Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

152 events were found between 15/07/2021 and 21/08/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 28Thu 15/7SA Junior Training Camp 2021Orienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubLC
Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland35
clubLResults
Fri 16/7SA Junior Training Camp 2021Orienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubLC
Sat 17/7SA Junior Training Camp 2021Orienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubLC
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8 & Map Mates #1, National ArboretumParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT99
locMResults
Bendigo Bush - Dead Bullock Gully - CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria13
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Three WaysDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
EODS Sprint - The Gap SHSEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland30
clubS
Day 1 SA Night Championships & OY Rock OysterTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA55
staLNResults
Sun 18/7SA Junior Training Camp 2021Orienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubLC
Bush 8 Gunapin Ridge Middle Distance SOLOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA106
clubMResults
Hermit Park Dawn-OTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
OY8 - Paperbark Flats - White RockUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland150
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
MelBushO 8 - Hawkstowe Park - includes RadiO EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
clubL
Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Local #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Day 2 Rock Oyster OY & SSTTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA102
clubLResults
Punchbowl Permanent Courses and Score Event - North Local #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania6
locM
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 29 - Roma Street ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 29Mon 19/7ACT Maprun Street Series #3: Florey, 19-25 JulyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT48
P
locLCResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - KerrimuirOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Tue 20/7Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 21/7Closed School Event - Slaughter FallsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTS
ACT Midweek Series: Mt RogersOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT30
locMResults
Moonlight Madness 4 - ArtarmonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMNMoved
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Lion CountryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Templestowe HeightsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Thu 22/7Closed School event - Slaughter FallsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Downey Park, Newmarket. Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Fri 23/7
Sat 24/7SOS Term 3 Hills District #1Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
SOS Term 3 Northside #1Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
2021 QLD Schools Champs - Sprint - Albany Creek SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland95
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9 & Map Mates #2, Stromlo EastBushflyersOrienteering ACT159
locMResults
Public sprint - Albany Creek SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland43
locSResults
Bendigo Bush - Bullock Track - CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - McCubbinNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
2021 QLD Schools Champs - Hagaby - SamfordOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland95
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
MTBO 4 Foxes Lair (Tour de Narrogin)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA21
M
clubLResults
Sun 25/7Bush Trail Orienteering with MapRun at Coombabah Lakelands, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland31
clubMResults
NOY6 - RyhopeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW107
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
2021 QLD Schools Champs - Long Distance - KurwongbahOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland97
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 4 - Waterfall Gully, RosebudBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
Ballarat Winter Series #3 - Nerrina South / Brown HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Pittwater - Southern Regional Championship OST 7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania110
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Albany - Camp QuaranupAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA8
clubMResults
Cheeseboard Hill CANCELLEDSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
Public - bush - KurwongbahOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland57
locLResults
Surfleet Cove/Stamford Beach CANCELLEDLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
Bush 7 John Forrest NPOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA96
clubLResults
MTBO 5 Dryandra WA Long Distance Championships - CANCELLEDKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA0
M
staL
Evedon Offer (SWOT Bush Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA9
clubMResults
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 30 - Banks StreetUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 30Mon 26/7ACT Maprun Street Series #4: Chapman, 26 July - 1 AugustOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT57
P
locLCResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Balwyn NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Tue 27/7Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 28/7ACT Midweek Series: Isaacs RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT21
locMResults
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Top of TownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 29/7Springfield Lakes SouthOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Fri 30/7
Sat 31/7SOS Term 3 Hills District #2Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
SOS Term 3 Northside #2Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10 & Map Mates #3, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT152
locMResults
Bendigo Bush - LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria72
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Jells ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Southern Darts training day no. 2 CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubM
Sun 1/8Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - (Cancelled Due to Lockdown))Orienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland76
clubL
Vic Autumn-Spring 5 - Glenlyon Forest, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria59
staL
Bush 9 Frazzle Long Distance SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA76
clubLResults
End Peak Trail RunBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sydney Metro League #5Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMMoved
Waverley Park - Southern Local #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania94
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Interclub #7 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
MelBushO 9 - Tye EstateCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Picaree HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT94
staLResults
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #7 - GoombarganaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Darebin Parklands Free Sprint TrainingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria85
clubS
Ohalloran Hill - CANCELLED Rescheduled to new event on Sep 19th Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA1
clubL
Tiagarra - Devonport North West Region - NW Local #6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania21
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 31 - Robelle Domain (Cancelled due to lockdown)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
w 31Mon 2/8ACT Maprun Street Series #5: Giralang, 2-8 AugustOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLC
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - MullaunaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 3/8Night Nav - Torwood (Auchenflower) - CANCELLED due to lockdownUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/8ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
locMResults
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 1 The Stadium Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Ashwood SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 5/8Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha - BCC Sponsored Event (CANCELLED DUE TO LOCKDOWN)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland3
clubL
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 9 Park 15Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 6/8Training Queens Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland2
FP
clubS
6/8*
Sat 7/8SOS Term 3 Hills District #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
SOS Term 3 Northside #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11 & Map Mates #4, Narrabundah HillWeston EmusOrienteering ACT2
locM
6/8*
Women's Nav Skills and Orienteering WeekendBold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
clubL
Bendigo Bush - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria16
clubM
6/8*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Brunswick EndurOBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Rushcutters Bay - CANCELLEDIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 8/8Women's Nav Skills and Orienteering WeekendBold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
clubL
Highlands Forest Series #5 - Soapy FlatSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubL
Russell Plains - Northern Local #4 & Northern Classic OST 8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania85
staL
4/8
Vic MTBO Series #2 - Woowookarung Regional ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
FM
staM
6/8
Show routes in Livelox
Bush Series #5 Botanic Gardens Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
clubM
7/8*
Ballarat Winter Series #4 - Woowookarung Regional ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
clubM
6/8
Show routes in Livelox
POSTPONED - Hunter Valley MTBO ChampionshipNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
M
clubL
8/8*
Mitchell Park - GOING AHEAD!Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA53
FP
clubM
5/8
Hidden ValleySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
MTBO 6 Lake Leschenaultia WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA30
M
staM
4/8
Shearwater Forest (SWOT Bush Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
clubL
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 32 Mercer Park (CANCELLED)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
w 32Mon 9/8ACT Maprun Street Series #6: Monash, 9-15 AugustOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLC
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Glenhuntly GallopOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 10/8Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cicada ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 11/8Mid Week Training Kuitpo Orienteering SAOrienteering SA9
clubL
9/8
ACT Midweek Series: The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
10/8*
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 2 SoroptimistTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - BentleighBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 12/8Parkinson (Glider Forest), BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
11/8
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 10 Goodwood OrphanageTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 13/8Training, Toowoomba CityRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
13/8*
Sat 14/8SOS Term 3 Hills District #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
SOS Term 3 Northside #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12 & Map Mates #5, Farrer RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
13/8*
Bendigo Bush - Stumpy GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
13/8*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Lillydale LakeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Southern Darts training 3- Southern parklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA1
clubL
13/8*
Willetton SHS Sprint SOLKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA10
FP
clubS
14/8*
Sun 15/8Sydney Metro League #6 (Final)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMMoved
Vic Autumn-Spring 6 - Sailors Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria2
staL
11/8
MTBO SS6 - Beerburrum East Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland16
M
clubL
11/8
NOY #7 - BelfordNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
15/8*
Interclub #8 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Knocklofty North - Southern Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania9
locM
11/8
2021 ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
9
S
champsL
13/8
KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Cheeseboard HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
Para Wirra Conservation Park (Eastern Part) Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
11/8
HOG Orienteering August 2021Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubL
15/8*
Log Hut GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush 10 Malmalling WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA23
staM
8/8
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 33, Fig Tree Pocket - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 33Mon 16/8ACT Maprun Street Series #7: Weetangera, 16-22 AugustOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLC
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - DeepdeneOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 17/8Hunter Schools Regional O ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Night Nav - Redcliffe - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - Torwood (Auchenflower)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 18/8Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest-Wirra WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Go for 2 & 5 Primary Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
ACT Midweek Series: GoorooyarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
17/8*
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 3 Tobruk PoolTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Moonlight Madness 5 - Neutral BayGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMNMoved
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Bellbird DellDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 19/8New Farm Park. Park & Street.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
18/8
Fri 20/8SA Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
staRL
Sat 21/8SOS Term 3 Hills District #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
SOS Term 3 Northside #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #10, Pine Island/Mt StrangerAbominable O-Men
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
42
champsM
15/8
Bendigo Bush - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
20/8*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - St HelenaYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL