Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

150 events were found between 15/07/2021 and 21/08/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Wed 14/7 - Sun 18/7SA Junior Training Camp 2021Orienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubLC
Thu 15/7Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland35
clubLResults
Sat 17/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8 & Map Mates #1, National ArboretumParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT99
locMResults
Sat 17/7Bendigo Bush - Dead Bullock Gully - CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria13
clubM
Sat 17/7Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Three WaysDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
Sat 17/7EODS Sprint - The Gap SHSEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland30
clubS
Sat 17/7Day 1 SA Night Championships & OY Rock OysterTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA55
staLNResults
Sun 18/7Bush 8 Gunapin Ridge Middle Distance SOLOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA106
clubMResults
Sun 18/7OY8 - Paperbark Flats - White RockUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland150
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 18/7MelBushO 8 - Hawkstowe Park - includes RadiO EventBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
clubL
Sun 18/7Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Local #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 18/7Day 2 Rock Oyster OY & SSTTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA102
clubLResults
Sun 18/7Punchbowl Permanent Courses and Score Event - North Local #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania6
locM
Sun 18/7MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 29 - Roma Street ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Mon 19/7ACT Maprun Street Series #3: Florey, 19-25 JulyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLC
Mon 19/7Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - KerrimuirOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Tue 20/7CANCELLED Night Nav - Peninsula Series - Redcliffe TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
Tue 20/7Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 21/7Mid Week Training Kuitpo Orienteering SAOrienteering SA9
clubL
Wed 21/7Closed School Event - Slaughter FallsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTS
Wed 21/7ACT Midweek Series: Mt RogersOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT30
locMResults
Wed 21/7Moonlight Madness 4 - ArtarmonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMN
Wed 21/7Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Lion CountryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Wed 21/7Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Templestowe HeightsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Thu 22/7Closed School event - Slaughter FallsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Thu 22/7 Downey Park, Newmarket. Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Sat 24/7SOS Term 3 Hills District #1Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sat 24/7SOS Term 3 Northside #1Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sat 24/72021 QLD Schools Champs - Sprint - Albany Creek SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland95
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 24/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9 & Map Mates #2, Stromlo EastBushflyersOrienteering ACT159
locMResults
Sat 24/7Public sprint - Albany Creek SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland43
locSResults
Sat 24/7Bendigo Bush - Bullock Track - CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
Sat 24/7Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - McCubbinNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
Sat 24/72021 QLD Schools Champs - Hagaby - SamfordOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland95
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 24/7MTBO 4 Foxes Lair (Tour de Narrogin)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA21
M
clubLResults
Sun 25/7Bush Trail Orienteering with MapRun at Coombabah Lakelands, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 25/7NOY6 - RyhopeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW93
locM
25/7*
Sun 25/72021 QLD Schools Champs - Long Distance - KurwongbahOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland97
staL
18/7
Sun 25/7Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 4 - Waterfall Gully, RosebudBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubL
Sun 25/7Ballarat Winter Series #3 - Nerrina South / Brown HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
23/7
Sun 25/7Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locL
25/7*
Sun 25/7Pittwater - Southern Regional Championship OST 7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania112
staL
23/7
Show routes in LiveloxStart times
Sun 25/7Albany - Camp QuaranupAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA8
clubM
22/7
Sun 25/7Cheeseboard Hill CANCELLEDSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
Sun 25/7Public - bush - KurwongbahOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland50
locL
22/7
Sun 25/7Surfleet Cove/Stamford BeachLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
22/7
Sun 25/7Bush 7 John Forrest NPOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA34
clubL
24/7*
Sun 25/7MTBO 5 Dryandra WA Long Distance Championships - CANCELLEDKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA0
M
staL
Sun 25/7Evedon Offer (SWOT Bush Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
clubM
Sun 25/7MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 30 - Banks StreetUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Mon 26/7ACT Maprun Street Series #4: Chapman, 26 July - 1 AugustOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLC
Mon 26/7Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Balwyn NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Tue 27/7Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 28/7Closed School event - Slaughter FallsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTS
Wed 28/7ACT Midweek Series: Isaacs RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
27/7*
Wed 28/7Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Top of TownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubLN
Wed 28/7Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 29/7Closed school event - Slaughter FallsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTS
Thu 29/7Springfield Lakes SouthOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
28/7
Fri 30/7Closed School Event - Spring Hill - Victoria ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTS
Sat 31/7SOS Term 3 Hills District #2Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sat 31/7SOS Term 3 Northside #2Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sat 31/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10 & Map Mates #3, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
30/7*
Sat 31/7Bendigo Bush - LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
30/7*
Sat 31/7Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Jells ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sat 31/7Southern Darts training day no. 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubM
30/7
Sun 1/8Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - BurbankOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland3
clubL
29/7
Sun 1/8North West Region - NW Local #6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 1/8Vic Autumn-Spring 5 - Glenlyon Forest, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria59
staL
28/7
Sun 1/8Bush 9 Frazzle Long Distance SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA10
clubL
31/7*
Sun 1/8Central Coast Winter Park-O #4 - Rumbalara ReserveCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
1/8*
Sun 1/8Sydney Metro League #5Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
31/7*
Sun 1/8Waverley Park - Southern Local #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania8
locM
28/7
Sun 1/8Interclub #7 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 1/8Bush Series #5 Botanic Gardens Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Sun 1/8MelBushO 9 - Tye EstateCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 1/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Picaree HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT12
staL
28/7
Sun 1/8AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #7 - GoombarganaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 1/8Ohalloran Hill (likely change from Mt Crawford) - Venue to be confirmedOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA1
clubL
28/7
Sun 1/8MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 31 - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Mon 2/8ACT Maprun Street Series #5: Giralang, 2-8 AugustOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLC
Mon 2/8Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - MullaunaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 3/8Night Nav - Torwood (Auchenflower)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/8Closed school event - Slaughter FallsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTS
Wed 4/8ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
3/8*
Wed 4/8Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Ashwood SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 5/8Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-thaOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
4/8
Thu 5/8Closed school event - Slaughter FallsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTS
Sat 7/8SOS Term 3 Hills District #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 7/8SOS Term 3 Northside #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 7/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11 & Map Mates #4, Narrabundah HillWeston EmusOrienteering ACT0
locM
6/8*
Sat 7/8 - Sun 8/8Women's Nav Skills and Orienteering WeekendBold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
clubL
Sat 7/8Bendigo Bush - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
6/8*
Sat 7/8Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Brunswick EndurOBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sat 7/8Rushcutters Bay tbcIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 7/8 - Sun 8/8OY9 - QLD Middle Distance ChampionshipsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland7
clubS
4/8
Sun 8/8Russell Plains - Northern Local #4 & Northern Classic OST 8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 8/8Central Coast Winter Park-O - Bateau Bay - New dateCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
8/8*
Sun 8/8Highlands Forest Series #5 - Soapy FlatSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubL
Sun 8/8Vic MTBO Series #2 - Woowookarung Regional ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria1
FM
staM
4/8
Sun 8/8Ballarat Winter Series #4 - Woowookarung Regional ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
6/8
Sun 8/8Hunter Valley MTBO ChampionshipNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW2
M
clubL
8/8*
Sun 8/8Mitchell ParkWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sun 8/8Hidden ValleySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 8/8MTBO 6 Lake Leschenaultia WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA0
M
staM
4/8
Sun 8/8TBA (SWOT Bush Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
clubL
Mon 9/8ACT Maprun Street Series #6: Monash, 9-15 AugustOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLC
Mon 9/8Closed school event - Eumundi Conservation ReserveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTM
Mon 9/8Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Glenhuntly GallopOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 10/8Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cicada ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 11/8ACT Midweek Series: The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
10/8*
Wed 11/8Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - BentleighBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 12/8Parkinson, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
11/8
Sat 14/8SOS Term 3 Hills District #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 14/8SOS Term 3 Northside #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 14/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12 & Map Mates #5, Farrer RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
13/8*
Sat 14/8Bendigo Bush - Stumpy GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
13/8*
Sat 14/8Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Lillydale LakeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sat 14/8Willetton SHS Sprint SOLKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
FP
clubS
Sun 15/8Interclub #8 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Sun 15/8Knocklofty North - Southern Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 15/8Newcastle Bush 2021 OY #7 - BelfordNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 15/8Sydney Metro League #6 (Final)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 15/8Vic Autumn-Spring 6 - Sailors Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
Sun 15/8MTBO SS6 - Beerburrum East Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland3
M
clubL
11/8
Sun 15/82021 ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
9
S
champsL
13/8
Sun 15/8KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Sun 15/8Cheeseboard HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 15/8Para Wirra Conservation Park (Eastern Part) Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
11/8
Sun 15/8HOG Blair Reserve Orienteering August 2021Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubL
15/8*
Sun 15/8Log Hut GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 15/8Bush 10 Malmalling WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA4
staM
8/8
Sun 15/8MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 32, Fig Tree Pocket - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Mon 16/8ACT Maprun Street Series #7: Weetangera, 16-22 AugustOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLC
Mon 16/8Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - DeepdeneOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 17/8Hunter Schools Regional O ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 17/8Night Nav - EdenbrookeUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 18/8Moonlight Madness 5 - Neutral Bay (Vivid Sydney)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Wed 18/8Closed School Event - SherwoodOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
Wed 18/8Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest-Wirra WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 18/8Go for 2 & 5 Primary Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubL
Wed 18/8ACT Midweek Series: GoorooyarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
17/8*
Wed 18/8Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Bellbird DellDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 19/8New Farm Park. Park & Street.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
18/8
Fri 20/8SA Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
staRL
Sat 21/8SOS Term 3 Hills District #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 21/8SOS Term 3 Northside #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 21/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #10, Pine Island/Mt StrangerAbominable O-Men
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
5
champsM
15/8
Sat 21/8Bendigo Bush - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
20/8*
Sat 21/8Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - St HelenaYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL