Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

135 events were found between 01/04/2021 and 07/05/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Fri 5/3 - Fri 23/4NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 1/4Teralba Park, Everton Park. Park & Street (Maprun Event) EVENT CANCELLED DUE TO LOCKDOWNOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
Thu 1/4Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 4 Veale GardensOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 2/4 - Mon 5/42021 Easter 3 Days + NOL Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW3137
natSResults
Fri 2/42021 - Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry only Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW41
staRLResults
Fri 2/42021 - CSU - Public Sprint Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW327
staSResults
Fri 2/4 - Sun 11/42021 Juniors O Training CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
85
locM
Sat 3/4 - Mon 5/42021 Aust 3 Days -Not in useBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW686
natM
Sat 3/4TRR Easter Score Event - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTM
Sat 3/4NSW Juniors Easter Egg RaffleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW23
locM
Sun 4/4MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 14, Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland7
clubLResults
Mon 5/4Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Shepherds BushedOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 6/4Night Nav - Southside - Holland Park EastToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 7/42021 Orange City Sprint - Botanic GardensGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW129
FP
clubSResults
Wed 7/4Mid North After-school Cluster- Harvest CC, Kadina SA Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Wed 7/4Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - BennettswoodNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 8/4Bellbird Grove, Brisbane Forest Park. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Thu 8/42021 Ophir ReserveGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW133
clubLResults
Sat 10/4"2020" NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra.Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW341
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 10/4Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sat 10/4MTBO 1 Bibra LakeOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA32
M
clubLResults
Sun 11/4"2020" NSW Long Championships - EugowraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW327
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 11/4MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 15, Banks Street ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLResults
Sun 11/4Petrie MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland78
M
clubMResults
Sun 11/4False BaySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA45
clubLResults
Sun 11/4Belair Hiking Expo - Orienteering with MapRunOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA16
clubM
Mon 12/4ACT Street Series: WatsonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT73
P
locLNResults
Mon 12/4Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 13/4Night Nav - Southside - Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
FP
clubLNResults
Tue 13/4Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Central WilliamstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 14/4Mid week training season ticketOrienteering SAOrienteering SA15
locL
Wed 14/4Mid Week Training Kuitpo Orienteering SAOrienteering SA21
clubL
Wed 14/4Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Bulleen Ups&DownsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 15/42021 NSW Schools Team nominationsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW30
staM
Thu 15/4Toohey Forest, Bush.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland36
clubLResults
Sat 17/4Centenary Lakes - Healthy and Active, Maprun - Bike at 0830, Foot at 1030!Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
MP
clubS
Sat 17/4OACT Event Management WorkshopOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT8
locL
Sat 17/4Bendigo Bush - Royal GeorgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria46
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 17/4Melbourne City Race Prologue, CremorneDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria91
FP
clubMResults
Sat 17/4Orienteering for BeginnersOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locP
Sun 18/4NavDash 4 John Curtin CofALOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA97
FP
clubSResults
Sun 18/4NT: East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 18/4OY4 - AM - Griffith Uni Nathan campus - QLD Sprint ChampsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland126
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 18/4OACT MeOS WorkshopOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
locLResults
Sun 18/4NOY1 - Hebburn Road, ElringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW99
locMResults
Sun 18/4Sydney Metro League #1Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW192
locMResults
Sun 18/4Waggaroos local bush orienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
clubLResults
Sun 18/4Dangars FallsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locL
Sun 18/4Dangars FallsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 18/4HOG Crestwood Park April 2021 orienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW38
FP
locMResults
Sun 18/4Melbourne City Race, Port MelbourneDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria188
FP
clubLResults
Sun 18/4OY3 - PM - Kholo - Middle DistanceEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland132
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 18/4OACT MeOS Workshop Test - Season PassGrammar SeniorOrienteering ACT1
clubL
Sun 18/4OACT MeOS Workshop Test - Single EventGrammar SeniorOrienteering ACT2
clubL
Sun 18/4MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 16, MeadowlandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 18/4Bunbury CBD (SWOT Urban Series 5)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
Mon 19/4ACT Street Series: CoombsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locLNResults
Mon 19/4Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Highbury HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Mon 19/4Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Tue 20/4Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubLNResults
Tue 20/4Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Moonee PondsMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 21/4Moonlight Madness 1 - GlebeGaringal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW95
FP
locMNResults
Wed 21/4Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Wed 21/4Newcastle Night Champs - Brickworks Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW46
FP
clubSResults
Thu 22/4Grinstead Park, Alderley.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Fri 23/4Orienteer the Balmain Peninsula: Seniors FestivalUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sat 24/4Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania78
locS
21/4
Sat 24/4Bendigo Bush -Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria23
clubM
23/4*
Show routes in Livelox
Sat 24/4Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Royal ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sat 24/4NOL and WRE Event - Middle Distance - Wiela-Bunyip ReachOrienteering SA
Yalanga Orienteers
Orienteering SA202
natM
18/4
Start times
Sat 24/4BikeO-75 #4 Muckleford (MapRun)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria40
M
clubL
22/4*
Sat 24/4EODS Grinstead Park BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland13
FP
clubM
23/4
Sat 24/4NT: Katherine Long Weekend: Day 1Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 25/4BOSS 20/21 #5 - Glenrock Event cancelledNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
M
locM
24/4*
Sun 25/4Park Orienteering with MapRun at Albert Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sun 25/4Muckleford 6 Hour (Team) Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria12
clubTL
22/4*
Sun 25/4NOL - SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked StraightOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA202
natL
18/4
Start times
Sun 25/4Buttons Beach - North West Region - NW Local #3PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania10
locM
23/4
Sun 25/4Muckleford Maxi (Individual)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria39
clubL
22/4*
Sun 25/4Muckleford Maxi (Team) Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria18
clubTL
22/4*
Sun 25/4Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 1 - SorrentoBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 25/4Highlands Forest Series #1 - William Howe, Mount AnnanSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
FP
clubM
22/4*
Sun 25/4MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 17, Pine Rivers ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Mon 26/4NT: Katherine Long Weekend: Day 3Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubM
Mon 26/4Dalmoak, east of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland57
clubL
22/4
Mon 26/4Renmark Schools Sprint EventOrienteering SA
Tintookies Orienteers
Orienteering SA146
locS
18/4
Mon 26/4ACT Street Series: BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
P
locLN
26/4*
Mon 26/4Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Surrey DiveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 27/4Orienteering Training - West PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubM
31/12
Tue 27/4Stirling East Cluster Training 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Tue 27/4Night Nav - North Pine Series - Petrie NorthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 27/4Night Nav - Graceville - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Tue 27/4Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - AltonaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 27/4Purple Pen WorkshopOrienteering WAOrienteering WA28
clubLN
24/4*
Wed 28/4Southern Adelaide Schools Cluster- TangariOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Wed 28/4Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Ashwood NorthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 29/4Bunyaville East, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
28/4
Thu 29/4Mid North After-school Cluster- Watervale PS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Thu 29/4Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 5 TBAOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 29/4Night Nav - Southside - Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Thu 29/4Lightpole Orienteering - trainingOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Fri 30/4 - Fri 4/6NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 1/5SOS Hills District - Castle HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locS
29/4*
Sat 1/5SOS Newcastle - JesmondBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubS
29/4*
Sat 1/5SOS Northside - South TurramurraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW1
FP
locM
29/4*
Sat 1/5 - Mon 3/5Mini Cyclones Camp - Maroon DamOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland89
staL
20/4
Sat 1/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT0
locM
30/4*
Sat 1/5Bendigo Bush - Mandurang CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria5
clubM
30/4*
Sat 1/5Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Diamond CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 2/5ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt ClearBushflyersOrienteering ACT27
staL
29/4*
Sun 2/5Vic Autumn 3 - Boundary Creek, GlenlyonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria14
staL
28/4
Sun 2/5gurra yardaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 2/5Sydney Metro League #2Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW22
FP
locM
1/5*
Sun 2/5Newcastle Bush 2021 OY #2 - BalickeraNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 2/5Bush Series #2 Oaky Creek NorthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sun 2/5Stag's Head - OST 3 - Schools Selection Event 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania48
staL
28/4
Sun 2/5City to Bush Foot O & MTBO HighburyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA0
FM
clubL
28/4
Sun 2/5Moonabie NorthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 2/5Bush 1 Whiteman ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA13
clubL
1/5*
Sun 2/5MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 18, Sherwood ArboretumUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 2/5Wollaston (SWOT Urban Series 6)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
Mon 3/5Cotswold, bush, near MaroonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland81
clubL
29/4*
Mon 3/5Mid North After-school Cluster- Balaklava PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Mon 3/5ACT Street Series: Kambah EastOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
3/5*
Mon 3/5Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Koonung HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 4/5Orienteering Training - West PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubM
31/12
Tue 4/5Stirling East Cluster Training 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Tue 4/5Night Nav - Indooroopilly - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 4/5Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - North MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 5/5Riverina 2021 Regional Schools ChampionshipsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 5/5Southern Adelaide Schools Cluster- Wilfred Taylor ReserveOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Wed 5/5Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 6/5Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 6 TBAOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 6/5MapRunF - City BeachOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Fri 7/52021 VSSOC - Hawkstowe ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM