Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

33 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sun 17/1BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sun 14/2BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sat 6/3 - Sun 7/3O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
Sun 14/3BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Fri 2/42021 - Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry only Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW31
staRL
7/3
Fri 2/42021 - CSU - Public Sprint Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW270
staS
27/12
Fri 2/4 - Mon 5/42021 Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW69
natS
27/12
Sat 3/4 - Mon 5/42021 Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW431
natM
27/12
Wed 7/42021 Orange City Sprint Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
clubS
24/3
Thu 8/42021 Ophir ReserveGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
clubL
24/3
Sat 10/42020 - NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW115
champsM
21/3
Sun 11/42020 - NSW Long Championships - Eugowra Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW105
champsL
21/3
Sat 17/4Vic MTBO Middle Distance Championships Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
Sat 17/4Vic MTBO Sprint Championships Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsS
Sun 18/4Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsL
Sat 24/4EODS Grinstead Park BCC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 15/5EODS Ferny Grove Parklands BCC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 22/5EODS Chermside Hills BCC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 13/6Eppalock Long WeekendBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
3/6
Fri 24/9Australian Championships Carnival - MerchandiseOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locP
15/8
Fri 24/9Australian Championships Carnival - SIAC HireOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania0
locP
30/4
Sat 25/9Australian Championships Sprint - University of Tas, LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania20
champsS
15/8
Sun 26/9Australian Championships Middle - Hunt Mine Creek, GoshenOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
champsM
15/8
Mon 27/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Individual EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania15
champsM
15/8
Mon 27/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Team Management OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natRL
Tue 28/9Australian Schools Championships - Team Entry by State Team Managers OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
15/8
Tue 28/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public EventOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania10
staS
15/8
Tue 28/9Australian Schools Championships Sprint - Waubadebar, Bicheno - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
15/8
Wed 29/9Australian Schools Championships Long - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
15/8
Thu 30/9Australian Schools Championships Relay - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
15/8
Fri 1/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania6
staM
15/8
Sat 2/10Australian Championships Long - Bells Marsh, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
natL
15/8
Sun 3/10Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships - Rajah Rock, AvocaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
staM
15/8