Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

118 events were found between 01/08/2021 and 30/09/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 30Sun 1/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Picaree HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
28/7
Central Coast Winter Park / Sprint #4Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fiona Calabro Memorial - Stockyard CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
North West Region - NW Local #6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sydney Metro League #5Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Waverley Park - Southern Local #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Bush 9 Frazzle Long Distance SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Interclub #7 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Bush Series #5 Botanic Gardens Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
MelBushO 9 - Tye EstateCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #7 - GoombarganaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mt CrawfordOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 31Mon 2/8ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 3/8Night Nav - Peninsula Series - Clontarf TBC MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - Torwood (Auchenflower)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 4/8
Thu 5/8
Fri 6/8
Sat 7/8SOS Term 3 Hills District #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 3 Northside #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Narrabundah HillWeston EmusOrienteering ACT0
locM
6/8*
Middle Distance Champs Qualifying SprintUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
IKO Local - Rushcutters BayIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 8/8Russell Plains - Northern Local #4 & Northern Classic OST 8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Hunter Valley MTBO ChampionshipNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubL
OY9 - QLD Middle Distance ChampsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
locM
Highlands Forest Series #5 - Soapy FlatSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Mitchell ParkWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
MTBO 6 Lake Leschenaultia WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
staM
w 32Mon 9/8ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 10/8Night Nav - Chapel Hill EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 11/8
Thu 12/8
Fri 13/8
Sat 14/8NavDash 5 Willeton Sprint SOLKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
FP
clubS
SOS Term 3 Hills District #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 3 Northside #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Farrer RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
13/8*
Sun 15/8Interclub #8 - WaggaroosAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Knocklofty North - Southern Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Newcastle Bush 2021 OY #7 - BelfordNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Northern Tablelands Local BushNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Slaughter FallsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney Metro League #6 (Final)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Vic Spring 1 - Sailors Diggings, DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
MTBO SS6 - Beerburrum East Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
2021 ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
5
S
champsL
13/8
Para Wirra Conservation Park (Eastern Part) Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Cheeseboard HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Log Hut GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush 10 Malmalling WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
staM
w 33Mon 16/8ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
Tue 17/8Night Nav - Peninsula Series -Kippa Ring TBC MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - EdenbrookeUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 18/82021 Moonlight Madness #5 (Vivid Sydney)Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest-Wirra WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 19/8
Fri 20/8
Sat 21/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #10, Pine Island/Mt StrangerAbominable O-Men
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsM
SOS Term 3 Hills District #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 3 Northside #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 22/8ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #11, TidbinbillaBushflyers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsL
Vic Spring 2 - Lauder Mine, SandonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
NavDash 6 ECU Mt LawleyLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
FP
clubS
w 34Mon 23/8ACT Maprun Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locLN
ACT Street Series April-August Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT53
P
locLN
23/8*
Tue 24/8Night Nav - Ashgrove West (TBC)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 25/8
Thu 26/8
Fri 27/8
Sat 28/8NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #12, race 1Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #12, race 2Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locM
27/8*
Worlds End, north of Roberstown - Sat PM EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 29/8Calverts Beach - Southern Local #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
North West Region - NW Local #7PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
NSW School Championships - State League #13Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staM
Vic Spring 3 - Enfield SF, EnfieldEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bush 11 Christmas Tree Creek RelaysBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubRL
Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Paradise - SA MIddle Distance ChampionshipsTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
staM
w 35Mon 30/8
Tue 31/8Night Nav - Peninsula Series - Woody Point TBC MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 1/9
Thu 2/9
Fri 3/9
Sat 4/92021 NSW Middle Orienteering Championships - SL #14Central Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
champsM
22/8
QLD Long Champs - Granite Belt, race 1Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
staL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Mt StrangerRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
3/9*
ACT Metro Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT53
locM
30/4*
AWOC MTBO Score Event - EldoradoAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubM
Sun 5/9QLD Long Champs - Granite Belt, race 2Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
staL
2021 NSW Long Orienteering Championships - SL #15Central Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
champsL
22/8
Risdon Brook - Southern Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Bush 12 Wundabiniring BrookOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Bush Series #6 Kahli's RocksGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
MelBushO 10 - Candlebark ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT MTBO Series #3: Jerrabomberra Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
M
locL
3/9
Tumby Bay - End of Season eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
w 36Mon 6/9
Tue 7/9Night Nav - CorindaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 8/9
Thu 9/9
Fri 10/9
Sat 11/9Kelvedon - Tas Long Distance Champs (Badge event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
Victorian Middle Championships - Little Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
QLD MTBO Championship, race 1Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
QLD MTBO Championship, race 2Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
ACT Metro Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
10/9*
IKO Local - Berry or KiamaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 12/9QLD MTBO Championship, race 3Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Kelvedon - Tas Relay Champs/Team Event/ TBCAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El DoradoYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
Bush 13 CalophyllaLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Narrinyeri Hills Long OY (Kinchina Conservation Park)Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Nicolson-PlayfordSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 37Mon 13/9
Tue 14/9Night Nav - Peninsula Series - Scarborough TBC MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 15/92021 Moonlight Madness #6 & FinalBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Mid Week Training Mack CreekOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 16/9
Fri 17/92021 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natP
15/9
Sat 18/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - SprintNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natS
Sprint Event - Location TBA - Sat PMOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubS
2021 Australian MTBO Championships - MiddleNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natM
NavDash 7 Carine SHS WA Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
FP
staS
Sun 19/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - LongNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natL
Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Highlands Forest Series #6 - BoxvaleSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Blue HoleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Bush 14 Hill Park Dale WA Long Distance ChampionshipsKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
staL
w 38Mon 20/9
Tue 21/9
Wed 22/9
Thu 23/9
Fri 24/9Australian Championships Carnival - MerchandiseOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locP
22/8
Sat 25/9Australian Championships Sprint - University of Tas, LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania38
champsS
31/5
Sun 26/9Australian Championships Middle - Hunt Mine Creek, GoshenOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania37
champsM
31/5
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
w 39Mon 27/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Team Management OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natRL
Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Individual EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania25
champsM
31/5
Tue 28/9Australian Schools Championships - State Team Entry by State Team Managers OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
22/8
Australian Schools Championships - Series Entry for State Endorsed Students (non state team members only) Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
22/8
Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 1 Sprint - Waubadebar, BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania18
staS
31/5
Wed 29/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 2 Long - Mt Pearson, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania18
staL
31/5
Thu 30/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 3 Middle - Mt Pearson, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania18
staM
31/5