Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

164 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021 with the following selection: Orienteering NSW.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Fri 1/1NSW Stingers Christmas Fundraiser (Order Form)NSW StingersOrienteering NSW28
clubL
Wed 6/1Sydney Summer Series #14 KillaraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW229
FP
locMResults
Wed 6/1Newcastle Street Series #11 - Blackalls ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW80
FP
locMResults
Sat 9/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
P
locMResults
Sun 10/1Western Sydney Orienteering Series #3 Rouse HillWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
Wed 13/1Sydney Summer Series #15 HaberfieldUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW271
FP
locMResults
Wed 13/1Newcastle Street Series #12 - IslingtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW88
FP
locMResults
Sat 16/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Camden SouthSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
P
locMResults
Sun 17/1BOSS 2020/2021 Event #4 - KillingworthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW93
M
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 17/1Central Coast Summer Series 7 - The EntranceCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
FP
locMResults
Sun 17/1Western Sydney Orienteering Series #4 GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Sun 17/1Town Beach OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Wed 20/1Sydney Summer Series #16 CollaroyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW218
FP
locMResults
Wed 20/1Newcastle Street Series #13 - Speers PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW87
FP
locMResults
Sat 23/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW22
P
locM
Sun 24/1Central Coast Summer Series 8 - CopacabanaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
FP
locM
24/1*
Sun 24/1Western Sydney Orienteering Series #5 TregearWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
FP
locM
23/1*
Wed 27/1Sydney Summer Series #17 St IvesBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locM
27/1*
Wed 27/1Newcastle Street Series #14 - FletcherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 30/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
P
locM
29/1*
Sun 31/1Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 31/1Summergong 1 - Lake IllawarraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
locM
30/1*
Sun 31/1Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Green PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
locM
31/1*
Sun 31/1Western Sydney Orienteering Series #6 Heritage ParkWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
30/1*
Mon 1/2Sydney Summer Series #12 Mosman (Monday - New Date)Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
1/2*
Wed 3/2Newcastle Street Series #15 - WindaleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 3/2Sydney Summer Series #18 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
2/2
Thu 4/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 5/22021 Street Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locS
5/2*
Fri 5/2February Street Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Sat 6/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 Macarthur Heights, CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locL
5/2*
Sat 6/2Training morning - Crows NestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sun 7/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 7/2Central Coast Summer Series 10 - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
7/2*
Sun 7/2Big Foot Sprints XXIII (New date)Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
locS
4/2
Wed 10/2Newcastle Street Series #16 - MarylandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 10/2Sydney Summer Series #19 North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
10/2*
Thu 11/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 12/2February Street Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Sat 13/2SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sat 13/2SOS Northside 3D - NormanhurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sun 14/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 14/2BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sun 14/2Summergong 2 - South WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 14/2Central Coast Summer Series 6 - Narara (New Date)Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
14/2*
Mon 15/2Sydney Summer Series #13 North Rocks (Monday - New Date)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
15/2*
Wed 17/2Newcastle Street Series #17 - LambtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 17/2Sydney Summer Series #20 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
17/2*
Thu 18/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 19/2February Street Series #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Sat 20/2SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sat 20/2SOS Northside 3D - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sun 21/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 21/2Hastings Lighthouse Beach ReserveHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 21/2Sydney Sprint Series #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Wed 24/2Newcastle Street Series #18 Final & PresoNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 24/2Sydney Summer Series #21 Allambie HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Thu 25/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 26/2February Street Series #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Sat 27/2SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sat 27/2SOS Northside 3D - Manly ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sun 28/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 28/2Summergong 3Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 28/2Sydney Sprint #2 - Ted HorwoodWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubS
28/2*
Wed 3/3Sydney Summer Series #22 Castle CoveBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 3/3UFO 1 - Boomerang ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Sat 6/3SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sat 6/3 - Sun 7/3Waggaroos Club Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 6/3 - Sun 7/3Women's Navigation Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 6/3SOS Northside 3D - East KillaraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sat 6/3 - Sun 7/3O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 7/3Sydney Sprint Series #3Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Wed 10/3Sydney Summer Series #23 NorthbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 10/3UFO 2 - CarringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
Sat 13/3SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sat 13/3Waterfall Way Weekend - DorrigoBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 13/3SOS Northside 3D - BalgowlahBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sat 13/3IKO Local - proposed Phillip Bay (new map) TBCIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Sun 14/3Waterfall Way Weekend - Sawmill CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 14/3BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sun 14/3Waggaroos local bush orienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 14/3Sydney Sprint Series #4 - Sydney ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Wed 17/3Sydney Summer Series #24 AuburnWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
