Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

141 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021 with the following selection: park/street orienteering, Local event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Wed 6/1Sydney Summer Series #14 KillaraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW229
FP
locMResults
Wed 6/1Newcastle Street Series #11 - Blackalls ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW80
FP
locMResults
Sat 9/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
P
locMResults
Sun 10/1Western Sydney Orienteering Series #3 Rouse HillWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
Mon 11/1ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
P
locLResults
Wed 13/1Sydney Summer Series #15 HaberfieldUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW271
FP
locMResults
Wed 13/1Newcastle Street Series #12 - IslingtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW88
FP
locMResults
Sat 16/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Camden SouthSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
P
locMResults
Sun 17/1Central Coast Summer Series 7 - The EntranceCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
FP
locMResults
Sun 17/1Western Sydney Orienteering Series #4 GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Sun 17/1Town Beach OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Mon 18/1ACT Street Series: JerrabomberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locLResults
Wed 20/1Sydney Summer Series #16 CollaroyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW218
FP
locMResults
Wed 20/1Newcastle Street Series #13 - Speers PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW87
FP
locMResults
Fri 22/1 - Sun 24/1Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA27
FP
locS
Fri 22/1EVOC Summer Cup - Village Green Trevallyn - twilight eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania46
FP
locSResults
Sat 23/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
Sun 24/1Central Coast Summer Series 8 - CopacabanaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW53
FP
locMResults
Sun 24/1Western Sydney Orienteering Series #5 TregearWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
FP
locMResults
Mon 25/1ACT Street Series: WeetangeraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT51
P
locLResults
Wed 27/1Sydney Summer Series #17 St IvesBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW208
FP
locMResults
Wed 27/1Newcastle Street Series #14 - FletcherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Sun 31/1Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Green PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
FP
locMResults
Sun 31/1Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Sun 31/1Western Sydney Orienteering Series #6 Heritage ParkWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
FP
locMResults
Mon 1/2Sydney Summer Series #12 Mosman (Monday - New Date)Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW185
FP
locMResults
Mon 1/2ACT Street Series: AinslieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
P
locLResults
Wed 3/2Sydney Summer Series #18 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW221
FP
locMResults
Wed 3/2Newcastle Street Series #15 - WindaleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW90
FP
locMResults
Thu 4/2Northern Tablelands Twilight #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Fri 5/22021 Street Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
FP
locS
Sat 6/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 Macarthur Heights, CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
P
locLResults
Sun 7/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locMResults
Sun 7/2Central Coast Summer Series 10 - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
locMResults
Mon 8/2ACT Street Series: Waramanga-FisherOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT91
P
locLResults
Wed 10/2Newcastle Street Series #16 - MarylandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Wed 10/2Sydney Summer Series #19 North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW221
FP
locMResults
Thu 11/2Northern Tablelands Twilight #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
FP
locMResults
Sat 13/2SOS Macarthur - ElderslieBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW180
FP
locSResults
Sun 14/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locMResults
Sun 14/2Central Coast Summer Series 6/11 - NararaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
Mon 15/2Sydney Summer Series #13 North Rocks (Monday - New Date)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW199
FP
locMResults
Mon 15/2ACT Street Series: MonashOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT79
P
locLResults
Wed 17/2Sydney Summer Series #20 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW223
FP
locMResults
Wed 17/2Newcastle Street Series #17 - LambtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
FP
locMResults
Thu 18/2Northern Tablelands Twilight #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
Sat 20/2SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW85
FP
locSResults
Sun 21/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
FP
locMResults
Sun 21/2HOG Tacking Point Summer 2021 OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW18
FP
locMResults
Sun 21/2Sydney Sprint Series #1 - Boronia ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW89
FP
locSResults
Mon 22/2ACT Street Series: FloreyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT96
P
locLResults
Wed 24/2Sydney Summer Series #21 Allambie HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW202
FP
locMResults
Wed 24/2Newcastle Street Series Preso event - IslingtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW78
FP
locMResults
Thu 25/2Northern Tablelands Twilight #4Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW23
FP
locMResults
Sat 27/2SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW118
FP
locSResults
Sun 28/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
FP
locMResults
Mon 1/3ACT Street Series: ForrestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT109
P
locLResults
Wed 3/3Sydney Summer Series #22 Castle CoveBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW229
FP
locMResults
Sat 6/3SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW78
FP
locSResults
Sat 6/3O'Shea Night leg - Mount Penang - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locMN
Sun 7/3Sydney Sprint Series #3 Georges HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW82
FP
locSResults
Mon 8/3ACT Street Series: MelbaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locLResults
Wed 10/3Sydney Summer Series #23 NorthbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW213
FP
locMResults
Sat 13/3SOS Macarthur - CamdenBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW113
FP
locSResults
Sat 13/3Waterfall Way Weekend - DorrigoBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW98
FP
locMResults
Sun 14/3Sydney Sprint Series #4 - Mort BayUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW87
FP
locSResults
Mon 15/3ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT78
P
locLResults
Wed 17/3Sydney Summer Series #24 Auburn_ RESULTSWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW156
FP
locMResults
Wed 17/3Sydney Summer Series #24 AuburnWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
FP
locM
Sun 21/3HOG Kooloonbung Creek Summer 2021 OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
Mon 22/3ACT Street Series: MacquarieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
P
locLResults
Wed 24/3Sydney Summer Series #25 ChiswickBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW204
FP
locMResults
Sat 27/3SOS Macarthur - CamdenBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW83
FP
locSResults
Sat 27/3Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Bike / Foot OrienteeringOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
MP
locS
Sun 28/3Wagga Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
FP
locSResults
Mon 29/3ACT Street Series: WestonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT97
P
locLResults
Mon 29/3ACT Street Series January-March Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locL
Wed 31/3Sydney Summer Series #26 Chatswood (Final)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW180
FP
locMResults
Sat 3/4TRR Easter Score Event - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTM
Mon 12/4ACT Street Series: WatsonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT73
P
locLNResults
Sun 18/4HOG Crestwood Park April 2021 orienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW38
FP
locMResults
Mon 19/4ACT Street Series: CoombsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locLNResults
Wed 21/4Moonlight Madness 1 - GlebeGaringal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW95
FP
locMNResults
Mon 26/4ACT Street Series: BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT61
P
locLNResults
Sat 1/5SOS Hills District - Castle HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW31
FP
locSResults
Sat 1/5SOS Northside - South TurramurraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW71
FP
locMResults
Sun 2/5Sydney Metro League #2Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW189
FP
locMResults
Mon 3/5ACT Street Series: Kambah EastOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT46
P
locLNResults
Sat 8/5SOS Hills District - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
Sun 9/5Central Coast Winter Park-O #1 - Hylton Moore Park, East GosfordCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
FP
locMResults
Mon 10/5ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
P
locLN
10/5*
Sun 16/5HOG Laurieton Orienteering May 2021Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW1
FP
locM
16/5*
Mon 17/5ACT Street Series: GriffithOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
17/5*
Wed 19/5Moonlight Madness Event 2 - WoolwichGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locMN
18/5
Sat 22/5SOS Term 2 Hills District #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 22/5SOS Term 2 Northside #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 23/5Sydney Metro League #3Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Mon 24/5ACT Street Series: Scullin-PageOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
24/5*
Sat 29/5SOS Term 2 Hills District #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 29/5SOS Term 2 Northside #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 30/5Waggaroos Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Mon 31/5ACT Street Series: DuffyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
31/5*
Sat 5/6SOS Term 2 Hills District #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 5/6SOS Term 2 Northside #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 6/6Central Coast Winter Park-O #2 - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Mon 7/6ACT Street Series: KaleenOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
7/6*
Sat 19/6SOS Term 2 Hills District #6Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 19/6SOS Term 2 Northside #6Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 20/6Hastings Lake Cathie OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 20/6Sydney Metro League #4Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
20/6*
Mon 21/6ACT Street Series: Stirling-RivettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
21/6*
Wed 23/6Moonlight Madness 3 - DundasGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Sun 27/6Garingal Handicap OGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Mon 28/6ACT Street Series: LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
28/6*
Sun 4/72021 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
29/6*
Sun 4/7Central Coast Winter Park-O #3 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Mon 5/7ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Mon 12/7ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Mon 19/7ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Wed 21/7Moonlight Madness 4 - ArtarmonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Sat 24/7SOS Term 3 Hills District #1Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 24/7SOS Term 3 Northside #1Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Mon 26/7ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Sat 31/7SOS Term 3 Hills District #2Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 31/7SOS Term 3 Northside #2Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 1/8Central Coast Winter Park-O #4 - Kincumber MountainCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 1/8Sydney Metro League #5Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Mon 2/8ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Sat 7/8SOS Term 3 Hills District #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 7/8SOS Term 3 Northside #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Mon 9/8ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Sat 14/8SOS Term 3 Hills District #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 14/8SOS Term 3 Northside #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 15/8Sydney Metro League #6 (Final)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Mon 16/8ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Wed 18/8Moonlight Madness 5 - Neutral Bay (Vivid Sydney)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Sat 21/8SOS Term 3 Hills District #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 21/8SOS Term 3 Northside #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Mon 23/8ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Mon 23/8ACT Street Series April-August Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT59
P
locLN
23/8*
Wed 8/9Moonlight Madness 6 - Milsons Point - World Orienteering Day IIGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN