Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

50 events were found between 01/07/2021 and 31/08/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 26Thu 1/7
Fri 2/7
Sat 3/7IKO Local - IllawarraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 4/7Waggaroos Local BushWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
2021 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
29/6*
KuitpoTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
w 27Mon 5/7
Tue 6/7
Wed 7/7
Thu 8/7
Fri 9/7
Sat 10/7
Sun 11/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, TBABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
staL
Interclub #5 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #5 - Nail Can SouthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 28Mon 12/7
Tue 13/7
Wed 14/7
Thu 15/7
Fri 16/7
Sat 17/7NSW State League #10Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
staS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National ArboretumParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
SA Night Championships & OY Rock OysterTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
natLN
Sun 18/7NSW State League #11Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
staM
OY8 - Location - TBCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Rock Oyster OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 29Mon 19/7
Tue 20/7
Wed 21/72021 Moonlight Madness #4Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Thu 22/7
Fri 23/7
Sat 24/72021 QLD Schools ChampsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo EastBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 25/7Interclub #6 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sydney Metro League #5Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
2021 QLD Schools ChampsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Salt CreekSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 30Mon 26/7
Tue 27/7
Wed 28/7
Thu 29/7
Fri 30/7
Sat 31/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 1/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Picaree HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
Interclub #7 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #7 - GoombarganaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mt CrawfordOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 31Mon 2/8
Tue 3/8
Wed 4/8
Thu 5/8
Fri 6/8
Sat 7/8IKO Local - Rushcutters BayIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, TBAWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Middle Distance Champs Qualifying SprintUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 8/8ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
S
champsL
OY9 - QLD Middle Distance ChampsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
locM
Mitchell ParkWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
w 32Mon 9/8
Tue 10/8
Wed 11/8
Thu 12/8
Fri 13/8
Sat 14/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Farrer RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 15/8Interclub #8 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Slaughter FallsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney Metro League #6 (Final)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
MTBO SS6 - Beerburrum East Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Para Wirra Conservation Park (Eastern Part) Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Cheeseboard HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 33Mon 16/8
Tue 17/8
Wed 18/82021 Moonlight Madness #5 (Vivid Sydney)Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Thu 19/8
Fri 20/8
Sat 21/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL, Pine Island/Mt StrangerAbominable O-Men
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsM
Sun 22/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL, TidbinbillaBushflyers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsL
w 34Mon 23/8
Tue 24/8
Wed 25/8
Thu 26/8
Fri 27/8
Sat 28/8NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #14, race 1Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #14, race 2Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Worlds End, north of Roberstown - Sat PM EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 29/8NSW School Championships - State League #15Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staM
Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Paradise - SA MIddle Distance ChampionshipsTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
staM
w 35Mon 30/8
Tue 31/8