Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

157 events were found between 04/06/2021 and 10/07/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 48 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 22Fri 4/6NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
MID-NORTH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA118
locMResults
Sat 5/6Enoggeroos GridOEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland108
clubSResults
Caboolture - Centenary Lakes - Maprun - Healthy and Active 0830 foot 1030 bikeOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubS
SOS Hills District - Baulkham HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW12
FP
locS
SOS NewcastleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubS
SOS Northside - LindfieldBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Mt Ainslie NorthAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT177
locMResults
ACT Metro -Junior League-5, Mt Ainslie Nth - resultsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT177
clubMResults
Learn To Orienteer Program - Banyule Parkland - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - BanyuleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
IKO Local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
EODS Sprint - St Peter Chanel The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland90
clubSResults
Coffin Bay Golf Course Twilight eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 6/6MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 23, New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubLResults
Bush 4,5 Kenine Hill (WA Classic), race 1Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA97
clubLResults
The Great Nosh Footrace Trail RunBennelong Northside Orienteers
Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering NSW-
locL
ACT Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACTL-6, Stringybark Hill - ResultsRed RoosOrienteering ACT148
clubLResults
Central Coast Winter Park-O #2 - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Bush Series #3 Rocky FallsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
clubL
Coffs Winter #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
FP
clubLResults
ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, Stringybark HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT157
staL
Cobbler Creek Foot and MTBO Yalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA59
FM
clubLResults
Coffin Bay - EP RelaysLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA50
clubLResults
Victorian Club RelaysBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
staRM
Victorian Club Relays - Individual EntryBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria51
staM
Mt Peel, Drayton, afternoon coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland57
clubLStart times
w 23Mon 7/6Bush 4,5 Kenine Hill (WA Classic), race 2Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA98
clubLResults
ACT Street Series: KaleenOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT40
P
locLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Rooks RunOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Tue 8/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cubberla Creek - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
clubLNResults
TrainingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Night Nav - North Pine Series - NarangbaEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubLResults
Wed 9/6ACT Midweek Series: Mt TaylorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT22
locMResults
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Gaol BreakBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Harvey HeightsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Thu 10/6Grange Forest Park, Park and StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
Mid North After-school Cluster- Watervale PS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Lightpole Orienteering - DalkeithOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubS
Fri 11/6
Sat 12/6Launceston Sprint Weekend - Enter all 5 local events at discounted priceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania80
locSC
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park - Healthy and ActiveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubS
Level 1 Coaching Course- Bracken Ridge LibraryOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland6
FMP
clubM
2021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , sL5 - Middle Distance - Freemans WaterholeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW329
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Launceston Sprint Weekend - Evandale Regular SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania88
locSResults
Mosquito Creek FREE TRAINING - Any Time June 12-13Bendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
staL
Kerrimuir Free Training Session - END OF LOCKDOWN SPECIALDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Learn to Orienteer Program PackagesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria2
locP
Day 1 - Flinders Ranges Weekend - Manawarra - North of HawkerOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA108
clubMResults
EODS Sprint - Eatons Hill State SchoolEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland74
clubSResults
Launceston Sprint Weekend - Riverbend Park Night Micro SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania78
locSNResults
Sun 13/62021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , sL6 - Long Distance - Quorrobolong Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW334
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 24, Seven HillsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland12
clubLResults
Launceston Sprint Weekend - Trevallyn Bush SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania80
locSResults
Day 2 Flinders Ranges Weekend - Wilpena Spurs OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA119
clubLResults
OY7 - Opossum Creek SouthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland136
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Westerfolds Park Free Training SessionDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria69
clubL
MTBO 3 Langford ParkLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA29
M
clubLResults
Learn To Orienteer ProgramOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
locPMoved
Grindelwald - Tas Sprint Championships (Badge event) Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania90
champsSResults
Launceston Sprint Weekend - Grindelwald - Night Tour de Lake LouiseEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania66
locSNResults
w 24Mon 14/62021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , sL7 - Sprint - Cooranbong Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW325
staSResults
Launceston Sprint Weekend - Windmill Hill - Launceston City MapRunEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania2
locS
Day 3 Flinders Ranges Weekend - RawnsleyTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA116
clubLResults
ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT46
P
locLResults
Melbourne Park Street FREE TRAINING SESSION - Jells WestOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 15/6Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland32
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 16/6Sydney West School Sport Regional Orienteering ChampionshipsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sydney South West Secondary OrienteeringSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW91
locMResults
ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT39
locMResults
Mid North After-school Cluster- Saddleworth PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Mid North After-school Cluster- Saddleworth PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street FREE TRAINING SESSION - Waverley ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - West ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 17/6Sydney West School Sport Regional Orienteering ChampionshipsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
White's Hill, Camp Hill. Bush. - BCCOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubL
16/6
Claisebrook MapRunF(6) - Thursday Night TrainingOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubS
MaprunF(6) Claisebrook Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Fri 18/6Sydney West School Sport Regional Orienteering ChampionshipsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Closed School Event - Schusters Park - Gold CoastOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sat 19/6Victorian Schools Team Nominations 2021Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria17
clubL
18/6
OQ Level 1 Controllers courseOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
17/6
SOS Newcastle Term Finale 3DBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW7
clubS
17/6*
SOS Term Finale - Cockatoo IslandBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW62
FP
locS
17/6*
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Bruce RidgeBushflyersOrienteering ACT3
locM
18/6*
Bendigo Bush - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubM
18/6*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Mill Park LakesYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
EODS Sprint - Samford State SchoolEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland12
clubS
18/6*
Southern Darts training 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA13
clubM
18/6*
Sun 20/6Leyburn State ForestRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland38
clubL
18/6
Bush 6 Jorgensen ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA15
clubL
19/6*
Bush trail orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney Metro League #4Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW92
FP
locM
20/6*
Interclub #4 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
MelBushO 6 - You Yangs - ENTRY NOW OPENBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria41
clubL
17/6
Springvale (Campania) - OST 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania108
staL
17/6*
Show routes in Livelox
West NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locLShow routes in Livelox
HOG June Orienteering - St ColumbaHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW3
FP
locS
20/6*
Mt DuttonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
2021 Rd 25, Wolston CreekUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 25Mon 21/6ACT Street Series: Stirling-RivettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
21/6*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Tunstall JunctionOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 22/6Double Bay P.S. Gala DayUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Night Nav - North Pine Series - Bracken RidgeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 23/6Sydney South West Regional Primary ChampsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Mid Week Training Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA5
clubL
21/6
ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
22/6*
Moonlight Madness 3 - DundasGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
FP
locMN
22/6
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Sailors DelightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - MitchelHillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 24/6Camerons Creek (Mt Crosby), BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
23/6
Cyclones Bush Night Micro-Sprint + DinnerQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland9
clubSN
20/6
Fri 25/6
Sat 26/6Schools Team Camp - Nindethana Guide Camp, DeviotOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania10
staP
25/6
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Aranda Snow GumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
25/6*
Bendigo Bush - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
25/6*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - High Hampton ENDURODandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
EODS - Sprint - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 27/6Schools Team Camp - Nindethana Guide Camp, DeviotOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania10
staP
25/6
7 Mile Beach - Southern Local #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Isaacs RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
23/6
Newcastle Bush 2021 OY #4 - StockringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Trevallyn - North Local #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Gatton MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
M
clubS
23/6
Double Bay PS Family EventUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
P
clubS
25/6
Garingal Handicap race and open eventGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locM
25/6
Ballarat Winter Series #1 - Nerrina NorthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 3 - TootgarookBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Highland Forest Series #3 - Belanglo State ForestIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW4
clubL
24/6
Immanuel College Sprint OY and SSTYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubS
23/6
Salt CreekSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locL
Crows Nest MTBORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland17
M
clubL
23/6
w 26Mon 28/6ACT Street Series: LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
28/6*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Knox FieldsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 29/6ACT Mid-Winter Moderate TrainingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubLC
Night Nav - Southside - Sunnybank Hills - BCCToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 30/6ACT Mid-Winter Moderate TrainingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubLC
ACT Midweek Series: Gossan HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
29/6*
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 1/7ACT Mid-Winter Moderate TrainingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubLC
Midweek - Warner LakesOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Fri 2/7NSW Junior Squad CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW7
staL
29/6*
Sat 3/7NSW Junior Squad CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW7
staL
29/6*
National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland25
natM
1/7
Bendigo Bush - Diamond Hill NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
2/7*
OWA Junior Training CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA16
clubL
17/6
Sun 4/7NSW Junior Squad CampBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW7
staL
29/6*
National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland25
natM
1/7
OWA Junior Training CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA16
clubL
17/6
Waggaroos Local BushWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bush 7 John Forrest NPOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubL
2021 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
locM
29/6
Central Coast Winter Park-O #3 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
4/7*
Bush Series #4 Ophir NorthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Interclub #2 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Lovelybanks - OST 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
30/6
Watts Gully Foot and SA MTBO Champs Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
DoningtonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 27Mon 5/7National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland25
natM
1/7
OWA Junior Training CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA16
clubL
17/6
ACT Maprun Street Series #1: Aranda-BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Belmore ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 6/7National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland25
natM
1/7
Night Nav - Southside - Upper Mt GravattToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Wed 7/7National Senior Training Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland25
natM
1/7
ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
6/7*
Cyclones Event- QUT Gardens Point and Brisbane Botanic GardensOrienteering Queensland
QLD Cyclones
Orienteering Queensland0
clubS
4/7
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Ashwood NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 8/7QLD JUNIOR CAMP - QLDERS ONLYOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland39
locL
16/6
National Junior Development Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland121
natM
20/6
Banks St Reserve, Ashgrove. Park & Bush.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
7/7
Fri 9/7National Junior Development Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland121
natM
20/6
Sat 10/7National Junior Development Camp 2021Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland121
natM
20/6
Bendigo Bush - Brown ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
9/7*