Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

170 events were found between 28/04/2021 and 04/06/2021 with the following selection: Club event, Local event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 17Wed 28/4Southern Adelaide Schools Cluster- TangariOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Ashwood NorthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 29/4Night Nav - Southside - Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland8
FP
clubLNResults
Bunyaville East, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Echunga PS Afterschool Orienteering Cluster Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Mid North After-school Cluster- Watervale PS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 5 - Bonython ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Lightpole Orienteering - trainingOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Fri 30/4NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 1/5ACT Metro Series Junior League-1 Weston Park Abominable O-MenOrienteering ACT153
clubMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT7
locM
Minis Camp BrightviewOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland56
clubLResults
SOS Hills District - Castle HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW31
FP
locSResults
SOS Newcastle - JesmondBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW27
clubSResults
SOS Northside - South TurramurraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW71
FP
locMResults
Bendigo Bush- Mandurang CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Minis Camp Boonah SHS SprintOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland44
clubSResults
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Diamond CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 2/5Minis Camp MOEC FinalOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland64
clubMResults
gurra yardaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA42
clubLResults
Minis Camp MOEC QualifierOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland65
clubMResults
NOY 2 - Balickera (nth of Raymond Terrace)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW94
locMResults
Bush Series #2 Oaky Creek NorthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW43
clubLResults
City to Bush Foot O & MTBO HighburyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA65
FM
clubLResults
Moonabie NorthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA25
clubLResults
Sydney Metro League #2Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW189
FP
locMResults
Bush 1 Whiteman ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA98
clubLResults
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 18, Sherwood ArboretumUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wollaston (SWOT Urban Series 6)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA23
FP
clubSResults
w 18Mon 3/5Cotswold, bush, near MaroonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland139
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mid North After-school Cluster- Balaklava PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
ACT Street Series: Kambah EastOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT46
P
locLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Koonung HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 4/5Night Nav - Indooroopilly - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland25
FP
clubLResults
Orienteering Training - West PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW2
clubM
Stirling East Cluster Event 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - North MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 5/52021 Riverina Schools Relay ChampionshipsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
locMResults
Riverina School Relay ChampionshipsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locRM
Riverina 2021 Regional Schools ChampionshipsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW83
locMResults
Southern Adelaide Schools Cluster- Wilfred Taylor ReserveOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Purple Pen WorkshopOrienteering WAOrienteering WA34
clubLN
Thu 6/5Koolamurt - Girton ArherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
locTMResults
Rainbow Forest, Fig Tree Pocket. Park.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Echunga PS Afterschool Orienteering Cluster 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 6 TBAOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
MapRunF(6) - City BeachOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Fri 7/52021 VSSOC - Hawkstowe ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria205
clubMResults
Mitcham Hills After School Cluster Event - Hawthorndene PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Sat 8/5Kangaroo Bay - Southern Saturday Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania82
locSShow routes in Livelox
Everton Park - Level 0 Coach Training, Teralba ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
SOS Hills District - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
6/5*
SOS Newcastle - BroadmeadowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW25
clubS
6/5*
SOS Northside - Pennant HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW22
locM
6/5*
BH Navigation Skills TrainingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Remembrance ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT6
locM
7/5*
Bendigo Bush - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
clubM
7/5*
Show routes in Livelox
Learn To Orienteer ProgramOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
locP
7/5*
Learn To Orienteer Program - Croxton School - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
8/5*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Glenfern Run (includes RadiO)Victorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
IKO local - FigtreeIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
locM
7/5
EODS - Sprint - Ferny Grove SSEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland25
clubS
7/5
City to Bush Event - Adelaide ParklandsOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA35
FP
clubM
5/5
Sun 9/5Bush 2 Helena Jn / Mt BillyBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA52
clubL
8/5*
OY5 - Toohey ForestToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland102
clubL
6/5
Show routes in Livelox
Central Coast Winter Park-O #1 - Hylton Moore Park, East GosfordCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locM
9/5*
Newcastle Pairs - Minmi Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
locM
9/5*
Coffs Winter #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW9
clubL
8/5
MelBushO 4 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria90
clubL
7/5
Waggaroos Local BushWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC Club Foot & MTBO - Mayday Hills Precinct - BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 19, Mercer ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 19Mon 10/5ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
10/5*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Malvern StarOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 11/5Stirling East Cluster Event 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Night Nav - North Pine Series - KallangurEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - StrathmoreMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 12/5Mid North After-school Cluster- Heroes Park, TruroOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 13/5Sumners Road, Riverhills. Bush & ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
12/5
Echunga PS Afterschool Orienteering Cluster 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 7 TBAOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Lightpole Orienteering TriggOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Fri 14/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mitcham Hills After School Cluster Event - Hawthorndene PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 15/5EODS Ferny Grove Parklands BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
14/5*
Bendigo Bush - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
clubM
14/5*
Learn To Orienteer Program - Darebin Parklands - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
14/5*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Darebin ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
UTAS Sandy Bay - Southern Saturday Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania9
locS
12/5
Sun 16/5Glen Stuart - North Local #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania2
locM
12/5
MourilyaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
MTBO SS3 - Beerburrum WestSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland20
M
clubL
13/5*
Changing Mountain, Kholo - bush - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
12/5
Pozieres State Forest, north west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
12/5
MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria9
clubL
13/5
Albany - Mt ElphinstoneAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA3
clubM
13/5
Shepherds Hill – City to Bush Series Event 3Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA2
clubM
13/5*
HOG Laurieton Orienteering May 2021Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW1
FP
locM
16/5*
MTBO 2 Marrinup/DwellingupBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA3
M
clubL
15/5*
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 20, Wolston CreekUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 20Mon 17/5ACT Street Series: GriffithOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
17/5*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Cathies CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 18/5Stirling East Cluster Event 4 Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 19/5Mid Week Training Para WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA5
clubL
17/5
ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain, 50th Anniversary EventOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT4
locM
18/5*
Moonlight Madness Event 2 - WoolwichGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locMN
18/5
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Ringwood Wilds. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 20/5Anzac Park, Toowong (Bush and Park) - BCC Sponsored EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
19/5
Echunga PS Afterschool Orienteering Cluster 4Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Mid North After-school Cluster- Saddleworth PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 8 TBAOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Closed Event - Eatons Hill SSEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
locS
Fri 21/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mitcham Hills After School Cluster Event - Belair NPOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 22/5EODS Chermside Hills BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Level 1 Coaching Course- Location tbc- Finishing at the local event at Chermside Hills Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
FMP
clubM
19/5
SOS Term 2 Hills District #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 2 Northside #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS NewcastleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Wanniassa HillsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locM
21/5*
Bendigo Bush - Pilcher's Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
21/5*
Learn To Orienteer Program - Princes Hill PS / Princes Park - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
21/5*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Loughnans Hill. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 23/5Sydney Metro League #3Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bush 3 Malmalling NELOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Interclub #3 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
ACT MTBO Series #2: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT7
M
locM
20/5
Armidale Pine ForestNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #3 - WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Karinya, Eden Hills - Foot and MTBO Score EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA2
FM
clubL
19/5
Myers Lookout, Crows Nest, Afternoon CoachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
21/5
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 21, City Botanical GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 21Mon 24/5ACT Street Series: Scullin-PageOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
24/5*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Bayswater. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 25/5Night Nav - North Pine Series - WarnerEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - YerongaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Whitten Oval. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 26/5ACT Midweek Series: Majura WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
25/5*
Mid North After-school Cluster - Auburn PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Beverley HillsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 27/5 Bergins Hill, Blackstone, Ipswich. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
26/5
Fri 28/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 9EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 29/5SOS Term 2 Hills District #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 2 Northside #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS NewcastleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubL
27/5*
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locM
28/5*
Bendigo Bush - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
28/5*
Learn To Orienteer Program - Coburg Park Lake - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
28/5*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Coburg LakeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
EODS - Sprint - Hilder Road SS TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 30/5Newcastle Bush 2021 OY #3 - PeltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
North West Region - NW Local #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Waggaroos Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
OY6 - Bunyaville WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
27/5*
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 2 - RyeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Domain - Southern Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
26/5
Highlands Forest Series #2 - PenroseSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
clubM
27/5*
Corunna GapSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 22, Moore Park, IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 22Mon 31/5ACT Street Series: DuffyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
31/5*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Balwyn CentralOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 1/6Night Nav - Bardon - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - EssendonTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 2/6ACT Midweek Series: Cooleman RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
1/6*
Mid North After-school Cluster- Manoora PS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 3/6Tingalpa Creek, Bush (Subject to permission.)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2/6
Fri 4/6NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
MID-NORTH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM