Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

135 events were found between 01/04/2021 and 07/05/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 13Thu 1/4Teralba Park, Everton Park. Park & Street (Maprun Event) EVENT CANCELLED DUE TO LOCKDOWNOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 4 Veale GardensOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 2/42021 Easter 3 Days + NOL , elite PrologueBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW746
natSResults
2021 - Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry only Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW41
staRLResults
2021 - CSU - Public Sprint Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW327
staSResults
2021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
Sat 3/42021 Easter 3 Days + NOL , aust 3 Days - Day 1 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW787
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
2021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
2021 Aust 3 Days -Not in use, aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW674
natM
TRR Easter Score Event - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTM
NSW Juniors Easter Egg RaffleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW23
locM
Sun 4/42021 Easter 3 Days + NOL , aust 3 Days - Day 2 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW801
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
2021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
2021 Aust 3 Days -Not in use, aust 3 Days - Day 2- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW671
natL
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 14, Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland7
clubLResults
w 14Mon 5/42021 Easter 3 Days + NOL , aust 3 Days - Day 3 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW803
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
2021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
2021 Aust 3 Days -Not in use, aust 3 Days - Day 3 -Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW664
natL
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Shepherds BushedOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 6/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
Night Nav - Southside - Holland Park EastToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 7/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
2021 Orange City Sprint - Botanic GardensGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW129
FP
clubSResults
Mid North After-school Cluster- Harvest CC, Kadina SA Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - BennettswoodNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 8/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
Bellbird Grove, Brisbane Forest Park. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
2021 Ophir ReserveGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW133
clubLResults
Fri 9/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
Sat 10/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
"2020" NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra.Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW341
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
MTBO 1 Bibra LakeOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA32
M
clubLResults
Sun 11/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
"2020" NSW Long Championships - EugowraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW327
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 15, Banks Street ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLResults
Petrie MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland78
M
clubMResults
False BaySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA45
clubLResults
Belair Hiking Expo - Orienteering with MapRunOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA16
clubM
w 15Mon 12/4ACT Street Series: WatsonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT73
P
locLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 13/4Night Nav - Southside - Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
FP
clubLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Central WilliamstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 14/4Mid week training season ticketOrienteering SAOrienteering SA15
locL
Mid Week Training Kuitpo Orienteering SAOrienteering SA21
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Bulleen Ups&DownsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 15/42021 NSW Schools Team nominationsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW30
staM
Toohey Forest, Bush.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland36
clubLResults
Fri 16/4
Sat 17/4Centenary Lakes - Healthy and Active, Maprun - Bike at 0830, Foot at 1030!Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
MP
clubS
OACT Event Management WorkshopOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT8
locL
Bendigo Bush - Royal GeorgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria46
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne City Race Prologue, CremorneDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria91
FP
clubMResults
Orienteering for BeginnersOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locP
Sun 18/4NavDash 4 John Curtin CofALOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA97
FP
clubSResults
NT: East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
OY4 - AM - Griffith Uni Nathan campus - QLD Sprint ChampsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland126
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
OACT MeOS WorkshopOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
locLResults
NOY1 - Hebburn Road, ElringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW99
locMResults
Sydney Metro League #1Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW192
locMResults
Waggaroos local bush orienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
clubLResults
Dangars FallsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locL
Dangars FallsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
HOG Crestwood Park April 2021 orienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW38
FP
locMResults
Melbourne City Race, Port MelbourneDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria188
FP
clubLResults
OY3 - PM - Kholo - Middle DistanceEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland132
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
OACT MeOS Workshop Test - Season PassGrammar SeniorOrienteering ACT1
clubL
OACT MeOS Workshop Test - Single EventGrammar SeniorOrienteering ACT2
clubL
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 16, MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Bunbury CBD (SWOT Urban Series 5)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
w 16Mon 19/4ACT Street Series: CoombsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Highbury HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Tue 20/4Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Moonee PondsMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 21/4Moonlight Madness 1 - GlebeGaringal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW95
FP
locMNResults
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Newcastle Night Champs - Brickworks Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW46
FP
clubSResults
Thu 22/4Grinstead Park, Alderley.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Fri 23/4NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Orienteer the Balmain Peninsula: Seniors FestivalUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sat 24/4Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania78
locS
21/4
Bendigo Bush -Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria25
clubM
23/4*
Show routes in Livelox
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Royal ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
NOL and WRE Event - Middle Distance - Wiela-Bunyip ReachOrienteering SA
Yalanga Orienteers
Orienteering SA202
natM
18/4
Start times
BikeO-75 #4 Muckleford (MapRun)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria40
M
clubL
22/4*
EODS Grinstead Park BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubM
23/4
NT: Katherine Long Weekend: Day 1Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 25/4BOSS 20/21 #5 - Glenrock Event cancelledNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
M
locM
24/4*
Park Orienteering with MapRun at Albert Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Muckleford 6 Hour (Team) Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria12
clubTL
22/4*
NOL - SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked StraightOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA202
natL
18/4
Start times
Buttons Beach - North West Region - NW Local #3PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania10
locM
23/4
Muckleford Maxi (Individual)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria39
clubL
22/4*
Muckleford Maxi (Team) Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria18
clubTL
22/4*
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 1 - SorrentoBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Highlands Forest Series #1 - William Howe, Mount AnnanSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
FP
clubM
22/4*
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 17, Pine Rivers ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 17Mon 26/4NT: Katherine Long Weekend: Day 3Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubM
Dalmoak, east of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland57
clubL
22/4
Renmark Schools Sprint EventOrienteering SA
Tintookies Orienteers
Orienteering SA146
locS
18/4
ACT Street Series: BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
P
locLN
26/4*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Surrey DiveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 27/4Orienteering Training - West PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubM
31/12
Stirling East Cluster Training 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Night Nav - North Pine Series - Petrie NorthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - Graceville - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - AltonaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Purple Pen WorkshopOrienteering WAOrienteering WA28
clubLN
24/4*
Wed 28/4Southern Adelaide Schools Cluster- TangariOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Ashwood NorthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 29/4Bunyaville East, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
28/4
Mid North After-school Cluster- Watervale PS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 5 TBAOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Night Nav - Southside - Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Lightpole Orienteering - trainingOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Fri 30/4NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 1/5SOS Hills District - Castle HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locS
29/4*
SOS Newcastle - JesmondBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubS
29/4*
SOS Northside - South TurramurraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW1
FP
locM
29/4*
Mini Cyclones Camp - Maroon DamOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland89
staL
20/4
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT0
locM
30/4*
Bendigo Bush - Mandurang CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria5
clubM
30/4*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Diamond CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 2/5Mini Cyclones Camp - Maroon DamOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland89
staL
20/4
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt ClearBushflyersOrienteering ACT27
staL
29/4*
Vic Autumn 3 - Boundary Creek, GlenlyonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria15
staL
28/4
gurra yardaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sydney Metro League #2Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW22
FP
locM
1/5*
Newcastle Bush 2021 OY #2 - BalickeraNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bush Series #2 Oaky Creek NorthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Stag's Head - OST 3 - Schools Selection Event 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania48
staL
28/4
City to Bush Foot O & MTBO HighburyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA0
FM
clubL
28/4
Moonabie NorthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush 1 Whiteman ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA13
clubL
1/5*
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 18, Sherwood ArboretumUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wollaston (SWOT Urban Series 6)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
w 18Mon 3/5Mini Cyclones Camp - Maroon DamOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland89
staL
20/4
Cotswold, bush, near MaroonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland81
clubL
29/4*
Mid North After-school Cluster- Balaklava PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
ACT Street Series: Kambah EastOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
3/5*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Koonung HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 4/5Orienteering Training - West PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubM
31/12
Stirling East Cluster Training 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Night Nav - Indooroopilly - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - North MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 5/5Riverina 2021 Regional Schools ChampionshipsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Southern Adelaide Schools Cluster- Wilfred Taylor ReserveOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 6/5Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 6 TBAOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
MapRunF - City BeachOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Fri 7/52021 VSSOC - Hawkstowe ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM