Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

36 events were found between 01/08/2021 and 30/09/2021.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 30Sun 1/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Picaree HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
w 31Mon 2/8
Tue 3/8
Wed 4/8
Thu 5/8
Fri 6/8
Sat 7/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, TBAWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Middle Distance Champs Qualifying SprintUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 8/8ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
S
champsL
OY9 - QLD Middle Distance ChampsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
locM
w 32Mon 9/8
Tue 10/8
Wed 11/8
Thu 12/8
Fri 13/8
Sat 14/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Farrer RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 15/8Interclub #8 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
w 33Mon 16/8
Tue 17/8
Wed 18/8
Thu 19/8
Fri 20/8
Sat 21/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL, Pine Island/Mt StrangerAbominable O-Men
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsM
Sun 22/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL, TidbinbillaBushflyers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsL
w 34Mon 23/8
Tue 24/8
Wed 25/8
Thu 26/8
Fri 27/8
Sat 28/8NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #14, race 1Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #14, race 2Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 29/8NSW School Championships - State League #15Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staM
Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 35Mon 30/8
Tue 31/8
Wed 1/9
Thu 2/9
Fri 3/9
Sat 4/9QLD Long Champs, race 1Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
staL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Mt StrangerRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 5/9QLD Long Champs, race 2Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
staL
ACT MTBO Series #3: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
locL
w 36Mon 6/9
Tue 7/9
Wed 8/9
Thu 9/9
Fri 10/9
Sat 11/9Victorian Middle Championships - Little Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
QLD MTBO Championship, race 1Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
QLD MTBO Championship, race 2Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
ACT Metro Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 12/9QLD MTBO Championship, race 3Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El DoradoYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
w 37Mon 13/9
Tue 14/9
Wed 15/9
Thu 16/9
Fri 17/92021 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natP
15/9
Sat 18/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - SprintNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natS
2021 Australian MTBO Championships - MiddleNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natM
Sun 19/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - LongNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natL
Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 38Mon 20/9
Tue 21/9
Wed 22/9
Thu 23/9
Fri 24/9Australian Championships Carnival - MerchandiseOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locP
15/8
Australian Championships Carnival - SIAC HireOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania0
locP
30/4
Sat 25/9Australian Championships Sprint - University of Tas, LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania20
champsS
22/8
Sun 26/9Australian Championships Middle - Hunt Mine Creek, GoshenOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania17
champsM
22/8
w 39Mon 27/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Individual EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania15
champsM
22/8
Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Team Management OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natRL
Tue 28/9Australian Schools Championships - Team Entry by State Team Managers OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
15/8
Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 1 Sprint - Waubadebar, BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania10
staS
22/8
Australian Schools Championships Sprint - Waubadebar, Bicheno - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
15/8
Wed 29/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 2 Long - Mt Pearson, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania10
staL
22/8
Australian Schools Championships Long - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
15/8
Thu 30/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 3 Middle - Mt Pearson, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania10
staM
22/8
Australian Schools Championships Relay - Mt Pearson, St Helens - Entry for Non State Team MembersOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
15/8