Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

526 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Fri 1/1NSW Stingers Christmas Fundraiser (Order Form)NSW StingersOrienteering NSW28
clubL
Fri 1/1New Year's Day Event - Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland7
clubLResults
Sat 2/1Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 3/1ACT Sprint Series #1: Palmerston Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT75
locSResults
Sun 3/1MapRun Parks Series 41 - Wolston CreekUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Mon 4/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dingley VillageDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 5/1Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Altona GreenNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 5/1Night Nav - Enoggera - New MapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland50
FP
clubLResults
Wed 6/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 6/1Sydney Summer Series #14 KillaraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW229
FP
locMResults
Wed 6/1Newcastle Street Series #11 - Blackalls ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW80
FP
locMResults
Thu 7/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Eltham TownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 7/1Night Nav - Mt GravattOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Thu 7/1Thursday Sprint Training- AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 8/1Twilight Series - Event 6 - CraigburnOrienteering SAOrienteering SA75
FP
clubMResults
Sat 9/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
P
locMResults
Sat 9/1Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sat 9/1Shelley (Metro Series 7)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA78
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/1ACT Sprint Series #2: Canberra Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT102
locSResults
Sun 10/1Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - TootgarookBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 10/1Western Sydney Orienteering Series #3 Rouse HillWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
Sun 10/1CANCELLED (LOCKDOWN) MapRun Parks Series 42 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 11/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Hampton ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Mon 11/1ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
P
locLResults
Mon 11/1Course setting workshopOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland31
clubMN
Tue 12/1Night Nav - Bridgeman DownsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland60
clubLResults
Tue 12/1Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 13/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Donvale PinesVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 13/1Sydney Summer Series #15 HaberfieldUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW271
FP
locMResults
Wed 13/1Newcastle Street Series #12 - IslingtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW88
FP
locMResults
Thu 14/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - KalparrinNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 14/1Night Nav - TarragindiOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland35
clubLResults
Thu 14/1Thursday Sprint Training- StirlingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 14/1Night Nav - Webb Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland14
FP
clubSNResults
Fri 15/1 - Mon 18/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
Fri 15/1Twilight Series Event #7 - GoodwoodOrienteering SAOrienteering SA115
FP
clubMResults
Sat 16/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Camden SouthSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
P
locMResults
Sat 16/1Closed Event - Guide Leaders Training - SandgateOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sat 16/1Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Ocean GroveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sat 16/1North Fremantle (Metro Series 8)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA60
P
clubLResults
Sun 17/1BOSS 2020/2021 Event #4 - KillingworthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW93
M
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 17/1ACT Sprint Series #3: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT90
locSResults
Sun 17/1Central Coast Summer Series 7 - The EntranceCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
FP
locMResults
Sun 17/1Western Sydney Orienteering Series #4 GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Sun 17/1Town Beach OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Sun 17/1Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA48
FP
clubSResults
Sun 17/12021 MRP Rd3 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Sun 17/1Orienteering SA Presentation Night (Re Scheduled)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA50
clubS
Mon 18/1ACT Street Series: JerrabomberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locLResults
Mon 18/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - TattersonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 19/1Night Nav - Oxford ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland57
clubLResults
Tue 19/1Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Albert ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 20/1 - Fri 22/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
Wed 20/1Sydney Summer Series #16 CollaroyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW218
FP
locMResults
Wed 20/1Newcastle Street Series #13 - Speers PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW87
FP
locMResults
Wed 20/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Templestowe ValleyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 21/1Night Nav - Holland Park EastOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland36
clubLResults
Thu 21/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 21/1Night Nav - Lake Annand Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubSNResults
Fri 22/1 - Sun 24/1Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA8
clubS
Fri 22/1Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA1
clubS
Fri 22/1 - Sun 24/1Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA27
FP
locS
Fri 22/1EVOC Summer Cup - Village Green Trevallyn - twilight eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania46
FP
locSResults
Fri 22/1Twilight Series Event #8 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA99
clubMResults
Sat 23/1 - Tue 26/1Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 23/1Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday race only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA44
clubSResults
Sat 23/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW22
P
locM
Sat 23/1Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday training only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA14
clubS
Sat 23/1EVOC Summer Cup - Windsor precinct - sprint eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania52
locS
Sat 23/1Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sat 23/1EVOC Summer Cup - Launceston city CBD - sprint eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania48
locS
21/1
Sat 23/1Mullaloo (Metro Series 9)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA47
P
clubL
22/1
Sun 24/1Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout Race OnlyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA10
clubS
21/1
Sun 24/1ACT Sprint Series #4: Trinity Christian SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT12
locS
23/1*
Sun 24/1Central Coast Summer Series 8 - CopacabanaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
FP
locM
24/1*
Sun 24/1Western Sydney Orienteering Series #5 TregearWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locM
23/1*
Sun 24/1EVOC Summer Cup - final 'Sun & Sand' Weymouth - scatter eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania51
locS
21/1
Sun 24/12021 MRP Rd4 - Banks Street ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 25/1ACT Street Series: WeetangeraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
24/1*
Mon 25/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Mentone RacecourseBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 26/1NT: Australia Day: George Brown Botanic GardensTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 26/1Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 26/1Night Nav - The Gap - new map extensionEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubLC
Wed 27/1Sydney Summer Series #17 St IvesBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locM
27/1*
Wed 27/1ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT4
locM
26/1*
Wed 27/1Newcastle Street Series #14 - FletcherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 27/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Croydon HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 28/1Night Nav - Wishart SouthOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 28/1Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - The LibraryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 28/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - GreenhillsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 28/1Night Nav - Middle Ridge Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubSN
27/1
Fri 29/1Snap Sprint Series #1 Flinders University North (Sturt campus)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA1
clubS
28/1
Fri 29/1NT: Wet Season Series: ParapTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 30/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
P
locM
29/1*
Sat 30/1Deebing Creek Duo, bush, foot + MTBOUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FM
clubL
27/1
Sat 30/1BikeO-75 #1 - Woodlands (MapRun)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria11
M
clubL
30/1*
Sat 30/1Bibra Lake (Metro Series 10)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA6
P
clubL
29/1
Sun 31/1Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 31/1Summergong 1 - Lake IllawarraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
locM
30/1*
Sun 31/1ACT Sprint Series #5: Radford CollegeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
30/1*
Sun 31/1Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Green PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
locM
31/1*
Sun 31/1Western Sydney Orienteering Series #6 Heritage ParkWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
30/1*
Sun 31/1MFR Sprints 1: Carlton GardensMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria13
clubS
28/1
Sun 31/1Albany - Little GroveAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
28/1
Sun 31/12021 MRP Rd5 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 1/2Sydney Summer Series #12 Mosman (Monday - New Date)Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
1/2*
Mon 1/2ACT Street Series: AinslieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
31/1*
Mon 1/2Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 2/2Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Deer ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 2/2Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 3/2Newcastle Street Series #15 - WindaleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 3/2Sydney Summer Series #18 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
2/2
Wed 3/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locM
2/2*
Wed 3/2TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd1 Jezzine Jaunt (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Wed 3/2Macedon Ranges Summer Series 5 - GoonawarraCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Wed 3/2Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Quambee QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 4/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 4/2Night Nav - MoorookaOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 4/2Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Red CliffsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 4/2Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Koonung CrossingNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 5/2Australopers Summer Fiesta - Series entry for all 3 events for the cost of 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
3/2
Fri 5/2Australopers Summer Fiesta - Cascade Gardens SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locSC
3/2
Fri 5/22021 Street Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locS
5/2*
Fri 5/2February Street Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Fri 5/2Snap Sprint Series Event 2 - UnderdaleOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA0
clubS
4/2
Fri 5/2NT: Wet Season Series: AnulaTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 6/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 Macarthur Heights, CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locL
5/2*
Sat 6/2Training morning - Crows NestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sat 6/2Australopers Summer Fiesta - Knocklofty Bush SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
3/2
Sat 6/2Australopers Summer Fiesta - Kingston High SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
3/2
Sat 6/2Cyclones Sprint Race #1 - Kenmore SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
4/2
Sat 6/2Claisebrook (Metro Series 11)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
P
clubL
5/2
Sun 7/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 7/2Fowl and FizzBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria7
clubS
6/2
Sun 7/2ACT Sprint Series #6: Canberra Girls Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT2
locS
6/2*
Sun 7/2Central Coast Summer Series 10 - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
7/2*
Sun 7/2MFR Sprints 2: Commonwealth VillageMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
4/2
Sun 7/2Big Foot Sprints XXIII (New date)Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
locS
4/2
Sun 7/2Warwick sprint eventBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 7/22021 MRP Rd6 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 7/2Koombana (SWOT Urban Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
Mon 8/2ACT Street Series: Waramanga-FisherOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
7/2*
Mon 8/2Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Glenhuntly GallopVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 9/2Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - HighpointBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 9/2Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 10/2Newcastle Street Series #16 - MarylandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 10/2Sydney Summer Series #19 North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
10/2*
Wed 10/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt TaylorParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locM
9/2*
Wed 10/2TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd2 Stadium Swing (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Wed 10/2Macedon Ranges Summer Series 6 - WoodendCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 10/2Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Whites Corner - Champs Qualifier and Schools 1Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 11/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 11/2Night Nav - Eight Mile PlainsOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 11/2Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - West Tech - CHAMPS QUALIFIERBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Thu 11/2Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Belmore Parklands - Champs QualifierNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 12/2February Street Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Fri 12/2Snap Sprint Series Event 3 - Belair National Park (Golf course carpark)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA0
clubS
11/2
Fri 12/2NT: Wet Season Series: Cullen BayTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 13/2SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sat 13/2SOS Northside 3D - NormanhurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sat 13/2Cyclones Sprint Race #2 - Marist College AshgroveQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
11/2
Sat 13/2BikeO-75 #2 - Lysterfield (MapRun)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
M
clubL
13/2*
Sat 13/2Perry Lakes (Metro Series 12)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
P
clubL
12/2
Sun 14/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 14/2BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sun 14/2Summergong 2 - South WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 14/2ACT Sprint Series #7: Merici College and Haig ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
13/2*
Sun 14/2Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - RosebudBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 14/2Central Coast Summer Series 6 - Narara (New Date)Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
14/2*
Sun 14/2Narangba Maprun MTBO, Training Day, AGM with LunchSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland10
M
clubS
14/2*
Sun 14/2MFR Sprints 3: Princes HillMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
11/2
Sun 14/22021 MRP Rd7 - Mercer ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 15/2Sydney Summer Series #13 North Rocks (Monday - New Date)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
15/2*
Mon 15/2ACT Street Series: MonashOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
14/2*
Tue 16/2Night Nav - Chelmer - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 17/2Newcastle Street Series #17 - LambtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 17/2Sydney Summer Series #20 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
17/2*
Wed 17/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Arachnicopia SouthBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
16/2*
Wed 17/2TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd3 ANZAC Park (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Wed 17/2Macedon Ranges Summer Series 7 - GisborneCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 18/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 18/2Night Nav - RobertsonOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 19/2February Street Series #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Fri 19/2Snap Sprint Series Event 4 - Semaphore ParkOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA0
clubS
18/2
Fri 19/2NT: Wet Season Series: Jingili Water GardensTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 20/22021 ACT MTBO Training / MTBO Skills Development WeekendOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT4
M
locL
17/2
Sat 20/2SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sat 20/2SOS Northside 3D - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sat 20/2Cyclones Sprint Race #3 - Wirra Wirra, ToowoombaQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
18/2
Sat 20/2 - Sun 21/2BendiGo ToDayBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 21/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 21/2Hastings Lighthouse Beach ReserveHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 21/2ACT Sprint Series #8: University of CanberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
20/2*
Sun 21/2Perth Waldorf SprintBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubS
Sun 21/22021 MRP Rd8 - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 21/2Sydney Sprint Series #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sun 21/2Eaton (SWOT Urban Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
Mon 22/2ACT Street Series: FloreyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
21/2*
Tue 23/2Night Nav - Acacia Park, St Lucia - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 24/2Newcastle Street Series #18 Final & PresoNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 24/2Mid Week Training AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 24/2Sydney Summer Series #21 Allambie HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Wed 24/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
23/2*
Wed 24/2 - Thu 25/2TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd4 Strand Park (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Thu 25/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 25/2Night Nav - Runcorn EastOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 26/2February Street Series #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Fri 26/2NT: Wet Season Series: Fannie BayTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 27/2SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sat 27/2SOS Northside 3D - Manly ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sat 27/2BikeO-75 #3 - Westerfolds Park (MapRun)Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
M
clubL
27/2*
Sun 28/2ACT MTBO Series #1: Majura PinesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locL
Sun 28/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 28/2Sunday Maprun GPSO - West AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Sun 28/2Summergong 3Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 28/2MFR Sprints 4: Brunswick (The Grand Final)Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
25/2
Sun 28/2OY1 location tbc + OQ AGMQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 28/2South Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships - Roseworthy CollegeWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sun 28/22021 MRP Rd9 - 7th Brigade ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 28/2Sydney Sprint #2 - Ted HorwoodWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubS
28/2*
Mon 1/3ACT Street Series: ForrestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
28/2*
Tue 2/3Night Nav - Ashgrove East - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 3/3Sydney Summer Series #22 Castle CoveBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 3/3ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Aranda SnowgumsBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locM
2/3*
Wed 3/3UFO 1 - Boomerang ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Wed 3/3ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT194
locL
26/1*
Thu 4/3SC-ORE #1: Charles Weston Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubS
Fri 5/3 - Fri 23/4NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 6/3SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sat 6/3 - Sun 7/3Waggaroos Club Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 6/3 - Sun 7/3Women's Navigation Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 6/3SOS Northside 3D - East KillaraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sat 6/3 - Sun 7/3O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 7/3NT: East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 7/3Sunday Maprun GPSO - Chiltern Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Sun 7/3ACT Sprint Series #9: Karabar SchoolsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
6/3*
Sun 7/3MelBushO 1 - Woodlands Historic ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
5/3
Sun 7/32021 MRP Rd10 - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 7/3Sydney Sprint Series #3Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sun 7/3Dalyellup SE (SWOT Urban Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
Mon 8/3ACT Street Series: McKellar-EvattOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
7/3*
Tue 9/3Night Nav - Taringa North - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 10/3Sydney Summer Series #23 NorthbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 10/3UFO 2 - CarringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
Thu 11/3SC-ORE #2: St Jude's and Canberra Montessori SchoolsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Thu 11/3Secondary Series Event #1 - Rocks Riverside ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 13/3NOL - SprintCentral Highlands Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
natS
Sat 13/3SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sat 13/3Waterfall Way Weekend - DorrigoBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 13/3SOS Northside 3D - BalgowlahBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sat 13/3NOL - Middle - Vic Autumn 1Bendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
natM
Sat 13/3IKO Local - proposed Phillip Bay (new map) TBCIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Sun 14/3NOL - Hageby - Eureka Challenge - Vic Autumn 2Eureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
natM
Sun 14/3Waterfall Way Weekend - Sawmill CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 14/3Sandstone GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 14/3BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sun 14/3Sunday Maprun GPSO - Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Sun 14/3ACT Sprint Series #10: AISOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
13/3*
Sun 14/3MTBO SS1 - Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Sun 14/3ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT111
locS
23/1*
Sun 14/3Waggaroos local bush orienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 14/3Whyalla HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Sun 14/32021 MRP Rd11 - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 14/3Sydney Sprint Series #4 - Sydney ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Mon 15/3ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
14/3*
Tue 16/3Night Nav - West End - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 17/3Sydney Summer Series #24 AuburnWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
17/3*
Wed 17/3UFO 3 - Caves BeachNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Thu 18/3SC-ORE #3: Weston ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Sat 20/32021 NSW State League #1 (NSW Sprint Championships)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
champsS
Sat 20/3Victor HarborTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubS
Sun 21/32021 NSW State League #2 - Wattle RidgeBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
staL
Sun 21/3Hastings Kooloonbung CreekHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 21/3NT: Territory Wildlife Park Score Event & AGMTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 21/3Port ElliotOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sun 21/3Interclub #1 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 21/3MelBushO 2 - Police Paddocks, Endeavour HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
19/3
Sun 21/3AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #1 Wallaces Gully ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 21/3OY2 Bush - Archies, outside WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 21/32021 MRP Rd12 - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 22/3ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
21/3*
Tue 23/3Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 24/3Mid Week Training Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 24/3Sydney Summer Series #25 ChiswickBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 24/3UFO Final - Newcastle ForeshoreNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Thu 25/3SC-ORE #4: Weston ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Sat 27/3ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #2, ADFAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Sat 27/3SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sat 27/3SOS Northside 3D - Frenchs ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sun 28/3ACT Classic Series: ACT Relays, Mt Majura WestAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locRM
Sun 28/3Sydney Metro League #1Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 28/3Vic MTBO Series 1 - Bells Reef, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Sun 28/3Wagga Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sun 28/3Sunday Maprun GPSO - BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Sun 28/3MelBushO 3 - Maroondah Reservoir ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
26/3
Sun 28/3OY3 - Kholo - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
24/3
Sun 28/3Belair National Park Foot & MTBOWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Sun 28/3Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Mon 29/3ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
28/3*
Mon 29/3ACT Street Series January-March Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT62
P
locL
28/3*
Tue 30/3Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cubberla Creek - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 31/3Sydney Summer Series #26 Chatswood (Final)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 2/42021 - Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry only Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW32
staRL
7/3
Fri 2/42021 - CSU - Public Sprint Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW272
staS
7/3
Fri 2/4 - Mon 5/42021 Australian 3 Days -NOL - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW76
natS
7/3
Sat 3/4 - Mon 5/42021 Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW433
natM
7/3
Wed 7/42021 Orange City Sprint Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
FP
clubS
24/3
Thu 8/42021 Ophir ReserveGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
clubL
24/3
Sat 10/4"2020" NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra.Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW113
champsM
21/3
Sun 11/4"2020" NSW Long Championships - EugowraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW103
champsL
21/3
Sun 11/4Petrie MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubM
9/4*
Sun 11/4False BaySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 14/4Mid Week Training Kuitpo Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 14/4Newcastle Night Champs - Brickworks (date TBC)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Sat 17/4Melbourne City Race Park PrologueDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sun 18/4Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 18/4OY4 - St Peters - QLD Sprint ChampsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staS
Sun 18/4Sydney Metro League #2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 18/4NT: East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 18/4Hastings Apex Park LaurietonHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 18/4Melbourne City RaceDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 20/4Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 21/42021 Moonlight Madness #1Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Sat 24/4EODS Grinstead Park BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 24/4Middle Distance - Wiela-Bunyip Reach - NOL EventOrienteering SA
Yalanga Orienteers
Orienteering SA-
staM
Sat 24/4BikeO-75 #4 Muckleford (MaprRun)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
M
clubL
14/4
Sat 24/4NT: Katherine Long Weekend: Day 1Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 25/4Muckleford 6 Hour (Team) Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubTL
14/4
Sun 25/4SA Long Distance Championships and Long NOL - Crooked StraightOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
staL
Sun 25/4Interclub #2 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Sun 25/4Muckleford Maxi (Individual)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
14/4
Sun 25/4Muckleford Maxi (Team) Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTL
14/4
Sun 25/4NT: Katherine Long Weekend: Day 2Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLC
Mon 26/4NT: Katherine Long Weekend: Day 3Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Mon 26/4Renmark Schools Sprint EventOrienteering SA
Tintookies Orienteers
Orienteering SA-
locS
Tue 27/4Night Nav - Graceville - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 30/4 - Fri 4/6NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 1/5 - Mon 3/5Minis Camp TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 1/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 2/5ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, FoxlowBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sun 2/5Bergins HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 2/5City to Bush Foot O & MTBO HighburyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Sun 2/5Moonabie NorthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 4/5Night Nav - Indooroopilly - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 8/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Oakey HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 8/5IKO Local - IllawarraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 9/5Waggaroos Local BushWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 9/5MelBushO 4 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 9/5 AWOC Club MTBO - Indigo Winery BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubM
Tue 11/5Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 15/5EODS Ferny Grove Parklands BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 15/5NOL #5, ACT League #4, NSW SL #5: Broulee DunesOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natM
Sat 15/5Vic MTBO Middle Distance Championships Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
Sat 15/5Vic MTBO Sprint Championships Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsS
Sun 16/5NOL #5, ACT League #5, NSW SL #6: Broulee DunesOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natM
Sun 16/5Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsL
Sun 16/5MTBO SS3 - Beerburrum WestSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Sun 16/5Changing Mountain, Kholo - bush - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 16/5Hastings Crestwood OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 16/5MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 16/5Shepherds HillTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubM
Tue 18/5Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 19/52021 Moonlight Madness #2 (World Orienteering Day)Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Wed 19/5Mid Week Training Para WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 22/5EODS Chermside Hills BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 22/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Wanniassa HillsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 23/5ACT MTBO Series #2: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locL
Sun 23/5Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 23/5Sydney Metro League #3Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 23/5Interclub #3 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 23/5AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #3 - WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 23/5Karinya, Eden Hills - Foot and MTBO Score EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Tue 25/5Night Nav - YerongaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 29/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 30/5Waggaroos Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sun 30/5OY6 - Bunyaville WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
27/5*
Sun 30/5Corunna GapSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 1/6Night Nav - Bardon - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 5/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Mt Ainslie NorthAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 5/6IKO Local - North Cronulla or WaterfallIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 6/6ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sun 6/6The Great Nosh Footrace Trail RunBennelong Northside Orienteers
Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering NSW-
locL
Tue 8/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cicada ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 12/6Eppalock Long WeekendBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
3/6
Sat 12/6 - Mon 14/62021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 7 to 9 - Multi Day Entry Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staM
Sat 12/6Manawarra - North of HawkerOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 13/6OY7 - Opossum Creek SouthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 13/6Wilpena Spurs OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Mon 14/6RawnsleyTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 15/6Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 19/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Bruce RidgeBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 20/6Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 20/6Hastings Lake Cathie OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 20/6Sydney Metro League #4Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
20/6*
Sun 20/6Interclub #4 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Sun 20/6MelBushO 6 - You YangsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 22/6Night Nav - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 23/62021 Moonlight Madness #3Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 23/6Mid Week Training Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 26/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Aranda Snow GumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 27/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, The GibParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sun 27/6Crows Nest MTBORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
23/6*
Sun 27/6Hidden ValleySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 3/7IKO Local - IllawarraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 4/7Waggaroos Local BushWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 4/72021 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
29/6*
Sun 4/7MelBushO 7 - Wellington ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 4/7KuitpoTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Sun 11/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, TBABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sun 11/7Interclub #5 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 11/7AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #5 - Nail Can SouthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 17/7NSW State League #10Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
staS
Sat 17/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National ArboretumParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 17/7SA Night Championships & OY Rock OysterTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
natLN
Sun 18/7NSW State League #11Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
staM
Sun 18/7OY8 - Location - TBCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 18/7MelBushO 8 - Hawkstowe ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 18/7Rock Oyster OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 21/72021 Moonlight Madness #4Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Wed 21/7Mid Week Training Kuitpo Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 24/72021 QLD Schools ChampsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sat 24/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo EastBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 25/7Interclub #6 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Sun 25/7Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 25/7Sydney Metro League #5Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 25/72021 QLD Schools ChampsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 25/7Salt CreekSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 31/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 1/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Picaree HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sun 1/8Interclub #7 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 1/8MelBushO 9 - Tye EstateCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 1/8AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #7 - GoombarganaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 1/8Mt CrawfordOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 7/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, TBAWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 7/8Middle Distance Champs Qualifying SprintUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 7/8IKO Local - Rushcutters BayIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 8/8ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
S
champsL
Sun 8/8OY9 - QLD Middle Distance ChampsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
locM
Sun 8/8Mitchell ParkWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 14/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Farrer RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 15/8Interclub #8 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Sun 15/8Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 15/8Slaughter FallsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 15/8Sydney Metro League #6 (Final)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 15/8MTBO SS6 - Beerburrum East Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Sun 15/8Para Wirra Conservation Park (Eastern Part) Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 15/8Cheeseboard HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 18/82021 Moonlight Madness #5 (Vivid Sydney)Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Wed 18/8Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest-Wirra WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 21/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL, Pine Island/Mt StrangerAbominable O-Men
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsM
Sun 22/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL, TidbinbillaBushflyers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsL
Sat 28/8NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #14Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
Sat 28/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 28/8Worlds End, north of Roberstown - Sat PM EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 29/8NSW School Championships - State League #15Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staM
Sun 29/8Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 29/8Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 29/8Paradise - SA MIddle Distance ChampionshipsTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
staM
Sat 4/92021 NSW Middle Orienteering ChampionshipsCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
champsM
Sat 4/9 - Sun 5/9QLD Long Champs - Granite BeltBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
staL
Sat 4/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Mt StrangerRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 4/9AWOC MTBO Score Event - EldoradoAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubM
Sun 5/92021 NSW Long Orienteering ChampionshipsCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
champsL
Sun 5/9ACT MTBO Series #3: Jerrabomberra (TBA)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locL
Sun 5/9MelBushO 10 - Candlebark ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 11/9Victorian Middle Championships - Little Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
Sat 11/9 - Sun 12/9QLD MTBO ChampionshipMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Sat 11/9ACT Metro Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 11/9IKO Local - Berry or KiamaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 12/9Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El DoradoYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
Sun 12/9Narrinyeri Hills Long OY (Kinchina Conservation Park)Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 12/9Nicolson-PlayfordSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 15/92021 Moonlight Madness #6 & FinalBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Wed 15/9Mid Week Training Mack CreekOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 17/92021 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natP
15/9
Sat 18/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - SprintNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natS
Sat 18/9Sprint Event - Location TBA - Sat PMOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 18/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - MiddleNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natM
Sun 19/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - LongNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natL
Sun 19/9Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 19/9Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Fri 24/9Australian Championships Carnival - MerchandiseOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locP
15/8
Fri 24/9Australian Championships Carnival - SIAC HireOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania0
locP
30/4
Sat 25/9Australian Championships Sprint - University of Tas, LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania20
champsS
22/8
Sun 26/9Australian Championships Middle - Hunt Mine Creek, GoshenOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
champsM
22/8
Sun 26/9Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Mon 27/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Individual EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania15
champsM
22/8
Mon 27/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Team Management OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natRL
Tue 28/9Australian Schools Championships - Team Entry by State Team Managers OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
15/8
Tue 28/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public EventOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania10
staS
22/8
Tue 28/9Australian Schools Championships Sprint - Waubadebar, Bicheno - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
15/8
Wed 29/9Australian Schools Championships Long - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
15/8
Thu 30/9Australian Schools Championships Relay - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
15/8
Fri 1/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania6
staM
15/8
Sat 2/10Australian Championships Long - Bells Marsh, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
natL
22/8
Sun 3/10Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships - Rajah Rock, AvocaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
staM
22/8
Sun 3/10Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 10/10BOSS Season 2021/2022 Event #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sat 16/10ACT MTBO Sprint Championships: Sutton/Fairbairn (TBA)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Sat 16/10ACT MTBO Middle Championships: Kowen HomesteadOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Sun 17/10ACT MTBO Long Championships: Kowen HomesteadOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Sun 17/10Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 17/10MTBO State Series - Woodford SouthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Wed 20/10Mid Week Training Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 24/10AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Tue 2/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 6/11UG Park O 1Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 7/11AWOC Club ChampionshipsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Tue 9/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 13/11UG Park O 2Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sat 13/11BOSS Season 2021/2022 Event #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Tue 16/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 17/11Mid Week Training Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 20/11UG Park O 3Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Tue 23/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 27/11UG Park O 4Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Tue 30/11Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 4/12UG Park O 5Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 4/12IKO Local & Xmas - location tbaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 5/12AWOC AGM & MaprunAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 7/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 8/12Mid Week Training Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 11/12UG Park O 6Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 12/12BOSS Season 2021/2022 Event #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Tue 14/12Night Nav - EN TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 21/12Night Nav - Keperra - NEW MAPEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL