Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

151 events were found between 17/02/2021 and 23/03/2021 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 7Wed 17/2Montague Bay - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania217
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locSResults
HIghfields SES CadetsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sydney Summer Series #20 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW223
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #17 - LambtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Arachnicopia SouthBushflyersOrienteering ACT135
locMResults
BUNS Brown HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubM
Thu 18/2Northern Tablelands Twilight #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
Night Nav - RobertsonOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Thursday Orienteering Training - North Adelaide 7pm!!!!Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
(Late) Summer Training - CarineOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locL
Fri 19/2Lincoln WestLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA25
FP
clubLResults
Snap Sprint Series Event 4 - Semaphore ParkOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA78
clubSResults
Sat 20/2SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW85
FP
locSResults
SOS Northside 3D - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW118
clubSResults
Cyclones Sprint 3 - Wirra Wirra, ToowoombaQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland75
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
BendiGo ToDay, sprintBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
clubSResults
Sun 21/2BendiGo ToDay, hagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria49
clubLResults
Tiagarra Double Sprint - NW Local #1 - Results, tiagarraPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania24
locSResults
Tiagarra Double Sprint - NW Local #1 - Results, tiagarra APathfindersOrienteering Tasmania21
locSResults
ACT Sprint Series #8: University of CanberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT103
locSResults
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
FP
locMResults
Park Orienteering at TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLResults
Toowoomba ShowgroundsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubSResults
Coningham - Southern Local #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
HOG Tacking Point Summer 2021 OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW18
FP
locMResults
Tiagarra Double Sprint - NW Local #1 - EntryPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania21
locSShow routes in Livelox
Perth Waldorf School SprintBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA69
clubSResults
Killarney street OBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubSResults
2021 MRP Rd8 - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sydney Sprint Series #1 - Boronia ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW89
FP
locSResults
Eaton (SWOT Urban Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA20
FP
clubMResults
w 8Mon 22/2
Tue 23/2Night Nav - North Pine Series - GriffinEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Toowoomba SES CadetsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMNResults
Night Nav - Acacia Park, St Lucia - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 24/2Highfields SES CadetsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mid Week Training AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA16
clubL
Lower Domain - Southern Autumn Twilight/Schools #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania236
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania62
locSResults
Sydney Summer Series #21 Allambie HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW202
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series Preso event - IslingtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW78
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT134
locMResults
Thu 25/2Northern Tablelands Twilight #4Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
BUNS Brown HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Night Nav - Runcorn EastOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland31
clubLResults
Thursday Sprint Training East ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
(Late) Summer Training - WoodlandsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locL
Fri 26/22021 February Street Series #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
clubS
Sat 27/2SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW118
FP
locSResults
SOS Northside 3D - Manly ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW77
clubSResults
Orienteering for BeginnersOrienteering WAOrienteering WA0
locTP
Sun 28/2Sunday Maprun GPSO - West AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Summergong 3 - BulliIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
locMResults
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
OY1 + OQ AGM - Spillway Common (Wivenhoe)QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland113
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
MFR Sprints 3: Princes Hill (rescheduled from February 14)Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria98
clubSResults
SA Sprint Championships - Roseworthy CollegeWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA103
clubSResults
NavDash 1 Gosnells Pioneer ParkLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA69
FP
clubSResults
2021 MRP Rd9 - 7th Brigade Park (Chermside)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sydney Sprint #2 - Ted HorwoodWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
clubSResults
w 9Mon 1/3
Tue 2/3Night Nav - Kings BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland2
FP
clubL
2/3*
Night Nav - Ashgrove East - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 3/3Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania10
locM
1/3
Windsor Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania38
locM
28/2
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Aranda BushlandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT16
locM
2/3*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT194
locL
2/3*
Sydney Summer Series #22 Castle CoveBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
FP
locM
31/12
Thu 4/3SC-ORE #1: Charles Weston Primary School, CoombsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubS
Mungara Lakes, Petrie. Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland4
clubL
3/3
Fri 5/3Kirton PointLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 6/3Waggaroos Club Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW3
FP
locS
4/3*
SOS Northside 3D - East KillaraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW5
clubS
4/3*
Pre- NOL bush training KuitpoOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Women's Navigation Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 1 Chiron ChaosEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania101
staM
28/2
Show routes in Livelox
O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Rumbalara - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubM
3/3*
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 1 - Pairs Relay - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locM
3/3
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 2 - Night event - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locMN
3/3
O'Shea Night leg - Kariong Parklands - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
clubMN
3/3
Sun 7/3Waggaroos Club Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Pre- NOL bush training KuitpoOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Women's Navigation Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 3 - Pairs Score - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locM
3/3
NT: East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Chiltern Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
ACT Sprint Series #9: Karabar SchoolsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
locS
6/3*
Cooby DamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland8
clubL
5/3
O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - Rumbalara - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubM
4/3
MelBushO 1 - Woodlands Historic ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria21
clubL
4/3
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 2 Siamese - Long - OST 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania114
staL
28/2
Show routes in Livelox
Albany - Mt Clarence WestAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA4
FP
clubM
4/3
2021 MRP Rd10 - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sydney Sprint Series #3 Georges HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locS
7/3*
Dalyellup SE (SWOT Urban Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
w 10Mon 8/3St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 3 Littlechild Creek - Middle - OST 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania108
staM
3/3
MFR Sprints 4: Brunswick (The Grand Final) - rescheduled from 28/2Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria9
clubS
5/3
Tue 9/3Night Nav - North Pine Series - North Lakes WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - KuluinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
9/3*
Night Nav - Taringa North - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 10/3Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania1
locS
8/3
Scotch Oakburn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
7/3
Sydney Summer Series #23 NorthbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
9/3
UFO 2 - Connolly Park CARRINGTONNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW5
FP
clubL
10/3*
Thu 11/3SC-ORE #2: St Jude's and Canberra Montessori Schools, HolderOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Secondary Series Event #1 - Rocks Riverside ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Daisy Hill, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
10/3
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 12/3NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 13/3Waterfall Way Weekend - DorrigoBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
12/3*
NOL - Sprint - Gisborne Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria27
natS
4/3
SOS Macarthur - CamdenBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW1
FP
locS
11/3*
SOS Northside 3D - BalgowlahBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW1
clubS
11/3*
NOL - Middle - Vic Autumn 1 - Mt AlexanderBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria36
natM
4/3
IKO Local - La PerouseIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 14/3NOL - Long - Eureka Challenge - Vic Autumn 2 - CreswickEureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria36
natL
4/3
NavDash 2 Garvey ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
FP
clubS
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
ACT Sprint Series #10: AISOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
locS
13/3*
ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
12/3
ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT116
locS
6/3*
OSA L2 Controller WorkshopOrienteering SAOrienteering SA2
clubL
11/3*
Waggaroos local bush orienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bush Series #1 Lake CanobolasGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Waterfall Way Weekend - Sawmill CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
13/3
Whyalla HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Stanthorpe High School sprint eventBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sydney Sprint Series #4 - Mort BayUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
locS
14/3*
2021 MRP Rd11 - Roma St ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 11Mon 15/3
Tue 16/3Night Nav - Sunrise BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
16/3*
Night Nav - West End - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 17/3Mt Nelson - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania1
locS
8/3
Launceston Church Grammar - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
14/3
Sydney Summer Series #24 AuburnWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
17/3*
UFO 3 - CAVES BEACHNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW2
FP
clubS
17/3*
Thu 18/3SC-ORE #3: Weston Park, YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Rocks Riverside. Park.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
17/3
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 19/3NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 3EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Trevallyn - Northern Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Rustlers GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Sat 20/3Bendigo Bush - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
19/3*
2021 NSW State League #1 (NSW Sprint Championships)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW83
champsS
11/3
Encounter Weekend: Victor Harbor Foot and MTBOTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA2
FM
clubS
17/3
Sun 21/3North West Region - NW Local #2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Randall's Bay - Southern Local #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
NT: Territory Wildlife Park Score Event & AGMTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
2021 NSW State League #2 and ACT League #1 - Wattle RidgeBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
100
staL
11/3
Encounter Weekend: Port ElliotOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA0
FP
clubM
17/3
Interclub #1 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
MelBushO 2 - Police Paddocks, Endeavour Hills - includes RadiO EventDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
18/3
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #1 Wallaces Gully ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
OY2 Bush - Archies, outside WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
HOG Kooloonbung Creek Summer 2021 OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
21/3*
2021 MRP Rd12 - Moore Park IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 12Mon 22/3
Tue 23/3Night Nav - North Pine Series - WarnerEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - BuderimSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
23/3*
Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL