Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

47 events were found between 01/06/2021 and 31/07/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 22Tue 1/6Night Nav - Bardon - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 2/6
Thu 3/6
Fri 4/6NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 5/6IKO Local - North Cronulla or WaterfallIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Mt Ainslie NorthAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 6/6ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, TBARed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
The Great Nosh Footrace Trail RunBennelong Northside Orienteers
Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering NSW-
locL
w 23Mon 7/6
Tue 8/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cicada ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 9/6
Thu 10/6
Fri 11/6
Sat 12/6Eppalock Long Weekend, Day 1 - Vic Autumn 5 / Bendigo BushBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
3/6
2021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 7 to 9 - Multi Day Entry , race 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staM
Manawarra - North of HawkerOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 13/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 2 - Vic Autumn 6Bendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
3/6
2021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 7 to 9 - Multi Day Entry , race 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staL
OY7 - Opossum Creek SouthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Wilpena Spurs OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 24Mon 14/6Eppalock Long Weekend, day 3 - Eppalock Short & SweetBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staM
3/6
2021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 7 to 9 - Multi Day Entry , race 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staS
RawnsleyTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 15/6Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 16/6
Thu 17/6
Fri 18/6
Sat 19/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Bruce RidgeBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 20/6Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Hastings Lake Cathie OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Metro League #4Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
20/6*
Interclub #4 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
w 25Mon 21/6
Tue 22/6Night Nav - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 23/62021 Moonlight Madness #3Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 24/6
Fri 25/6
Sat 26/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Aranda Snow GumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 27/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, The GibParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
Crows Nest MTBORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
23/6*
Hidden ValleySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locL
w 26Mon 28/6
Tue 29/6
Wed 30/6
Thu 1/7
Fri 2/7
Sat 3/7IKO Local - IllawarraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 4/7Waggaroos Local BushWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
2021 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
29/6*
KuitpoTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
w 27Mon 5/7
Tue 6/7
Wed 7/7
Thu 8/7
Fri 9/7
Sat 10/7
Sun 11/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, TBABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staL
Interclub #5 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #5 - Nail Can SouthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 28Mon 12/7
Tue 13/7
Wed 14/7
Thu 15/7
Fri 16/7
Sat 17/7NSW State League #10Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
staS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National ArboretumParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
SA Night Championships & OY Rock OysterTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
natLN
Sun 18/7NSW State League #11Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
staM
OY8 - Location - TBCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Rock Oyster OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 29Mon 19/7
Tue 20/7
Wed 21/72021 Moonlight Madness #4Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Thu 22/7
Fri 23/7
Sat 24/72021 QLD Schools ChampsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo EastBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 25/7Interclub #6 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sydney Metro League #5Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
2021 QLD Schools ChampsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Salt CreekSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 30Mon 26/7
Tue 27/7
Wed 28/7
Thu 29/7
Fri 30/7
Sat 31/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM