*** Instance-specific ***

Event calendar

191 events were found between 28/04/2021 and 04/06/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, Regional event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser Regions
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 17Wed 28/4Southern Adelaide Schools Cluster- TangariOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Ashwood NorthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 29/4Night Nav - Southside - Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland8
FP
clubLNResults
Bunyaville East, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Echunga PS Afterschool Orienteering Cluster Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Mid North After-school Cluster- Watervale PS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 5 - Bonython ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Lightpole Orienteering - trainingOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Fri 30/4NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 1/5ACT Metro Series Junior League-1 Weston Park Abominable O-MenOrienteering ACT153
clubMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT7
locM
Minis Camp BrightviewOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland56
clubLResults
SOS Hills District - Castle HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW31
FP
locSResults
SOS Newcastle - JesmondBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW27
clubSResults
SOS Northside - South TurramurraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW71
FP
locMResults
Mini Cyclones Camp - Maroon DamOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland94
regL
Bendigo Bush- Mandurang CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Minis Camp Boonah SHS SprintOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland44
clubSResults
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Diamond CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 2/5Mini Cyclones Camp - Maroon DamOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland94
regL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt ClearBushflyersOrienteering ACT120
regLResults
Minis Camp MOEC FinalOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland64
clubMResults
Vic Autumn 3 - Boundary Creek, GlenlyonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria117
regLResults
gurra yardaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA42
clubLResults
Minis Camp MOEC QualifierOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland65
clubMResults
NOY 2 - Balickera (nth of Raymond Terrace)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW94
locMResults
Bush Series #2 Oaky Creek NorthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW43
clubLResults
Stag's Head - OST 3 - Schools Selection Event 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania125
regLShow routes in LiveloxResults
City to Bush Foot O & MTBO HighburyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA65
FM
clubLResults
Moonabie NorthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA25
clubLResults
Sydney Metro League #2Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW189
FP
locMResults
Bush 1 Whiteman ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA98
clubLResults
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 18, Sherwood ArboretumUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wollaston (SWOT Urban Series 6)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA23
FP
clubSResults
w 18Mon 3/5Mini Cyclones Camp - Maroon DamOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland94
regL
Cotswold, bush, near MaroonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland139
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mid North After-school Cluster- Balaklava PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
ACT Street Series: Kambah EastOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT46
P
locLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Koonung HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 4/5Night Nav - Indooroopilly - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland25
FP
clubLResults
Orienteering Training - West PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW2
clubM
Stirling East Cluster Event 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - North MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 5/52021 Riverina Schools Relay ChampionshipsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
locMResults
Riverina 2021 Regional Schools ChampionshipsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW83
locMResults
Southern Adelaide Schools Cluster- Wilfred Taylor ReserveOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Purple Pen WorkshopOrienteering WAOrienteering WA34
clubLN
Thu 6/5Koolamurt - Girton ArherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
locTMResults
Rainbow Forest, Fig Tree Pocket. Park.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Echunga PS Afterschool Orienteering Cluster 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 6 Edwards ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
MapRunF(6) - City BeachOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Fri 7/52021 VSSOC - Hawkstowe ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria205
clubMResults
Mitcham Hills After School Cluster Event - Hawthorndene PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Sat 8/5Kangaroo Bay - Southern Saturday Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Everton Park - Level 0 Coach Training, Teralba ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
SOS Hills District - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW61
FP
locMResults
SOS Newcastle - BroadmeadowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW48
clubSResults
SOS Northside - Pennant HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW59
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Remembrance ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT6
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Remembrance ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT185
clubMResults
BH Navigation Skills TrainingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria67
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Learn To Orienteer Program - Croxton School - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Glenfern Run (includes RadiO)Victorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
IKO local - FigtreeIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
locMResults
EODS - Sprint - Ferny Grove SSEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland94
clubSResults
City to Bush Event - Adelaide ParklandsOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA40
FP
clubMResults
Sun 9/5MelBushO 4 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria128
clubLResults
Bush 2 Helena Jn / Mt BillyBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA91
clubLResults
OY5 - Toohey ForestToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland112
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Central Coast Winter Park-O #1 - Hylton Moore Park, East GosfordCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Pairs - Minmi Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW38
locMResults
Coffs Winter #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
clubLResults
Waggaroos Local BushWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
locMResults
AWOC Club Foot & MTBO - Mayday Hills Precinct - BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 19, Mercer ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 19Mon 10/5ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT62
P
locLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Malvern StarOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 11/5Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubLResults
Night Nav - North Pine Series - KallangurEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubLResults
O TrainingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Stirling East Cluster Event 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - StrathmoreMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 12/5Mid North After-school Cluster- Heroes Park, TruroOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 13/5Sumners Road, Riverhills. Bush & ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
Echunga PS Afterschool Orienteering Cluster 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 7 Marshmallow ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Lightpole Orienteering TriggOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Fri 14/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mitcham Hills After School Cluster Event - Hawthorndene PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 15/5EODS Ferny Grove Parklands BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLResults
Vic MTBO Sprint Championships Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria75
M
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
2021 Wildfire Sports Autumn Classics Prelude SprintOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
193
regSResults
NOL, ACT League #4, NSW SL #3: Broulee DunesOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
432
natMResults
Bendigo Bush - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria41
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Learn To Orienteer Program - Darebin Parklands - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria1
locP
Vic MTBO Middle Distance Championships Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria76
M
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Darebin ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
UTAS Sandy Bay - Southern Saturday Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania114
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 16/5Glen Stuart - North Local #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania29
locMResults
NOL RelayRed RoosOrienteering ACT30
natRMResults
Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria71
M
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
MourilyaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA47
clubLResults
MTBO SS3 - Beerburrum WestSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland93
M
clubLResults
Pozieres State Forest, north west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland41
clubLResults
Changing Mountain, Kholo - bush - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland83
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
NOL, ACT League #5, NSW SL #4: Broulee DunesOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
331
natMResults
MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria117
clubLResults
Albany - Mt ElphinstoneAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA7
clubM
Shepherds Hill – City to Bush Series Event 3Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA62
clubMResults
HOG Laurieton Orienteering May 2021Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW60
FP
locMResults
MTBO 2 Marrinup/DwellingupBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA41
M
clubLResults
w 20Mon 17/5ACT Street Series: GriffithOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT56
P
locLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Cathies CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 18/5O TrainingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubL
31/12
Stirling East Cluster Event 4 Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Night Nav - Toowong (street-O)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 19/5Mid Week Training Para WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA16
clubL
17/5
ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain, 50th Anniversary EventOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT26
locM
18/5*
Moonlight Madness Event 2 - WoolwichGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
FP
locMN
18/5
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Ringwood Wilds. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 20/5Anzac Park, Toowong (Bush and Park) - BCC Sponsored EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland4
clubL
19/5
Echunga PS Afterschool Orienteering Cluster 4Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Mid North After-school Cluster- Saddleworth PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 8 WirrarninthiOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Closed Event - Eatons Hill SSEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
locS
MapRunF(6) SorrentoOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
FP
clubL
Fri 21/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mitcham Hills After School Cluster Event - Belair NPOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 22/5Level 1 Coaching Course- Location tbc- Finishing at the local event at Chermside Hills Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland2
FMP
clubM
19/5
SOS Term 2 Northside #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS 3 Term 2 Hills District - Castle HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW1
FP
locM
20/5*
SOS NewcastleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubS
20/5*
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Wanniassa HillsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT1
locM
21/5*
Bendigo Bush - Pilcher's Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
21/5*
Learn To Orienteer Program - Princes Park - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
21/5*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Loughnans Hill. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
EODS Chermside Hills BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland8
FP
clubL
21/5
Sun 23/5Vic Autumn 4 - Mt Tarrengower, Maldon Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria33
regL
19/5
Bush 3 Malmalling NELOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA14
clubL
22/5*
Interclub #3 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sydney Metro League #3Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
FP
locM
22/5*
ACT MTBO Series #2: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
M
locM
21/5
Royal George - OST 4 - Schools Selection Event #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania78
regL
19/5
Armidale Pine ForestNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #3 - WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Karinya, Eden Hills - Foot and MTBO Score EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA6
FM
clubL
19/5
Myers Lookout, Crows Nest, Afternoon CoachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
clubL
21/5
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 21, City Botanical GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 21Mon 24/5ACT Street Series: Scullin-PageOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
P
locLN
24/5*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Bayswater. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
SA Schools Orienteering Championships Wadmore ParkTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
champsL
Tue 25/5Closed School Event - Gold Coast - Pizzey ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
TrainingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubL
31/12
Night Nav - North Pine Series - WarnerEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - YerongaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Whitten Oval. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 26/5ACT Midweek Series: Majura WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
25/5*
Mid North After-school Cluster - Auburn PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Beverley HillsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 27/5 Bergins Hill, Blackstone, Ipswich. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
26/5
Fri 28/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 9EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Restricted School Event Sherwood ArboretumOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Sat 29/5SOS Term 2 Hills District #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 2 Northside #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS NewcastleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubL
27/5*
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locM
28/5*
Bendigo Bush - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
28/5*
Learn To Orienteer Program - Coburg Park Lake - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
28/5*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Coburg LakeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
EODS - Sprint - Hilder Road SS TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 30/5Newcastle Bush 2021 OY #3 - PeltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Vic Autumn 5 - Glenlyon Forest, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
regL
26/5
Waggaroos Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
OY6 - Bunyaville WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
27/5*
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 2 - RyeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Domain - Southern Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
26/5
Highlands Forest Series #2 - PenroseSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
clubM
27/5*
Corunna GapSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tasmanian Arboretum North West Region - NW Local #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Crooked Brook (SWOT Bush Series 1) South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
clubL
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 22, Moore Park, IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 22Mon 31/5ACT Street Series: DuffyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
31/5*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Balwyn CentralOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 1/6TrainingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubL
31/12
Night Nav - Bardon - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - EssendonTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 2/6ACT Midweek Series: Cooleman RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
1/6*
Mid North After-school Cluster- Manoora PS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 3/6Tingalpa Creek, Bush (Subject to permission.)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2/6
Fri 4/6NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
MID-NORTH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM