Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

23 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021 with the following selection: Orienteering Tasmania.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Wed 20/1 - Fri 22/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
Fri 22/1EVOC Summer Cup - Village Green Trevallyn - twilight eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania46
FP
locSResults
Sat 23/1EVOC Summer Cup - Windsor precinct - sprint eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania52
locS
Sat 23/1EVOC Summer Cup - Launceston city CBD - sprint eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania48
locS
21/1
Sun 24/1EVOC Summer Cup - final 'Sun & Sand' Weymouth - scatter eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania51
locS
21/1
Fri 5/2Australopers Summer Fiesta - Series entry for all 3 events for the cost of 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
3/2
Fri 5/2Australopers Summer Fiesta - Cascade Gardens SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locSC
3/2
Sat 6/2Australopers Summer Fiesta - Knocklofty Bush SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
3/2
Sat 6/2Australopers Summer Fiesta - Kingston High SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
3/2
Fri 24/9Australian Championships Carnival - MerchandiseOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locP
15/8
Fri 24/9Australian Championships Carnival - SIAC HireOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania0
locP
30/4
Sat 25/9Australian Championships Sprint - University of Tas, LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania20
champsS
22/8
Sun 26/9Australian Championships Middle - Hunt Mine Creek, GoshenOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
champsM
22/8
Mon 27/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Individual EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania15
champsM
22/8
Mon 27/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Team Management OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natRL
Tue 28/9Australian Schools Championships - Team Entry by State Team Managers OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
15/8
Tue 28/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public EventOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania10
staS
22/8
Tue 28/9Australian Schools Championships Sprint - Waubadebar, Bicheno - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
15/8
Wed 29/9Australian Schools Championships Long - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
15/8
Thu 30/9Australian Schools Championships Relay - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
15/8
Fri 1/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania6
staM
15/8
Sat 2/10Australian Championships Long - Bells Marsh, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
natL
22/8
Sun 3/10Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships - Rajah Rock, AvocaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
staM
22/8