w 12 | Thu 21/3 | SC-ORE #3: Eddison Park, Woden | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 15 | | club | R | S | | | |
Cameron Creek, Kholo Bushland (MapRun) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 3 Linden Park PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Fri 22/3 | NWD Interschool Sport | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 23/3 | SOS 3D - Balgowlah | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 93 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Macarthur - Camden | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 57 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Boondall MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | M | club | | S | | | |
Malmalling NW training | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 8 | | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Lightning Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Training Weekend, Day 1, Willan's Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Saturday Afternoon Sprint, Mt Lilydale | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 68 | | club | | S | | | |
Sprint Series - EN - Event 7 - Albany Creek SHS | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 76 | | club | | S | | | |
Whyalla Golf Course | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
Learn to Orienteer | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 24/3 | MapRun Parks 2024 - Biami Yumba Park, Fig Tree Pocket - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | FP | club | | L | | | |
NT: 2024 East Point | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 38 | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Training Weekend Day 2, Charles Sturt Uni | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
Bush Season Warmup - Stanford Merthyr | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 64 | | club | | L | | | |
Coffin Bay Street/Park | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 33 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Park Orienteering at Mt Tamborine - EVENT CANCELLED | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT Relays, Stromlo West | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 43 | | loc | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO 1 - Creswick Forest | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Tiagarra - Northwest Local Series #2 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 9 | | club | | M | | | |
Belair NP | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 103 | | club | | L | | | |
Training - Cascades | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
NavDash 3 Garvey Park | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 107 | | club | | S | | | |
Queens Park, Maryborough | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
Grace Christian School (SWOT Urban Series 6) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 11 | | club | | S | | | |
w 13 | Mon 25/3 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Lyons, 21-25 Mar | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series January-March Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 47 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Wantirna South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 26/3 | NightNav - WestEnd - Term 1 Series - Event #8 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | FP | club | | L | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #26 - Ryde | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 164 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #11 Golden Point | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Newport | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Woombye | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 27/3 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series and Awards Night - Tally Ho | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Australian 3 days 2024 Camping | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 33 | | nat | | P | C | | |
Thu 28/3 | Norman Creek Park and Street | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Australian 3 Days 2024 Merchandise | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 40 | | nat | | P | C | 16/2 | |
Fri 29/3 | Australian 3 Days 2024 - NOL Prologue & Public Sprint | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 500 | | nat | | S | | 10/3 | |
Australian 3 Days 2024 - Family Teams Event | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 38 | | nat | R | S | | 20/3 | |
Sat 30/3 | Australian 3 Days 2024, day 1: Pymton | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 699 | | nat | | M | | 10/3 | |
Sun 31/3 | Australian 3 Days 2024, day 2 : Ngaralta | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 677 | | nat | | L | | 10/3 | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Teralba Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 14 | Mon 1/4 | Australian 3 Days 2024, day 3 : Narrinyeri Hills | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 670 | | nat | | M | | 10/3 | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Waterford Valley | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 2/4 | Night Nav - Ithaca - Term 1 Series - Event #7 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 3/4 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Beverley Hills | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 4/4 | SC-ORE #4: Forrest Primary School, Forrest | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | R | S | | | |
MTBO training camp | Orienteering Australia | | - | M | nat | | L | | 1/4 | |
Bardon Forest Park. Bardon. Bush. (BCC Sponsored) (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 4 | | club | | L | | 3/4* | |
Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #12 Lake Gardens - Foot & MTBO | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | MP | loc | | M | | 1/4 | |
Fri 5/4 | MTBO training camp | Orienteering Australia | | - | M | nat | | L | | 1/4 | |
Sat 6/4 | MTBO training camp | Orienteering Australia | | - | M | nat | | L | | 1/4 | |
Forest Orienteering and Navigation Skills Day | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 2 | | club | | M | | 4/4* | |
Bendigo Bush - Dead Bullock Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 1 | | club | | M | | 5/4* | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Abbey Walk | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Club Event - Limestone Park - Ipswich City Council Sponsored | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 1 | | club | | L | | 5/4 | |
Albany - coaching | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 7/4 | MTBO training camp | Orienteering Australia | | - | M | nat | | L | | 1/4 | |
Evandale - Tas School Champs (sprint + relay) Selection #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 12 | | sta | | M | | 3/4 | |
Waggaroos Local event, Willan's Hill plus LTO Training session | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
2024 Metro League #1 - Appin | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | | loc | | M | | 6/4 | |
NOY1 - Archery Ridge (Elrington) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 1 | | club | | M | | 31/12 | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - St Andrews Beach | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
AWOC training #2 (location tba) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Bush Series #2 - Bridal Track Reserve | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 1 | | club | | M | | 5/4 | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Ballinafad Creek | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 56 | | sta | | L | | 3/4 | |
Bush event | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Mount Brown | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Ballarat Classics Series #1 - Nerrina | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | 3/4 | |
Port Lincoln: Boston Island | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | 4/4 | |
NavDash 4 Carine SHS | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 10 | | club | | S | | 6/4 | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Seven Hills | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 15 | Mon 8/4 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Templestowe Heights | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 9/4 | Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Night Series - Whitten Oval | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Orienteering Participation and Engagement Network meeting | Orienteering Australia | | 0 | | loc | | M | N | 9/4* | |
Wed 10/4 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Camelot Rise | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 11/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 12/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 13/4 | 2024 NSW State League #3 | NSW Stingers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #1 - Penrose State Forest | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 48 | | loc | | M | | 7/4 | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Darebin Parklands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Series - EN - Event 8 - Grovelly SS & Eatons Hill SS | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 14/4 | TBA - Northwest Local Series #3 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | S | | | |
NT: 2024 Holmes Jungle | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | 13/4 | |
Bush Trail orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Amiens, west of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | 1/4 | |
2024 NSW State League #4 - Snow Hills (ACT Classic Series; ACT League #3) | Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering ACT | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 69 | | sta | | L | | 7/4 | |
MelBushO 1 - Brimbank Park, Keilor | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 2 | | loc | | M | | 11/4 | |
Risdon Brook - Southern Local #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
AWOC Club MTBO Nail Can Hill North | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | M | | | |
Hale Knockout Sprint training | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 6 | | club | | S | | 11/4* | |
Wetlands and Tower Hill | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Gawler | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 2 | | club | | L | | 11/4 | |
Bluebottles April Camp at Belanglo | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 31 | | club | | L | | 7/4 | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - City Botanic Gardens | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bunbury CBD Score event (SWOT Urban Series 7) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 16 | Mon 15/4 | Bluebottles April Camp at Belanglo | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 31 | | club | | L | | 7/4 | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: North Lyneham, 11-15 Apr | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 1 | P | loc | | L | N | 15/4* | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Rooks Run | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 16/4 | Bluebottles April Camp at Belanglo | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 31 | | club | | L | | 7/4 | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Night Series - Keilor East | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 17/4 | Bluebottles April Camp at Belanglo | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 31 | | club | | L | | 7/4 | |
Midweek Training at Para Wirra | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | 16/4* | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Cathies Creek | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 18/4 | Midweek - Bulimba Creek Parklands, Mansfield | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering ACT Annual General Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 19/4 | NWD Interschool Sport | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 20/4 | Bendigo Bush - One Tree Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | 19/4* | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Karkarook Park | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Series - EN - Event 9 incl SEQ All Schools Sprint - Craigslea SHS | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 21/4 | NOY2 - Redgum Ridges (Freemans Waterhole) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 1 | | club | | L | | 31/12 | |
Mt Nelson - Southern Local #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | club | | M | | 17/4 | |
Vic MTBO 2 - Bostock Reservoir, Ballan | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | sta | | L | | 17/4 | |
Broken Bago Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | 21/4* | |
NavDash 5 Swan Valley Activity Centre | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | S | | 20/4 | |
Mt Peel, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Moore Park, Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 17 | Mon 22/4 | ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 18-22 Apr | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 22/4* | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Ringwood Wilds | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 23/4 | Night Nav - Torwood/Rainworth - BCC - Term 2 Series Event #1 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Night Series - Altona Central | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Orienteering NSW April Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 24/4 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Camberwell | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 25/4 | NOL Sprint Training Camp | Orienteering Australia | | 11 | | loc | | S | | 15/4 | |
Come And Try It - St Just's Point | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Fri 26/4 | NOL Sprint Training Camp | Orienteering Australia | | 11 | | loc | | S | | 15/4 | |
NWD Interschool Sport | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 27/4 | NOL3b - Sprint Relay Teams & Results | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | nat | R | S | | | |
NOL3a - WRE Elite & Qld Sprint Champs (am) - OY3 | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | nat | | S | | 17/4 | |
Petrie - Scout O - Murrenbong Scout Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | T | M | | | |
NOL3b - Elite Relay & Public Sprint (pm) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | nat | | S | | 17/4 | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Blackburn Creeklands | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |