Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

63 events were found between 01/01/2021 and 31/12/2021 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sat 2/1Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Mon 4/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dingley VillageDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 5/1Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Altona GreenNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 6/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 7/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Eltham TownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sat 9/1Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 10/1Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - TootgarookBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Mon 11/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Hampton ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 12/1Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 13/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Donvale PinesVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 14/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - KalparrinNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sat 16/1Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Ocean GroveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Mon 18/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - TattersonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 19/1Melbourne Tuesday Summer Series - Albert ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 20/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Templestowe ValleyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 21/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sat 23/1Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Mon 25/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Mentone RacecourseBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 26/1Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 27/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Croydon HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 28/1Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - The LibraryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 28/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - GreenhillsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sat 30/1BikeO-75 #1 - Woodlands (MapRun)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria5
M
clubL
30/1*
Sun 7/2Fowl and FizzBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
clubS
6/2
Sat 13/2BikeO-75 #2 - Lysterfield (MapRun)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
M
clubL
13/2*
Sat 20/2 - Sun 21/2BendiGo ToDayBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sat 27/2BikeO-75 #3 - Westerfolds Park (MapRun)Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
M
clubL
27/2*
Sun 28/2Sunday Maprun GPSO - West AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Sun 7/3Sunday Maprun GPSO - Chiltern Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Sat 13/3NOL - Middle - Vic Autumn 1Bendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
natM
Sun 14/3NOL - Hageby - Eureka Challenge - Vic Autumn 2Eureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
natM
Sun 14/3Sunday Maprun GPSO - Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Sun 21/3Interclub #1 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 21/3AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #1 Wallaces Gully ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 28/3Vic MTBO Series 1 - Bells Reef, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Sun 28/3Sunday Maprun GPSO - BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Sat 17/4Melbourne City Race Park PrologueDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sun 18/4Melbourne City RaceDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 24/4BikeO-75 #4 Muckleford (MaprRun)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
M
clubL
14/4
Sun 25/4Muckleford 6 Hour (Team) Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubTL
14/4
Sun 25/4Interclub #2 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Sun 25/4Muckleford Maxi (Individual)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
14/4
Sun 25/4Muckleford Maxi (Team) Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTL
14/4
Sun 9/5 AWOC Club MTBO - Indigo Winery BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubM
Sat 15/5Vic MTBO Middle Distance Championships Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
Sat 15/5Vic MTBO Sprint Championships Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsS
Sun 16/5Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsL
Sun 23/5Interclub #3 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 23/5AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #3 - WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 12/6Eppalock Long WeekendBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
3/6
Sun 20/6Interclub #4 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Sun 11/7Interclub #5 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 11/7AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #5 - Nail Can SouthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 25/7Interclub #6 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Sun 1/8Interclub #7 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 1/8AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #7 - GoombarganaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 15/8Interclub #8 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Sat 4/9AWOC MTBO Score Event - EldoradoAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubM
Sat 11/9Victorian Middle Championships - Little Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
Sun 12/9Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El DoradoYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
Sun 24/10AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Sun 7/11AWOC Club ChampionshipsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 5/12AWOC AGM & MaprunAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL