Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

129 events were found between 01/06/2021 and 31/07/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 22Tue 1/6Night Nav - Bardon - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - EssendonTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 2/6Mid North After-school Cluster- Manoora PS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Thu 3/6
Fri 4/6NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
MID-NORTH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Sat 5/6SOS Term 2 Hills District #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 2 Northside #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Mt Ainslie NorthAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT0
locM
4/6*
IKO Local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
EODS Sprint - Venue TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Coffin Bay Golf Course Twilight eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 6/6ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, Stringybark HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
2/6
Leyburn State ForestRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 23, New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Bush 4,5 Kenine Hill (Autumn Classic), race 1Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA-
clubL
The Great Nosh Footrace Trail RunBennelong Northside Orienteers
Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering NSW-
locL
Bush Series #3 Rocky FallsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Coffin Bay - EP RelaysLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Cobbler Creek Foot and MTBO Yalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Vic Relays - ArgyleBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staRM
w 23Mon 7/6Bush 4,5 Kenine Hill (Autumn Classic), race 2Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA-
clubL
ACT Street Series: KaleenOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
7/6*
Tue 8/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cubberla CreekUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - North Pine Series - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 9/6
Thu 10/6Mid North After-school Cluster- Watervale PS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Fri 11/6
Sat 12/6TBC - Launceston Sprint WeekendEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Victorian Schools Team Nominations 2021Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
11/6
2021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , race 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staM
Eppalock Long Weekend, Day 1 - Vic Autumn 6 / Bendigo BushBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
3/6
Manawarra - North of HawkerOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
EODS Sprint - Venue TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 13/62021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , race 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staL
Eppalock Long Weekend, day 2 - Vic Autumn 7Bendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
3/6
OY7 - Opossum Creek SouthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
TBC - Tas Sprint Championships (Badge event) Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
MTBO 3 Langford ParkLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
clubL
Wilpena Spurs OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 24, Seven HillsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 24Mon 14/62021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , race 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staS
Eppalock Long Weekend, day 3 - Eppalock Short & SweetBendigo Orienteers
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staM
3/6
TBC - Launceston Sprint WeekendEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
RawnsleyTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 15/6Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 16/6Mid North After-school Cluster- Saddleworth PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Mid North After-school Cluster- Saddleworth PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Thu 17/6
Fri 18/6
Sat 19/6SOS Term 2 Hills District #6Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 2 Northside #6Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Bruce RidgeBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locM
18/6*
EODS Sprint - Venue TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 20/6Central Coast Winter Park / Sprint #2Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Springvale (Campania) - OST 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Bush 6 Jorgensen ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Hastings Lake Cathie OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Metro League #4Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
20/6*
Interclub #4 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
MelBushO 6 - You YangsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mt DuvalNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Mt DuttonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 25Mon 21/6ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
21/6*
Tue 22/6Night Nav - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - North Pine Series - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 23/62021 Moonlight Madness #3Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Mid Week Training Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 24/6
Fri 25/6
Sat 26/6Schools Team Camp - Nindethana Guide Camp, DeviotOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staP
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Aranda Snow GumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
25/6*
EODS - Sprint - Ferny Grove SHS TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 27/6Schools Team Camp - Nindethana Guide Camp, DeviotOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staP
7 Mile Beach - Southern Local #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Isaacs RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
23/6
Newcastle Bush 2021 OY #4 - StockringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Trevallyn - North Local #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Gatton MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubS
23/6
Highland Forest Series #3 - BelangloIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
clubL
Hidden ValleySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locL
Crows Nest MTBORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
23/6
w 26Mon 28/6ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
28/6*
Tue 29/6
Wed 30/6
Thu 1/7
Fri 2/7
Sat 3/7National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia-
natM
Bush Series #4 Ophir NorthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sun 4/7National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia-
natM
Central Coast Winter Park / Sprint #3Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Lovelybanks - OST 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Waggaroos Local BushWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bush 7 John Forrest NPOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubL
2021 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
29/6*
Interclub #2 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
MelBushO 7 - Wellington Chase - includes RadiO EventDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Kuitpo Foot and SA MTBO Champs Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
DoningtonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 27Mon 5/7National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia-
natM
ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 6/7National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia-
natM
Wed 7/7National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia-
natM
Thu 8/7National Junior Development Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
natM
Fri 9/7National Junior Development Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
natM
Sat 10/7National Junior Development Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
natM
Sun 11/7National Junior Development Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
natM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, TBABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staL
7/7
Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Newcastle Bush 2021 OY #5 - Richmond ValeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
North West Region - NW Local #5PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Kholo MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Highlands Forest Series #4 - WelbySouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
8/7*
Interclub #5 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #5 - Nail Can SouthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 28Mon 12/7ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 13/7Night Nav - New FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 14/7
Thu 15/7
Fri 16/7
Sat 17/7NSW State League #8Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
staS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National ArboretumParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locM
16/7*
EODS Sprint - Venue TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
SA Night Championships & OY Rock OysterTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
natLN
Sun 18/7NSW State League #9Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
staM
OY8 - Sandstone GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Local #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Stephensdale - North Local #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Bush 8 Gunapin Ridge Middle Distance SOLOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubM
MelBushO 8 - Hawkstowe Park - includes RadiO EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Rock Oyster OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 29Mon 19/7ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 20/7Night Nav - Peninsula Series - Redcliffe TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 21/72021 Moonlight Madness #4Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Mid Week Training Kuitpo Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 22/7
Fri 23/7
Sat 24/7MTBO 4 Foxes LairBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
clubL
SOS Term 3 Hills District #1Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 3 Northside #1Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
2021 QLD Schools Champs - Sprint - Albany Creek SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staS
17/7
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo EastBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
23/7*
2021 QLD Schools Champs - Hagaby - SamfordOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staL
17/7
Sun 25/7Interclub #6 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Newcastle Bush 2021 OY #6 - RyhopeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Pittwater - Southern Regional Championship OST 7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
2021 QLD Schools Champs - Long Distance - KurwongbahOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staL
Albany - Camp QuaranupAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
clubM
22/7
Salt CreekSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Surfleet Cove/Stamford BeachLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
MTBO 5 Dryandra WA Long Distance ChampionshipsKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
staL
w 30Mon 26/7ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 27/7Night Nav - CentenaryUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 28/7
Thu 29/7
Fri 30/7
Sat 31/7SOS Term 3 Hills District #2Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 3 Northside #2Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
30/7*