Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

378 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 53Fri 1/1NSW Stingers Christmas Fundraiser (Order Form)NSW StingersOrienteering NSW28
clubL
New Year's Day Event - Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland7
clubLResults
Sat 2/1
Sun 3/1ACT Sprint Series #1: Palmerston Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT75
locSResults
MapRun Parks Series 41 - Wolston CreekUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
w 1Mon 4/1
Tue 5/1Night Nav - Enoggera - New MapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland50
FP
clubLResults
Wed 6/1Sydney Summer Series #14 KillaraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW229
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #11 - Blackalls ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW80
FP
locMResults
Thu 7/1Night Nav - Mt GravattOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 8/1Twilight Series - Event 6 - CraigburnOrienteering SAOrienteering SA75
FP
clubMResults
Sat 9/1
Sun 10/1ACT Sprint Series #2: Canberra Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT102
locSResults
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #3 Rouse HillWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
CANCELLED (LOCKDOWN) MapRun Parks Series 42 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 2Mon 11/1Course setting workshopOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland31
clubMN
Tue 12/1Night Nav - Bridgeman DownsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland60
clubLResults
Wed 13/1Sydney Summer Series #15 HaberfieldUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW271
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #12 - IslingtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW88
FP
locMResults
Thu 14/1Night Nav - TarragindiOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland35
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- StirlingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Night Nav - Webb Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland14
FP
clubSNResults
Fri 15/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
Twilight Series Event #7 - GoodwoodOrienteering SAOrienteering SA115
FP
clubMResults
Sat 16/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
Closed Event - Guide Leaders Training - SandgateOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 17/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
ACT Sprint Series #3: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT90
locSResults
Central Coast Summer Series 7 - The EntranceCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
FP
locMResults
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #4 GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Town Beach OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW51
FP
locM
Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA48
FP
clubSResults
2021 MRP Rd3 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Orienteering SA Presentation Night (Re Scheduled)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA50
clubS
w 3Mon 18/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
Tue 19/1Night Nav - Oxford ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 20/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
13/1
Sydney Summer Series #16 CollaroyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
FP
locM
19/1
Newcastle Street Series #13 - Speers PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW8
FP
locM
20/1*
Thu 21/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
13/1
Night Nav - Holland Park EastOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - Lake Annand Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubSN
20/1
Fri 22/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
13/1
Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA5
clubS
21/1
Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubS
20/1
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA13
FP
locS
20/1
EVOC Summer Cup - Village Green Trevallyn Twilight eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
FP
locS
Twilight Series Event #8 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA15
clubM
21/1
Sat 23/1Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA5
clubS
21/1
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA13
FP
locS
20/1
Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday training only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA5
clubS
20/1
Launceston & Surrounds - EVOC Summer Cup - Race 2 Windsor Precinct, race 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
21/1
Launceston & Surrounds - EVOC Summer Cup - Race 2 Windsor Precinct, race 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
21/1
Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday race only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA5
clubS
20/1
Sun 24/1Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA5
clubS
21/1
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA13
FP
locS
20/1
Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Launceston & Surrounds - EVOC Summer Cup - final 'Sun & Sand' WeymouthEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Sprint Series #4: Trinity Christian SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
23/1*
Central Coast Summer Series 8 - CopacabanaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
24/1*
Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout Race OnlyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA4
clubS
20/1
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #5 TregearWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
23/1*
2021 MRP Rd4 - Banks Street ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 4Mon 25/1Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 26/1Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - The Gap - new map extensionEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubLC
Wed 27/1Sydney Summer Series #17 St IvesBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
26/1*
Newcastle Street Series #14 - FletcherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 28/1Night Nav - Wishart SouthOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - Middle Ridge Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubSN
27/1
Fri 29/1Snap Sprint Series Event 1 - Flinders University NorthOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 30/1Deebing Creek Duo, bush, foot + MTBOUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
FM
clubL
27/1
Sun 31/1Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Summergong 1 - Lake IllawarraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Sprint Series #5: Radford CollegeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
30/1*
Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Green PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #6 Heritage ParkWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
30/1*
2021 MRP Rd5 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 5Mon 1/2Sydney Summer Series #12 Mosman (Monday New Date)Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
1/2*
Tue 2/2Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 3/2Newcastle Street Series #15 - WindaleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #18 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
2/2*
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd1 Jezzine Jaunt (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Thu 4/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Night Nav - MoorookaOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 5/2Australopers Summer Fiesta - Series entry for all 3 events for the cost of 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
3/2
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Cascade Gardens SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locSC
3/2
2021 Street Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locS
5/2*
Snap Sprint Series Event 2 - UnderdaleOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 6/2Training morning - Crows NestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Knocklofty Bush SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
3/2
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Kingston High SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
3/2
Cyclones Sprint Race #1 - Kenmore SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
4/2
Sun 7/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fowl and FizzBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
clubS
6/2
ACT Sprint Series #6: Canberra Girls Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
6/2*
Central Coast Summer Series 10 - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Big Foot Sprints XXIII (New date)Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
locS
4/2
Warwick sprint eventBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
2021 MRP Rd6 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 6Mon 8/2
Tue 9/2Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 10/2Newcastle Street Series #16 - MarylandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #19 North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
10/2*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt TaylorParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
9/2*
Thu 11/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Night Nav - Eight Mile PlainsOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 12/2Snap Sprint Series Event 3 - Belair National ParkOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 13/2SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
SOS Northside 3D - NormanhurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Cyclones Sprint Race #2 - Marist College AshgroveQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
11/2
Sun 14/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Summergong 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Sprint Series #7: Merici College and Haig ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
13/2*
Central Coast Summer Series 6 - Narara (New Date)Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
14/2*
2021 MRP Rd7 - Mercer ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 7Mon 15/2
Tue 16/2Night Nav - Chelmer - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 17/2Newcastle Street Series #17 - LambtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #20 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
locM
17/2*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Arachnicopia SouthBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
16/2*
Thu 18/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Night Nav - RobertsonOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 19/2Snap Sprint Series Event 4 - Semaphore ParkOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 20/2SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
SOS Northside 3D - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Cyclones Sprint Race #3 - Wirra Wirra, ToowoombaQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
18/2
BendiGo ToDay, sprintBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 21/2BendiGo ToDay, hagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Hastings Lighthouse Beach ReserveHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Sprint Series #8: University of CanberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
20/2*
Perth Waldorf SprintBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubS
2021 MRP Rd8 - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sydney Sprint Series #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
w 8Mon 22/2
Tue 23/2Night Nav - Acacia Park, St Lucia - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 24/2Newcastle Street Series #18 Final & PresoNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #21 Allambie HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
23/2*
Thu 25/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Night Nav - Runcorn EastOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 26/2
Sat 27/2SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
SOS Northside 3D - Manly ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sun 28/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sunday Maprun GPSO - West AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Summergong 3Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
OY1 location tbc + OQ AGMQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
South Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships - Roseworthy CollegeWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubS
2021 MRP Rd9 - 7th Brigade ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sydney Sprint #2 - Ted HorwoodWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubS
28/2*
w 9Mon 1/3
Tue 2/3Night Nav - Ashgrove East - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 3/3Sydney Summer Series #22 Castle CoveBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Aranda SnowgumsBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locM
2/3*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT194
locL
15/12*
Thu 4/3SC-ORE #1: Charles Weston Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubS
Fri 5/3NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 6/3SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Waggaroos Club Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Women's Navigation Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS Northside 3D - East KillaraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 1 - Pairs Relay - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 2 - Night event - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locMN
Sun 7/3Waggaroos Club Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Women's Navigation Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 3 - Pairs Score - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Chiltern Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
ACT Sprint Series #9: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
6/3*
2021 MRP Rd10 - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sydney Sprint Series #3Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
w 10Mon 8/3
Tue 9/3Night Nav - Taringa North - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 10/3Sydney Summer Series #23 NorthbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
UFO 2 - CarringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
Thu 11/3SC-ORE #2: St Jude's and Canberra Montessori SchoolsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Secondary Series Event #1 - Rocks Riverside ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 12/3NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 13/3NOL - SprintCentral Highlands Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
natS
SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Waterfall Way Weekend - DorrigoBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS Northside 3D - BalgowlahBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
NOL - Middle - Vic Autumn 1Bendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
natM
IKO Local - Phillip Bay - location tbaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Sun 14/3NOL - Hageby - Eureka Challenge - Vic Autumn 2Eureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
natM
Waterfall Way Weekend - Sawmill CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sandstone GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
ACT Sprint Series #10: AISOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
13/3*
ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT110
locS
23/1*
Waggaroos local bush orienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Whyalla HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
2021 MRP Rd11 - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sydney Sprint Series #4 - Sydney ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
w 11Mon 15/3
Tue 16/3Night Nav - West End - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 17/3Sydney Summer Series #24 AuburnWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
17/3*
UFO 3 - Caves BeachNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Thu 18/3SC-ORE #3: Weston ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 19/3NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 3EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 20/32021 NSW State League #1 (NSW Sprint Championships)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
champsS
Victor HarborTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubS
Sun 21/32021 NSW State League #2 - Wattle RidgeBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
staL
Hastings Kooloonbung CreekHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Port ElliotOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Interclub #1 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #1 Wallaces Gully ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
OY2 Bush - Archies, outside WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2021 MRP Rd12 - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 12Mon 22/3
Tue 23/3Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 24/3Sydney Summer Series #25 ChiswickBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
UFO Final - Newcastle ForeshoreNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Thu 25/3SC-ORE #4: Weston ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 26/3NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 4EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 27/3ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #2, ADFAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
champsS
SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
SOS Northside 3D - Frenchs ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sun 28/3ACT Classic Series: ACT Relays, Mt Majura WestAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locRM
Sydney Metro League #1Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wagga Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sunday Maprun GPSO - BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
OY3 - Kholo - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
24/3
Belair National Park Foot & MTBOWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
w 13Mon 29/3
Tue 30/3Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cubberla Creek - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 31/3Sydney Summer Series #26 Chatswood (Final)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 1/4
Fri 2/42021 - Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry only Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW32
staRL
7/3
2021 - CSU - Public Sprint Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW272
staS
7/3
2021 Australian 3 Days -NOL - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 , elite PrologueBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW74
natS
7/3
Sat 3/42021 Australian 3 Days -NOL - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 , aust 3 Days - Day 1 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW63
natM
7/3
2021 Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry , aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW430
natM
7/3
Sun 4/42021 Australian 3 Days -NOL - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 , aust 3 Days - Day 2 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW63
natL
7/3
2021 Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry , aust 3 Days - Day 2- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW430
natL
7/3
w 14Mon 5/42021 Australian 3 Days -NOL - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 , aust 3 Days - Day 3 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW63
natM
7/3
2021 Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry , aust 3 Days - Day 3 -Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW429
natM
7/3
Tue 6/4
Wed 7/42021 Orange City Sprint Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW40
FP
clubS
24/3
Thu 8/42021 Ophir ReserveGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
clubL
24/3
Fri 9/4
Sat 10/4"2020" NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra.Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW113
champsM
21/3
Sun 11/4"2020" NSW Long Championships - EugowraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW103
champsL
21/3
False BaySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 15Mon 12/4
Tue 13/4
Wed 14/4Newcastle Night Champs - Brickworks (date TBC)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Thu 15/4
Fri 16/4
Sat 17/4Melbourne City Race Park PrologueDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sun 18/4Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
OY4 - St Peters - QLD Sprint ChampsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staS
Sydney Metro League #2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Hastings Apex Park LaurietonHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne City RaceDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 16Mon 19/4
Tue 20/4Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 21/42021 Moonlight Madness #1Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Thu 22/4
Fri 23/4NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 24/4EODS Grinstead Park BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Middle Distance - Wiela-Bunyip Reach - NOL EventOrienteering SA
Yalanga Orienteers
Orienteering SA-
staM
Sun 25/4Muckleford 6 Hour (Team) Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubTL
14/4
SA Long Distance Championships and Long NOL - Crooked StraightOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
staL
Interclub #2 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Muckleford Maxi (Individual)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
14/4
Muckleford Maxi (Team) Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTL
14/4
w 17Mon 26/4Renmark Schools Sprint EventOrienteering SA
Tintookies Orienteers
Orienteering SA-
locS
Tue 27/4Night Nav - Graceville - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 28/4
Thu 29/4
Fri 30/4NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 1/5Minis Camp TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 2/5Minis Camp TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, FoxlowBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staL
Bergins HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
City to Bush Foot O & MTBO HighburyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Moonabie NorthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 18Mon 3/5Minis Camp TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 4/5Night Nav - Indooroopilly - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 5/5
Thu 6/5
Fri 7/5
Sat 8/5IKO Local - IllawarraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Oakey HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 9/5Waggaroos Local BushWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 19Mon 10/5
Tue 11/5Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 12/5
Thu 13/5
Fri 14/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 15/5EODS Ferny Grove Parklands BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
NOL #5, ACT League #4, NSW SL #5: Broulee DunesOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natM
Sun 16/5NOL #5, ACT League #5, NSW SL #6: Broulee DunesOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natM
Changing Mountain, Kholo - bush - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Hastings Crestwood OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Shepherds HillTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubM
w 20Mon 17/5
Tue 18/5Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 19/52021 Moonlight Madness #2 (World Orienteering Day)Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Thu 20/5
Fri 21/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 22/5EODS Chermside Hills BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Wanniassa HillsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 23/5Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sydney Metro League #3Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Interclub #3 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #3 - WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Karinya, Eden Hills - Foot and MTBO Score EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
w 21Mon 24/5
Tue 25/5Night Nav - YerongaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 26/5
Thu 27/5
Fri 28/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 9EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 29/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 30/5Waggaroos Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
OY6 - Bunyaville WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
27/5*
Corunna GapSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 22Mon 31/5
Tue 1/6Night Nav - Bardon - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 2/6
Thu 3/6
Fri 4/6NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 5/6IKO Local - North Cronulla or WaterfallIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Mt Ainslie NorthAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 6/6ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
The Great Nosh Footrace Trail RunBennelong Northside Orienteers
Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering NSW-
locL
Wilpena Spurs OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 23Mon 7/6
Tue 8/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cicada ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 9/6
Thu 10/6
Fri 11/6
Sat 12/6Eppalock Long Weekend, Day 1 - Vic Autumn 5 / Bendigo BushBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
3/6
2021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 7 to 9 - Multi Day Entry , race 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staM
Manawarra - North of HawkerOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 13/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 2 - Vic Autumn 6Bendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
3/6
2021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 7 to 9 - Multi Day Entry , race 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staL
OY7 - Opossum Creek SouthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 24Mon 14/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 3 - Eppalock Short & SweetBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staM
3/6
2021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 7 to 9 - Multi Day Entry , race 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staS
RawnsleyTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 15/6Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 16/6
Thu 17/6
Fri 18/6
Sat 19/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Bruce RidgeBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 20/6Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Hastings Lake Cathie OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Metro League #4Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
20/6*
Interclub #4 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
w 25Mon 21/6
Tue 22/6Night Nav - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 23/62021 Moonlight Madness #3Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 24/6
Fri 25/6
Sat 26/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Aranda Snow GumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 27/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, The GibParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
Hidden ValleySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locL
w 26Mon 28/6
Tue 29/6
Wed 30/6
Thu 1/7
Fri 2/7
Sat 3/7IKO Local - IllawarraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 4/7Waggaroos Local BushWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
2021 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
29/6*
KuitpoTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
w 27Mon 5/7
Tue 6/7
Wed 7/7
Thu 8/7
Fri 9/7
Sat 10/7
Sun 11/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, TBABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staL
Interclub #5 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #5 - Nail Can SouthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 28Mon 12/7
Tue 13/7
Wed 14/7
Thu 15/7
Fri 16/7
Sat 17/7NSW State League #10Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
staS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National ArboretumParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
SA Night Championships & OY Rock OysterTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
natLN
Sun 18/7NSW State League #11Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
staM
OY8 - Location - TBCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Rock Oyster OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 29Mon 19/7
Tue 20/7
Wed 21/72021 Moonlight Madness #4Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Thu 22/7
Fri 23/7
Sat 24/72021 QLD Schools ChampsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo EastBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 25/7Interclub #6 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sydney Metro League #5Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
2021 QLD Schools ChampsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Salt CreekSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 30Mon 26/7
Tue 27/7
Wed 28/7
Thu 29/7
Fri 30/7
Sat 31/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 1/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Picaree HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
Interclub #7 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #7 - GoombarganaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mt CrawfordOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 31Mon 2/8
Tue 3/8
Wed 4/8
Thu 5/8
Fri 6/8
Sat 7/8IKO Local - Rushcutters BayIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, TBAWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Middle Distance Champs Qualifying SprintUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 8/8OY9 - QLD Middle Distance ChampsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
locM
Mitchell ParkWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
w 32Mon 9/8
Tue 10/8
Wed 11/8
Thu 12/8
Fri 13/8
Sat 14/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Farrer RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 15/8Interclub #8 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Slaughter FallsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney Metro League #6 (Final)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Para Wirra Conservation Park (Eastern Part) Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Cheeseboard HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 33Mon 16/8
Tue 17/8
Wed 18/82021 Moonlight Madness #5 (Vivid Sydney)Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Thu 19/8
Fri 20/8
Sat 21/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL, Pine Island/Mt StrangerAbominable O-Men
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsM
Sun 22/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL, TidbinbillaBushflyers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsL
w 34Mon 23/8
Tue 24/8
Wed 25/8
Thu 26/8
Fri 27/8
Sat 28/8NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #14, race 1Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #14, race 2Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Worlds End, north of Roberstown - Sat PM EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 29/8NSW School Championships - State League #15Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staM
Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Paradise - SA MIddle Distance ChampionshipsTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
staM
w 35Mon 30/8
Tue 31/8
Wed 1/9
Thu 2/9
Fri 3/9
Sat 4/92021 NSW Middle Orienteering ChampionshipsCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
champsM
QLD Long Champs - Granite Belt, race 1Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
staL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Mt StrangerRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 5/9QLD Long Champs - Granite Belt, race 2Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
staL
2021 NSW Long Orienteering ChampionshipsCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
champsL
w 36Mon 6/9
Tue 7/9
Wed 8/9
Thu 9/9
Fri 10/9
Sat 11/9IKO Local - Berry or KiamaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Victorian Middle Championships - Little Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
ACT Metro Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 12/9Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El DoradoYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
Narrinyeri Hills Long OY (Kinchina Conservation Park)Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Nicolson-PlayfordSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 37Mon 13/9
Tue 14/9
Wed 15/92021 Moonlight Madness #6 & FinalBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Thu 16/9
Fri 17/9
Sat 18/9Sprint Event - Location TBA - Sat PMOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sun 19/9Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 38Mon 20/9
Tue 21/9
Wed 22/9
Thu 23/9
Fri 24/9Australian Championships Carnival - MerchandiseOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locP
15/8
Australian Championships Carnival - SIAC HireOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania0
locP
30/4
Sat 25/9Australian Championships Sprint - University of Tas, LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania20
champsS
22/8
Sun 26/9Australian Championships Middle - Hunt Mine Creek, GoshenOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
champsM
22/8
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
w 39Mon 27/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Individual EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania15
champsM
22/8
Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Team Management OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natRL
Tue 28/9Australian Schools Championships - Team Entry by State Team Managers OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
15/8
Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 1 Sprint - Waubadebar, BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania10
staS
22/8
Australian Schools Championships Sprint - Waubadebar, Bicheno - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
15/8
Wed 29/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 2 Long - Mt Pearson, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania10
staL
22/8
Australian Schools Championships Long - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
15/8
Thu 30/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 3 Middle - Mt Pearson, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania10
staM
22/8
Australian Schools Championships Relay - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
15/8
Fri 1/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania6
staM
15/8
Sat 2/10Australian Championships Long - Bells Marsh, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
natL
22/8
Sun 3/10Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships - Rajah Rock, AvocaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
staM
22/8
Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 40Mon 4/10
Tue 5/10
Wed 6/10
Thu 7/10
Fri 8/10
Sat 9/10
Sun 10/10
w 41Mon 11/10
Tue 12/10
Wed 13/10
Thu 14/10
Fri 15/10
Sat 16/10
Sun 17/10Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 42Mon 18/10
Tue 19/10
Wed 20/10
Thu 21/10
Fri 22/10
Sat 23/10
Sun 24/10AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
w 43Mon 25/10
Tue 26/10
Wed 27/10
Thu 28/10
Fri 29/10
Sat 30/10
Sun 31/10
w 44Mon 1/11
Tue 2/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 3/11
Thu 4/11
Fri 5/11
Sat 6/11UG Park O 1Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 7/11AWOC Club ChampionshipsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 45Mon 8/11
Tue 9/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 10/11
Thu 11/11
Fri 12/11
Sat 13/11UG Park O 2Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 14/11
w 46Mon 15/11
Tue 16/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 17/11
Thu 18/11
Fri 19/11
Sat 20/11UG Park O 3Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 21/11
w 47Mon 22/11
Tue 23/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 24/11
Thu 25/11
Fri 26/11
Sat 27/11UG Park O 4Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 28/11
w 48Mon 29/11
Tue 30/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 1/12
Thu 2/12
Fri 3/12
Sat 4/12UG Park O 5Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 5/12AWOC AGM & MaprunAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 49Mon 6/12
Tue 7/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 8/12
Thu 9/12
Fri 10/12
Sat 11/12UG Park O 6Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 12/12
w 50Mon 13/12
Tue 14/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 15/12
Thu 16/12
Fri 17/12
Sat 18/12
Sun 19/12
w 51Mon 20/12
Tue 21/12Night Nav - Keperra - NEW MAPEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 22/12
Thu 23/12
Fri 24/12
Sat 25/12
Sun 26/12
w 52Mon 27/12
Tue 28/12
Wed 29/12
Thu 30/12
Fri 31/12