17/3*
Wed 17/3UFO 3 - Caves BeachNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Sat 20/32021 NSW State League #1 (NSW Sprint Championships)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
champsS
Sun 21/32021 NSW State League #2 - Wattle RidgeBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
staL
Sun 21/3Hastings Kooloonbung CreekHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 21/3Interclub #1 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Wed 24/3Sydney Summer Series #25 ChiswickBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 24/3UFO Final - Newcastle ForeshoreNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Sat 27/3SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sat 27/3SOS Northside 3D - Frenchs ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sun 28/3Sydney Metro League #1Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 28/3Wagga Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Wed 31/3Sydney Summer Series #26 Chatswood (Final)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 2/42021 - Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry only Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW32
staRL
7/3
Fri 2/42021 - CSU - Public Sprint Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW272
staS
7/3
Fri 2/4 - Mon 5/42021 Australian 3 Days -NOL - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW76
natS
7/3
Sat 3/4 - Mon 5/42021 Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW433
natM
7/3
Wed 7/42021 Orange City Sprint Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
FP
clubS
24/3
Thu 8/42021 Ophir ReserveGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
clubL
24/3
Sat 10/4"2020" NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra.Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW113
champsM
21/3
Sun 11/4"2020" NSW Long Championships - EugowraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW103
champsL
21/3
Wed 14/4Newcastle Night Champs - Brickworks (date TBC)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Sun 18/4Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 18/4Sydney Metro League #2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 18/4Hastings Apex Park LaurietonHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 21/42021 Moonlight Madness #1Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Sun 25/4Interclub #2 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Sat 8/5IKO Local - IllawarraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 9/5Waggaroos Local BushWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 15/5NOL #5, ACT League #4, NSW SL #5: Broulee DunesOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natM
Sun 16/5NOL #5, ACT League #5, NSW SL #6: Broulee DunesOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natM
Sun 16/5Hastings Crestwood OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 19/52021 Moonlight Madness #2 (World Orienteering Day)Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Sun 23/5Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 23/5Sydney Metro League #3Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 23/5Interclub #3 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 30/5Waggaroos Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sat 5/6IKO Local - North Cronulla or WaterfallIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 6/6The Great Nosh Footrace Trail RunBennelong Northside Orienteers
Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering NSW-
locL
Sat 12/6 - Mon 14/62021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 7 to 9 - Multi Day Entry Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staM
Sun 20/6Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 20/6Hastings Lake Cathie OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 20/6Sydney Metro League #4Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
20/6*
Sun 20/6Interclub #4 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Wed 23/62021 Moonlight Madness #3Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 3/7IKO Local - IllawarraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 4/7Waggaroos Local BushWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 4/72021 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
29/6*
Sun 11/7Interclub #5 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sat 17/7NSW State League #10Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
staS
Sun 18/7NSW State League #11Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
staM
Wed 21/72021 Moonlight Madness #4Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Sun 25/7Interclub #6 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Sun 25/7Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 25/7Sydney Metro League #5Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 1/8Interclub #7 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sat 7/8IKO Local - Rushcutters BayIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 15/8Interclub #8 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Sun 15/8Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 15/8Sydney Metro League #6 (Final)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 18/82021 Moonlight Madness #5 (Vivid Sydney)Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Sat 21/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL, Pine Island/Mt StrangerAbominable O-Men
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsM
Sun 22/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL, TidbinbillaBushflyers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsL
Sat 28/8NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #14Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
Sun 29/8NSW School Championships - State League #15Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staM
Sun 29/8Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 4/92021 NSW Middle Orienteering ChampionshipsCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
champsM
Sun 5/92021 NSW Long Orienteering ChampionshipsCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
champsL
Sat 11/9IKO Local - Berry or KiamaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 15/92021 Moonlight Madness #6 & FinalBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Fri 17/92021 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natP
15/9
Sat 18/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - SprintNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natS
Sat 18/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - MiddleNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natM
Sun 19/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - LongNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natL
Sun 19/9Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 19/9Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 3/10Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 10/10BOSS Season 2021/2022 Event #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sun 17/10Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 13/11BOSS Season 2021/2022 Event #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Sat 4/12IKO Local & Xmas - location tbaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 12/12BOSS Season 2021/2022 Event #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM