Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

120 events were found between 17/02/2021 and 23/03/2021 with the following selection: Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 7Wed 17/2HIghfields SES CadetsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
BUNS Brown HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubM
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd3 ANZAC Park (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 7 - GisborneCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Canterbury Trails - CHAMPS QUALIFIERBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
Thu 18/2Night Nav - RobertsonOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - BarraboolBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - SpringthorpeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thursday Orienteering Training - North Adelaide 7pm!!!!Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 19/2Lincoln WestLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA25
FP
clubLResults
2021 February Street Series #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
P
clubS
Snap Sprint Series Event 4 - Semaphore ParkOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA78
clubSResults
NT: Wet Season Series: Jingili Water GardensTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 20/2SOS Northside 3D - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW118
clubSResults
Cyclones Sprint 3 - Wirra Wirra, ToowoombaQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland75
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
BendiGo ToDay, sprintBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
clubSResults
Sun 21/2BendiGo ToDay, hagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria49
clubLResults
Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - Rosebud (rescheduled from 14 February)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Park Orienteering at TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLResults
Toowoomba ShowgroundsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubSResults
Perth Waldorf School SprintBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA69
clubSResults
Killarney street OBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubSResults
2021 MRP Rd8 - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Eaton (SWOT Urban Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA20
FP
clubMResults
w 8Mon 22/2Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 23/2Night Nav - North Pine Series - GriffinEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Toowoomba SES CadetsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - CopperfieldNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMNResults
Night Nav - Acacia Park, St Lucia - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 24/2Highfields SES CadetsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mid Week Training AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA16
clubL
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd4 Strand Park (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Cavills Corner - CHAMPS FINALDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 25/2TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd4 Strand Park (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
BUNS Brown HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Night Nav - Runcorn EastOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland31
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training East ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Quarries ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 26/22021 February Street Series #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
FP
clubS
26/2*
NT: Wet Season Series: Fannie BayTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 27/2SOS Northside 3D - Manly ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW34
clubS
25/2*
BikeO-75 #3 - Westerfolds Park (MapRun)Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria36
M
clubL
27/2*
Sun 28/2Sunday Maprun GPSO - West AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
OY1 + OQ AGM - Spillway Common (Wivenhoe)QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland81
clubM
26/2
MFR Sprints 3: Princes Hill (rescheduled from February 14)Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria120
clubS
25/2
SA Sprint Championships - Roseworthy CollegeWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA95
clubS
25/2*
Start times
NavDash 1 Gosnells Pioneer ParkLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA34
FP
clubS
27/2*
2021 MRP Rd9 - 7th Brigade Park (Chermside)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sydney Sprint #2 - Ted HorwoodWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
clubS
28/2*
w 9Mon 1/3Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Waverley WoodsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 2/3Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - AberfeldieTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Kings BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
2/3*
Night Nav - Ashgrove East - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 3/3Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
UFO 1 - Boomerang ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Thu 4/3SC-ORE #1: Charles Weston Primary School, CoombsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubS
Mungara Lakes, Petrie. Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland4
clubL
3/3
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Bayside BlissBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Middle MullumNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 5/3Kirton PointLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2021 February Street Series #2 (Postponed from 12th Feb)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
P
clubS
5/3*
Sat 6/3BikeO75, Lysterfield MapRun (rescheduled from February 13). ENTER HEREBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
M
clubL
5/3
SOS Northside 3D - East KillaraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubS
4/3*
Pre- NOL bush training KuitpoOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Rumbalara - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubM
3/3*
BikeO-75 #2 - Lysterfield (MapRun) - NEW DATE Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
M
clubL
13/2*
Moved
O'Shea Night leg - Kariong Parklands - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
clubMN
3/3
Sun 7/3Pre- NOL bush training KuitpoOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
NT: East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Chiltern Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Cooby DamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
5/3
O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - Rumbalara - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubM
4/3
MelBushO 1 - Woodlands Historic ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria3
clubL
4/3
Albany - Mt Clarence WestAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA4
FP
clubM
4/3
2021 MRP Rd10 - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Dalyellup SE (SWOT Urban Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
w 10Mon 8/3MFR Sprints 4: Brunswick (The Grand Final) - rescheduled from 28/2Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria1
clubS
5/3
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Academy HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 9/3Night Nav - North Pine Series - North Lakes WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - West EssendonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - Taringa North - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 10/3UFO 2 - CarringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 11/3SC-ORE #2: St Jude's and Canberra Montessori Schools, HolderOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Secondary Series Event #1 - Rocks Riverside ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Daisy Hill, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
10/3
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Edendale FarmNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 12/3NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 13/3SOS Northside 3D - BalgowlahBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubS
11/3*
Sun 14/3NavDash 2 Garvey ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
FP
clubS
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - BlairgowrieBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
12/3
MTBO SS1 - Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland3
M
clubM
11/3*
OSA L2 Controller WorkshopOrienteering SAOrienteering SA2
clubL
11/3*
Bush Series #1 Lake CanobolasGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Whyalla HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Stanthorpe High School sprint eventBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
2021 MRP Rd11 - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 11Mon 15/3Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Knox FieldsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 16/3Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Camp OneTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Night Nav - West End - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 17/3UFO 3 - Caves BeachNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 18/3SC-ORE #3: Weston Park, YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Rocks Riverside. Park.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
17/3
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 19/3NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 3EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Rustlers GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Sat 20/3Bendigo Bush - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
19/3*
Encounter Weekend: Victor Harbor Foot and MTBOTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA2
FM
clubS
17/3
Sun 21/3NT: Territory Wildlife Park Score Event & AGMTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Encounter Weekend: Port ElliotOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA0
FP
clubM
17/3
Interclub #1 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
MelBushO 2 - Police Paddocks, Endeavour Hills - includes RadiO EventDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
18/3
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #1 Wallaces Gully ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
OY2 Bush - Archies, outside WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2021 MRP Rd12 - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 12Mon 22/3Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - KingsclereDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 23/3Night Nav - North Pine Series - WarnerEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL