*** Instance-specific ***

Event calendar

71 events were found between 01/05/2021 and 30/06/2021 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 36 events.

Date Event Organiser Regions
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sat 1/5Bendigo Bush- Mandurang CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 1/5Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Diamond CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 2/5Vic Autumn 3 - Boundary Creek, GlenlyonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria117
regLResults
Mon 3/5Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Koonung HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 4/5Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - North MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 5/5Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 6/5Koolamurt - Girton ArherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
locTMResults
Fri 7/52021 VSSOC - Hawkstowe ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria205
clubMResults
Sat 8/5Bendigo Bush - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria67
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 8/5Learn To Orienteer Program - Croxton School - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
Sat 8/5Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Glenfern Run (includes RadiO)Victorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 9/5MelBushO 4 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria128
clubLResults
Sun 9/5 AWOC Club Foot & MTBO - Mayday Hills Precinct - BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Mon 10/5Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Malvern StarOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 11/5Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - StrathmoreMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 12/5Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Sat 15/5Vic MTBO Sprint Championships Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria75
M
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 15/5Bendigo Bush - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria41
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 15/5Learn To Orienteer Program - Darebin Parklands - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria1
locP
Sat 15/5Vic MTBO Middle Distance Championships Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria76
M
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 15/5Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Darebin ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 16/5Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria71
M
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 16/5MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria117
clubLResults
Mon 17/5Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Cathies CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 18/5Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 19/5Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Ringwood Wilds. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Sat 22/5Bendigo Bush - Pilcher's Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
21/5*
Sat 22/5Learn To Orienteer Program - Princes Park - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
21/5*
Sat 22/5Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Loughnans Hill. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 23/5Vic Autumn 4 - Mt Tarrengower, Maldon Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria33
regL
19/5
Sun 23/5Interclub #3 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 23/5AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #3 - WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mon 24/5Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Bayswater. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 25/5Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Whitten Oval. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 26/5Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Beverley HillsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Sat 29/5Bendigo Bush - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
28/5*
Sat 29/5Learn To Orienteer Program - Coburg Park Lake - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
28/5*
Sat 29/5Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Coburg LakeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 30/5Vic Autumn 5 - Glenlyon Forest, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
regL
26/5
Sun 30/5Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 2 - RyeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Mon 31/5Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Balwyn CentralOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 1/6Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - EssendonTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 2/6Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Sat 5/6Learn To Orienteer Program - Banyule Parkland - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
4/6*
Sat 5/6Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - BanyuleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 6/6Victorian Club RelaysBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
regRM
6/6*
Sun 6/6Victorian Club Relays - Individual EntryBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria25
regM
30/5*
Mon 7/6Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Rooks RunOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 9/6Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Gaol BreakBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 9/6Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Harvey HeightsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Sat 12/6Victorian Schools Team Nominations 2021Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria5
clubL
11/6
Sat 12/6Eppalock Long Weekend Day 1 / Vic Autumn Series 6 / Bendigo Bush Series - Mosquito CreekBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria1
regL
9/6*
Sat 12/6Learn to Orienteer Program PackagesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria2
locP
12/6*
Sun 13/6Eppalock Long Weekend Day 2 / Vic Autumn Series 7 - KimboltonDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria1
regL
9/6
Sun 13/6Learn To Orienteer ProgramOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
locP
13/6*
Mon 14/6Eppalock Long Weekend Day 3 / Short & Sweet - KimboltonMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria1
clubM
9/6
Mon 14/6Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Jells WestOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 16/6Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - West ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 16/6Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Waverley ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Sat 19/6Bendigo Bush - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
18/6*
Sat 19/6Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Mill Park LakesYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 20/6Interclub #4 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Sun 20/6MelBushO 6 - You YangsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mon 21/6Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Tunstall JunctionOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 23/6Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Sailors DelightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 23/6Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - MitchelHillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Sat 26/6Bendigo Bush - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
25/6*
Sat 26/6Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - High Hampton ENDURODandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 27/6Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 3 - TootgarookBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Mon 28/6Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Knox FieldsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 30/6Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL