Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

163 events were found between 04/06/2021 and 10/07/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 22Fri 4/6NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
MID-NORTH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA118
locMResults
Sat 5/6Enoggeroos GridOEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland108
clubSResults
Caboolture - Centenary Lakes - Maprun - Healthy and Active 0830 foot 1030 bikeOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubS
SOS Hills District - Baulkham HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW12
FP
locS
SOS NewcastleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubS
SOS Northside - LindfieldBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Mt Ainslie NorthAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT177
locMResults
ACT Metro -Junior League-5, Mt Ainslie Nth - resultsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT177
clubMResults
Learn To Orienteer Program - Banyule Parkland - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - BanyuleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
IKO Local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
EODS Sprint - St Peter Chanel The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland90
clubSResults
Coffin Bay Golf Course Twilight eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 6/6MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 23, New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubLResults
Bush 4,5 Kenine Hill (WA Classic), race 1Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA97
clubLResults
The Great Nosh Footrace Trail RunBennelong Northside Orienteers
Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering NSW-
locL
ACT Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACTL-6, Stringybark Hill - ResultsRed RoosOrienteering ACT148
clubLResults
Central Coast Winter Park-O #2 - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Bush Series #3 Rocky FallsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
clubL
Coffs Winter #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
FP
clubLResults
ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, Stringybark HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT157
staL
Cobbler Creek Foot and MTBO Yalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA59
FM
clubLResults
Coffin Bay - EP RelaysLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA50
clubLResults
Victorian Club RelaysBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
staRM
Victorian Club Relays - Individual EntryBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria51
staM
Mt Peel, Drayton, afternoon coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland57
clubLStart times
w 23Mon 7/6Bush 4,5 Kenine Hill (WA Classic), race 2Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA98
clubLResults
ACT Street Series: KaleenOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT40
P
locLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Rooks RunOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Tue 8/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cubberla Creek - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
clubLNResults
TrainingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Night Nav - North Pine Series - NarangbaEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubLResults
Wed 9/6ACT Midweek Series: Mt TaylorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT22
locMResults
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Gaol Break - FREE TRAINING SESSIONBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Harvey HeightsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Thu 10/6Grange Forest Park, Park and StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
Mid North After-school Cluster- Watervale PS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Lightpole Orienteering - DalkeithOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubS
Fri 11/6
Sat 12/6Launceston Sprint Weekend - Enter all 5 local events at discounted priceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania80
locSC
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park - Healthy and ActiveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubS
Level 1 Coaching Course- Bracken Ridge LibraryOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland6
FMP
clubM
2021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , sL5 - Middle Distance - Freemans WaterholeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW329
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Launceston Sprint Weekend - Evandale Regular SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania88
locSResults
Mosquito Creek FREE TRAINING - Any Time June 12-13Bendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
staL
Kerrimuir Free Training Session - END OF LOCKDOWN SPECIALDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Learn to Orienteer Program PackagesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria2
locP
Day 1 - Flinders Ranges Weekend - Manawarra - North of HawkerOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA108
clubMResults
EODS Sprint - Eatons Hill State SchoolEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland74
clubSResults
Launceston Sprint Weekend - Riverbend Park Night Micro SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania78
locSNResults
Sun 13/62021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , sL6 - Long Distance - Quorrobolong Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW334
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 24, Seven HillsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland12
clubLResults
Launceston Sprint Weekend - Trevallyn Bush SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania80
locSResults
Day 2 Flinders Ranges Weekend - Wilpena Spurs OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA119
clubLResults
OY7 - Opossum Creek SouthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland136
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Westerfolds Park Free Training SessionDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria69
clubL
MTBO 3 Langford ParkLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA29
M
clubLResults
Learn To Orienteer ProgramOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
locPMoved
Grindelwald - Tas Sprint Championships (Badge event) Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania90
champsSResults
Launceston Sprint Weekend - Grindelwald - Night Tour de Lake LouiseEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania66
locSNResults
w 24Mon 14/62021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , sL7 - Sprint - Cooranbong Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW325
staSResults
Launceston Sprint Weekend - Windmill Hill - Launceston City MapRunEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania2
locS
Day 3 Flinders Ranges Weekend - RawnsleyTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA116
clubLResults
ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT46
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street FREE TRAINING SESSION - Jells WestOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 15/6Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland32
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 16/6Sydney West School Sport Regional Orienteering ChampionshipsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sydney South West Secondary OrienteeringSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW91
locMResults
ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT39
locMResults
Mid North After-school Cluster- Saddleworth PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Mid North After-school Cluster- Saddleworth PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street FREE TRAINING SESSION - Waverley ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - West Park - FREE TRAININGBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 17/6Sydney West School Sport Regional Orienteering ChampionshipsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
White's Hill, Camp Hill. Bush. - BCCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Claisebrook MapRunF(6) - Thursday Night TrainingOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubS
MaprunF(6) Claisebrook Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Fri 18/6Sydney West School Sport Regional Orienteering ChampionshipsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Closed School Event - Schusters Park - Gold CoastOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sat 19/6Victorian Schools Team Nominations 2021Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria17
clubL
OQ Level 1 Controllers courseOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
SOS Newcastle Term Finale 3DBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW26
clubSResults
SOS Term Finale - Cockatoo IslandBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW137
FP
locSResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Bruce RidgeBushflyersOrienteering ACT185
locMResults
Bendigo Bush - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
clubMResults
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Mill Park LakesYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
EODS Sprint - Samford State SchoolEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland52
clubSResults
Southern Darts training 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA18
clubM
Sun 20/6Leyburn State ForestRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland104
clubLResults
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 25 - Wolston CreekUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland10
clubLResults
Springvale (Campania) - OST 5 - ***CANCELLED ***AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania105
staL
Bush trail orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland22
clubMResults
Sydney Metro League #4Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW187
FP
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Interclub #4 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
28
locMResults
MelBushO 6 - You YangsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria109
clubLResults
West NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW18
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bush 6 Jorgensen ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA53
clubLResults
HOG June Orienteering - St ColumbaHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW43
FP
locSResults
Mt DuttonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA43
clubLResults
w 25Mon 21/6ACT Street Series: Stirling-RivettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT63
P
locLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Tunstall JunctionOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 22/6Night Nav - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
Double Bay P.S. Gala DayUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Night Nav - North Pine Series - Bracken RidgeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 23/6Sydney South West Regional Primary ChampsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Mid Week Training Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA14
clubL
ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT2
locM
Moonlight Madness 3 - DundasGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMN
22/6
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Sailors DelightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - MitchelHillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 24/6Camerons Creek (Mt Crosby), BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubL
23/6
Cyclones Bush Night Micro-Sprint + DinnerQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland10
clubSN
20/6
Lightpole Orienteering - YokineOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Fri 25/6
Sat 26/6Schools Team Camp - Nindethana Guide Camp, DeviotOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania19
staP
25/6
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Aranda Snow GumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT3
locM
25/6*
Bendigo Bush - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria8
clubM
25/6*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - High Hampton ENDURODandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
EODS - Sprint - Everton Park High School.EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland7
clubS
25/6*
Junior Arrows TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 27/6Schools Team Camp - Nindethana Guide Camp, DeviotOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania19
staP
25/6
7 Mile Beach - Southern Local #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania54
locM
23/6
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Isaacs RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT75
staL
23/6
Trevallyn - North Local #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania23
locM
23/6
Gatton MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland49
M
clubS
23/6
NOY4 - StockringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
locM
27/6*
Double Bay PS Family EventUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
P
clubS
25/6
Garingal Handicap race and open eventGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
FP
locM
25/6
Ballarat Winter Series #1 - Nerrina NorthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria15
clubM
25/6
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 3 - TootgarookBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Pechey State Forest Foot ORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
25/6
Highland Forest Series #3 - Belanglo State ForestIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW14
clubL
24/6
Immanuel College Sprint OY and SSTYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA54
clubS
23/6
Salt CreekSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locL
Crows Nest MTBORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland51
M
clubL
23/6
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 26 - 7th Brigade ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 26Mon 28/6ACT Street Series: LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
28/6*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Knox FieldsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 29/6ACT Mid-Winter Moderate TrainingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubLC
Night Nav - Southside - Sunnybank Hills - BCCToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 30/6ACT Mid-Winter Moderate TrainingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubLC
ACT Midweek Series: Gossan HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
29/6*
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 1/7ACT Mid-Winter Moderate TrainingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubLC
Midweek - Warner Lakes. Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland6
FP
clubM
30/6
Fri 2/7NSW Junior Squad CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW7
staL
29/6*
Sat 3/7NSW Junior Squad CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW7
staL
29/6*
National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland26
natM
1/7
Bendigo Bush - Diamond Hill NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
2/7*
OWA Junior Training CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubL
21/6
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - WarralongBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 4/7NSW Junior Squad CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW7
staL
29/6*
National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland26
natM
1/7
OWA Junior Training CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubL
21/6
Bush 7 John Forrest NPOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA0
clubL
3/7*
2021 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
FP
locM
29/6
Central Coast Winter Park-O #3 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
4/7*
Bush Series #4 Ophir NorthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
clubL
3/7*
Interclub #2 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Lovelybanks - OST 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania11
staL
30/6
Watts Gully Foot and SA MTBO Champs Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
DoningtonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 27 - Anzac Park ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 27Mon 5/7National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland26
natM
1/7
OWA Junior Training CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
clubL
21/6
ACT Maprun Street Series #1: Aranda-BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Belmore ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 6/7National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland26
natM
1/7
Night Nav - Southside - Upper Mt GravattToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Wed 7/7National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland26
natM
1/7
ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
6/7*
Cyclones Event- QUT Gardens Point and Brisbane Botanic GardensOrienteering Queensland
QLD Cyclones
Orienteering Queensland0
clubS
4/7
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Ashwood NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 8/7QLD JUNIOR CAMP - QLDERS ONLYOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland42
locL
21/6*
National Junior Development Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland128
natM
20/6
Banks St Reserve, Ashgrove. Park & Bush.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
7/7
Fri 9/7National Junior Development Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland128
natM
20/6
Sat 10/7National Junior Development Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland128
natM
20/6
Bendigo Bush - Brown ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
9/7*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Boeing ReserveTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL