Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

64 events were found between 01/03/2021 and 30/04/2021 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 9Mon 1/3Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Waverley WoodsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 2/3Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - AberfeldieTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 3/3Koolamurt - Girton RileyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
locTMResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 4/3Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Bayside BlissBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Middle MullumNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 5/3
Sat 6/3BikeO75, Lysterfield MapRun (rescheduled from February 13). ENTER HEREBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria14
M
clubL
BikeO-75 #2 - Lysterfield (MapRun) - NEW DATE Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
M
clubLMoved
Sun 7/3Sunday Maprun GPSO - Chiltern Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
MelBushO 1 - Woodlands Historic ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria119
clubLResults
w 10Mon 8/3MFR Sprints 4: Carlton Laneways (The Grand Final) - rescheduled from 28/2Melbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria101
clubSResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Academy HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 9/3Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - West EssendonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 10/3Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Malvern StarOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 11/3Koolamurt - Girton MillwardBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
locTMResults
Koolamurt - Girton JenkinBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria15
locTMResults
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Edendale FarmNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Fri 12/3
Sat 13/3NOL - Sprint - Gisborne Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria137
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
NOL Middle and Vic Autumn-Spring 1 - Mt AlexanderBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria197
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/3NOL Long, Eureka Challenge and Vic Autumn-Spring 2 - CreswickEureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria194
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - BlairgowrieBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
w 11Mon 15/3Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Knox FieldsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 16/3Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Camp OneTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 17/3Koolamurt - Girton FrewBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria14
locTMResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 18/3
Fri 19/3
Sat 20/3Bendigo Bush - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 21/3Interclub #1 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
MelBushO 2 - Police Paddocks, Endeavour Hills - includes RadiO EventDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria112
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #1 Wallaces Gully ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 12Mon 22/3Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - KingsclereDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 23/3Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 24/3Koolamurt - Girton JonesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria16
locTMResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 25/3
Fri 26/3
Sat 27/3Bendigo Bush - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria74
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 28/3Sunday Maprun GPSO - BarandudaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
MelBushO 3 - Maroondah Reservoir ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria95
clubLResults
Vic MTBO Series 1 - Bells Reef, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
M
staLResults
w 13Mon 29/3Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Kangaroo Very FlatBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 30/3Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - HighpointBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 31/3Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 1/4
Fri 2/4
Sat 3/4
Sun 4/4
w 14Mon 5/4Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Shepherds BushedOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 6/4
Wed 7/4Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - BennettswoodNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 8/4
Fri 9/4
Sat 10/4Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 11/4
w 15Mon 12/4Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 13/4Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Central WilliamstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 14/4Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Bulleen Ups&DownsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 15/4
Fri 16/4
Sat 17/4Bendigo Bush - Royal GeorgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria46
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne City Race Prologue, CremorneDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria91
FP
clubMResults
Sun 18/4Melbourne City Race, Port MelbourneDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria188
FP
clubLResults
w 16Mon 19/4Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Highbury HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 20/4Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Moonee PondsMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 21/4Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Thu 22/4
Fri 23/4
Sat 24/4Bendigo Bush -Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Royal ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
BikeO-75 #4 Muckleford (MapRun)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria40
M
clubL
Sun 25/4Muckleford 6 Hour (Team) Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria13
clubTLResults
Muckleford Maxi (Individual)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria33
clubLResults
Muckleford Maxi (Team) Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria23
clubTLResults
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 1 - SorrentoBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
w 17Mon 26/4Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Surrey DiveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 27/4Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - AltonaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 28/4Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Ashwood NorthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 29/4
Fri 30/4