Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

51 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021 with the following selection: FootO, State event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Wed 20/1 - Fri 22/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
Sat 6/3St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 1 Chiron ChaosEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania93
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 7/3St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 2 Siamese - Long - OST 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania108
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mon 8/3St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 3 Littlechild Creek - Middle - OST 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania99
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 21/32021 NSW State League #2 and ACT League #1 - Wattle RidgeBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
340
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 28/3Stonehenge - Tas Schools Champs (Schools Selection Event 1) Southern Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania137
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 2/42021 - Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry only Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW41
staRLResults
Fri 2/42021 - CSU - Public Sprint Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW327
staSResults
Thu 15/42021 NSW Schools Team nominationsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW30
staM
Sun 18/4OY4 - AM - Griffith Uni Nathan campus - QLD Sprint ChampsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland126
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 1/5 - Mon 3/5Mini Cyclones Camp - Maroon DamOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland94
staL
Sun 2/5ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt ClearBushflyersOrienteering ACT120
staLResults
Sun 2/5Vic Autumn 3 - Boundary Creek, GlenlyonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria117
staLResults
Sun 2/5Stag's Head - OST 3 - Schools Selection Event 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania125
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 15/52021 Wildfire Sports Autumn Classics Prelude SprintOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
195
staS
2/5
Sun 23/5Vic Autumn 4 - Mt Tarrengower, Maldon Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria1
staL
19/5
Sun 23/5Royal George - OST 4 - Schools Selection Event #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania22
staL
19/5
Sun 30/5Vic Autumn 5 - Glenlyon Forest, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staL
27/5
Sun 6/6ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, Stringybark HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
2/6
Sun 6/6Victorian Club RelaysBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
staRM
6/6*
Sun 6/6Victorian Club Relays - Individual EntryBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
staM
30/5*
Sat 12/6 - Mon 14/62021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staM
Sat 12/6Eppalock Long Weekend Day 1 / Vic Autumn Series 6 / Bendigo Bush SeriesBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
9/6*
Sun 13/6Eppalock Long Weekend Day 2 / Vic Autumn Series 7 - KimboltonDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
9/6
Sun 20/6Springvale (Campania) - OST 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sat 26/6 - Sun 27/6Schools Team Camp - Nindethana Guide Camp, DeviotOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staP
Sun 27/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Isaacs RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
23/6
Fri 2/7 - Sun 4/7NSW Junior Squad CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW2
staL
29/6*
Sun 4/7Lovelybanks - OST 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 11/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, TBABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staL
7/7
Sat 17/7NSW State League #8Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
staS
Sun 18/7NSW State League #9Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
staM
Sat 24/72021 QLD Schools Champs - Sprint - Albany Creek SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staS
17/7
Sat 24/72021 QLD Schools Champs - Hagaby - SamfordOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staL
17/7
Sun 25/7Pittwater - Southern Regional Championship OST 7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 25/72021 QLD Schools Champs - Long Distance - KurwongbahOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staL
Sun 1/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Picaree HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
28/7
Sun 8/8Russell Plains - Northern Local #4 & Northern Classic OST 8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 15/8Vic Spring 1 - Sailors Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Sun 15/8Bush 10 Malmalling WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
staM
Sun 22/8Vic Spring 2 - Lauder Mine, SandonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Sat 28/8NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #12Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
Sun 29/8NSW School Championships - State League #13Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staM
Sun 29/8Vic Spring 3 - Enfield SF, EnfieldEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Sun 29/8Paradise - SA MIddle Distance ChampionshipsTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
staM
Sat 4/9 - Sun 5/9QLD Long Champs - Granite BeltBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
staL
Sat 18/9NavDash 7 Carine SHS WA Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
FP
staS
Sun 19/9Bush 14 Hill Park Dale WA Long Distance ChampionshipsKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
staL
Tue 28/9 - Thu 30/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public EventOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania28
staS
31/5
Fri 1/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania15
staM
22/8
Sun 3/10Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships - Rajah Rock, AvocaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania54
staM
31/5