Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

51 events were found between 04/06/2021 and 10/07/2021 with the following selection: Local event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 22Fri 4/6MID-NORTH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA118
locMResults
Sat 5/6SOS Hills District - Baulkham HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW12
FP
locS
SOS Northside - LindfieldBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Mt Ainslie NorthAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT177
locMResults
Learn To Orienteer Program - Banyule Parkland - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
IKO Local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
Sun 6/6The Great Nosh Footrace Trail RunBennelong Northside Orienteers
Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering NSW-
locL
Central Coast Winter Park-O #2 - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
w 23Mon 7/6ACT Street Series: KaleenOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT40
P
locLNResults
Tue 8/6
Wed 9/6ACT Midweek Series: Mt TaylorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT22
locMResults
Thu 10/6Mid North After-school Cluster- Watervale PS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Fri 11/6
Sat 12/6Launceston Sprint Weekend - Enter all 5 local events at discounted priceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania80
locSC
Launceston Sprint Weekend - Evandale Regular SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania88
locSResults
Learn to Orienteer Program PackagesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria2
locP
Launceston Sprint Weekend - Riverbend Park Night Micro SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania78
locSNResults
Sun 13/6Launceston Sprint Weekend - Trevallyn Bush SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania80
locSResults
Learn To Orienteer ProgramOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
locPMoved
Launceston Sprint Weekend - Grindelwald - Night Tour de Lake LouiseEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania66
locSNResults
w 24Mon 14/6Launceston Sprint Weekend - Windmill Hill - Launceston City MapRunEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania2
locS
ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT46
P
locLResults
Tue 15/6
Wed 16/6Sydney West School Sport Regional Orienteering ChampionshipsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sydney South West Secondary OrienteeringSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW91
locMResults
ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT39
locMResults
Mid North After-school Cluster- Saddleworth PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Mid North After-school Cluster- Saddleworth PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Thu 17/6Sydney West School Sport Regional Orienteering ChampionshipsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Fri 18/6Sydney West School Sport Regional Orienteering ChampionshipsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 19/6SOS Term Finale - Cockatoo IslandBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW137
FP
locSResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Bruce RidgeBushflyersOrienteering ACT185
locMResults
Sun 20/6Sydney Metro League #4Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW187
FP
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Interclub #4 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
28
locMResults
West NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW18
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
HOG June Orienteering - St ColumbaHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW43
FP
locSResults
w 25Mon 21/6ACT Street Series: Stirling-RivettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT63
P
locLNResults
Tue 22/6
Wed 23/6Sydney South West Regional Primary ChampsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT2
locM
Moonlight Madness 3 - DundasGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMN
22/6
Thu 24/6
Fri 25/6
Sat 26/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Aranda Snow GumsRed RoosOrienteering ACT3
locM
25/6*
Sun 27/67 Mile Beach - Southern Local #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania55
locM
23/6
Trevallyn - North Local #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania23
locM
23/6
NOY4 - StockringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
locM
27/6*
Garingal Handicap race and open eventGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW22
FP
locM
25/6
Salt CreekSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locL
w 26Mon 28/6ACT Street Series: LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
28/6*
Tue 29/6
Wed 30/6ACT Midweek Series: Gossan HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
29/6*
Thu 1/7
Fri 2/7
Sat 3/7
Sun 4/72021 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
FP
locM
29/6
Central Coast Winter Park-O #3 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
4/7*
Interclub #2 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
w 27Mon 5/7ACT Maprun Street Series #1: Aranda-BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 6/7
Wed 7/7ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
6/7*
Thu 8/7QLD JUNIOR CAMP - QLDERS ONLYOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland42
locL
21/6*
Fri 9/7
Sat 10/7