Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

61 events were found between 01/06/2021 and 31/07/2021 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 22Tue 1/6Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - EssendonTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Wed 2/6Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Thu 3/6
Fri 4/6
Sat 5/6Learn To Orienteer Program - Banyule Parkland - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - BanyuleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
Sun 6/6Victorian Club RelaysBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
staRM
Victorian Club Relays - Individual EntryBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria51
staM
w 23Mon 7/6Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Rooks RunOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Tue 8/6
Wed 9/6Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Gaol Break - FREE TRAINING SESSIONBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Harvey HeightsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Thu 10/6
Fri 11/6
Sat 12/6Mosquito Creek FREE TRAINING - Any Time June 12-13Bendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
staL
Kerrimuir Free Training Session - END OF LOCKDOWN SPECIALDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Learn to Orienteer Program PackagesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria2
locP
Sun 13/6Westerfolds Park Free Training SessionDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria69
clubL
Learn To Orienteer ProgramOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
locPMoved
w 24Mon 14/6Melbourne Park Street FREE TRAINING SESSION - Jells WestOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 15/6
Wed 16/6Melbourne Park Street FREE TRAINING SESSION - Waverley ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - West Park - FREE TRAININGBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 17/6
Fri 18/6
Sat 19/6Victorian Schools Team Nominations 2021Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria17
clubL
Bendigo Bush - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
clubMResults
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Mill Park LakesYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 20/6Interclub #4 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
MelBushO 6 - You YangsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria105
clubL
17/6
w 25Mon 21/6Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Tunstall JunctionOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 22/6
Wed 23/6Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Sailors DelightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - MitchelHillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 24/6
Fri 25/6
Sat 26/6Bendigo Bush - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
25/6*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - High Hampton ENDURODandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 27/6Ballarat Winter Series #1 - Nerrina NorthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 3 - TootgarookBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
w 26Mon 28/6Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Knox FieldsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 29/6
Wed 30/6Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 1/7
Fri 2/7
Sat 3/7Bendigo Bush - Diamond Hill NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
2/7*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - WarralongBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 4/7Interclub #2 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
w 27Mon 5/7Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Belmore ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 6/7
Wed 7/7Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Ashwood NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 8/7
Fri 9/7
Sat 10/7Bendigo Bush - Brown ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
9/7*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Boeing ReserveTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 11/7Ballarat Winter Series #2 - Cornish Hill, DaylesfordEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Interclub #5 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
MelBushO 7 - Wellington ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #5 - Nail Can SouthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 28Mon 12/7Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Fabulous FitzroyOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 13/7
Wed 14/7Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - North ValleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Notting HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 15/7
Fri 16/7
Sat 17/7Bendigo Bush - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
16/7*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Three WaysDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 18/7MelBushO 8 - Hawkstowe Park - includes RadiO EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 29Mon 19/7Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - KerrimuirOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 20/7
Wed 21/7Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Lion CountryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Templestowe HeightsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 22/7
Fri 23/7
Sat 24/7Bendigo Bush - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
23/7*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - McCubbinNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 25/7Interclub #6 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Ballarat Winter Series #3 - Nerrina SouthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 4 - Waterfall Gully, RosebudBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
w 30Mon 26/7Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Balwyn NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 27/7
Wed 28/7Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Top of TownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 29/7
Fri 30/7
Sat 31/7Bendigo Bush - LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
30/7*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Jells ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL