Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

156 events were found between 07/01/2021 and 13/02/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 45 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Thu 7/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Eltham TownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Mt GravattOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 8/1Twilight Series - Event 6 - CraigburnOrienteering SAOrienteering SA75
FP
clubMResults
Sat 9/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
P
locMResults
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Shelley (Metro Series 7)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA78
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/1ACT Sprint Series #2: Canberra Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT102
locSResults
Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - TootgarookBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #3 Rouse HillWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
CANCELLED (LOCKDOWN) MapRun Parks Series 42 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 2Mon 11/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Hampton ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
P
locLResults
Course setting workshopOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland31
clubMN
Tue 12/1Night Nav - Bridgeman DownsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland60
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 13/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Donvale PinesVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sydney Summer Series #15 HaberfieldUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW271
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #12 - IslingtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW88
FP
locMResults
Thu 14/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - KalparrinNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - TarragindiOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland35
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training- StirlingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Night Nav - Webb Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland14
FP
clubSNResults
Fri 15/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
Twilight Series Event #7 - GoodwoodOrienteering SAOrienteering SA115
FP
clubMResults
Sat 16/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Camden SouthSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
P
locMResults
Closed Event - Guide Leaders Training - SandgateOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Ocean GroveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
North Fremantle (Metro Series 8)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA60
P
clubLResults
Sun 17/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
BOSS 2020/2021 Event #4 - KillingworthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW93
M
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Sprint Series #3: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT90
locSResults
Central Coast Summer Series 7 - The EntranceCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
FP
locMResults
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #4 GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Town Beach OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA48
FP
clubSResults
2021 MRP Rd3 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Orienteering SA Presentation Night (Re Scheduled)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA50
clubS
w 3Mon 18/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
ACT Street Series: JerrabomberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - TattersonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 19/1Night Nav - Oxford ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland57
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Albert ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 20/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
Sydney Summer Series #16 CollaroyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW218
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #13 - Speers PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW87
FP
locMResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Templestowe ValleyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 21/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
Night Nav - Holland Park EastOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland36
clubLResults
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Lake Annand Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubSNResults
Fri 22/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA8
clubS
Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA1
clubS
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA27
FP
locS
EVOC Summer Cup - Village Green Trevallyn - twilight eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania46
FP
locSResults
Twilight Series Event #8 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA99
clubMResults
Sat 23/1Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA8
clubS
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA27
FP
locS
Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday race only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA44
clubSResults
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday training only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA14
clubS
EVOC Summer Cup - Windsor precinct - sprint eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania52
locSResults
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
EVOC Summer Cup - Launceston city CBD - sprint eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania46
locSResults
Mullaloo (Metro Series 9)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA70
P
clubLResults
Sun 24/1Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA8
clubS
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA27
FP
locS
Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout Race OnlyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubSResults
ACT Sprint Series #4: Trinity Christian SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT73
locSResults
Central Coast Summer Series 8 - CopacabanaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW53
FP
locMResults
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #5 TregearWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
FP
locMResults
EVOC Summer Cup - final 'Sun & Sand' Weymouth - scatter eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locSResults
2021 MRP Rd4 - Banks Street ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
clubLResults
w 4Mon 25/1Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Street Series: WeetangeraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT51
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Mentone RacecourseBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 26/1Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - The Gap - new map extensionEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland59
FP
clubLCResults
NT: Australia Day: George Brown Botanic GardensTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 27/1Sydney Summer Series #17 St IvesBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW209
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT99
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #14 - FletcherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Croydon HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 28/1Night Nav - Wishart SouthOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thursday sprint training- hawthornedene reserveOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - The LibraryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - GreenhillsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Middle Ridge Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland2
FP
clubSN
27/1
Fri 29/1Snap Sprint Series #1 Flinders University North (Sturt campus)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA42
clubS
28/1
NT: Wet Season Series: ParapTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 30/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
locM
29/1*
Deebing Creek Duo, bush, foot + MTBOUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland148
FM
clubL
27/1
BikeO-75 #1 - Woodlands (MapRun)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
M
clubL
30/1*
Bibra Lake (Metro Series 10)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA25
P
clubL
29/1
Sun 31/1Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Summergong 1 - Lake IllawarraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW16
locM
30/1*
ACT Sprint Series #5: Radford CollegeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT6
locS
30/1*
Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Green PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
FP
locM
31/1*
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #6 Heritage ParkWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
FP
locM
30/1*
MFR Sprints 1: Carlton GardensMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria64
clubS
28/1
RROC Workshop at TGSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
29/1
Albany - Little GroveAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
28/1
Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubS
29/1
2021 MRP Rd5 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 5Mon 1/2Sydney Summer Series #12 Mosman (Monday - New Date)Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locM
1/2*
ACT Street Series: AinslieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
P
locL
31/1*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 2/2Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Deer ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 3/2Newcastle Street Series #15 - WindaleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #18 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
2/2
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainBushflyersOrienteering ACT1
locM
2/2*
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd1 Jezzine Jaunt (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 5 - GoonawarraCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Quambee QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 4/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Night Nav - MoorookaOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Red CliffsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Koonung CrossingNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 5/2Australopers Summer Fiesta - Series entry for all 3 events for the cost of 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania16
locS
3/2
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Cascade Gardens SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locSC
3/2
2021 Street Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locS
5/2*
Snap Sprint Series Event 2 - UnderdaleOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA1
clubS
4/2
NT: Wet Season Series: AnulaTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 6/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 Macarthur Heights, CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locL
5/2*
Training morning - Crows NestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Knocklofty Bush SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania1
locS
3/2
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Kingston High SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
3/2
Cyclones Sprint Race #1 - Kenmore SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
4/2
Claisebrook (Metro Series 11)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA5
P
clubL
5/2
Sun 7/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fowl and FizzBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria8
clubS
6/2
ACT Sprint Series #6: Canberra Girls Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT2
locS
6/2*
Central Coast Summer Series 10 - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
7/2*
MFR Sprints 2: Commonwealth VillageMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria1
clubS
4/2
Big Foot Sprints XXIII (New date)Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locS
4/2
Warwick sprint eventBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Harristown/ConcordiaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
2021 MRP Rd6 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Koombana (SWOT Urban Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
w 6Mon 8/2ACT Street Series: Waramanga-FisherOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
7/2*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Glenhuntly GallopVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 9/2Night Nav - North Pine Series - Petrie SouthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLC
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - HighpointBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 10/2Newcastle Street Series #16 - MarylandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Summer Series #19 North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
10/2*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt TaylorParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locM
9/2*
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd2 Stadium Swing (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 6 - WoodendCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Whites Corner - Champs Qualifier and Schools 1Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 11/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Night Nav - Eight Mile PlainsOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - West Tech - CHAMPS QUALIFIERBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Belmore Parklands - Champs QualifierNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 12/2February Street Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Snap Sprint Series Event 3 - Belair National Park (Golf course carpark)Orienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA1
clubS
11/2
NT: Wet Season Series: Cullen BayTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 13/2SOS Macarthur - ElderslieBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
SOS Northside 3D - NormanhurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Cyclones Sprint Race #2 - Marist College AshgroveQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
11/2
BikeO-75 #2 - Lysterfield (MapRun)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
M
clubL
13/2*
Perry Lakes (Metro Series 12)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
P
clubL
12/2