Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

63 events were found between 17/02/2021 and 23/03/2021 with the following selection: Local event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 7Wed 17/2Montague Bay - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania217
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locSResults
Sydney Summer Series #20 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW223
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #17 - LambtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Arachnicopia SouthBushflyersOrienteering ACT135
locMResults
Thu 18/2Northern Tablelands Twilight #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
(Late) Summer Training - CarineOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locL
Fri 19/2
Sat 20/22021 ACT MTBO Training / MTBO Skills Development WeekendOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT17
M
locL
SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW85
FP
locSResults
Sun 21/2Tiagarra Double Sprint - NW Local #1 - Results, tiagarraPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania24
locSResults
Tiagarra Double Sprint - NW Local #1 - Results, tiagarra APathfindersOrienteering Tasmania21
locSResults
ACT Sprint Series #8: University of CanberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT103
locSResults
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
FP
locMResults
Coningham - Southern Local #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
HOG Tacking Point Summer 2021 OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW18
FP
locMResults
Tiagarra Double Sprint - NW Local #1 - EntryPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania21
locSShow routes in Livelox
Sydney Sprint Series #1 - Boronia ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW89
FP
locSResults
w 8Mon 22/2ACT Street Series: FloreyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT96
P
locLResults
Tue 23/2
Wed 24/2Lower Domain - Southern Autumn Twilight/Schools #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania236
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania62
locSResults
Sydney Summer Series #21 Allambie HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW202
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series Preso event - IslingtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW78
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT134
locMResults
Thu 25/2Northern Tablelands Twilight #4Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
(Late) Summer Training - WoodlandsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locL
Fri 26/2
Sat 27/2SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW118
FP
locSResults
Orienteering for BeginnersOrienteering WAOrienteering WA0
locTP
Sun 28/2Summergong 3 - BulliIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
locMResults
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT MTBO Series #1: Majura PinesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT75
M
locLResults
w 9Mon 1/3ACT Street Series: ForrestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT8
P
locL
28/2*
Tue 2/3
Wed 3/3Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania10
locM
1/3
Windsor Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania38
locM
28/2
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Aranda BushlandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT16
locM
2/3*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT194
locL
2/3*
Sydney Summer Series #22 Castle CoveBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
FP
locM
31/12
Thu 4/3
Fri 5/3
Sat 6/3Waggaroos Club Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW3
FP
locS
4/3*
Women's Navigation Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 1 - Pairs Relay - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locM
3/3
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 2 - Night event - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locMN
3/3
Sun 7/3Waggaroos Club Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Women's Navigation Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 3 - Pairs Score - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locM
3/3
ACT Sprint Series #9: Karabar SchoolsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
locS
6/3*
Sydney Sprint Series #3 Georges HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locS
7/3*
w 10Mon 8/3ACT Street Series: MelbaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
P
locL
7/3*
Tue 9/3
Wed 10/3Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania1
locS
8/3
Scotch Oakburn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
7/3
Sydney Summer Series #23 NorthbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
9/3
Thu 11/3
Fri 12/3
Sat 13/3Waterfall Way Weekend - DorrigoBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
12/3*
SOS Macarthur - CamdenBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW1
FP
locS
11/3*
IKO Local - La PerouseIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 14/3ACT Sprint Series #10: AISOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
locS
13/3*
ACT Sprint Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT116
locS
6/3*
20/21 BOSS 6 - KillingworthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW7
M
locM
14/3*
Waggaroos local bush orienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waterfall Way Weekend - Sawmill CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
13/3
Sydney Sprint Series #4 - Mort BayUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
locS
14/3*
w 11Mon 15/3ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
14/3*
Tue 16/3
Wed 17/3Mt Nelson - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania1
locS
8/3
Launceston Church Grammar - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
14/3
Sydney Summer Series #24 AuburnWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
17/3*
Thu 18/3
Fri 19/3Trevallyn - Northern Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sat 20/3
Sun 21/3North West Region - NW Local #2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Randall's Bay - Southern Local #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
HOG Kooloonbung Creek Summer 2021 OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
21/3*
w 12Mon 22/3ACT Street Series: MacquarieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
21/3*
Tue 23/3