Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

39 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021 with the following selection: Orienteering ACT.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Wed 27/1ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
26/1*
Wed 3/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
2/2*
Wed 10/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt TaylorParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
9/2*
Wed 17/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Aranda BushlandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
16/2*
Wed 24/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
23/2*
Wed 3/3ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Aranda SnowgumsBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locM
2/3*
Sun 7/3ACT MTBO Series #1: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locL
Sat 27/3ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, ADFAParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Sun 28/3ACT Classic Series: Teams Race, Mt Majura WestAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locRM
Sat 1/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 2/5ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sat 8/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Oakey HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 15/5NOL #5, ACT League #3, NSW SL #5: Broulee DunesRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
natL
Sun 16/5NOL #5, ACT League #4, NSW SL #6: Broulee DunesRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
natM
Sat 22/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Wanniassa HillsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 23/5ACT MTBO Series #2: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locL
Sat 29/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 5/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Mt Ainslie NorthAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 6/6ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #5, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sat 19/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Bruce RidgeBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 26/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Aranda Snow GumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 27/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6, The GibParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sun 11/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, TBABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sat 17/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National ArboretumParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 24/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, TBABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 31/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 1/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Picaree HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
Sat 7/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, TBAWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 8/8ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
S
champsL
Sat 14/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Farrer RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 21/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #9, NSW SL, Pine Island/Mt StrangerAbominable O-Men
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT-
champsM
Sun 22/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL, TidbinbillaBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
champsL
Sat 28/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 4/9ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Mt StrangerRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 5/9ACT MTBO Series #3: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locL
Sat 11/9ACT Metro Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Fri 15/10ACT MTBO Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Sat 16/10ACT MTBO Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Sun 17/10ACT MTBO Championships: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL