Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

122 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021 with the following selection: Orienteering ACT, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 53Fri 1/1
Sat 2/1
Sun 3/1ACT Sprint Series #1: Palmerston Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT75
locSResults
w 1Mon 4/1
Tue 5/1
Wed 6/1
Thu 7/1
Fri 8/1
Sat 9/1
Sun 10/1ACT Sprint Series #2: Canberra Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT102
locSResults
w 2Mon 11/1ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
P
locLResults
Tue 12/1
Wed 13/1
Thu 14/1
Fri 15/1
Sat 16/1
Sun 17/1ACT Sprint Series #3: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT90
locSResults
w 3Mon 18/1ACT Street Series: JerrabomberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locLResults
Tue 19/1
Wed 20/1
Thu 21/1
Fri 22/1
Sat 23/1
Sun 24/1ACT Sprint Series #4: Trinity Christian SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT73
locSResults
w 4Mon 25/1ACT Street Series: WeetangeraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT51
P
locLResults
Tue 26/1
Wed 27/1ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT99
locMResults
Thu 28/1
Fri 29/1
Sat 30/1
Sun 31/1ACT Sprint Series #5: Radford CollegeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT110
locSResults
w 5Mon 1/2ACT Street Series: AinslieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
P
locLResults
Tue 2/2
Wed 3/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainBushflyersOrienteering ACT148
locMResults
Thu 4/2
Fri 5/2
Sat 6/2
Sun 7/2ACT Sprint Series #6: Canberra Girls Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT116
locSResults
w 6Mon 8/2ACT Street Series: Waramanga-FisherOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT91
P
locLResults
Tue 9/2
Wed 10/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt TaylorParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT139
locSResults
Thu 11/2
Fri 12/2
Sat 13/2
Sun 14/2ACT Sprint Series #7: Merici College and Haig ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT110
locSResults
w 7Mon 15/2ACT Street Series: MonashOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT79
P
locLResults
Tue 16/2
Wed 17/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Arachnicopia SouthBushflyersOrienteering ACT135
locMResults
Thu 18/2
Fri 19/2
Sat 20/22021 ACT MTBO Training / MTBO Skills Development WeekendOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT17
M
locL
Sun 21/2ACT Sprint Series #8: University of CanberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT103
locSResults
w 8Mon 22/2ACT Street Series: FloreyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT96
P
locLResults
Tue 23/2
Wed 24/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT134
locMResults
Thu 25/2
Fri 26/2
Sat 27/2
Sun 28/2ACT MTBO Series #1: Majura PinesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT75
M
locLResults
w 9Mon 1/3ACT Street Series: ForrestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT109
P
locLResults
Tue 2/3
Wed 3/3ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Aranda BushlandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT162
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT194
locL
Thu 4/3SC-ORE -1: Charles Weston Primary School, CoombsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT29
clubRSResults
Fri 5/3
Sat 6/3
Sun 7/3ACT Sprint Series #9: Karabar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
locSResults
w 10Mon 8/3ACT Street Series: MelbaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locLResults
Tue 9/3
Wed 10/3
Thu 11/3SC-ORE #2: St Jude's and Canberra Montessori Schools, HolderOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
clubRSResults
Fri 12/3
Sat 13/3
Sun 14/3ACT Sprint Series #10: AISOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT61
locSResults
ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT116
locS
w 11Mon 15/3ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT78
P
locLResults
Tue 16/3
Wed 17/3
Thu 18/3SC-ORE #3: Weston Park, YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT29
clubRSResults
Fri 19/3
Sat 20/3
Sun 21/32021 NSW State League #2 and ACT League #1 - Wattle RidgeBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
340
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 12Mon 22/3ACT Street Series: MacquarieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
P
locLResults
Tue 23/3
Wed 24/3
Thu 25/3SC-ORE #4: Weston Park, YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
clubRSResults
Fri 26/3
Sat 27/3ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #2, ADFAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT179
champsSResults
Sun 28/3ACT Classic Series - ACT RelaysAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT32
locRMResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT Relays, Mt Majura WestAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT78
locM
w 13Mon 29/3ACT Street Series: WestonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT97
P
locLResults
ACT Street Series January-March Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locL
Tue 30/3
Wed 31/3
Thu 1/4
Fri 2/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
Sat 3/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
Sun 4/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
w 14Mon 5/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
Tue 6/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
Wed 7/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
Thu 8/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
Fri 9/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
Sat 10/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
Sun 11/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
w 15Mon 12/4ACT Street Series: WatsonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT73
P
locLNResults
Tue 13/4
Wed 14/4
Thu 15/4
Fri 16/4
Sat 17/4OACT Event Management WorkshopOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT8
locL
Sun 18/4OACT MeOS WorkshopOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
locLResults
OACT MeOS Workshop Test - Season PassGrammar SeniorOrienteering ACT1
clubL
OACT MeOS Workshop Test - Single EventGrammar SeniorOrienteering ACT2
clubL
w 16Mon 19/4ACT Street Series: CoombsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locLNResults
Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Tue 20/4
Wed 21/4
Thu 22/4
Fri 23/4
Sat 24/4
Sun 25/4
w 17Mon 26/4ACT Street Series: BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT61
P
locLNResults
Tue 27/4
Wed 28/4
Thu 29/4
Fri 30/4
Sat 1/5ACT Metro Series Junior League-1 Weston Park Abominable O-MenOrienteering ACT153
clubMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT7
locM
Sun 2/5ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt ClearBushflyersOrienteering ACT120
staLResults
w 18Mon 3/5ACT Street Series: Kambah EastOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT46
P
locLNResults
Tue 4/5
Wed 5/5
Thu 6/5
Fri 7/5
Sat 8/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Remembrance ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT6
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Remembrance ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT185
clubMResults
Sun 9/5
w 19Mon 10/5ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT62
P
locLNResults
Tue 11/5
Wed 12/5
Thu 13/5
Fri 14/5
Sat 15/52021 Wildfire Sports Autumn Classics Prelude SprintOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
194
staS
2/5
NOL, ACT League #4, NSW SL #3: Broulee DunesOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
437
natM
2/5
Sun 16/5NOL, ACT League #5, NSW SL #4: Broulee DunesOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
427
natM
2/5
w 20Mon 17/5ACT Street Series: GriffithOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
17/5*
Tue 18/5
Wed 19/5ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain, 50th Anniversary EventOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT10
locM
18/5*
Thu 20/5
Fri 21/5
Sat 22/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Wanniassa HillsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locM
21/5*
Sun 23/5ACT MTBO Series #2: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT12
M
locM
21/5
w 21Mon 24/5ACT Street Series: Scullin-PageOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
24/5*
Tue 25/5
Wed 26/5ACT Midweek Series: Majura WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
25/5*
Thu 27/5
Fri 28/5
Sat 29/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locM
28/5*
Sun 30/5
w 22Mon 31/5ACT Street Series: DuffyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
31/5*
Tue 1/6
Wed 2/6ACT Midweek Series: Cooleman RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
1/6*
Thu 3/6
Fri 4/6
Sat 5/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Mt Ainslie NorthAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT0
locM
4/6*
Sun 6/6ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, Stringybark HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
2/6
w 23Mon 7/6ACT Street Series: KaleenOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
7/6*
Tue 8/6
Wed 9/6ACT Midweek Series: Mt TaylorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
8/6*
Thu 10/6
Fri 11/6
Sat 12/6
Sun 13/6
w 24Mon 14/6
Tue 15/6
Wed 16/6ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
15/6*
Thu 17/6
Fri 18/6
Sat 19/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Bruce RidgeBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locM
18/6*
Sun 20/6
w 25Mon 21/6ACT Street Series: Stirling-RivettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
21/6*
Tue 22/6
Wed 23/6ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
22/6*
Thu 24/6
Fri 25/6
Sat 26/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Aranda Snow GumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
25/6*
Sun 27/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Isaacs RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
23/6
w 26Mon 28/6ACT Street Series: LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
28/6*
Tue 29/6
Wed 30/6ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
