Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

25 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021 with the following selection: Orienteering Tasmania, International event, Championship event, National event, State event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Wed 20/1 - Fri 22/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
Sat 6/3St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 1 Chiron ChaosEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania93
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 7/3St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 2 Siamese - Long - OST 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania108
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mon 8/3St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 3 Littlechild Creek - Middle - OST 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania99
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 28/3Stonehenge - Tas Schools Champs (Schools Selection Event 1) Southern Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania137
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/5Stag's Head - OST 3 - Schools Selection Event 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania125
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 23/5Royal George - OST 4 - Schools Selection Event #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania51
staL
19/5
Sun 13/6TBC - Tas Sprint Championships (Badge event) Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Sun 20/6Springvale (Campania) - OST 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sat 26/6 - Sun 27/6Schools Team Camp - Nindethana Guide Camp, DeviotOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staP
Sun 4/7Lovelybanks - OST 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 25/7Pittwater - Southern Regional Championship OST 7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 8/8Russell Plains - Northern Local #4 & Northern Classic OST 8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sat 11/9Kelvedon - Tas Long Distance Champs (Badge event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
Sun 12/9Kelvedon - Tas Relay Champs/Team Event/ TBCAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
Sat 25/9Australian Championships Sprint - University of Tas, LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania58
champsS
31/5
Sun 26/9Australian Championships Middle - Hunt Mine Creek, GoshenOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania65
champsM
31/5
Mon 27/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Individual EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania43
champsM
31/5
Mon 27/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Team Management OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natRL
Tue 28/9Australian Schools Championships - State Team Entry by State Team Managers OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
22/8
Tue 28/9Australian Schools Championships - Series Entry for Independent StudentsOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
22/8
Tue 28/9 - Thu 30/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public EventOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania34
staS
31/5
Fri 1/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania18
staM
22/8
Sat 2/10Australian Championships Long - Bells Marsh, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania58
natL
31/5
Sun 3/10Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships - Rajah Rock, AvocaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania61
staM
31/5