Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

153 events were found between 01/02/2021 and 31/03/2021 with the following selection: park/street orienteering, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 5Mon 1/2Sydney Summer Series #12 Mosman (Monday - New Date)Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW185
FP
locMResults
ACT Street Series: AinslieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 2/2Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Deer ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 3/2Sydney Summer Series #18 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW221
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #15 - WindaleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW90
FP
locMResults
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd1 Jezzine Jaunt (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland32
FP
clubTMResults
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 5 - GoonawarraCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Quambee QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 4/2Northern Tablelands Twilight #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Red CliffsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Koonung CrossingNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 5/2Lincoln CoveLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA27
FP
clubLResults
2021 Street Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
FP
locS
NT: Wet Season Series: AnulaTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 6/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 Macarthur Heights, CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
P
locLResults
Claisebrook (Metro Series 11)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA76
P
clubLResults
Sun 7/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Series 10 - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
locMResults
Harristown SHS, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubSResults
w 6Mon 8/2ACT Street Series: Waramanga-FisherOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT91
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Glenhuntly GallopVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 9/2Night Nav - North Pine Series - Petrie SouthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubLCResults
Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland49
FP
clubLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - HighpointBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Sunshine CoveSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 10/2Newcastle Street Series #16 - MarylandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Sydney Summer Series #19 North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW221
FP
locMResults
BUNS Golden PointEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd2 Stadium Swing (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 6 - Woodend - CHAMPS QUALIFIERCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Whites Corner - Champs Qualifier and Schools 1Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 11/2Northern Tablelands Twilight #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
FP
locMResults
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - West Tech - CHAMPS QUALIFIERBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Belmore ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thursday Sprint Training-Christie's Beach 7pm!!Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Fri 12/2NT: Wet Season Series: Cullen BayTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 13/2SOS Macarthur - ElderslieBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW180
FP
locSResults
Perry Lakes (Metro Series 12)Bibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA99
P
clubLResults
Sun 14/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locMResults
Centenary Heights SHS, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubLResults
Central Coast Summer Series 6/11 - NararaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
Albany - DenmarkAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA11
FP
clubMResults
Koombana (SWOT Urban Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA18
FP
clubMResults
w 7Mon 15/2Sydney Summer Series #13 North Rocks (Monday - New Date)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW199
FP
locMResults
ACT Street Series: MonashOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT79
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Waverley Parklands - CHAMPS QUALIFIERBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
Tue 16/2Night Nav - Chelmer - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Rifle Range CHAMPS QUALIFIERBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
Wed 17/2Sydney Summer Series #20 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW223
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #17 - LambtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
FP
locMResults
BUNS Brown HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubM
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd3 ANZAC Park (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 7 - GisborneCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Canterbury Trails - CHAMPS QUALIFIERBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
Thu 18/2Northern Tablelands Twilight #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - BarraboolBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - SpringthorpeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 19/2Lincoln WestLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA25
FP
clubLResults
2021 February Street Series #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
P
clubS
NT: Wet Season Series: Jingili Water GardensTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 20/2SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW85
FP
locSResults
Sun 21/2Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - Rosebud (rescheduled from 14 February)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
FP
locMResults
Park Orienteering at TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLResults
Toowoomba ShowgroundsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubSResults
HOG Tacking Point Summer 2021 OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW18
FP
locMResults
Killarney street OBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubSResults
Sydney Sprint Series #1 - Boronia ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW89
FP
locSResults
Eaton (SWOT Urban Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA20
FP
clubMResults
w 8Mon 22/2ACT Street Series: FloreyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT96
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 23/2Night Nav - Acacia Park, St Lucia - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - CopperfieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 24/2Sydney Summer Series #21 Allambie HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW202
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series Preso event - IslingtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW78
FP
locMResults
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd4 Strand Park (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Cavills Corner - CHAMPS FINALDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 25/2TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd4 Strand Park (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Northern Tablelands Twilight #4Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
BUNS Brown HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Quarries ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 26/22021 February Street Series #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
clubS
NT: Wet Season Series: Fannie BayTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 27/2SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW118
FP
locSResults
Sun 28/2Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
NavDash 1 Gosnells Pioneer ParkLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA69
FP
clubSResults
w 9Mon 1/3ACT Street Series: ForrestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT109
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Waverley WoodsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 2/3Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - AberfeldieTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Kings BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubLResults
Night Nav - Ashgrove East - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 3/3Sydney Summer Series #22 Castle CoveBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW229
FP
locMResults
UFO 1 - Boomerang Park RAYMOND TERRACENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW78
P
clubSResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 4/3Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Bayside BlissBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Middle MullumNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 5/3Kirton PointLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
2021 February Street Series #2 (Postponed from 12th Feb)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
P
clubS
5/3*
Sat 6/3SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW17
FP
locS
4/3*
O'Shea Night leg - Mount Penang - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locMN
5/3
Sun 7/3Albany - Mt Clarence WestAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA9
FP
clubM
4/3
Sydney Sprint Series #3 Georges HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
FP
locS
7/3*
Dalyellup SE (SWOT Urban Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
w 10Mon 8/3ACT Street Series: MelbaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT2
P
locL
7/3*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Academy HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 9/3Night Nav - North Pine Series - North Lakes WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - West EssendonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - KuluinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
9/3*
Night Nav - Taringa North - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 10/3Sydney Summer Series #23 NorthbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
locM
9/3
UFO 2 - Connolly Park CARRINGTONNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW9
FP
clubL
10/3*
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 11/3Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Edendale FarmNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 12/3
Sat 13/3Waterfall Way Weekend - DorrigoBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
12/3*
SOS Macarthur - CamdenBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW2
FP
locS
11/3*
Sun 14/3NavDash 2 Garvey ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA2
FP
clubS
31/12
Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - BlairgowrieBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Whyalla HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Sydney Sprint Series #4 - Mort BayUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
locS
14/3*
w 11Mon 15/3ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
14/3*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Knox FieldsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 16/3Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Camp OneTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Sunrise BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
16/3*
Night Nav - West End - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 17/3Sydney Summer Series #24 AuburnWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
17/3*
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
UFO 3 - CAVES BEACHNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW3
FP
clubS
17/3*
Thu 18/3
Fri 19/3Rustlers GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Sat 20/3
Sun 21/3Encounter Weekend: Port ElliotOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA0
FP
clubM
17/3
HOG Kooloonbung Creek Summer 2021 OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
21/3*
w 12Mon 22/3ACT Street Series: MacquarieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
21/3*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - KingsclereDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 23/3Night Nav - North Pine Series - WarnerEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - BuderimSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
23/3*
Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 24/3Sydney Summer Series #25 ChiswickBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
UFO Final - NEWCASTLE FORESHORENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW2
FP
clubS
24/3*
Thu 25/3
Fri 26/3
Sat 27/3SOS Macarthur - CamdenBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
locS
25/3*
Sun 28/3Wagga Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Brinkworth Sprint EventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
NavDash 3 Swan Valley Adventure CentreBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
FP
clubS
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
w 13Mon 29/3ACT Street Series: WestonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
28/3*
ACT Street Series January-March Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT67
P
locL
28/3*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Kangaroo Very FlatBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 30/3Night Nav - Caloundra WestSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubLN
30/3*
Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cubberla Creek - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 31/3Sydney Summer Series #26 Chatswood (Final)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL