w 1 | Thu 1/1 | Oceania and World Cup - Camping, Merchandise and SI Hire | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 267 | | int | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Quambee Quandary | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 2/1 | IOF World Cup Event 1 - Sprint Qualification | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | int | | S | | | |
Sat 3/1 | IOF World Cup Event 1 - Sprint Final | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | int | | S | | | |
Oceania Sprint Distance Championships - Oceania Carnival Public Race 1 | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 664 | | int | | S | | | |
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series - Point Lonsdale | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 4/1 | Oceania Relay Championships (including non official teams) | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 691 | | int | | M | | | |
w 2 | Mon 5/1 | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Endeavour Hills | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 66 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Street Orienteering #9 Giralang | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 6/1 | Oceania Middle Distance Championships (except for Elite classes) and Oceania Carnival Public Race 2 | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | int | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Cherry Lake Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 7/1 | Australia/New Zealand Schools Test Match Relay | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | int | | M | | | |
Oceania Carnival Public Race 3 | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Croydon | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 83 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #15 - Vaucluse | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering 25th Summer Series #11 - Carey Bay | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 77 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 8/1 | Australia/New Zealand Schools Test Match Individual | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 32 | | int | | M | | | |
IOF World Cup Event 2 - Middle Distance | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | int | | M | | | |
Oceania Carnival Public Race 4 | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Oceania Middle Distance Championships (Elite classes only) | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 76 | | int | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Heidelberg Central | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 9/1 | Grafton Street Orienteering | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Kidman Park Summer Twilight Series | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sat 10/1 | IOF World Cup Event 3 - Long Distance | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | int | | L | | | |
Oceania Long Distance Championships (Elite classes only) | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 62 | | int | | L | | | |
Oceania Long Distance Model | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 336 | | int | | L | | | |
Orange Space Race Orienteering | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 16 | P | club | | S | | | |
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series - Ocean Grove | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 36 | P | club | | L | | | |
SHOO Summer Saturdays #1 - Mt Annan | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Joondalup North (Metro Series) | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Macgregor Buzz Racing | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 11/1 | Oceania Long Distance Championships (except elite classes) and Oceania Carnival Public Race 5 | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | int | | L | | | |
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #6 - Woy Woy | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
w 3 | Mon 12/1 | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Lynbrook Gums | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Street Orienteering #10 Watson | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Parkwood | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 13/1 | Hobart Shorts - Event 1 - University of Tasmania, Hobart | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Royal Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 91 | P | club | | L | | | |
Whites Hill Bush Night-Nav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 14/1 | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Smiths Dell | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 100 | P | club | | L | | | |
Hobart Shorts - Event 2 - Hobart College, Mt Nelson | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
Hobart Shorts - Event 3 - Seven Mile Beach | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #16 - Collaroy | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Orienteering Summer Series - Woolgoolga | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering 25th Summer Series #12 - Lambton | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 86 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 15/1 | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Merri Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | P | club | | L | | | |
Hobart Shorts - Event 4 - Salamanca Place, Hobart | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
Hobart Shorts - Event 5 - Risdon Brook Dam Reserve | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
Test only | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 16/1 | Hobart Shorts - Event 6 - Knocklofty Reserve, West Hobart | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
ONSW Space Racing | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Hawthorndene Summer Twilight Series | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 135 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sat 17/1 | Surf Coast PAS Summer Series - Barwon Heads | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | club | | L | | | |
Orange Space Race Orienteering | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 16 | P | club | | S | | | |
SHOO Summer Saturdays #2 - Picton | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Quinns Rocks (Metro Series) | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Minnippi Buzz Racing | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 18/1 | BOSS Event 4 - Charmhaven | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 43 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #7 - Norah Head | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Sprint Series #1 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
w 4 | Mon 19/1 | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Mordialloc | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 68 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Street Orienteering #11 Waramanga | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Taringa NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 20/1 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Sandridge Shores | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 99 | P | club | | L | | | |
Seven Hills Bush NightNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 21/1 | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Valley Reserve | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 126 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #17 - Artarmon | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 211 | | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Orienteering Summer Series - Woolgoolga | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 11 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering 25th Summer Series #13 - Waratah | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 95 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 22/1 | Geelong PAS Summer Series - Red Cliffs | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 34 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Greenhills | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | P | club | | L | | | |
Lochiel Park Summer Twilight Summer Aeries | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 105 | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 23/1 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 24/1 | Summer 75 MTBO #1 | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | M | club | | L | | | |
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series - Queenscliff | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | P | club | | L | | | |
Orange Space Race Orienteering | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 19 | P | loc | | S | | | |
SHOO Summer Saturdays #3 - Camden | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 30 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Stanthorpe SHS | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Yeronga Buzz Racing | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 25/1 | See if this works, race 1 | Orienteering Australia | | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #8 - Kariong | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Sprint Series #2 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 77 | | loc | | S | | | |
w 5 | Mon 26/1 | See if this works, race 2 | Orienteering Australia | | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
See if this works, race 3 | Orienteering Australia | | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Cranbourne Plain | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | club | | L | | | |
Pacific Pines | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Taringa North NightNav | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 27/1 | See if this works, race 4 | Orienteering Australia | | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Brimbank Park | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 110 | P | club | | L | | | |
Peggs Lookout Bush NightNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 28/1 | See if this works, race 5 | Orienteering Australia | | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Colchester | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 138 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #18 - Birchgrove | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 165 | | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Orienteering Summer Series - Botanic Gardens | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 16 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering 25th Summer Series #14 - Kurri Kurri | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 83 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 29/1 | Wagga Summer Series #4 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 13 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Geelong PAS Summer Series - Top of Town | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 45 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Koonung Crossing | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 30/1 | Orange Twilight Street Series - Warrendine | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 27 | P | club | | S | | | |
Kingston Park Marino Twilight Summer Series | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 111 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sat 31/1 | SHOO Summer Saturdays #4 - Camden | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 40 | P | loc | | M | | | |
North Fremantle (Metro Series) | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 101 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Queen's Park | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 1/2 | Chicken & Champagne - Golden Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 38 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #9 - Pretty Beach | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 33 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Sprint Series #3 | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 124 | | loc | | S | | | |
w 6 | Mon 2/2 | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Beaumaris | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 71 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Street Orienteering #12 Red Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Slaughter Falls NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 3/2 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Footscray Park | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 135 | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 4/2 | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Blackburn Creeklands | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 223 | P | club | | L | | | |
Macedon Ranges PAS Summer Series - Kyneton | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #19 - Lane Cove/Northwood | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 186 | | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Orienteering Summer Series - Botanic Gardens | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Summer Series #5 - Drummond Park | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 10 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering 25th Summer Series #15 - Eleebana | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 97 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Twilight #11 Bruce Ridge | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
New Farm Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 5/2 | Geelong PAS Summer Series - West Tech | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Darebin Parklands | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 63 | P | club | | L | | | |
Wagga Summer Series #5 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 7 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 6/2 | Orange Twilight Street Series - Bowen | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 24 | P | club | | S | | | |
SNAP Sprint Series 1 - Adelaide University | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 77 | | club | | S | | | |
UQ St Lucia Sprint | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 7/2 | Saturday Orienteering Series 2015 #1 - South Turramurra | Garingal Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 29 | | loc | | M | | | |
SHOO Summer Saturdays #5 - Harrington Park | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 25 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Summer 75 MTBO #2 | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | M | | | |
Sorrento (Metro Series) | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 91 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Stockyard Creek | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Toowoomba North | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 8/2 | Come and Have a Go | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 11 | FP | club | | S | | | |
BOSS Event 5 - St Ives | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 34 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #10 - Lake Haven | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 21 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Sprint Series #4 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 87 | | loc | | S | | | |
w 7 | Mon 9/2 | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Yarraman | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 81 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Street Orienteering #13 Macquarie - Cook | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Banora Point | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
West End NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 10/2 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Truganina Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 102 | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 11/2 | Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Twilight 1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 189 | | loc | | S | | | |
Windsor Park - Northern Autumn Twilight 1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 33 | | loc | | S | | | |
Macedon Ranges PAS Summer Series - Romsey | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Nortons Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 211 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #20 - Pymble | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 183 | | loc | | M | | | |
Summer Series #6 - Soudan Heights | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 10 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering 25th Summer Series #16 - Cardiff North | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 100 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Twilight #12 Australian National University | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | | | |
Bunyaville East | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 12/2 | Geelong PAS Summer Series - Sailors Delight | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Bundoora Parade | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 66 | P | club | | L | | | |
Wagga Summer Series #6 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 8 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 13/2 | WP - Street-O Water Towers | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Grafton Street Orienteering | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 13 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Orange Twilight Street Orienteering - Calare | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 11 | P | club | | S | | | |
SNAP Sprint Series 2 - UniSA Magill Campus | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 72 | | club | | S | | | |
7th Brigade Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Cyclones Summer Series - QUT Kelvin Grove | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 14/2 | Saturday Orienteering Series #2 - James Ruse Ag HS, Carlingford | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 46 | | loc | | M | | | |
SummerGong #1 - Lake Entrance | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 19 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SHOO Summer Saturdays #6 - Camden | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 25 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Bendi-Go To-Day - Kangaroo Flat, sprint - Gateway Park | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Warnbro (Metro Series) | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 58 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Koojarawon | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Stockyard South | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 15/2 | Bendi-Go To-Day - Kangaroo Flat, hagaby - Upper Crusoe | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Tiagarra Devonport - North West Sunday Local | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Park&Street Orienteering - College Grove | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Sprint Series #5 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 82 | | loc | | S | | | |
w 8 | Mon 16/2 | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Kingston Heath | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Street Orienteering #14 Curtin | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Rainworth NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 17/2 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Yarraville Greens | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 120 | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 18/2 | Friends School North Hobart - Southern Autumn Twilight 2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 188 | | loc | | S | | | |
Punchbowl Launceston - Northern Autumn Twilight 2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 37 | | loc | | S | | | |
Macedon Ranges PAS Summer Series - Sunbury | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Heyington Heights | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 195 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #21 - Glebe | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 195 | | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Orienteering Summer Series - CHEC, Coffs | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 18 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Summer Series #7 - Phil Wheaton Oval | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 9 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering 25th Summer Series #17 (Final) - Stockton | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 96 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Twilight #13 Mt Taylor | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | | | |
Rocks Riverside | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 19/2 | Geelong PAS Summer Series - Balyang | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 39 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Eltham Lower | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | club | | L | | | |
Wagga Summer Series #7 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 14 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 20/2 | Orange Twilight Street Orientering - Clover Hill | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | P | club | | S | | | |
SNAP Sprint Series 3 - Karinya Reserve | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 57 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 21/2 | O'Shea 2 Days 2015, race 1 - Pairs Relay | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | T | M | | | |
O'Shea 2 Days 2015, race 2 - Night | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | T | M | N | | |
Summer 75 MTBO #3 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | L | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series 2015 #3 - Castle Hill | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 35 | | loc | | M | | | |
SummerGong #2 - Stanwell Park | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 24 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Churchlands (Metro Series) | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 113 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Braeside | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Toohey Forest | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 22/2 | O'Shea 2 Days 2015, race 3 - Pairs Score | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | T | M | | | |
Seven Mile Beach Local Event (Pittwater) | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 80 | | loc | | M | | | |
Park&Street Orienteering - Treendale | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | P | club | | M | | | |
w 9 | Mon 23/2 | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Rowville Lakes | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 77 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Street Orienteering #15 Kaleen | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Bardon NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 24/2 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Solomons Ford | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 99 | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 25/2 | Sandown Park Sandy Bay - Southern Autumn Twilight 3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 241 | | loc | | S | | | |
Youngtown Launceston - Northern Twilight 3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 39 | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Wattle Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 203 | P | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Park Orienteering Series - Braye Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 78 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #22 - Ermington | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 165 | | loc | | M | | | |
CHEC Summer Series | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 16 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Summer Series #8 - Arboretum | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 10 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Twilight #14 Weston Park | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | | | |
Robelle Domain | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 26/2 | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Springthorpe | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 116 | P | club | | L | | | |
Wagga Summer Series #8 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 27/2 | Orange Twighlight Park Orienteering - Gosling Creek | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 16 | P | club | | S | | | |
WP - Street-O Rosewood Grove | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 13 | P | club | | M | | | |
SNAP Sprint Series 4 - UniSA Mawson Lakes Campus | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 57 | | club | | S | | | |
Cyclones Summer Series - Griffith University Nathan Campus | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 28/2 | Saturday Orienteering Series #4 - Hills Grammar | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 34 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcomers/Training 1 - Browns Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO Bayswater | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 38 | M | club | | M | | | |
SummerGong #3 - Wollongong | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 15 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Centenary Heights | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Queensland Sprint Championships | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
Sun 1/3 | BOSS Event 6 - Uffington | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 31 | M | loc | | M | | | |
2015 South Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships | Orienteering SA Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 94 | | sta | | S | | | |
Dandy Duo (Run Ride Run) Emerald | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 64 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Sprint Series #6 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 72 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
w 10 | Mon 2/3 | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Wheelers Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 80 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Street Orienteering #16 Griffith | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Torwood NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 3/3 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Aberfeldie Parks | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 115 | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 4/3 | Botanic Gardens - Southern Autumn Twilight 4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 229 | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Canterbury Trails | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 222 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #23 - North Turramurra | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 164 | | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Orienteering Summer Series - Coffs Jetty | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 24 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Park Orienteering Series - Hunter River High | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 85 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Twilight #15 Radford College | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | | | |
Thu 5/3 | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Ruffey Lake | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | club | | L | | | |
Wagga Summer Series #9 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 9 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 6/3 | Bluestone North | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 7/3 | East Coast 3 Day - Day 1 - Jason's Task | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 83 | | sta | | S | | | |
Newcomers/Training 2 - Browns Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
National O League & public event relays - Sydney Uni | Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 207 | | nat | | S | | | |
NSW State League #1 - incl National O League - Botany | Orienteering NSW Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 303 | | nat | | S | | | |
Summer 75 MTBO #4 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | L | | | |
Beerburrum Creek West | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Brooklands Homestead | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 8/3 | East Coast 3 Day - Day 2 - OST 1 - Transit Flat | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 91 | | sta | | L | | | |
Park & Street Orienteering - Marlston - 3 Waters | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Bush 'n' Beach Winter Event #1 - Sawtell | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 9 | | loc | | M | | | |
NSW State League #2 - NSW Sprint Champs, National O League & World Ranking Event - NSW Uni | Garingal Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 306 | | int | | S | | | |
Goldseekers Bush - Macquarie Woods | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 19 | | club | | M | | | |
2015 Vic Bush State Series 1 - Eureka Challenge - Canadian Forest North | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
w 11 | Mon 9/3 | East Coast 3 Day - Day 3 - OST 2 - Transit Flat | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 86 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Clarinda | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 71 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Street Orienteering #17 O'Connor | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
BCC St Lucia NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Elanora | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 10/3 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Spottiswood Spaces | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 87 | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 11/3 | Heritage Forest - Northern Autumn Twilight 4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 40 | | loc | | S | | | |
The Domain - Southern Autumn Twilight 5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 217 | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Trinity | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 200 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #24 - Manly Vale | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 153 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Park Orienteering Series - King Edward Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 87 | | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Twilight #16 Commonwealth Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | | | |
Gap Creek East | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 12/3 | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Kew East | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 13/3 | Canberra Mid-week #8 Mt Majura West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Grafton Street Orienteering | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 8 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Chermside Hills | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 14/3 | Old Petrie Town MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 4 | M | club | | S | | | |
ONSW Women's Training Weekend | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 12 | | loc | | M | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series #6 - Lane Cove | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 61 | | club | | L | | | |
Saturday O Series #6 & Seniors Week 2015 Orienteering - Lane Cove | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 61 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 1 - Diamond Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 69 | | club | | L | | | |
SummerGong #4 - nr Shellharbour Surf Lifesaving Club | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Whiteman Park Village - NavDash | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 93 | | club | | S | | | |
Mt Peel | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Whites Hill | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 15/3 | ONSW Women's Training Weekend | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 12 | | loc | | M | | | |
St Peters Park | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 73 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Park & Street Orienteering - Pelican Point | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Park Orienteering Series Final - Tighes Hill TAFE | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 72 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Willans Hill, Wagga Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 13 | | loc | | L | | | |
Bush event - Dumaresq Dam | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 14 | | club | | L | | | |
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #1 - Belanglo | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 50 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Sprint Series #7 | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 87 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
w 12 | Mon 16/3 | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Bentleigh | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Street Orienteering #18 Weston | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Edenbrooke NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 17/3 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Strathmore | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 95 | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 18/3 | Summerdale - Northern Autumn Twilight 5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 33 | | loc | | S | | | |
Waterworks Reserve - Southern Autumn Twilight 6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 184 | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Maroondah Triangle | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 147 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #25 - Parramatta | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 143 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Park Night Championships | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 47 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Anzac Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 19/3 | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Brunswick | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 20/3 | Launceston - Northern Schools Championships | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 85 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 21/3 | Saturday Orienteering Series #7 - Manly Vale (BBQ) COPY | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 35 | | loc | | M | | | |
Golden Sandshoe - Guys Hill Scatter | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 64 | | club | | M | | | |
NSW Long Distance MTBO Championships | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 99 | M | nat | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - Loughnans Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Valley 'O' | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | T | L | C | | |
Shanty Gully, Pratten | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 22/3 | Sandstone Valleys - Melton Mowbray - OST 3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 106 | | sta | | M | | | |
Park & Street Orienteering - Dalyellup College | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | P | club | | S | | | |
NSW Sprint Distance MTBO Championships | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 75 | M | nat | | S | | | |
Bush 'n' Beach Winter Event #2 - Tree Fern Creek | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT AL#1 - Stromlo West | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | - | | sta | | M | | | |
2015 Vic Bush State Series 2 - Little Forest | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 163 | | sta | | M | | | |
NSW Middle Distance MTBO Championships | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 78 | M | nat | | M | | | |
Sydney Sprint Series #8 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 90 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
w 13 | Mon 23/3 | Canberra Street Orienteering #19 Aranda | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 1 - Smiths Dell | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Ashgrove NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Labrador | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 24/3 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Night Series 1 - Yarraville Gardens | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 66 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 25/3 | Knocklofty Car Park - Southern Autumn Twilight 7 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 178 | | loc | | S | | | |
University of Tas - Mowbray - Northern Autumn Twilight 5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 35 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #26 - Macquarie Park | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 203 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - Camberwell | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 99 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Grinstead Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 26/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 27/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 28/3 | WHO Urban / Bush event | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 2 - Newer St Mungo | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 68 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Eltham Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 63 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Narangba MTBO | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 78 | M | club | | L | | | |
Gosnells - NavDash | LOST | Orienteering WA | 88 | | club | | S | | | |
Sunset Foot 'O Score | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | loc | | L | | | |
Eddie Kornhauser Reserve | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Lake Samsonvale | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Perseverance Dam | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 29/3 | 2015 Vic Relays - Eppalock | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | | sta | R | M | | | |
Liemunetta Dysart - Tasmanian All Schools Championships | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 97 | | sta | | M | | | |
Park & Street Orienteering - Bunbury Grammar | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 4 | P | club | | S | | | |
Great Volcanic - a Mountain Challenge | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | U | | | |
2015 MetrO League 1 - Macquarie Fields CANCELLED | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle NOY 1 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 106 | | club | | M | | | |
Interclub 1: 9 Mile Hill, near Albury | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 18 | | loc | | L | | | |
WP - Troy Gully | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | | club | | M | | | |
Mt Crawford Forest (West) | Orienteering SA Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 65 | | loc | | L | | | |
w 14 | Mon 30/3 | Canberra Street Orienteering #20 Duffy-Holder | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 2 - Notting Hill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 67 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Chelmer NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 31/3 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Night Series 2 - Ascot Vale | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 77 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 1/4 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - Camelot Rise | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 90 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Boronia Bushland Reserve | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 2/4 | Easter Australian 3 Day | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | nat | | M | | | |
Fri 3/4 | 2015 Australian Three Days, elite Prologue Sprint Jamestown WRE | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 117 | | nat | | S | | | |
Family Teams Setup: Jamestown | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 29 | | nat | R | L | | | |
Public Prologue: Jamestown | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 308 | | nat | | S | | | |
Sat 4/4 | 2015 Australian Three Days, day 1 Wonna Creek WRE | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 658 | | nat | | L | | | |
Sun 5/4 | 2015 Australian Three Days, day 2 Tundarri - Northern Bri Glen | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 660 | | nat | | L | | | |
w 15 | Mon 6/4 | 2015 Australian Three Days, day 3 Mulga Valley | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 661 | | nat | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 3 - Greythorn | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 7/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 8/4 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Blind Creek | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 87 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Badge Event Pewsey Vale (with elite classes) | Orienteering SA Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 122 | | sta | | L | | | |
Thu 9/4 | Misty Morn South | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 10/4 | ACT Night Orienteering #1 Cooleman Ridge | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 11/4 | Grange | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Local event - Westleigh (part of Hornsby Healthy Living Festival) | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 62 | | loc | | M | | | |
Mt Crawford Score Event | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 60 | FM | sta | T | L | | | |
Bush Classic 3 - Mandurang | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - Kew East | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sutherland | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 24 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sun 12/4 | Buttons Beach Ulverstone - North West Local | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Mountain Creek | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
NSW DuO Adventure Championships | Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 58 | FM | sta | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Bush - Orange Macquarie woods day 2 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
Interclub 2: Burngoogee, near Wagga Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 25 | | loc | | L | | | |
MelBushO 1 - Brimbank Park | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 158 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush event - Sandy Creek | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #2 - Penrose | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 40 | | loc | | M | | | |
Roleystone - MTBO | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 35 | M | club | | L | | | |
w 16 | Mon 13/4 | Canberra Street Orienteering #1 Ainslie | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 4 - Knox Fields | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 14/4 | Toowong NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Night Series 3 - Williamstown Strand | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 62 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 15/4 | ONSW Space Racing | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 51 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Bulleen Ups & Downs | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 96 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 16/4 | Toohey Forest | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 17/4 | ACT Night Orienteering #2 Mt Rogers | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Night Orienteering #2 Mt Rogers | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Night Orienteering #2 Mt Rogers | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 18/4 | Grinstead Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #1 - Eldorado | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 27 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 4 - Mandurang | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 91 | | club | | L | | | |
NSW State League #3 - Pelaw Main | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 214 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - Bellbird Dell | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Hale School - WA Club Relays (NavDash) | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 29 | | club | | S | | | |
Orienteering NSW AGM | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | S | N | | |
Sun 19/4 | Platypus Cliffs | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Stags Head Jericho - OST 4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 126 | | sta | | M | | | |
NSW State League #4 - Wallaroo - Balickera/Hamburgers Trail | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 217 | | sta | | L | | | |
Albury Wodonga DuO Champs | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 22 | FM | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers O-games - Orange Botanical Gardens | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | T | S | | | |
w 17 | Mon 20/4 | Canberra Street Orienteering #2 Stirling - Rivett | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 5 - Kangaroo Very Flat | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 21/4 | Fairfield NightNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Night Series 4 - Essendon | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 22/4 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - Highbury Hill | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 101 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 23/4 | Bergins Hill | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 24/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 25/4 | ACT League #2 Glenbrook | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sprint 1 - Latrobe Uni | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 86 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 26/4 | Botanic Gardens | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Chuwar MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
Leyburn | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Stringy Bark Gully Cambridge - Southern Sunday Local | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 88 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush 'n' Beach Winter Event #3 - Woolgoolga | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 9 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
2015 MetrO League 2 - Western Sydney Parklands | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 171 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle NOY 2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 73 | | club | | M | | | |
Connorton, Wagga Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 13 | | loc | | L | | | |
Adelaide - North East Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 81 | FP | club | | M | | | |
2015 Vic Long Distance Championships - One Tree Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 196 | | sta | | L | | | |
Yetar Spring - Standard Event | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 136 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT League #3 Buckenderra | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
w 18 | Mon 27/4 | Canberra Street Orienteering #3 Red Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 6 - Forest Chase | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 28/4 | St Lucia NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Riverina Schools Orienteering Championship | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 40 | | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Night Series 5 - North Melbourne | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 62 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 29/4 | Canberra Mid-week #1 Lyneham North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - MitchelHill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 98 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 30/4 | Bunyaville East | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
DROC test relays April | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | R | L | | | |
Fri 1/5 | ACT Night Orienteering #3 Yarralumla Bays | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Centennial Park Schools Gala Day | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 2/5 | Saturday #1 Weston Park and SEASON PASS | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 24 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 5 - Clinkers Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 65 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - Newport | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 62 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 3/5 | Bluestone Creek Head-to-Head | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Springvale Campania - OST 5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 106 | | sta | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Bush - Ophir North Winter #3 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 18 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 2 - Wellington Chase | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 162 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush event - Mount Brown | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #2 - Woodend | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 65 | M | sta | | L | | | |
WHO Cunning Running #1 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 33 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 19 | Mon 4/5 | Canberra Street Orienteering #4 Kaleen | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 7 - Waverley Woods | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 62 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 5/5 | Grange NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Night Series 6 - Whitten Oval | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 6/5 | SWOT Training | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 1 | | club | | M | | | |
Canberra Mid-week #2 Mt Ainslie North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Moonlight Madness #1 - Meadowbank | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 60 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Heaney Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 7/5 | Redbank Old Rifle Range | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 8/5 | ACT Night Orienteering #4 Mt Ainslie North | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 9/5 | Banks Street Reserve | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Trevallyn Launceston - Northern Saturday Winter 1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 25 | P | loc | | S | | | |
University of Tasmania - Southern Saturday Afternoon 1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 95 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Saturday #2 and ACT League #4 | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
Bush Classic 6 - Lyell Forest | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 83 | | club | | L | | | |
Bonython Park | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 70 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sun 10/5 | Kholo Hills OY4 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
2015 MetrO League 1 + Syney Junior League - Macquarie Fields | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 167 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Minor Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 61 | | club | | M | | | |
Pomingalarna, Wagga Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 8 | | loc | | L | | | |
Warnervale | Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FM | club | | M | | | |
RadiO Hageby, foot-O | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | FR | club | | M | | | |
RadiO Hageby, sprint | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | FR | club | | S | | | |
RadiO Hageby, radiO | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | FR | club | | M | | | |
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #3 - Mittagong | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Frazzle - Standard Bush Event | LOST | Orienteering WA | 110 | | club | | L | | | |
w 20 | Mon 11/5 | Canberra Street Orienteering #5 Aranda | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 8 - Colchester | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 66 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 12/5 | Toowong NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Night Series 7 - Old Williamstown | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 39 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 13/5 | Canberra Mid-week #3 Bluetts West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - Belmore Parklands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 14/5 | Centenary Lakes Caboolture | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 15/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 16/5 | Risdon Brook Reserve - Southern Saturday Afternoon 2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 92 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Trevallyn Launceston - Northern Saturday Winter 2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 16 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Saturday #3 Campbell Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Ironman Sprint - Morton Ridge | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 69 | | club | | L | | | |
NSW State League #5 - Rocky Falls | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 232 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Ruffeys Lake | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 86 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Bush 'n' Beach Winter Event #4 - CHEC | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 16 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 17/5 | Queensland Middle Distance Championships | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Shearwater Forest, Bunbury | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
NSW State League #6 - NSW Long Distance Championships | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 231 | | sta | | L | | | |
2015 Vic Bush State Series 3 - Sandon - Joyce's Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 156 | | sta | | L | | | |
Lady Alice Goldfield SST 3 | Orienteering SA Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 101 | | club | | L | | | |
Albany - StreetO | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 15 | P | club | | M | | | |
Pickering Brook - MTBO | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
w 21 | Mon 18/5 | Canberra Street Orienteering #6 Hughes -Garran | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 9 - Mitcham | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 66 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 19/5 | Fairfield NightNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Night Series 8 - Moonee Ponds | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 86 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 20/5 | 2015 South Coast Schools Orienteering Championships | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 55 | | loc | | S | | | |
DROC Relays test event | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | R | M | | | |
Canberra Mid-week #4 The Pinnacle | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Tunstall Junction | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 69 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 21/5 | Kalinga Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 22/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 23/5 | 2015 ACT Middle Distance Championships, National League # 8 & ACT League # 5 | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | nat | | M | | | |
Bellerive Waterfront - Southern Saturday Afternoon 3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 100 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Trevallyn Launceston - Northern Saturday Winter 3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 41 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Bush Classic 7 - Fiddlers Green | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - Lilydale Heights | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 61 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Bush 'n' Beach Long Distance Score #1 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 13 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 24/5 | 2015 ACT Long Distance Championships, World Ranking Event, National League # 9 & ACT League # 6 | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 258 | | nat | | L | | | |
MelBushO 3 - Westerfolds Park | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 171 | | loc | | M | | | |
Nerang River Parklands | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Romaine Reserve - North West Region | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 13 | P | loc | | S | | | |
The Heat of the Moment (State Series 3) | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 103 | M | club | | M | | | |
WHO Cunning Running #2 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 46 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush event - Avondale Forest | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
South East Adelaide Parklands | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 46 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Jumbuck Hill - Standard Bush Event | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 102 | | club | | L | | | |
w 22 | Mon 25/5 | Canberra Street Orienteering #7 O'Connor | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 10 - Valley Reserve | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 26/5 | St Lucia NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Night Series 9 - Kensington Station | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 69 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 27/5 | Canberra Mid-week #5 Red Hill North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness #2 North Epping | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 60 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - Cathies Corner | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 100 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 28/5 | Parkinson | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
2015 Sydney West Schools Championships | Orienteering NSW Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 436 | | loc | | S | | | |
Fri 29/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 30/5 | Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Afternoon 4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 63 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Trevallyn Launceston - Northern Saturday Winter 4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 20 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Saturday #4 Farrer Ridge | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Denmark - StreetO | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 10 | P | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 8 - Kangaroo Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 78 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Super Series #3 | Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 34 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - Surrey Dive | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 78 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 31/5 | Banshee Valley | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
MelBushO 4 - Emerald Lake | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 111 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle NOY 3 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 68 | | club | | M | | | |
Great NOSH Foot Race | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Interclub 3: Walbundrie | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Mt Crawford Forest - Tower Hill OY | Orienteering SA Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 77 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #3 - Newstead | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Lover's Ridge - WA Classic Day 1 | LOST | Orienteering WA | 110 | | club | | L | | | |
w 23 | Mon 1/6 | Lover's Lane - WA Classic Day 2 | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 112 | | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Street Orienteering #8 Forrest | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 11 - Westgarth | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 38 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 2/6 | Grange NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Night Series 10 - Altona | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 3/6 | Canberra Mid-week #6 Goorooyaroo | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Blackburn South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 95 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 4/6 | Plunkett Hills | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 5/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 6/6 | Coles Bay Township - Sprint | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 70 | | sta | | S | | | |
Bendigo Rocks 1 - Tarrengower | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 82 | | club | | L | | | |
NSW State League #7 - QB3 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 250 | | sta | | S | | | |
ECU Joondalup - NavDash (SOL) | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 125 | | club | | S | | | |
Coles Bay - Night O | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 71 | | loc | | S | N | | |
Sun 7/6 | Kelvedon Swansea - Tasmanian Relay Championships | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 72 | | sta | | M | | | |
NSW State League #8 - QB3 | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 278 | | sta | | L | | | |
2015 Vic Bush State Series 4 - Belltopper | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 162 | | sta | | L | | | |
SA Long Distance Championships Mt Dutton | Lincoln Orienteers Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
w 24 | Mon 8/6 | Coles Bay - Tas Middle Distance Champs - Badge & OST 6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 100 | | sta | | M | | | |
Harristown | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Middle Distance OY incorporating Eyre Peninsula Championships: The Sand Mine | Lincoln Orienteers Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 109 | | champs | | L | | | |
NSW State League #9 - QB3 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 276 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 12 - Balwyn Central | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 9/6 | Toowong NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
2015 Sydney South West Secondary Orienteering Championships | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 49 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 10/6 | Canberra Mid-week #7 Mt Rogers | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Mont Albert | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 88 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 11/6 | Banks Street Reserve | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 12/6 | Centennial Park Schools Gala Day | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 150 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 13/6 | Daisy Hill | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Montagu Bay - Southern Saturday Afternoon 5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 77 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Trevallyn Launceston - Northern Saturday Winter 5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 16 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Bonython Park | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 32 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Saturday #5 Remembrance Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 9 - Mandurang | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 87 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - Merri Parklands South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 84 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wellington Forest (Pile Rd) - MTBO | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 23 | M | club | | L | | | |
SWOT30 Birthday | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 29 | | club | | S | N | | |
Sun 14/6 | Darling Downs Interschool Challenge | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
MelBushO 5 - Eaglemont Flats | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 185 | | loc | | M | | | |
2015 MetrO League #3 - Centennial Park + Sydney Junior League #3 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 176 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Minor Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 62 | | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Bush - Ophir South | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
Willans Hill, Wagga Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 19 | | loc | | L | | | |
ACT League #7 Red Hill (Jim Sawkins Classic) | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 120 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bush event - Oakview | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
WP - Brummagen Reserve | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
3-Campus Bunbury | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 54 | | club | | S | | | |
Australind | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 50 | | club | | S | | | |
w 25 | Mon 15/6 | Canberra Street Orienteering #9 Duffy - Holder | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | RP | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 13 - Clarinda | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 16/6 | Fairfield NightNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 17/6 | Canberra Mid-week #8 Mt Majura West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glenferrie | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 90 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 18/6 | Buhot Creek North | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 19/6 | AWOC DuO Championships Nail Can Hill (tbc) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | FM | club | | L | | | |
Sat 20/6 | Natone Hill, Geilston Bay - Southern Saturday Afternoon 6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 80 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Sandy Creek | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Trevallyn Launceston - Northern Saturday Winter 6 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 25 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Saturday #6 ANU. Also Season Passes | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 3 | | club | | S | | | |
Bush Classic 10 - Mosquito Crk | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - ENDURO - BanyuLong | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 70 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 21/6 | Brooklands Long-O | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Redland Bay MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 66 | M | club | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #4 - Barkstead | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 37 | M | sta | | M | | | |
SE Parklands | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 76 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Bush 'n' Beach Winter Event #5 - Bellingen | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 19 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle NOY 4 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 86 | | club | | M | | | |
Metro League #4 + Sydney Junior League #4 | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 149 | | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers O Games - Gosling Creek | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Calophylla - Standard Bush Event | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 82 | | club | | L | | | |
Albany - Sprint Orienteering (Albany Visitor Centre), race 1 | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 20 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Albany - Sprint Orienteering (Albany Visitor Centre), race 2 | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 26 | Mon 22/6 | Canberra Street Orienteering #10 Hackett | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 14 - Wantirna South | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 23/6 | St Lucia NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
39th ANNUAL HUNTER REGION SCHOOLS ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 24/6 | 2015 Sydney South West Primary Orienteering Championships | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 393 | | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Mid-week #9 Black Mountain South | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 14 - Wattle View | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 84 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 25/6 | Slaughter Falls | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 26/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 27/6 | Downey Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Saturday #7 Bruce Ridge | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO Super Series #4 - Western Sydney | Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 27 | M | club | | M | | | |
Club Relays - Peter the Great Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - Park Orchards | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 28/6 | Hinterland Regional Park | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Royal George - OST 7 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 77 | | sta | | M | | | |
Interclub 4: Pomingalarna, Wagga Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | | loc | | L | | | |
2015 Vic Bush State Series 5 - Mount Alexander | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 155 | | sta | | M | | | |
Rocky Paddock - Mt Crawford Forest | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 102 | | club | | L | | | |
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #3 - Mittagong | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 30 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 27 | Mon 29/6 | Canberra Street Orienteering #11 Curtin | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 15 - Ringwood Wilds | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 30/6 | Grange NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 1/7 | Canberra Mid-week #10 Aranda Bushlands | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness #3 - Frenchs Forest | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 47 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 15 - Bellfield | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 89 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 2/7 | Centenary Lakes | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 3/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 4/7 | Kalinga Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Saturday #8 The Pinnacle | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 11 - One Tree Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - Dandenong Creek | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 63 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 5/7 | Buttons Beach Ulverstone - North West Sunday Local | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 6 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Ghost Hole Gold Mine | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
MelBushO 6 - Woodlands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 149 | FM | loc | | M | | | |
Peter Murrell Reserve Kingston - Southern Sunday Local | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 63 | P | loc | | M | | | |
MTBO event at Woodlands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 39 | M | club | | M | | | |
2015 Turkey Trot | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 74 | | loc | | U | | | |
Newcastle Pairs Champs & Minor Event (Pairs) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 37 | | club | T | M | | | |
Goldseekers sprint - CSU Orange | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 23 | | club | | S | | | |
Cunning Running #3 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Belair NP | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 220 | | club | | L | | | |
Malmalling SW - Standard Bush Event | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 151 | | club | | L | | | |
w 28 | Mon 6/7 | Melbourne PAS Monday Night 2nd Series 1 - Glen Eira | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 27 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 7/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 8/7 | Canberra Mid-week #11 Mt Wanniassa | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Rowville Lakes | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 83 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 9/7 | Seven Hills | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 10/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 11/7 | Ferny Grove Parklands | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 12 - Sedgwick | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 70 | | club | | L | | | |
The Ten Percent Sprint | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 39 | | loc | | S | | | |
WA Middle Distance MTBO State Championships - Turner Hill | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 40 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 12/7 | Kurrawa Park | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
North Woco | Assoc.Coaches/Officials/Other | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
POSTPONED KIng and Queen of the Mountain MTBO | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | L | | | |
Evedon | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle NOY 5 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 59 | | club | | M | | | |
Charles Sturt University, Wagga Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 7 | | loc | | S | | | |
Bush event - Sawmill Creek | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Goldseekers O-games - Orange Showgrounds | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #4 - Mittagong | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 33 | | loc | | M | | | |
WA Long Distance MTBO State Championships - Turner Hill | LOST | Orienteering WA | 35 | M | sta | | L | | | |
w 29 | Mon 13/7 | Melbourne PAS Monday Night 2nd Series 2 - Tally Ho | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 23 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 14/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 15/7 | Canberra Mid-week #12 Mt Taylor | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Wheelers Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 16/7 | Raven St Reserve | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 17/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 18/7 | Bush Classic 13 - Wildflower Drive | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | | club | | L | | | |
Rock Oyster South: Middle Distance Warm Up Event | Orienteering SA Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 51 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - Research | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 62 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Local event - Cronulla | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 19/7 | Charlies Paddock | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Risdon Brook Reserve - Southern Sunday Local | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 96 | | loc | | M | | | |
Stockyard Creek | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Belanglo, race 1 | Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 22 | M | club | | S | | | |
Belanglo, race 2 | Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 22 | M | club | | M | | | |
Local event - Macquarie Uni. GOanna "Goat Race" + Sydney Junior League #5 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 94 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 7 - Hawkestowe Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 162 | | loc | | M | | | |
Rock Oyster North OY Event | Orienteering SA Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 73 | | club | | L | | | |
Peterdine - Middle Distance (SOL) | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 127 | | club | | M | | | |
w 30 | Mon 20/7 | Melbourne PAS Monday Night 2nd Series 3 - Rooks Run | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 21/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 22/7 | Canberra Mid-week #13 Remembrance Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Glen Iris | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 23/7 | Upper Kedron | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 24/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 25/7 | Queensland Schools Relay Championships | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Saturday #9 and ACT League #8 Mt Majura West | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
Bush Classic 14 Space Race 1 - Whites Ruins | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Bundoora Parade | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 26/7 | Glen Stuart Evandale - Northern Classic - Badge & OST 8 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 75 | | sta | | L | | | |
Logans Inlet | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Musgrave Park | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Queensland Schools Championships | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Margaret's Maze (SS Round 5) | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | M | club | | L | | | |
Metro League #5 Junior League #6 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 168 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle NOY 6 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 97 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush 'n' Beach Winter Event #6 - Bom Bom SF | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 13 | | loc | | M | | | |
Interclub 5: Tabletop, near Gerogery | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 13 | | loc | | L | | | |
WP - Sappa Bulga | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 20 | | club | | M | | | |
Keynes Gap | Orienteering SA Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 71 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 'n' Beach Winter MTBO Event #1 - Bom Bom SF | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 5 | MP | loc | | M | | | |
Tarrengower Maxi | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 66 | | club | T | L | | | |
Marginata - Standard Bush Event | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 115 | | club | | L | | | |
w 31 | Mon 27/7 | Melbourne PAS Monday Night 2nd Series 4 - Malvern Star | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 38 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 28/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 29/7 | Canberra Mid-week #14 Stromlo West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
Moonlight Madness #4 - Neutral Bay | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 50 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Bennettswood | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 86 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 30/7 | Gap Creek East | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 31/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 1/8 | Saturday #10 Black Mountain | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 15/Space Race 2 - Norfolk Hero | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Carrum Downs | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wildflower Tavern - John Forrest National Park - NavDash | LOST | Orienteering WA | 93 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 2/8 | Waterworks Reserve - Southern Sunday Local | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 63 | | loc | | M | | | |
NSW Ski-O Championships - Perisher | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 35 | | champs | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Bush - Orange | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 8 - Yarra Bend | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 183 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wolfram, near Wagga Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
WHO Cunning Running #4 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 33 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bush event - Newholme | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #5 - Mittagong | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 40 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 32 | Mon 3/8 | SA Schools Championships Wadmore Park | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 363 | | loc | | L | | | |
2015 Sydney North Schools Orienteering Championships | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 199 | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 2nd Series 5 - Maroondah Triangle | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 4/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 5/8 | Canberra Mid-week #15 Campbell Parklands | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Bayswater | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 65 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 6/8 | Grange | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 7/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 8/8 | Coles Beach, Devonport - Sprint | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 45 | | loc | | S | | | |
Saturday #11 Goorooyaroo | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Micro Sprint - Black Jack Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - ENDURO - Ferntree Gully | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 65 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 9/8 | Cherrabah | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Samford | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Newcastle NOY 7 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 117 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush 'n' Beach Winter #7 - Urunga | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 21 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Eugenana Arboretum - Warm Up Event | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 35 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT League #9 Gudgenby Homestead | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
Moon Rocks OY | Orienteering SA Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 92 | | club | | L | | | |
Goldseekers O-games - Orange TAFE Forest Rd | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
Gunapin Ridge (West) - Long Distance (SOL) | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 96 | | club | | L | | | |
Eugenana Arboretum - Tas Sprint Championships - Badge & OST9 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 37 | | sta | | S | | | |
w 33 | Mon 10/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Night 2nd Series 6 - Bentleigh | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 39 | P | loc | | M | | | |
SA Night Champs | Orienteering SA Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | champs | | L | N | | |
Tue 11/8 | Sherwood NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 12/8 | Opossum Creek | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Canberra Mid-week #16 Mulligans Flat | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Heidelberg Central | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 13/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 14/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 15/8 | Boronia Bushland Reserve | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
NSW State League #10 - Hawkesbury & Kingswood Sprints (NSW Schools Sprint Champs) | Orienteering NSW Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 198 | | sta | | S | | | |
Saturday #12 Aranda Bushlands | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bush State Series 6/Space Race 3 - Kangaroo Flat | Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 140 | | sta | | M | | | |
SA Night Champs (OY event #8) | Orienteering SA Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 59 | | loc | | L | N | | |
Sun 16/8 | MTBO event near Albury | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | L | | | |
NSW State League #11 - Glenbrook + NSW Schools Champs | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 280 | | sta | | M | | | |
Kuitpo Forest Enter on the Day Scatter Event | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 45 | | sta | | L | | | |
Malmalling NE - Standard Bush Event | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 110 | | club | | L | | | |
Kingston | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 34 | Mon 17/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Night 2nd Series 7 - Warralong | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 37 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 18/8 | Centenary NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 19/8 | Training day | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Mid-week #17 Farrer Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Ashwood North | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 88 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 20/8 | Bluestone Ck | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 21/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 22/8 | QLD MTBO Championships, tewantin MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 85 | M | club | | M | | | |
QLD MTBO Championships, kenilworth MTBO 1 | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 84 | M | club | | S | | | |
Saturday #13 Red Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 16/Space Race 4 - Kangaroo Gully | Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - Gaffney Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 67 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Curtin University - WA Sprint Championships (NavDash) | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 76 | | sta | | S | | | |
Sun 23/8 | QLD MTBO Championships, kenilworth MTBO 2 | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 84 | M | club | | L | | | |
2015 ACT Teams Event | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | 48 | | sta | T | M | | | |
Pizzey Park | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wild Dog Creek Buckland - OST10 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 75 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bush 'n Beach Winter #8 - Pine Creek SF | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 22 | | loc | | M | | | |
Metro League Final | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 143 | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle NOY 8 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 49 | | club | | M | | | |
Currambene MTBO | Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FM | club | | L | | | |
MelBushO 9 - Eltham Lower Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 170 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush 'n Beach Winter MTBO #2 - Pine Creek SF | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 6 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Walbundrie | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 23 | | loc | | L | | | |
2015 SA Club Relay Championships | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 43 | | club | R | S | | | |
Karragullen - MTBO | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 26 | M | club | | L | | | |
w 35 | Mon 24/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Night 2nd Series 8 - Mulgrave | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 25/8 | Ithaca NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 26/8 | Canberra Mid-week #18 Black Mountain North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness #5 - Normanhurst | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 36 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Mullauna | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 27/8 | Bowman Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 28/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 29/8 | NOL 10 - Sprint Double HEAT - Ballarat City | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 99 | | club | | S | | | |
Saturday #14 Mt Taylor | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 17/Space Race 5 - Wildflower Drive | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | | club | | L | | | |
NOL 10 - Sprint Double FINAL - Ballarat City | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 131 | | nat | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Diamond Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Figtree (Wollongong) local event | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 14 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 30/8 | Paschendaele State Forest | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sydney Junior League and Local event - Lane Cove (part of the Cameraygal Festival) | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 88 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
NOL 11- Wildfire Sports Australian Ultralong - Nerrina, Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 139 | | nat | | U | | | |
WHO Cunning Running #5 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
WP - Burrabadine | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 19 | | club | | M | | | |
Pymton | Orienteering SA Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 86 | | club | | L | | | |
w 36 | Mon 31/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Night 2nd Series 9 - Boulder Dash | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 1/9 | Fig Tree Pocket NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 2/9 | Canberra Mid-week #19 Bruce Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight #8 | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Academy Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 3/9 | Pegg's Lookout | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 4/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 5/9 | St Pauls | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Saturday #15 Mt Ainslie North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
SA Middle Distance Championships | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Riverside Launceston - Shine a Light for Hannah | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 77 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Champs - Sedgwick | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | | club | | L | N | | |
Sun 6/9 | MelBushO 10 - Mt Lofty Park | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 155 | | loc | | M | | | |
Rajah Rock Avoca - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 11 | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 91 | | sta | | L | | | |
Newcastle Minor Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 82 | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Junior League and Local Event | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 78 | | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Bush - Khali's Rocks | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | | club | | M | | | |
Interclub 6: Willans Hill, Wagga Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 16 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush event - Moonbi Hill TSR | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 7 | | club | | L | | | |
Merridee North Badge Event | Orienteering SA Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 60 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #5 - Lal Lal | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Spice Brook - Standard Bush Event | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 112 | | club | | L | | | |
w 37 | Mon 7/9 | Melbourne PAS Monday Night 2nd Series 10 - Outlook Lookout | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 8/9 | Rosalie NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 9/9 | Canberra Mid-week #20 Red Hill South | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - Rosanna/Macleod | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 77 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 10/9 | Hardings Paddock | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 11/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 12/9 | Seven Mile Beach Night-O | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 54 | P | loc | | S | N | | |
QLD Championships, race 1 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | nat | | L | | | |
ACT Sprint Distance Championships | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 122 | | sta | | S | | | |
Bush Classic 18 - Diamond Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | | club | | L | | | |
BB Long Distance Score Event #2 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 13 | | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Middle Mullum (new map) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 13/9 | QLD Championships, race 2 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | nat | | L | | | |
Buttons Beach Ulverstone - North West Sunday Local | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 7 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Evedon, Burekup | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Willoughby Spring Festival + Sydney Junior League Final | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 111 | | loc | | M | | | |
Hunter Valley Champs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 58 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT League #12 Mulloon Creek (Final) | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | sta | | L | | | |
2015 Vic Bush State Series 7 - Glenlyon | Bendigo Orienteers Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 146 | | sta | | L | | | |
Goldseekers O-games - Orange Showground | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Umuna - Standard Bush Event | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 95 | | club | | L | | | |
w 38 | Mon 14/9 | Melbourne PAS Monday Night 2nd Series 11 - Koonung Crossing | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 15/9 | Coorparoo NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 16/9 | Canberra Mid-week #21 Campbell Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Balwyn | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 82 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 17/9 | Meadowlands Parkland | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 18/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 19/9 | Bendigo Rocks 2 - Mt Korong | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 71 | | club | | L | | | |
NSW State League #12 - NSW Middle Distance Championships | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 214 | | nat | | M | | | |
Five Mile Beach - Saturday Run for Hannah | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 57 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Gardiners Bend | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 84 | P | loc | | M | | | |
BB Relays, BBQ & Presentations | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
Flinders University | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 58 | | loc | | M | | | |
Warranine Brook - WA Middle Distance Championships | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 110 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 20/9 | Collins Creek | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Southern Regional Championship - Badge & OST 12 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 105 | | sta | | L | | | |
Strawberries and Cream (Round 9) | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | M | club | | L | | | |
NSW State League #13 - Belanglo | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 191 | | sta | | L | | | |
Warranine Brook - WA Long Distance Championships | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 118 | | sta | | L | | | |
Camp Quaranup | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 39 | Mon 21/9 | Melbourne PAS Monday Night 2nd Series 12 - Kerrimuir South | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 22/9 | ONSW Space Racing | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 58 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 23/9 | Moonlight Madness #6 - East Ryde | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 47 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Blackburn North | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 94 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 24/9 | Misty Morn | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 25/9 | AusChamps Carnival Social, Merchandise and Services | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 107 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 26/9 | 2015 Victorian Middle Distance Championships & NOL 12 - Creswick | Orienteering Victoria Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 818 | | champs | | M | | | |
Sun 27/9 | Coombabah Wetlands | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
North Woco | Assoc.Coaches/Officials/Other | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
2015 Australian Middle Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 13 - Creswick | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 853 | | champs | | M | | | |
w 40 | Mon 28/9 | Australian Schools Sprint Championships | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 138 | | champs | | S | | | |
Run For Hannah (Public Sprint Race Mt Helen Campus) | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 314 | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 2nd Series 13 - Abbey Walk | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 29/9 | Australian Schools Individual Championships | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 138 | | champs | | L | | | |
AusChamps Midweek Public Race 1 -The Case of the Missing Miner’s Right | Melbourne Forest Racers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 396 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 30/9 | Australian Schools Relay Championships | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 45 | | champs | R | M | | | |
AusChamps Midweek Public Race 2 - The Scandal on Lauder Mine Track | Melbourne Forest Racers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 285 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Mullum Mullum | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 82 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 1/10 | Chermside Hills | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
AusChamps World Series StreetO Challenge and Dr Blake Tribute Dinner | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 214 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Fri 2/10 | 2015 Australian Sprint Championships - WRE & NOL 14 - Ballarat | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 752 | | champs | | S | | | |
Sat 3/10 | 2015 Australian Long Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 15 - Creswick | Eureka Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 859 | | champs | | L | | | |
Sun 4/10 | 2015 Australian Relay Championships - NOL 16 - Borhoney Ghurk | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 579 | | champs | | M | | | |
Australian Relays TEAM LINEUPS | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 195 | | nat | R | L | | | |
w 41 | Mon 5/10 | Melbourne PAS Monday Night 2nd Series 14 - Fabulous Fitzroy | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Chapel Hill NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 6/10 | No event | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | int | | T | C | | |
Wed 7/10 | 25th Sydney Summer Series #1 - Lane Cove North | Garingal Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 205 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series Warmup - Mayfield East | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 55 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 14 - Glenhuntly Gallop | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 80 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Whites Hill | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 8/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 9/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 10/10 | Saturday Orienteering Series | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 52 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 19 - Lyell Forest | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Koonung Heights | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 69 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Goolman OY10 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 11/10 | Redland Bay MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | M | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Minor Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Livingstone, near Wagga Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 9 | | loc | | L | | | |
SA MTBO Championships | Orienteering SA Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 24 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Little Grove - Street O | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 10 | P | club | | M | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #1 - Maroubra | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 66 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 42 | Mon 12/10 | Melbourne PAS Monday Night 2nd Series 15 - Shepherds Bushed | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Corinda NightNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 13/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 14/10 | 25th Sydney Summer Series #2 - Seaforth | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 179 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #1 - Cameron Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 88 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight #1 Radford College | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 15 - Canterbury Trails | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 103 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Merri-Merri Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 15/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 16/10 | Northern Tablelands Schools Gala Day | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo PS Champs | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 285 | | club | | M | | | |
Centenary Lakes | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 17/10 | Saturday Orienteering Series | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 63 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championship | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 57 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Mahers Barr Cup - Browns Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Into Sprint Race 1 - VU St Albans | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 129 | | club | | S | | | |
ACT MTBO Sprint Distance Championship | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 57 | M | loc | | S | | | |
Night-O-Games - Local event - Baldwins Farm (Burrawang) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | N | | |
2015 Vic Night O | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | N | | |
Map Mates 1 | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 18/10 | Redbanks - Southern Sunday local | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 85 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MTBO Long Distance Championship | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 52 | M | loc | | L | | | |
Morning after score | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush event - Thalgarrah | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 13 | | club | | M | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #2 - Watsons Bay | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 65 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 43 | Mon 19/10 | Melbourne PAS Monday Southern Summer Series 1 - Tally Ho | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Anzac Park NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 20/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 21/10 | Howrah - Southern Spring Twilght 1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 130 | | loc | | S | | | |
Inveresk - Northern Spring Twilight 1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 39 | P | loc | | M | | | |
25th Sydney Summer Series #3 - Macquarie Park | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 213 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #2 - Blackbutt | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 71 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight #2 Fadden Pines | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Eastern Summer Series 1 - Smiths Dell | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Kholo Hills (Midweek Champs) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 22/10 | Melbourne PAS Thursday Northern Summer Series 1 - Warralong Heights | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 23/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 24/10 | Saturday Orienteering Series - Hills Grammar | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 48 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 20 - Smiths Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Into Spring Race 2 - Darebin Parklands | Melbourne Forest Racers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 157 | | club | | S | | | |
Coochin Ck | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Map Mates 2 | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Schuster Park | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 25/10 | BOSS Event 1 - North Cessnock | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 42 | M | loc | | M | | | |
WP - RAAF base | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 25 | | club | | M | | | |
SHOO Local Event | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | R | M | | | |
SHOO Relays for Eventor Results | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 23 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #3 - Double Bay | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 78 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 44 | Mon 26/10 | Melbourne PAS Monday Southern Summer Series 2 - Kangaroo Very Flat | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 67 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Forest Lake NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 27/10 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Western Summer Series 1 - Clifton Park | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 28/10 | Taroona - Southern Spring Twilight 2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 153 | | loc | | S | | | |
UTas Mowbray - Northern Spring Twilight 2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 38 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Coffs Twilight - CHEC | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 18 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SSS #4 - Castle Cove | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 210 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #3 - Rathmines | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 80 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight #3 Campbell Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 247 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Eastern Summer Series 2 - Glen Iris | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 135 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Bunyaville | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 29/10 | Melbourne PAS Thursday Northern Summer Series 2 - St Helena | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 30/10 | Grafton Street Orienteering | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 29 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
New Farm Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 31/10 | Saturday Orienteering Series - Ultra Sprint Wahroonga | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 329 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Rocks 3 - Kooyoora | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | | club | | L | | | |
Spooks in the Park | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | P | club | | S | | | |
Queensland Club Relays | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 1/11 | Geilston Bay - Southern Sunday local | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 56 | | loc | | M | | | |
Banyo MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | M | club | | S | | | |
West Sydney Summer Series #1 - West Pennant Hills | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 43 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
2015 AWOC Club Championships | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Victory Memorial Gardens, Wagga Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | loc | | S | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #4 - South Coogee | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 53 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 45 | Mon 2/11 | Melbourne PAS Monday Southern Summer Series 3 - Wantirna South | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Bardon NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 3/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 4/11 | Royal Park Launceston - Northern Spring Twilight 3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 68 | P | loc | | S | | | |
The Domain - Southern Spring Twilight 3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 182 | | loc | | S | | | |
Coffs Twilight - CHEC | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 11 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
25th Sydney Summer Series #5 - Chatswood | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 163 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #4 - Kahibah | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 62 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight #4 Black Mountain | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Eastern Summer Series 3 - Dandenong Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 122 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Limestone Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 5/11 | Geelong and Surf Coast PAS Summer Series - Waurn Ponds Creek | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Northern Summer Series 3 - Middle Mullum | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 6/11 | Western Zone PS Champs | Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 534 | | club | | M | | | |
Youies Preamble - Warm up for AUS MTBO Championships | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 96 | M | club | | L | | | |
Spring Twilight Sprint Events - Gosling Creek | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 11 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
WP - Street-O Delroy | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 11 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
City Botanic Gardens | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 7/11 | Australian MTBO Championships - Sprint | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | champs | | S | | | |
SOS/ONSW Presentation Day run | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 71 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Orienteering NSW Presentation Day (After SOS) | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Australian MTBO Championships & WRE – Middle Distance | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 167 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Sprint Into Spring Race 3 - Eltham College | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 126 | | club | | S | | | |
Twilight 1 hr - Rocky Rises | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | C | | |
Glen Forrest – Warm up event (Metro Series) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 41 | P | club | | L | | | |
Map Mates 3 | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 8/11 | West Sydney Summer Series #2 - Cherrybrook | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 79 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Australian MTBO Championships & WRE – Long Distance | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 156 | M | champs | | L | | | |
Albany SHS - Sprint | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 10 | P | club | | S | | | |
w 46 | Mon 9/11 | Melbourne PAS Monday Southern Summer Series 4 - Glen Eira | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Teralba Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 10/11 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Western Summer Series 2 - Williamstown Beach | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 87 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Runcorn | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 11/11 | First Basin Launceston | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 37 | | loc | | S | | | |
Rosny - Southern Spring Twilight 4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 173 | | loc | | S | | | |
Coffs Twilight - Sawtell | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 22 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
25th Sydney Summer Series #6 - Concord | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 196 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #5 - Islington | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 96 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight #5 The Pinnacle | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 229 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Eastern Summer Series 4 - Blackburn Lake | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 153 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Downey Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 12/11 | Geelong and Surf Coast PAS Summer Series - West Tech | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Northern Summer Series 4 - Bellfield | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 13/11 | Eastern Zone PS Champs | Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 304 | | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Central West Schools Champs | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Grafton Street Orienteering | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Spring Twilight Sprint Event | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
WP - Street-O Dulhunty | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 4 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Series Discount Ticket for Financial Club Members Only | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 11 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Twighlight Series - North East Adelaide Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 70 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Robelle Domain | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 14/11 | ONSW Controllers' workshop - Level 1 & 2 | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series - Cherrybrook | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 41 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - VU Edgewater | Orienteering Victoria Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 129 | | club | | S | | | |
Twilight 3 hr - One Tree Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | C | | |
Darch (Metro Series 2015-16) | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 60 | P | club | | L | | | |
Map Mates 4 | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 15/11 | Coningham - Southern Sunday local | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 56 | | loc | | M | | | |
MTBO - BOSS (Bike Orienteering Summer Series) - #2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 25 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #1 - Terrigal Haven | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
West Sydney Summer Series #3 - Excelsior | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 45 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
MTBO & FootO - Pine Forest | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 7 | FM | loc | | L | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #5 - Earlwood | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 58 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 47 | Mon 16/11 | Melbourne PAS Monday Southern Summer Series 5 - Elsternwick Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Alderley Northern Lights | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 17/11 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Western Summer Series 3 - Fairbairn Park | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 87 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tarragindi StreetNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 18/11 | St Pats College Launceston | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 44 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Tolosa - Southern Spring Twilight 5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 146 | | loc | | S | | | |
2015 ACT Primary Schools Champs | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 134 | | loc | | L | | | |
Coffs Twilight - Sawtell | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 20 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
25th Sydney Summer Series #7 - Rodd Point | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 190 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #6 - Maitland | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 60 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight #6 Bruce Ridge | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Eastern Summer Series 5 - Koolunga | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 97 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Faulkner Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 19/11 | Geelong and Surf Coast PAS Summer Series - Swans | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Northern Summer Series 5 - Eltham Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 20/11 | Orange Eight Day Games | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Twilight Series - Belair Area | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 90 | FP | club | | M | | | |
WP - Street-O Eastridge | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 6 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sumner Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 21/11 | ONSW / OACT Junior Camp | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Deakin Burwood | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 162 | | club | | S | | | |
Atwell (Metro Series 2015-16) | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 63 | P | club | | L | | | |
Albert Park | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 22/11 | ONSW / OACT Junior Camp | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Santa's Sensational Sand, Sun and Surf Soiree | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 58 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tasmanian Arboretum Devonport | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
West Sydney Summer Series #4 - Balcombe Heights | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 46 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #2 - Bateau Bay | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 25 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
‘Burbs and Bush Bike Bash | Bibbulmun Orienteers LOST | Orienteering WA | 30 | MP | club | | L | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #6 - Sandringham | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 60 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 48 | Mon 23/11 | Melbourne PAS Monday Southern Summer Series 6 - MitchelHill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Lanham Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 24/11 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Western Summer Series 4 - Newport Lakes | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 102 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Norman Park StreetNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 25/11 | Knocklofty - Southern Spring Twilight 6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 79 | | loc | | S | | | |
Windsor Park Launceston | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 18 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Coffs Twilight - Bellingen | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 14 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
25th Sydney Summer Series #8 - Manly | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 208 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #7 - Birmingham Gardens | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 84 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight #7 Mt Wanniassa | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Eastern Summer Series 6 - Blackburn South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 113 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Daisy Hill | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 26/11 | Wagga Summer Series #1 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 16 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Geelong and Surf Coast PAS Summer Series - King of the Mountain | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 62 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Northern Summer Series 6 - Coburg Lake | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 27/11 | WP - Street-O Avian | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 15 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Spring Twilight Sprint Events - Botanic Gardens | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Rafting Ground Reserve | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 28/11 | Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Brimbank Park | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 128 | | club | | S | | | |
Bassendean (Metro Series 2015-16) | LOST | Orienteering WA | 73 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 29/11 | Victorian Sprint Distance Championships | Orienteering Victoria Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | champs | | S | | | |
Victorian Sprint Distance Championships, RMIT Bundoora | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 173 | | champs | | S | | | |
West Sydney Summer Series #5 - Cattai Creek | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 47 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #3 - North Avoca | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 21 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Presentation Sprint | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 52 | | club | | S | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #7 - Croydon Park | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 64 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
OACT End of Year Dinner | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 50 | | club | | L | C | | |
w 49 | Mon 30/11 | Melbourne PAS Monday Southern Summer Series 7 - Valley Reserve | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Bridgeman Downs Northern Lights | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Labrador | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 1/12 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Western Summer Series 5 - Footscray Central | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 84 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Robertson StreetNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 2/12 | Mt Nelson - Southern Spring Twilight 7 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 118 | | loc | | S | | | |
Coffs Twilight - Bellingen | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 13 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SSS #9 - Longueville | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 195 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #8 - Medowie | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 59 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Twilight Series - Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 80 | | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight #8 Mt Majura West, Canberra | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Macedon Ranges PAS Summer Series - Macedon | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 6 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Eastern Summer Series 7 - Harvey Heights | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 88 | P | loc | | M | | | |
New Farm Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 3/12 | Wagga Summer Series #2 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 17 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Geelong and Surf Coast PAS Summer Series - Canadians | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Northern Summer Series 7 - Boulderdash | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 4/12 | Twilight Series - Oakden Wetlands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 50 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Roma St Parklands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 5/12 | aMAZEing Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | T | U | | | |
IKO Club event + Xmas Party, CANCELLED | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Ballajura Lakeshore (Metro Series 2015-16) | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 56 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 6/12 | West Sydney Summer Series #6 - Kellyville Central | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 39 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #4 - East Gosford | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Presentations End-Of-Year Event | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Goode Beach - Street O | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 8 | P | club | | M | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #8 - Hurlstone Park | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 46 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 50 | Mon 7/12 | Melbourne PAS Monday Southern Summer Series 8 - Kingsclere | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 63 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Arundel | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wavell Heights NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 8/12 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Western Summer Series 6 - Airport West | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 65 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 9/12 | Cornelian Bay - Southern Spring Twilight 8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 126 | | loc | | S | | | |
25th Sydney Summer Series #10 - Eastwood | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 176 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #9 - Warabrook | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 82 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight #9, Red Hill, Canberra | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Macedon Ranges PAS Summer Series - Riddells Creek | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Eastern Summer Series 8 - Bellbird Dell | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 115 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Rainbow Forest | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 10/12 | Wagga Summer Series #3 - Tatton | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 13 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Northern Summer Series 8 - Banyule | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 11/12 | Beechworth Camp | Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 32 | | club | | M | C | | |
Grafton Street Orienteering | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Junior squads Christmas training camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 31 | | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Series - Panorama | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 71 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 12/12 | Beechworth Camp | Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 32 | | club | | M | C | | |
Junior squads Christmas training camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 31 | | loc | | M | | | |
WHO Cup | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Harrisdale (Metro Series 2015-16) | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 55 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 13/12 | Beechworth Camp | Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 32 | | club | | M | C | | |
Junior squads Christmas training camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 31 | | loc | | M | | | |
MTBO - BOSS (Bike Orienteering Summer Series) - #3 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | M | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #5 - Booker Bay | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 31 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
West Sydney Summer Series #7 - Riflerange Creek | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 58 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 51 | Mon 14/12 | Beechworth Camp | Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 32 | | club | | M | C | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Southern Summer Series 9 - Waverley Woods | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 88 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Ashgrove NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Loder's Creek | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 15/12 | Beechworth Camp | Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 32 | | club | | M | C | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Western Summer Series 7 - Seddon | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 87 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 16/12 | Beechworth Camp | Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 32 | | club | | M | C | | |
25th Sydney Summer Series #11 - Gladesville | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 177 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #10 - Bonnells Bay | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 39 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight #10, Weston Park, Canberra | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Macedon Ranges PAS Summer Series - Kyneton | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Eastern Summer Series 9 - Koonung Heights | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 101 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Seven Hills | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 17/12 | Seven Hills - Midweek - status unfinished | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Northern Summer Series 9 - Park Orchards | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 36 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 18/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 19/12 | Big Foot Sprints XVIII | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 62 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 20/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 52 | Mon 21/12 | Melbourne PAS Monday Southern Summer Series 10 - Tirhatuan | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 77 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Ferny Hills NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 22/12 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Western Summer Series 8 - The Strand | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 129 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 23/12 | 25th Sydney Summer Series #12 - Clifton Gardens | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 190 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #11 - Wallsend | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 73 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Eastern Summer Series 10 - Yarran Dheran | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 116 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 24/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 25/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 26/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 27/12 | Xmas 5 Days 2015, d1-University of New England | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering Queensland Orienteering NSW | 255 | | sta | | S | | | |
w 53 | Mon 28/12 | Xmas 5 Days 2015, d2-Blue Hole | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering Queensland Orienteering NSW | 295 | | sta | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Southern Summer Series 11 - Strathaird | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 29/12 | Xmas 5 Days 2015, d3-Oakview | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering Queensland Orienteering NSW | 310 | | sta | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Western Summer Series 9 - Princes Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 104 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 30/12 | Xmas 5 Days 2015, d4-Kooringle | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering Queensland Orienteering NSW | 255 | | sta | | L | | | |
25th Sydney Summer Series #13 - Dee Why | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 172 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Eastern Summer Series 11 - McCubbin | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 77 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 31/12 | Xmas 5 Days 2015, d5-Mt Brown | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering Queensland Orienteering NSW | 234 | | sta | | L | | | |
Test Event | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Northern Summer Series 10 - Heidelberg Central | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 24 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 1/1 | | | | | | | | | | | |