Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

152 events were found between 15/07/2021 and 21/08/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 30 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 28Thu 15/7SA Junior Training Camp 2021Orienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubLC
Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland35
clubLResults
Fri 16/7SA Junior Training Camp 2021Orienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubLC
Sat 17/7SA Junior Training Camp 2021Orienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubLC
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8 & Map Mates #1, National ArboretumParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT99
locMResults
Bendigo Bush - Dead Bullock Gully - CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria13
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Three WaysDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
EODS Sprint - The Gap SHSEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland30
clubS
Day 1 SA Night Championships & OY Rock OysterTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA55
staLNResults
Sun 18/7SA Junior Training Camp 2021Orienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubLC
Bush 8 Gunapin Ridge Middle Distance SOLOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA106
clubMResults
Hermit Park Dawn-OTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
OY8 - Paperbark Flats - White RockUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland150
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
MelBushO 8 - Hawkstowe Park - includes RadiO EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
clubL
Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Local #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Day 2 Rock Oyster OY & SSTTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA102
clubLResults
Punchbowl Permanent Courses and Score Event - North Local #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania6
locM
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 29 - Roma Street ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 29Mon 19/7ACT Maprun Street Series #3: Florey, 19-25 JulyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT48
P
locLCResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - KerrimuirOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Tue 20/7Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 21/7Closed School Event - Slaughter FallsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTS
ACT Midweek Series: Mt RogersOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT30
locMResults
Moonlight Madness 4 - ArtarmonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMNMoved
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Lion CountryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Templestowe HeightsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Thu 22/7Closed School event - Slaughter FallsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Downey Park, Newmarket. Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Fri 23/7
Sat 24/7SOS Term 3 Hills District #1Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
SOS Term 3 Northside #1Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
2021 QLD Schools Champs - Sprint - Albany Creek SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland95
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9 & Map Mates #2, Stromlo EastBushflyersOrienteering ACT159
locMResults
Public sprint - Albany Creek SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland43
locSResults
Bendigo Bush - Bullock Track - CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - McCubbinNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
2021 QLD Schools Champs - Hagaby - SamfordOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland95
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
MTBO 4 Foxes Lair (Tour de Narrogin)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA21
M
clubLResults
Sun 25/7Bush Trail Orienteering with MapRun at Coombabah Lakelands, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland31
clubMResults
NOY6 - RyhopeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW107
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
2021 QLD Schools Champs - Long Distance - KurwongbahOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland97
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 4 - Waterfall Gully, RosebudBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
Ballarat Winter Series #3 - Nerrina South / Brown HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Pittwater - Southern Regional Championship OST 7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania110
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Albany - Camp QuaranupAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA8
clubMResults
Cheeseboard Hill CANCELLEDSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
Public - bush - KurwongbahOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland57
locLResults
Surfleet Cove/Stamford Beach CANCELLEDLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
Bush 7 John Forrest NPOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA96
clubLResults
MTBO 5 Dryandra WA Long Distance Championships - CANCELLEDKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA0
M
staL
Evedon Offer (SWOT Bush Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA9
clubMResults
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 30 - Banks StreetUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 30Mon 26/7ACT Maprun Street Series #4: Chapman, 26 July - 1 AugustOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT57
P
locLCResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Balwyn NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Tue 27/7Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 28/7ACT Midweek Series: Isaacs RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT21
locMResults
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Top of TownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 29/7Springfield Lakes SouthOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Fri 30/7
Sat 31/7SOS Term 3 Hills District #2Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
SOS Term 3 Northside #2Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10 & Map Mates #3, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT152
locMResults
Bendigo Bush - LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria72
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Jells ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Southern Darts training day no. 2 CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubM
Sun 1/8Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - (Cancelled Due to Lockdown))Orienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland76
clubL
Vic Autumn-Spring 5 - Glenlyon Forest, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria59
staL
Bush 9 Frazzle Long Distance SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA76
clubLResults
End Peak Trail RunBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sydney Metro League #5Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMMoved
Waverley Park - Southern Local #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania94
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Interclub #7 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
MelBushO 9 - Tye EstateCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Picaree HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT94
staLResults
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #7 - GoombarganaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Darebin Parklands Free Sprint TrainingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria85
clubS
Ohalloran Hill - CANCELLED Rescheduled to new event on Sep 19th Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA1
clubL
Tiagarra - Devonport North West Region - NW Local #6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania21
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 31 - Robelle Domain (Cancelled due to lockdown)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
w 31Mon 2/8ACT Maprun Street Series #5: Giralang, 2-8 AugustOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLC
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - MullaunaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 3/8Night Nav - Torwood (Auchenflower) - CANCELLED due to lockdownUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/8ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
locMResults
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 1 The Stadium Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Ashwood SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 5/8Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha - BCC Sponsored Event (CANCELLED DUE TO LOCKDOWN)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland3
clubL
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 9 Park 15Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 6/8Training Queens Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland2
FP
clubS
6/8*
Sat 7/8SOS Term 3 Hills District #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
SOS Term 3 Northside #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11 & Map Mates #4, Narrabundah HillWeston EmusOrienteering ACT2
locM
6/8*
Women's Nav Skills and Orienteering WeekendBold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
clubL
Bendigo Bush - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria16
clubM
6/8*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Brunswick EndurOBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Rushcutters Bay - CANCELLEDIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 8/8Women's Nav Skills and Orienteering WeekendBold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
clubL
Highlands Forest Series #5 - Soapy FlatSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubL
Russell Plains - Northern Local #4 & Northern Classic OST 8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania85
staL
4/8
Vic MTBO Series #2 - Woowookarung Regional ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
FM
staM
6/8
Show routes in Livelox
Bush Series #5 Botanic Gardens Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
clubM
7/8*
Ballarat Winter Series #4 - Woowookarung Regional ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
clubM
6/8
Show routes in Livelox
POSTPONED - Hunter Valley MTBO ChampionshipNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
M
clubL
8/8*
Mitchell Park - GOING AHEAD!Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA53
FP
clubM
5/8
Hidden ValleySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
MTBO 6 Lake Leschenaultia WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA30
M
staM
4/8
Shearwater Forest (SWOT Bush Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
clubL
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 32 Mercer Park (CANCELLED)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
w 32Mon 9/8ACT Maprun Street Series #6: Monash, 9-15 AugustOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLC
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Glenhuntly GallopOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 10/8Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cicada ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 11/8Mid Week Training Kuitpo Orienteering SAOrienteering SA9
clubL
9/8
ACT Midweek Series: The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
10/8*
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 2 SoroptimistTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - BentleighBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 12/8Parkinson (Glider Forest), BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
11/8
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 10 Goodwood OrphanageTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 13/8Training, Toowoomba CityRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
13/8*
Sat 14/8SOS Term 3 Hills District #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
SOS Term 3 Northside #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12 & Map Mates #5, Farrer RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
13/8*
Bendigo Bush - Stumpy GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
13/8*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Lillydale LakeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Southern Darts training 3- Southern parklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA1
clubL
13/8*
Willetton SHS Sprint SOLKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA10
FP
clubS
14/8*
Sun 15/8Sydney Metro League #6 (Final)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMMoved
Vic Autumn-Spring 6 - Sailors Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria2
staL
11/8
MTBO SS6 - Beerburrum East Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland16
M
clubL
11/8
NOY #7 - BelfordNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
15/8*
Interclub #8 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Knocklofty North - Southern Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania9
locM
11/8
2021 ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
9
S
champsL
13/8
KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Cheeseboard HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
Para Wirra Conservation Park (Eastern Part) Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
11/8
HOG Orienteering August 2021Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubL
15/8*
Log Hut GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush 10 Malmalling WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA23
staM
8/8
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 33, Fig Tree Pocket - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 33Mon 16/8ACT Maprun Street Series #7: Weetangera, 16-22 AugustOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLC
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - DeepdeneOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 17/8Hunter Schools Regional O ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Night Nav - Redcliffe - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - Torwood (Auchenflower)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 18/8Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest-Wirra WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Go for 2 & 5 Primary Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
ACT Midweek Series: GoorooyarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
17/8*
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 3 Tobruk PoolTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Moonlight Madness 5 - Neutral BayGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMNMoved
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Bellbird DellDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 19/8New Farm Park. Park & Street.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
18/8
Fri 20/8SA Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
staRL
Sat 21/8SOS Term 3 Hills District #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
SOS Term 3 Northside #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #10, Pine Island/Mt StrangerAbominable O-Men
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
42
champsM
15/8
Bendigo Bush - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
20/8*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - St HelenaYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL