Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

79 events were found between 01/09/2021 and 31/10/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 35Wed 1/9ACT Midweek Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
31/8*
ACT Midweek Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT8
locM
31/8*
Thu 2/9
Fri 3/9
Sat 4/92021 NSW Middle Orienteering Championships - SL #14Central Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
champsM
22/8
QLD Long Champs - Granite Belt, race 1Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
staL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Mt StrangerRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
3/9*
ACT Metro Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT206
locM
21/5*
AWOC MTBO Score Event - EldoradoAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubM
Sun 5/9QLD Long Champs - Granite Belt, race 2Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
staL
2021 NSW Long Orienteering Championships - SL #15Central Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
champsL
22/8
Risdon Brook - Southern Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Bush 12 Wundabiniring BrookOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
clubL
TBA (SWOT Bush Series 4)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
clubL
Bush Series #6 Kahli's RocksGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
MelBushO 10 - Candlebark ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT MTBO Series #3: Jerrabomberra Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
M
locL
3/9
Vic MTBO Series 3, AWOC MTBO Club Championships - YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Tumby Bay - End of Season eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
w 36Mon 6/9
Tue 7/9Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 8/9Moonlight Madness 6 - Milsons Point - World Orienteering Day IIGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Thu 9/9
Fri 10/9
Sat 11/9Kelvedon - Tas Long Distance Champs (Badge event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsL
Victorian Middle Championships - Little Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
QLD MTBO Championship, race 1Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
QLD MTBO Championship, race 2Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
ACT Metro Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
10/9*
IKO Local - Berry Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 12/9QLD MTBO Championship, race 3Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Kelvedon - Tas Relay Champs/Team Event/ TBCAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
champsM
Victorian Long Championships - Kangaroo Crossing, El DoradoYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
Bush 13 CalophyllaLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
Narrinyeri Hills Long OY (Kinchina Conservation Park)Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Nicolson-PlayfordSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd xx, Rocks Riverside Park - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 37Mon 13/9
Tue 14/9Night Nav - Peninsula Series - Scarborough TBC MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - CorindaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 15/9Mid Week Training Mack CreekOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 16/9
Fri 17/92021 Australian MTBO ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natP
15/9
Sat 18/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - SprintNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natS
Sprint Event - Location TBA - Sat PMOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubS
2021 Australian MTBO Championships - MiddleNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natM
NavDash 7 Carine SHS WA Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA-
FP
staS
Sun 19/92021 Australian MTBO Championships - LongNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
natL
Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Willoughby Emerge Festival OGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sprint - Marist College AshgroveOrienteering Queensland
QLD Cyclones
Orienteering Queensland-
clubS
Highlands Forest Series #6 - BoxvaleSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Blue HoleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Bush 14 Hill Park Dale WA Long Distance ChampionshipsKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
staL
w 38Mon 20/9
Tue 21/9Night Nav - Southside - Tarragindi - BCCToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Wed 22/9
Thu 23/9
Fri 24/9Australian Championships Carnival - MerchandiseOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania4
locP
20/7
Sat 25/9Australian Championships Sprint - University of Tas, LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania95
champsS
31/5
Sun 26/9Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Australian Championships Middle - Hunt Mine Creek, GoshenOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania104
champsM
31/5
w 39Mon 27/9Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Individual EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania68
champsM
31/5
Australian Championships Relay - The Argonaut, St Helens - Team Management OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natRL
Tue 28/9Australian Schools Championships - State Team Entry by State Team Managers OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
22/8
Australian Schools Championships - Series Entry for Independent StudentsOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
natL
22/8
Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 1 Sprint - Waubadebar, BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania50
staS
31/5
Night Nav - Southside - Salisbury - BCCToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Wed 29/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 2 Long - Mt Pearson, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania50
staL
31/5
Thu 30/9Turbo Chook 3 Days - Bicheno & St Helens - Public Event, day 3 Middle - Mt Pearson, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania53
staM
31/5
Fri 1/10Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania37
staM
22/8
Sat 2/10Australian Championships Long - Bells Marsh, St HelensOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania96
natL
31/5
Sun 3/10Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships - Rajah Rock, AvocaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania92
staM
31/5
w 40Mon 4/10
Tue 5/10Night Nav - North Pine - Petrie South TBC MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - venue tbcUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 6/10
Thu 7/10
Fri 8/10
Sat 9/10Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
7/10
Sun 10/10BOSS Season 2021/2022 Event #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Bush Series #7 Ophir SouthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Albany - North Albany SHS Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
7/10
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd xx, Anzac Park, Toowong - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 41Mon 11/10
Tue 12/10Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 13/10
Thu 14/10
Fri 15/10
Sat 16/10ACT MTBO Sprint Championships: Sutton/Fairbairn (TBA)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
ACT MTBO Middle Championships: Kowen HomesteadOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Sun 17/10ACT MTBO Long Championships: Kowen HomesteadOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Waggaroos LocalWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
MTBO State Series - Woodford SouthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
w 42Mon 18/10
Tue 19/10Night Nav - North Pine - Warner TBC MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 20/10Mid Week Training Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 21/10
Fri 22/10
Sat 23/10
Sun 24/10AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
w 43Mon 25/10
Tue 26/10Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 27/10
Thu 28/10
Fri 29/10
Sat 30/10
Sun 31/10Albany - GilcreekAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
clubM
28/10
Grid-O - JC Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event"Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS