Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

68 events were found between 01/04/2021 and 31/05/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 13Thu 1/4
Fri 2/42021 - Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry only Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW32
staRL
7/3
2021 - CSU - Public Sprint Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW272
staS
7/3
2021 Australian 3 Days -NOL - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 , elite PrologueBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW74
natS
7/3
Sat 3/42021 Australian 3 Days -NOL - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 , aust 3 Days - Day 1 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW63
natM
7/3
2021 Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry , aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW430
natM
7/3
Sun 4/42021 Australian 3 Days -NOL - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 , aust 3 Days - Day 2 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW63
natL
7/3
2021 Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry , aust 3 Days - Day 2- Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW430
natL
7/3
w 14Mon 5/42021 Australian 3 Days -NOL - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 , aust 3 Days - Day 3 - EliteBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW63
natM
7/3
2021 Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry , aust 3 Days - Day 3 -Non ElitesBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW429
natM
7/3
Tue 6/4
Wed 7/42021 Orange City Sprint Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW40
FP
clubS
24/3
Thu 8/42021 Ophir ReserveGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
clubL
24/3
Fri 9/4
Sat 10/4"2020" NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra.Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW113
champsM
21/3
Sun 11/4"2020" NSW Long Championships - EugowraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW103
champsL
21/3
Petrie MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubM
9/4*
False BaySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 15Mon 12/4
Tue 13/4
Wed 14/4Newcastle Night Champs - Brickworks (date TBC)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Thu 15/4
Fri 16/4
Sat 17/4Melbourne City Race Park PrologueDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sun 18/4Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
OY4 - St Peters - QLD Sprint ChampsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
staS
Sydney Metro League #2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Hastings Apex Park LaurietonHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne City RaceDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 16Mon 19/4
Tue 20/4Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 21/42021 Moonlight Madness #1Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Thu 22/4
Fri 23/4NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 24/4EODS Grinstead Park BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Middle Distance - Wiela-Bunyip Reach - NOL EventOrienteering SA
Yalanga Orienteers
Orienteering SA-
staM
BikeO-75 #4 Muckleford (MaprRun)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
M
clubL
14/4
Sun 25/4Muckleford 6 Hour (Team) Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubTL
14/4
SA Long Distance Championships and Long NOL - Crooked StraightOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
staL
Interclub #2 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Muckleford Maxi (Individual)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
14/4
Muckleford Maxi (Team) Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTL
14/4
w 17Mon 26/4Renmark Schools Sprint EventOrienteering SA
Tintookies Orienteers
Orienteering SA-
locS
Tue 27/4Night Nav - Graceville - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 28/4
Thu 29/4
Fri 30/4NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 1/5Minis Camp TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 2/5Minis Camp TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, FoxlowBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staL
Bergins HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
City to Bush Foot O & MTBO HighburyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Moonabie NorthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 18Mon 3/5Minis Camp TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 4/5Night Nav - Indooroopilly - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 5/5
Thu 6/5
Fri 7/5
Sat 8/5IKO Local - IllawarraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Oakey HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 9/5Waggaroos Local BushWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC Club MTBO - Indigo Winery BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubM
w 19Mon 10/5
Tue 11/5Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 12/5
Thu 13/5
Fri 14/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 15/5EODS Ferny Grove Parklands BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
NOL #5, ACT League #4, NSW SL #5: Broulee DunesOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natM
Vic MTBO Middle Distance Championships Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
Vic MTBO Sprint Championships Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsS
Sun 16/5NOL #5, ACT League #5, NSW SL #6: Broulee DunesOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natM
Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsL
MTBO SS3 - Beerburrum WestSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Changing Mountain, Kholo - bush - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Hastings Crestwood OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Shepherds HillTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubM
w 20Mon 17/5
Tue 18/5Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 19/52021 Moonlight Madness #2 (World Orienteering Day)Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Thu 20/5
Fri 21/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 22/5EODS Chermside Hills BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Wanniassa HillsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 23/5ACT MTBO Series #2: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locL
Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sydney Metro League #3Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Interclub #3 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #3 - WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Karinya, Eden Hills - Foot and MTBO Score EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
w 21Mon 24/5
Tue 25/5Night Nav - YerongaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 26/5
Thu 27/5
Fri 28/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 9EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 29/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 30/5Waggaroos Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
OY6 - Bunyaville WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
27/5*
Corunna GapSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 22Mon 31/5