Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

154 events were found between 01/06/2021 and 31/07/2021 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Fri 30/4 - Fri 4/6NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 1/6Night Nav - Bardon - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 2/6ACT Midweek Series: Cooleman RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
1/6*
Wed 2/6Mid North After-school Cluster- Manoora PS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Thu 3/6Tingalpa Creek, Bush (Subject to permission.)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2/6
Fri 4/6MID-NORTH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Sat 5/6Caboolture - Centenary Lakes - Maprun - Healthy and Active 0830 foot 1030 bikeOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubS
Sat 5/6SOS Term 2 Hills District #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 5/6SOS Term 2 Northside #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 5/6SOS NewcastleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
3/6*
Sat 5/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Mt Ainslie NorthAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT0
locM
4/6*
Sat 5/6Learn To Orienteer Program - Banyule Parkland - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
4/6*
Sat 5/6IKO Local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 5/6EODS Sprint - St Peter Chanel The Gap TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sat 5/6Coffin Bay Golf Course Twilight eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 6/6ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, Stringybark HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
2/6
Sun 6/6Leyburn State ForestRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 6/6MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 23, New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 6/6 - Mon 7/6Bush 4,5 Kenine Hill (Autumn Classic)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 6/6The Great Nosh Footrace Trail RunBennelong Northside Orienteers
Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering NSW-
locL
Sun 6/6Central Coast Winter Park-O #2 - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 6/6Bush Series #3 Rocky FallsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sun 6/6Coffin Bay - EP RelaysLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 6/6Cobbler Creek Foot and MTBO Yalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Sun 6/6Victorian Club RelaysBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
staRM
6/6*
Sun 6/6Victorian Club Relays - Individual EntryBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
staM
30/5*
Tue 8/6Night Nav - North Pine Series - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 8/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cubberla Creek - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Wed 9/6ACT Midweek Series: Mt TaylorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
8/6*
Thu 10/6Grange Forest Park, Park and StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
9/6
Thu 10/6Mid North After-school Cluster- Watervale PS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Sat 12/6TBC - Launceston Sprint WeekendEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sat 12/6Victorian Schools Team Nominations 2021Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria1
clubL
11/6
Sat 12/6 - Mon 14/62021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staM
Sat 12/6Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park - Healthy and ActiveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubS
Sat 12/6Eppalock Long Weekend Day 1 / Vic Autumn Series 6 / Bendigo Bush SeriesBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
9/6*
Sat 12/6Lean to Orienteer Program PackagesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
12/6*
Sat 12/6Manawarra - North of HawkerOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 12/6EODS Sprint - Venue TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 13/6OY7 - Opossum Creek SouthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 13/6TBC - Tas Sprint Championships (Badge event) Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
Sun 13/6Eppalock Long Weekend Day 2 / Vic Autumn Series 7 - KimboltonDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
9/6
Sun 13/6Wilpena Spurs OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 13/6Learn To Orienteer ProgramOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
locP
13/6*
Sun 13/6MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 24, Seven HillsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 14/6TBC - Launceston Sprint WeekendEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Mon 14/6RawnsleyTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Mon 14/6Eppalock Long Weekend Day 3 / Short & SweetMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
9/6
Tue 15/6Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 16/6Sydney West School Sport Regional Orienteering ChampionshipsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 16/6ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
15/6*
Wed 16/6Mid North After-school Cluster- Saddleworth PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Wed 16/6Mid North After-school Cluster- Saddleworth PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Thu 17/6Sydney West School Sport Regional Orienteering ChampionshipsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Thu 17/6White's Hill, Camp Hill. Bush. - BCCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
16/6
Fri 18/6Sydney West School Sport Regional Orienteering ChampionshipsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 19/6SOS Term 2 Hills District #6Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 19/6SOS Term 2 Northside #6Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 19/6SOS NewcastleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
17/6*
Sat 19/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Bruce RidgeBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locM
18/6*
Sat 19/6Bendigo Bush - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
18/6*
Sat 19/6EODS Sprint - Samford State SchoolEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 20/6Springvale (Campania) - OST 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 20/6Bush 6 Jorgensen ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 20/6Hastings Lake Cathie OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 20/6Sydney Metro League #4Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
20/6*
Sun 20/6Interclub #4 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Sun 20/6MelBushO 6 - You YangsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 20/6Mt DuvalNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Sun 20/6Mt DuttonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 22/6Hunter Schools Regional O ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 22/6Night Nav - North Pine Series - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 22/6Night Nav - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 23/6Moonlight Madness 3 - DundasGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Wed 23/6Mid Week Training Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 23/6ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
22/6*
Thu 24/6Bardon Forest Park, Bardon. Bush & Park.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
23/6
Sat 26/6 - Sun 27/6Schools Team Camp - Nindethana Guide Camp, DeviotOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staP
Sat 26/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Aranda Snow GumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
25/6*
Sat 26/6Bendigo Bush - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
25/6*
Sat 26/6EODS - Sprint - Ferny Grove SHS TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 27/67 Mile Beach - Southern Local #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 27/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Isaacs RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
23/6
Sun 27/6Garingal Handicap OGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 27/6Newcastle Bush 2021 OY #4 - StockringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 27/6Trevallyn - North Local #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 27/6Highland Forest Series #3 - BelangloIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
clubL
Sun 27/6Hidden ValleySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locL
Tue 29/6Night Nav - Southside - Sunnybank Hills - BCCToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 30/6ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
29/6*
Thu 1/7Midweek - Warner LakesOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Fri 2/7 - Sun 4/7NSW Junior Squad CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW2
staL
29/6*
Sat 3/7 - Wed 7/7National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia1
natM
13/6
Sat 3/7Bush Series #4 Ophir NorthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sat 3/7Bendigo Bush - Diamond Hill NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
2/7*
Sun 4/7Lovelybanks - OST 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 4/7Waggaroos Local BushWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 4/7Bush 7 John Forrest NPOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 4/72021 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
29/6*
Sun 4/7Central Coast Winter Park-O #3 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 4/7Interclub #2 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Sun 4/7Kuitpo Foot and SA MTBO Champs Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Sun 4/7DoningtonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 6/7Night Nav - Southside - Upper Mt GravattToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Wed 7/7ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
6/7*
Thu 8/7 - Sun 11/7National Junior Development Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
natM
13/6
Thu 8/7Banks St Reserve, Ashgrove. Park & Bush.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
7/7
Sat 10/7Bendigo Bush - Browns ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
9/7*
Sun 11/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, TBABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staL
7/7
Sun 11/7Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 11/7Newcastle Bush 2021 OY #5 - Richmond ValeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 11/7North West Region - NW Local #5PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 11/7Highlands Forest Series #4 - WelbySouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
8/7*
Sun 11/7Interclub #5 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 11/7MelBushO 7 - Wellington Chase - includes RadiO EventDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 11/7AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #5 - Nail Can SouthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 13/7Night Nav - New FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 14/7ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
13/7*
Sat 17/7NSW State League #8Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
staS
Sat 17/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National ArboretumParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locM
16/7*
Sat 17/7Bendigo Bush - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
16/7*
Sat 17/7EODS Sprint - Venue TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sat 17/7SA Night Championships & OY Rock OysterTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
natLN
Sun 18/7NSW State League #9Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
staM
Sun 18/7OY8 - Sandstone GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 18/7Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Local #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 18/7Stephensdale - North Local #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 18/7Bush 8 Gunapin Ridge Middle Distance SOLOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubM
Sun 18/7MelBushO 8 - Hawkstowe Park - includes RadiO EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 18/7Rock Oyster OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 20/7Night Nav - Peninsula Series - Redcliffe TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Tue 20/7Night Nav - CentenaryUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 21/7Moonlight Madness 4 - ArtarmonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Wed 21/7Mid Week Training Kuitpo Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 21/7ACT Midweek Series: Mt RogersOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
20/7*
Sat 24/7SOS Term 3 Hills District #1Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 24/7SOS Term 3 Northside #1Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 24/72021 QLD Schools Champs - Sprint - Albany Creek SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staS
17/7
Sat 24/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo EastBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
23/7*
Sat 24/7Bendigo Bush - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
23/7*
Sat 24/72021 QLD Schools Champs - Hagaby - SamfordOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staL
17/7
Sun 25/7Interclub #6 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Sun 25/7Newcastle Bush 2021 OY #6 - RyhopeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 25/7Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 25/7Pittwater - Southern Regional Championship OST 7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 25/72021 QLD Schools Champs - Long Distance - KurwongbahOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staL
Sun 25/7Albany - Camp QuaranupAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
clubM
22/7
Sun 25/7Salt CreekSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 25/7Surfleet Cove/Stamford BeachLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tue 27/7Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 28/7ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
27/7*
Sat 31/7SOS Term 3 Hills District #2Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 31/7SOS Term 3 Northside #2Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 31/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
30/7*