Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

156 events were found between 07/01/2021 and 13/02/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Thu 7/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Eltham TownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Mt GravattOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 8/1Twilight Series - Event 6 - CraigburnOrienteering SAOrienteering SA75
FP
clubMResults
Sat 9/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
P
locMResults
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Shelley (Metro Series 7)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA78
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/1ACT Sprint Series #2: Canberra Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT102
locSResults
Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - TootgarookBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #3 Rouse HillWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
CANCELLED (LOCKDOWN) MapRun Parks Series 42 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 2Mon 11/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Hampton ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
P
locLResults
Course setting workshopOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland31
clubMN
Tue 12/1Night Nav - Bridgeman DownsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland60
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 13/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Donvale PinesVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sydney Summer Series #15 HaberfieldUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW271
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #12 - IslingtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW88
FP
locMResults
Thu 14/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - KalparrinNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - TarragindiOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland35
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- StirlingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Night Nav - Webb Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland14
FP
clubSNResults
Fri 15/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
Twilight Series Event #7 - GoodwoodOrienteering SAOrienteering SA115
FP
clubMResults
Sat 16/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Camden SouthSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
P
locMResults
Closed Event - Guide Leaders Training - SandgateOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Ocean GroveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
North Fremantle (Metro Series 8)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA60
P
clubLResults
Sun 17/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
BOSS 2020/2021 Event #4 - KillingworthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW93
M
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Sprint Series #3: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT90
locSResults
Central Coast Summer Series 7 - The EntranceCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
FP
locMResults
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #4 GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Town Beach OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA48
FP
clubSResults
2021 MRP Rd3 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Orienteering SA Presentation Night (Re Scheduled)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA50
clubS
w 3Mon 18/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
ACT Street Series: JerrabomberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - TattersonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 19/1Night Nav - Oxford ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland57
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Albert ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 20/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
Sydney Summer Series #16 CollaroyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW218
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #13 - Speers PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW87
FP
locMResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Templestowe ValleyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 21/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
Night Nav - Holland Park EastOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland36
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Lake Annand Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubSNResults
Fri 22/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA8
clubS
Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA1
clubS
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA27
FP
locS
EVOC Summer Cup - Village Green Trevallyn - twilight eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania46
FP
locSResults
Twilight Series Event #8 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA99
clubMResults
Sat 23/1Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA8
clubS
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA27
FP
locS
Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday race only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA44
clubSResults
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday training only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA14
clubS
EVOC Summer Cup - Windsor precinct - sprint eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania52
locSResults
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
EVOC Summer Cup - Launceston city CBD - sprint eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania46
locSResults
Mullaloo (Metro Series 9)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA70
P
clubLResults
Sun 24/1Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA8
clubS
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA27
FP
locS
Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout Race OnlyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubSResults
ACT Sprint Series #4: Trinity Christian SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT73
locSResults
Central Coast Summer Series 8 - CopacabanaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW53
FP
locMResults
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #5 TregearWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
FP
locMResults
EVOC Summer Cup - final 'Sun & Sand' Weymouth - scatter eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locSResults
2021 MRP Rd4 - Banks Street ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
clubLResults
w 4Mon 25/1Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Street Series: WeetangeraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT51
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Mentone RacecourseBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 26/1Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - The Gap - new map extensionEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland59
FP
clubLCResults
NT: Australia Day: George Brown Botanic GardensTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 27/1Sydney Summer Series #17 St IvesBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW209
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT99
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #14 - FletcherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Croydon HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 28/1Night Nav - Wishart SouthOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thursday sprint training- hawthornedene reserveOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - The LibraryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - GreenhillsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Middle Ridge Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland2
FP
clubSN
27/1
Fri 29/1Snap Sprint Series #1 Flinders University North (Sturt campus)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA42
clubS
28/1
NT: Wet Season Series: ParapTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 30/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
locM
29/1*
Deebing Creek Duo, bush, foot + MTBOUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland148
FM
clubL
27/1
BikeO-75 #1 - Woodlands (MapRun)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
M
clubL
30/1*
Bibra Lake (Metro Series 10)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA25
P
clubL
29/1
Sun 31/1Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Summergong 1 - Lake IllawarraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW16
locM
30/1*
ACT Sprint Series #5: Radford CollegeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT6
locS
30/1*
Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Green PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
FP
locM
31/1*
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #6 Heritage ParkWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
FP
locM
30/1*
MFR Sprints 1: Carlton GardensMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria62
clubS
28/1
RROC Workshop at TGSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
29/1
Albany - Little GroveAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
28/1
Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubS
29/1
2021 MRP Rd5 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 5Mon 1/2Sydney Summer Series #12 Mosman (Monday - New Date)Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locM
1/2*
ACT Street Series: AinslieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
P
locL
31/1*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 2/2Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Deer ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 3/2Newcastle Street Series #15 - WindaleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #18 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
2/2
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainBushflyersOrienteering ACT1
locM
2/2*
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd1 Jezzine Jaunt (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 5 - GoonawarraCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Quambee QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 4/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Night Nav - MoorookaOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Red CliffsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Koonung CrossingNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 5/2Australopers Summer Fiesta - Series entry for all 3 events for the cost of 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania16
locS
3/2
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Cascade Gardens SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locSC
3/2
2021 Street Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locS
5/2*
Snap Sprint Series Event 2 - UnderdaleOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA1
clubS
4/2
NT: Wet Season Series: AnulaTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 6/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 Macarthur Heights, CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locL
5/2*
Training morning - Crows NestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Knocklofty Bush SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania1
locS
3/2
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Kingston High SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
3/2
Cyclones Sprint Race #1 - Kenmore SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
4/2
Claisebrook (Metro Series 11)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA5
P
clubL
5/2
Sun 7/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fowl and FizzBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria8
clubS
6/2
ACT Sprint Series #6: Canberra Girls Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT2
locS
6/2*
Central Coast Summer Series 10 - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
7/2*
MFR Sprints 2: Commonwealth VillageMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria1
clubS
4/2
Big Foot Sprints XXIII (New date)Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locS
4/2
Warwick sprint eventBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Harristown/ConcordiaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
2021 MRP Rd6 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Koombana (SWOT Urban Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
w 6Mon 8/2ACT Street Series: Waramanga-FisherOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
7/2*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Glenhuntly GallopVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 9/2Night Nav - North Pine Series - Petrie SouthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLC
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - HighpointBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 10/2Newcastle Street Series #16 - MarylandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #19 North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
10/2*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt TaylorParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locM
9/2*
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd2 Stadium Swing (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 6 - WoodendCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Whites Corner - Champs Qualifier and Schools 1Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 11/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Night Nav - Eight Mile PlainsOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - West Tech - CHAMPS QUALIFIERBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Belmore Parklands - Champs QualifierNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 12/2February Street Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Snap Sprint Series Event 3 - Belair National Park (Golf course carpark)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA1
clubS
11/2
NT: Wet Season Series: Cullen BayTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 13/2SOS Macarthur - ElderslieBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
SOS Northside 3D - NormanhurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Cyclones Sprint Race #2 - Marist College AshgroveQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
11/2
BikeO-75 #2 - Lysterfield (MapRun)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
M
clubL
13/2*
Perry Lakes (Metro Series 12)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
P
clubL
12/2