Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

131 events were found between 07/01/2021 and 13/02/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Thu 7/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Eltham TownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 7/1Night Nav - Mt GravattOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Thu 7/1Thursday Sprint Training- AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 8/1Twilight Series - Event 6 - CraigburnOrienteering SAOrienteering SA75
FP
clubMResults
Sat 9/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
P
locMResults
Sat 9/1Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sat 9/1Shelley (Metro Series 7)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA78
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/1ACT Sprint Series #2: Canberra Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT102
locSResults
Sun 10/1Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - TootgarookBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 10/1Western Sydney Orienteering Series #3 Rouse HillWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
Sun 10/1CANCELLED (LOCKDOWN) MapRun Parks Series 42 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 11/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Hampton ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Mon 11/1ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
P
locLResults
Mon 11/1Course setting workshopOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland31
clubMN
Tue 12/1Night Nav - Bridgeman DownsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland60
clubLResults
Tue 12/1Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 13/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Donvale PinesVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 13/1Sydney Summer Series #15 HaberfieldUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW271
FP
locMResults
Wed 13/1Newcastle Street Series #12 - IslingtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW88
FP
locMResults
Thu 14/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - KalparrinNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 14/1Night Nav - TarragindiOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland35
clubLResults
Thu 14/1Thursday Sprint Training- StirlingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 14/1Night Nav - Webb Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland14
FP
clubSNResults
Fri 15/1 - Mon 18/1Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp QuaranupOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
FP
clubS
Fri 15/1Twilight Series Event #7 - GoodwoodOrienteering SAOrienteering SA115
FP
clubMResults
Sat 16/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Camden SouthSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
P
locMResults
Sat 16/1Closed Event - Guide Leaders Training - SandgateOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sat 16/1Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Ocean GroveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sat 16/1North Fremantle (Metro Series 8)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA60
P
clubLResults
Sun 17/1BOSS 2020/2021 Event #4 - KillingworthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW93
M
locMResults
Sun 17/1ACT Sprint Series #3: Deakin OfficesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT90
locSResults
Sun 17/1Central Coast Summer Series 7 - The EntranceCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
FP
locMResults
Sun 17/1Western Sydney Orienteering Series #4 GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW68
FP
locM
Sun 17/1Town Beach OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW51
FP
locM
Sun 17/1Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA40
FP
clubS
Sun 17/12021 MRP Rd3 - Rocks RiversideUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 17/1Orienteering SA Presentation Night (Re Scheduled)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA50
clubS
Mon 18/1ACT Street Series: JerrabomberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT3
P
locL
17/1*
Mon 18/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - TattersonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 19/1Melbourne Tuesday Summer Series - Albert ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 19/1Night Nav - Oxford ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 20/1 - Fri 22/12021 January Summer Camp St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania32
staP
13/1
Wed 20/1Sydney Summer Series #16 CollaroyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locM
19/1
Wed 20/1Newcastle Street Series #13 - Speers PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW3
FP
locM
20/1*
Wed 20/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Templestowe ValleyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 21/1Night Nav - Holland Park EastOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 21/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lower Eltham ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 21/1Night Nav - Lake Annand Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubSN
20/1
Fri 22/1Launceston & Surrounds - EVOC Summer Cup - twilight eventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Fri 22/1 - Sun 24/1Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire Orienteering SAOrienteering SA2
clubS
21/1
Fri 22/1Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubS
20/1
Fri 22/1 - Sun 24/1Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA2
FP
locS
20/1
Fri 22/1Twilight Series Event #8 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA4
clubM
21/1
Sat 23/1Launceston & Surrounds - EVOC Summer Cup - 2 sprint eventsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sat 23/1 - Tue 26/1Cyclones Camp January 2021QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 23/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
P
locL
22/1*
Sat 23/1Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday training only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA2
clubS
20/1
Sat 23/1Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sat 23/1Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday race only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA2
clubS
20/1
Sat 23/1Mullaloo (Metro Series 9)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA8
P
clubL
22/1
Sun 24/1Launceston & Surrounds - EVOC Summer Cup - final 'Sun & Sand' WeymouthEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sun 24/1ACT Sprint Series #4: Trinity Christian SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
23/1*
Sun 24/1Central Coast Summer Series 8 - CopacabanaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
locM
24/1*
Sun 24/1Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout Race OnlyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA2
clubS
20/1
Sun 24/1Western Sydney Orienteering Series #5 TregearWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
23/1*
Sun 24/12021 MRP Rd4 - Banks Street ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 25/1ACT Street Series: WeetangeraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
24/1*
Mon 25/1Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Mentone RacecourseBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 26/1Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 26/1Night Nav - The Gap - new map extensionEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubLC
Wed 27/1Sydney Summer Series #17 St IvesBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 27/1ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
26/1*
Wed 27/1Newcastle Street Series #14 - FletcherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 27/1Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Croydon HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 28/1Night Nav - Wishart SouthOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 28/1Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - The LibraryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 28/1Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - GreenhillsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 28/1Night Nav - Middle Ridge Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubSN
27/1
Fri 29/1Snap Sprint Series Event 1 - Flinders University NorthOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 30/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
29/1*
Sat 30/1Deebing Creek Duo, bush, foot + MTBOUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
FM
clubL
27/1
Sat 30/1BikeO-75 #1 - Woodlands (MapRun)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria5
M
clubL
30/1*
Sat 30/1Bibra Lake (Metro Series 10)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA3
P
clubL
29/1
Sun 31/1Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 31/1Summergong 1 - Lake IllawarraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 31/1ACT Sprint Series #5: Radford CollegeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
30/1*
Sun 31/1Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Green PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 31/1Western Sydney Orienteering Series #6 Heritage ParkWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
30/1*
Sun 31/12021 MRP Rd5 - MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 1/2Sydney Summer Series #12 Mosman (Monday New Date)Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
1/2*
Mon 1/2ACT Street Series: AinslieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
31/1*
Tue 2/2Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 3/2Newcastle Street Series #15 - WindaleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 3/2Sydney Summer Series #18 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 3/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black MountainBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
2/2*
Wed 3/2TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd1 Jezzine Jaunt (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Thu 4/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 4/2Night Nav - MoorookaOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 5/2Australopers Summer Fiesta - Series entry for all 3 events for the cost of 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
3/2
Fri 5/2Australopers Summer Fiesta - Cascade Gardens SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locSC
3/2
Fri 5/22021 Street Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
5/2*
Fri 5/2February Street Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Fri 5/2Snap Sprint Series Event 2 - UnderdaleOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 6/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 Macarthur Heights, CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locL
5/2*
Sat 6/2Training morning - Crows NestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sat 6/2Australopers Summer Fiesta - Knocklofty Bush SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
3/2
Sat 6/2Australopers Summer Fiesta - Kingston High SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
3/2
Sat 6/2Cyclones Sprint Race #1 - Kenmore SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
4/2
Sat 6/2Claisebrook (Metro Series 11)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
P
clubL
5/2
Sun 7/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 7/2Fowl and FizzBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria1
clubS
6/2
Sun 7/2ACT Sprint Series #6: Canberra Girls Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locS
6/2*
Sun 7/2Central Coast Summer Series 10 - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 7/2Big Foot Sprints XXIII (New date)Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
locS
4/2
Sun 7/2Warwick sprint eventBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 7/22021 MRP Rd6 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 8/2ACT Street Series: Waramanga-FisherOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locL
7/2*
Tue 9/2Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 10/2Newcastle Street Series #16 - MarylandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 10/2Sydney Summer Series #19 North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
10/2*
Wed 10/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt TaylorParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
9/2*
Wed 10/2TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd2 Stadium Swing (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Thu 11/2Northern Tablelands TwilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 11/2Night Nav - Eight Mile PlainsOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 12/2February Street Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Fri 12/2Snap Sprint Series Event 3 - Belair National ParkOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 13/2SOS MacarthurBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sat 13/2SOS Northside 3D - NormanhurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sat 13/2Cyclones Sprint Race #2 - Marist College AshgroveQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
11/2
Sat 13/2BikeO-75 #2 - Lysterfield (MapRun)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
M
clubL
13/2*
Sat 13/2Perry Lakes (Metro Series 12)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
P
clubL
12/2