29/6*
Thu 1/7
Fri 2/7
Sat 3/7
Sun 4/7
w 27Mon 5/7ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 6/7
Wed 7/7ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
6/7*
Thu 8/7
Fri 9/7
Sat 10/7
Sun 11/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Collector HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staL
7/7
w 28Mon 12/7ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 13/7
Wed 14/7ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
13/7*
Thu 15/7
Fri 16/7
Sat 17/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National ArboretumParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locM
16/7*
Sun 18/7
w 29Mon 19/7ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 20/7
Wed 21/7ACT Midweek Series: Mt RogersOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
20/7*
Thu 22/7
Fri 23/7
Sat 24/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo EastBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
23/7*
Sun 25/7
w 30Mon 26/7ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 27/7
Wed 28/7ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
27/7*
Thu 29/7
Fri 30/7
Sat 31/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
30/7*
Sun 1/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Picaree HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
28/7
w 31Mon 2/8ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 3/8
Wed 4/8ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
3/8*
Thu 5/8
Fri 6/8
Sat 7/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Narrabundah HillWeston EmusOrienteering ACT0
locM
6/8*
Sun 8/8
w 32Mon 9/8ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 10/8
Wed 11/8ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
10/8*
Thu 12/8
Fri 13/8
Sat 14/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Farrer RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
13/8*
Sun 15/82021 ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
6
S
champsL
13/8
w 33Mon 16/8ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 17/8
Wed 18/8ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
17/8*
Thu 19/8
Fri 20/8
Sat 21/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #10, Pine Island/Mt StrangerAbominable O-Men
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsM
Sun 22/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #11, TidbinbillaBushflyers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsL
w 34Mon 23/8ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
ACT Street Series April-August Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT59
P
locLN
23/8*
Tue 24/8
Wed 25/8ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
24/8*
Thu 26/8
Fri 27/8
Sat 28/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locM
27/8*
Sun 29/8
w 35Mon 30/8
Tue 31/8
Wed 1/9ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
31/8*
Thu 2/9
Fri 3/9
Sat 4/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Mt StrangerRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
3/9*
ACT Metro Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT203
locM
21/5*
Sun 5/9ACT MTBO Series #3: Jerrabomberra Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
M
locL
3/9
w 36Mon 6/9
Tue 7/9
Wed 8/9ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
7/9*
Thu 9/9
Fri 10/9
Sat 11/9ACT Metro Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
10/9*
Sun 12/9
w 37Mon 13/9
Tue 14/9
Wed 15/9ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
14/9*
Thu 16/9
Fri 17/9
Sat 18/9
Sun 19/9
w 38Mon 20/9
Tue 21/9
Wed 22/9ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
21/9*
ACT Midweek Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
21/9*
Thu 23/9
Fri 24/9
Sat 25/9
Sun 26/9
w 39Mon 27/9
Tue 28/9
Wed 29/9
Thu 30/9
Fri 1/10
Sat 2/10
Sun 3/10
w 40Mon 4/10
Tue 5/10
Wed 6/10
Thu 7/10
Fri 8/10
Sat 9/10
Sun 10/10
w 41Mon 11/10
Tue 12/10
Wed 13/10
Thu 14/10
Fri 15/10
Sat 16/10ACT MTBO Sprint Championships: Sutton/Fairbairn (TBA)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
ACT MTBO Middle Championships: Kowen HomesteadOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Sun 17/10ACT MTBO Long Championships: Kowen HomesteadOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
w 42Mon 18/10
Tue 19/10
Wed 20/10
Thu 21/10
Fri 22/10
Sat 23/10
Sun 24/10
w 43Mon 25/10
Tue 26/10
Wed 27/10
Thu 28/10
Fri 29/10
Sat 30/10
Sun 31/10
w 44Mon 1/11
Tue 2/11
Wed 3/11
Thu 4/11
Fri 5/11
Sat 6/11
Sun 7/11
w 45Mon 8/11
Tue 9/11
Wed 10/11
Thu 11/11
Fri 12/11
Sat 13/11
Sun 14/11
w 46Mon 15/11
Tue 16/11
Wed 17/11
Thu 18/11
Fri 19/11
Sat 20/11
Sun 21/11
w 47Mon 22/11
Tue 23/11
Wed 24/11
Thu 25/11
Fri 26/11
Sat 27/11
Sun 28/11
w 48Mon 29/11
Tue 30/11
Wed 1/12
Thu 2/12
Fri 3/12
Sat 4/12
Sun 5/12
w 49Mon 6/12
Tue 7/12
Wed 8/12
Thu 9/12
Fri 10/12
Sat 11/12
Sun 12/12
w 50Mon 13/12
Tue 14/12
Wed 15/12
Thu 16/12
Fri 17/12
Sat 18/12
Sun 19/12
w 51Mon 20/12
Tue 21/12
Wed 22/12
Thu 23/12
Fri 24/12
Sat 25/12
Sun 26/12
w 52Mon 27/12
Tue 28/12
Wed 29/12
Thu 30/12
Fri 31/12Orienteering ACT SIAC Stick PurchaseOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
locL
31/12*