Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

99 events were found between 07/01/2021 and 13/02/2021 with the following selection: Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Thu 7/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Eltham TownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Mt GravattOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 8/1Twilight Series - Event 6 - CraigburnOrienteering SAOrienteering SA75
FP
clubMResults
Sat 9/1Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Shelley (Metro Series 7)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA78
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/1Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - TootgarookBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
CANCELLED (LOCKDOWN) MapRun Parks Series 42 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 2Mon 11/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Hampton ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Course setting workshopOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland31
clubMN
Tue 12/1Night Nav - Bridgeman DownsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland60
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 13/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Donvale PinesVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 14/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - KalparrinNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - TarragindiOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland35
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- StirlingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Night Nav - Webb Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland14
FP
clubSNResults
Fri 15/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
Twilight Series Event #7 - GoodwoodOrienteering SAOrienteering SA115
FP
clubMResults
Sat 16/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
Closed Event - Guide Leaders Training - SandgateOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Ocean GroveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
North Fremantle (Metro Series 8)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA60
P
clubLResults
Sun 17/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA48
FP
clubSResults
2021 MRP Rd3 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Orienteering SA Presentation Night (Re Scheduled)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA50
clubS
w 3Mon 18/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - TattersonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 19/1Night Nav - Oxford ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland57
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Albert ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 20/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Templestowe ValleyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 21/1Night Nav - Holland Park EastOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland36
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Lake Annand Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubSNResults
Fri 22/1Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA8
clubS
Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA1
clubS
Twilight Series Event #8 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA99
clubMResults
Sat 23/1Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA8
clubS
Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday race only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA44
clubSResults
Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday training only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA14
clubS
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Mullaloo (Metro Series 9)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA70
P
clubLResults
Sun 24/1Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA8
clubS
Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout Race OnlyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubSResults
2021 MRP Rd4 - Banks Street ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
clubLResults
w 4Mon 25/1Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Mentone RacecourseBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 26/1Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - The Gap - new map extensionEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland59
FP
clubLCResults
NT: Australia Day: George Brown Botanic GardensTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 27/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Croydon HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 28/1Night Nav - Wishart SouthOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thursday sprint training- hawthornedene reserveOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - The LibraryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - GreenhillsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Middle Ridge Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland2
FP
clubSN
27/1
Fri 29/1Snap Sprint Series #1 Flinders University North (Sturt campus)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA42
clubS
28/1
NT: Wet Season Series: ParapTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 30/1Deebing Creek Duo, bush, foot + MTBOUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland148
FM
clubL
27/1
BikeO-75 #1 - Woodlands (MapRun)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
M
clubL
30/1*
Bibra Lake (Metro Series 10)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA25
P
clubL
29/1
Sun 31/1MFR Sprints 1: Carlton GardensMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria62
clubS
28/1
RROC Workshop at TGSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
29/1
Albany - Little GroveAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
28/1
Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubS
29/1
2021 MRP Rd5 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 5Mon 1/2Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 2/2Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Deer ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 3/2TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd1 Jezzine Jaunt (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 5 - GoonawarraCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Quambee QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 4/2Night Nav - MoorookaOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Red CliffsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Koonung CrossingNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 5/2Snap Sprint Series Event 2 - UnderdaleOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA1
clubS
4/2
NT: Wet Season Series: AnulaTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 6/2Training morning - Crows NestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Cyclones Sprint Race #1 - Kenmore SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
4/2
Claisebrook (Metro Series 11)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA5
P
clubL
5/2
Sun 7/2Fowl and FizzBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria8
clubS
6/2
MFR Sprints 2: Commonwealth VillageMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria1
clubS
4/2
Warwick sprint eventBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Harristown/ConcordiaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
2021 MRP Rd6 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Koombana (SWOT Urban Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
w 6Mon 8/2Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Glenhuntly GallopVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 9/2Night Nav - North Pine Series - Petrie SouthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLC
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - HighpointBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 10/2TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd2 Stadium Swing (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 6 - WoodendCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Whites Corner - Champs Qualifier and Schools 1Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 11/2Night Nav - Eight Mile PlainsOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - West Tech - CHAMPS QUALIFIERBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Belmore Parklands - Champs QualifierNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 12/2February Street Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Snap Sprint Series Event 3 - Belair National Park (Golf course carpark)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA1
clubS
11/2
NT: Wet Season Series: Cullen BayTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 13/2SOS Northside 3D - NormanhurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Cyclones Sprint Race #2 - Marist College AshgroveQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
11/2
BikeO-75 #2 - Lysterfield (MapRun)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
M
clubL
13/2*
Perry Lakes (Metro Series 12)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
P
clubL
12/2