Orienteering Australia

2018 Bendigo Bush Classic

Print

Standings after 11 of 12 events.

Overall results for 2018 Bendigo Bush Classic series of events

1

Pl Name Club
7/4
14/4
21/4
5/5
12/5
26/5
2/6
16/6
23/6
30/6
7/7
14/7
Total
1 Ben Goonan Bendigo Orienteers 49 50 49 49 50 247
2 Matthew Schepisi Bendigo Orienteers 50 50 49 149
3 Andrew Wallace Bendigo Orienteers 46 5 5 46 42 144
4 Richard Goonan Bendigo Orienteers 46 48 46 140
5 Christopher Naunton Bendigo Orienteers 47 5 48 100
6 James Robertson Bendigo Orienteers 50 48 98
7 Jimmy Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 48 49 97
8 Derek Morris Bendigo Orienteers 5 47 44 96
9 David Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 48 45 93
10 Jim Russell Bendigo Orienteers 5 47 52
11 Tony Radford Bendigo Orienteers 43 43

2

Pl Name Club
7/4
14/4
21/4
5/5
12/5
26/5
2/6
16/6
23/6
30/6
7/7
14/7
Total
1 Charles Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 46 44 46 43 47 226
2 Andrew Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 49 50 50 149
3 Neil Barr Bendigo Orienteers 47 48 49 144
4 John Wilkinson Bendigo Orienteers 48 48 47 143
5 Caitlyn Steer Bendigo Orienteers 45 43 46 134
6 David Jones Bendigo Orienteers 42 42 44 128
6 Gary Grealy Bendigo Orienteers 45 40 43 128
8 Leisha Maggs Bendigo Orienteers 5 48 50 103
9 Iain McDonald Bendigo Orienteers 50 49 99
9 Michael Loughnan Bendigo Orienteers 49 50 99
11 Julie Flynn Bendigo Orienteers 45 5 46 96
12 Jacqui Knee Bendigo Orienteers 44 48 92
13 Tony Radford Bendigo Orienteers 46 45 91
14 Daryl Fleay Bendigo Orienteers 44 45 89
15 Heather Jones Bendigo Orienteers 5 41 42 88
16 Nick Byrne Bendigo Orienteers 49 49
17 Archie Neylon Bendigo Orienteers 47 47
17 Nigel McGuckian Bendigo Orienteers 47 47
19 John Chellew Bendigo Orienteers 44 44
20 Chris Creely Bendigo Orienteers 43 43
21 Lorraine Leversha Bendigo Orienteers 42 42
22 Peter Searle Bendigo Orienteers 41 41
23 Jenny Ball Bendigo Orienteers 39 39
24 Nick Byrne Bendigo Orienteers 5 5
24 David Neylon Bendigo Orienteers 5 5

3

Pl Name Club
7/4
14/4
21/4
5/5
12/5
26/5
2/6
16/6
23/6
30/6
7/7
14/7
Total
1 Terry Davidson Bendigo Orienteers 48 48 43 43 182
2 Jan Baxter Bendigo Orienteers 47 45 42 41 175
3 Darren Eenjes Bendigo Orienteers 47 50 5 50 152
4 Jenny Ball Bendigo Orienteers 46 46 40 132
5 Judy Fitt Bendigo Orienteers 40 44 39 123
6 Alison Radford Bendigo Orienteers 49 49 98
7 Katherine McMillan Bendigo Orienteers 47 48 95
8 Viv McMillan Bendigo Orienteers 46 47 93
9 John Steer Bendigo Orienteers 47 44 91
10 John Chellew Bendigo Orienteers 45 45 90
11 Peter Galvin Bendigo Orienteers 42 46 88
12 Amos Walz Bendigo Orienteers 44 42 86
13 Ross Slater Bendigo Orienteers 41 40 81
14 Clare Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
14 Archie Neylon Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
14 David Neylon Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
17 Jacqui Knee Bendigo Orienteers 49 49
17 Neil Barr Bendigo Orienteers 49 49
17 Peter Hill Bendigo Orienteers 49 49
20 Colin Walker Bendigo Orienteers 48 48
20 Ilka Barr Bendigo Orienteers 48 48
22 Marcus Binks Bendigo Orienteers 46 46
23 Lorraine Leversha Bendigo Orienteers 45 45
23 Peter Searle Bendigo Orienteers 45 45
25 Raelee Eenjes Bendigo Orienteers 44 44
26 Bob Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 43 43
27 Dianne Searle Bendigo Orienteers 41 41
28 Nola Juniper Bendigo Orienteers 38 38

4

Pl Name Club
7/4
14/4
21/4
5/5
12/5
26/5
2/6
16/6
23/6
30/6
7/7
14/7
Total
1 Xavier Ough Bendigo Orienteers 49 48 49 146
2 Dustan Giles Bendigo Orienteers 44 49 46 139
3 James O'Sullivan Bendigo Orienteers 50 50 100
4 Jack Barianos Bendigo Orienteers 47 49 96
5 Susan Davidson Bendigo Orienteers 47 48 95
5 Rick McDonald Bendigo Orienteers 48 47 95
7 Dianne Searle Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
7 John Steer Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
9 Charlotte Ough Bendigo Orienteers 48 48
10 Rhiannon Binks Bendigo Orienteers 47 47
11 Henry Neylon Bendigo Orienteers 46 46
12 Verna Greenhalgh Bendigo Orienteers 45 45

5

Pl Name Club
7/4
14/4
21/4
5/5
12/5
26/5
2/6
16/6
23/6
30/6
7/7
14/7
Total
1 Ian Johnson Bendigo Orienteers 48 49 48 145
2 Hugo Byrne Bendigo Orienteers 50 49 99
2 Isobel Byrne Bendigo Orienteers 49 50 99
4 Jack Barianos Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
4 Hugo Bryne Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
4 Charlotte Ough Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
7 Clementine Neylon Bendigo Orienteers 49 49

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
07/04/2018 Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Wildflower Drive Bendigo Orienteers long
14/04/2018 Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Kangaroo Gully Bendigo Orienteers long
21/04/2018 Bendigo Rocks 1 - Korong Spur Bendigo Orienteers long
05/05/2018 Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Diamond Hill South Bendigo Orienteers long
12/05/2018 Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Diamond Hill North Bendigo Orienteers long
26/05/2018 Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Mandurang-Sheepwash Bendigo Orienteers long
02/06/2018 Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Smiths Reef Bendigo Orienteers long
16/06/2018 Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mosquito Creek Bendigo Orienteers long
23/06/2018 Bendigo Rocks 2 - Kooyoora Gullies Bendigo Orienteers long
30/06/2018 Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Lyell Forest Bendigo Orienteers long
07/07/2018 Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Upper Crusoe Bendigo Orienteers long
14/07/2018 Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Sedgwick North Bendigo Orienteers long