*** Instance-specific ***

Event calendar

16 events were found between 01/05/2021 and 30/06/2021 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, Regional event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser Regions
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 17Sat 1/5Minis Camp TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 2/5Minis Camp TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
regL
w 18Mon 3/5Minis Camp TBCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 4/5
Wed 5/5
Thu 6/5
Fri 7/5
Sat 8/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Oakey HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 9/5
w 19Mon 10/5
Tue 11/5
Wed 12/5
Thu 13/5
Fri 14/5
Sat 15/5EODS Ferny Grove Parklands BCC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
NOL #5, ACT League #3, NSW SL #5: Broulee DunesRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
natL
Sun 16/5NOL #5, ACT League #4, NSW SL #6: Broulee DunesRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
natM
w 20Mon 17/5
Tue 18/5
Wed 19/5
Thu 20/5
Fri 21/5
Sat 22/5EODS Chermside Hills BCC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Wanniassa HillsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 23/5
w 21Mon 24/5
Tue 25/5
Wed 26/5
Thu 27/5
Fri 28/5
Sat 29/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 30/5
w 22Mon 31/5
Tue 1/6
Wed 2/6
Thu 3/6
Fri 4/6
Sat 5/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Mt Ainslie NorthAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 6/6ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #5, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
regL
w 23Mon 7/6
Tue 8/6
Wed 9/6
Thu 10/6
Fri 11/6
Sat 12/6
Sun 13/6Eppalock Long Weekend, Day 1 - Vic Autumn 5 / Bendigo BushBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
regL
3/6
w 24Mon 14/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 2 - Vic Autumn 6Bendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
regL
3/6
Tue 15/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 3 - Eppalock Short & SweetBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
regM
3/6
Wed 16/6
Thu 17/6
Fri 18/6
Sat 19/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Bruce RidgeBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 20/6
w 25Mon 21/6
Tue 22/6
Wed 23/6
Thu 24/6
Fri 25/6
Sat 26/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Aranda Snow GumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 27/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6, The GibParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
regL
w 26Mon 28/6
Tue 29/6
Wed 30/6