w 9 | Thu 1/3 | SC-ORE #1: Miles Franklin Primary School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 33 | | club | R | S | | | |
Bunyaville East Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
FedUni BUNS | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Wagga Summer Series #10 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 9 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 10 - Top of Town | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 20 - Warralong | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 2/3 | Lincoln West | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sat 3/3 | ACT MTBO Series #1: Majura | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 25 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series - Mimosa Public School/Davidson High School | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 104 | | club | | S | | | |
Women’s Nav Skills Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
The Paddocks - Special Sprint Training | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Park O - Foot - BCC Wilston | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 47 | FP | club | | M | | | |
MTBO Summer 75 Series #4 - Lysterfield | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sun 4/3 | Women’s Nav Skills Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
WOC Nominations 2018 | Orienteering Australia | | 19 | | int | | L | | | |
WUOC Nominations 2018 | Orienteering Australia | | 22 | | int | | L | | | |
JWOC Nominations 2018 | Orienteering Australia | | 36 | | int | | L | | | |
Bushrangers trip to NZ | Orienteering Australia | | 22 | | int | | L | | | |
BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 6 - Hebburn Dams | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 49 | M | club | | M | | | |
Heathcote Hagaby | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | | club | | L | | | |
OY1 - Sprint USQ Toowoomba & OQ AGM | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 83 | | sta | | S | | | |
Goldseekers Bush | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 31 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sprint Tuneup, Eltham College | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 11 | | club | | S | | | |
Whyalla Hills Whyalla | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | P | club | | L | | | |
SA Sprint Championships: Tatachilla Lutheran College | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 100 | | sta | | S | | | |
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #1 - The Piggery, Belanglo S F | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 80 | | loc | | M | | | |
PAS Award night | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Botany | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 52 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
w 10 | Mon 5/3 | Koolamurt - Girton Jenkins | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 20 | | club | T | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Kambah East | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 69 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 20 - Waverley Woods | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 84 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 6/3 | Level 0 Coaching Workshop | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 20 - Edgewater | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 105 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
CANCELLED - TOO WET - Night Nav - Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 7/3 | Royal Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 38 | | loc | | S | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Aherne | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 18 | | club | T | M | | | |
Montagu Bay - Southern Twilight Series #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 216 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Coffs Summer Fun #4 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 14 | P | loc | | M | | | |
27th Sydney Summer Series - Davidson | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 174 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #3 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 81 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Black Mt Peninsula | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 189 | | loc | | S | | | |
Twilight Street O Eastern Hill Albury | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 21 - Canterbury Trails | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 158 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 8/3 | SC-ORE #2: Latham Primary School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 33 | | club | R | S | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Millward | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 15 | | club | T | M | | | |
Daisy Hill Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Jones | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | | club | T | M | | | |
BUNS '18 - Nerrina | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Storm FNC | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 33 | | club | T | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 21 - Eltham Town | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 9/3 | Grafton Street Orienteering #6 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 10/3 | Melbourne Sprint Weekend SIAC Hire | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 110 | | club | | S | | | |
East Coast 3 Days, bicheno (short) | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 81 | | sta | | S | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series - Duffys Forest | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 97 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1, Monash Clayton - Australian University Sprint Champs, NOL and Open | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 304 | | nat | | S | | | |
O'Shea 2 Days 2018, race 1 - Pairs Relay - Rumbalara | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | T | M | | | |
O'Shea 2 Days 2018, race 2 - Night Event - Mount Penang | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | T | M | N | | |
IKO local - Sans Souci | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 20 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2, Caulfield Grammar - WRE, NOL and Open | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 313 | | nat | | S | | | |
Sun 11/3 | East Coast 3 Days, kelvedon (Long) OST 1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 100 | | sta | | L | | | |
O'Shea 2 Days 2018, race 3 - Pairs Score - Mount Penang | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | T | M | | | |
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Sprint Relay - NOL Managers only for relay team selections | Melbourne Forest Racers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 31 | | nat | R | S | | | |
The Glennie School, Toowoomba and UMC | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 130 | FP | club | | S | | | |
SWOT Summer Series 4 - Eaton | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 14 | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Yarra Valley Grammar - NOL Sprint Relay, Open Individual | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 294 | | nat | | S | | | |
Samford MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sherriff Park Metrogaine-Cyclegaine | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FM | club | | L | | | |
Park O - Foot - MBRC Mungarra Reserve | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Musgrave Park (Postponed from 4 to 11 March) | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Orange O Games | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
MTBO North Fremantle | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 27 | M | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4, Kurunjang Schools - NOL and Open | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 269 | | nat | | S | | | |
Wagga Local Bush Event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 11 | Mon 12/3 | East Coast 3 Days, royal George (Middle) OST 2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 94 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5, Royal Park | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 247 | | sta | | S | | | |
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6, Keilor Downs Schools | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 210 | | sta | | S | | | |
ACT Street Series: Deakin | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 54 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 13/3 | Koolamurt - Girton Frew | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 18 | | club | T | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 21 - Camp One | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 102 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - St Lucia | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 14/3 | Launceston Church Grammer - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 33 | | loc | | S | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Riley | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 17 | | club | T | M | | | |
Botanic Gardens - Southern Twilight Series #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 223 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Coffs Summer Fun #5 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 16 | P | loc | | M | | | |
27th Sydney Summer Series - Denistone | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 165 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #4 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 82 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Street O Birallee Park Wodonga | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 22 - Maroondah Triangle | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 133 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 15/3 | SC-ORE #3: Fraser Primary School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 33 | | club | R | S | | | |
New Farm Park GOLD BCC sponsored event. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 22 - Edwardes Lake | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 16/3 | Lincoln North Port Lincoln | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sat 17/3 | Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Long Distance | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 88 | M | champs | | L | | | |
ACT League #1, Collector Hill (NSW State League #1) | Bushflyers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 261 | | sta | | M | | | |
Scots College, Warwick | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | | club | | S | | | |
Dinner - Vic MTBO Championships | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Eureka Orienteers Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | M | club | | L | N | | |
Sun 18/3 | NSW State League #2 - Snows Hill (ACT League #2) | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering ACT | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 268 | | club | | L | | | |
Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Sprint Distance | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 82 | M | champs | | S | | | |
Marlows Lagoon Northern Territory | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering : Walking & Mountain Bike | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FMP | club | | M | | | |
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #1 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
OY2 at Dalmoak, east of The Summit | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 87 | | club | | L | | | |
Tasmanian Arboretum - North Western Local | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 10 | | loc | | M | | | |
Come and Try Orienteering - Magenta Mine Chiltern | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Veale Gardens - South Parklands | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 66 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Middle Distance | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 84 | M | champs | | M | | | |
NavDash 1 Whiteman Park | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 80 | | club | | S | | | |
SWOT Summer Series 5 - Bunbury South | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 14 | P | club | | M | | | |
w 12 | Mon 19/3 | ACT Street Series: Hughes | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 80 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Rosanna Parklands | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 20/3 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - Kingsville | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Chapel Hill) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 21/3 | First Basin - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 47 | | loc | | S | | | |
Lambert Gully - Southern Twilight Series #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 221 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Training Event: Lady Alice Goldfield | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
27th Sydney Summer Series - Putney | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 122 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Smart Phone Demonstration Event - Carrington | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Twilight Street O Lincoln Causeway | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - Balwyn North | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 90 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 22/3 | Easter Tas - Purchase of O Tops | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 30 | | loc | | L | | | |
SC-ORE #4: Macquarie Primary School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 33 | | club | R | S | | | |
Stockyard Creek, Burbank. Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
BUNS '18 - Lake Gardens | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Fri 23/3 | Northern Schools Championships | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 87 | | loc | | L | | | |
Kirton Point Port Lincoln | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sat 24/3 | Map and Compass Training Day | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 7 | FP | loc | T | S | | | |
Bike O - MBRC Adventure Program | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | MP | loc | T | M | | | |
Southern Darts Coaching Camp: Para Wirra Conservation Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - Cremorne | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 30 | P | loc | | M | | | |
NavDash 2 SWOT Bunbury SHS | Orienteering WA South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 43 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 25/3 | Great Volcanic Mountain Challenge | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Club Minor - Minmi | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 76 | | loc | | M | | | |
2018 Metro League #1 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 183 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wagga Local Bush Event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | M | | | |
Boronia Reserve - Boronia Heights | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
Kooringle | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 27 | | loc | | L | | | |
Gowrie Lacey Whyalla | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Mack Creek OY #2 & SST #2 Event | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 102 | | club | | L | | | |
Victorian Autumn Series 1 - Eureka Challenge | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 114 | | sta | | M | | | |
SWOT FootO Evedon Ridge | Orienteering WA South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 52 | | club | | L | | | |
w 13 | Mon 26/3 | ACT Street Series: Parkes | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 89 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Cathies Creek | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 27/3 | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Chatswood. Last event followed by eats and drinks and prize ceremony | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 158 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 2 - Kensington | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 23 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Toowong | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 28/3 | Gecko's Easter Urbanteering | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | T | S | C | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - Glen Eira East | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 29/3 | Grange, Parks | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
Easter Tas - Informal Warm Up Event - Domain Athletic Centre | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 77 | | loc | | S | | | |
Fri 30/3 | Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Elites, prologue - NOL 5 - UTas Sandy Bay | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 105 | | nat | | S | | | |
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue - Non Elites | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 357 | | nat | | S | | | |
Sat 31/3 | Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Elites, day 1 - NOL 6 - Lovelybanks East | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 105 | | nat | | M | | | |
Road Runners take on Easter Orienteering | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | M | | | |
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non Elites, day 1 - Lovelybanks East | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 501 | | nat | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Abbey Walk | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 1/4 | Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Elites, day 2 - NOL 7 - Lovelybanks West | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 98 | | nat | | L | | | |
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non Elites, day 2 - Lovelybanks West | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 493 | | nat | | L | | | |
CANCELLED Coombabah Lakelands, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 14 | Mon 2/4 | Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Elites, day 3 - NOL 8 - Curryjong Rivulet | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 94 | | nat | | L | | | |
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non Elites, day 3 - Curryjong Rivulet | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 487 | | nat | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - Ashwood South | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 3/4 | JWOC training camp | Orienteering Australia | | 14 | | nat | | M | C | | |
Wed 4/4 | JWOC training camp | Orienteering Australia | | 14 | | nat | | M | C | | |
Newcastle Night Champs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 34 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Wantirna South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 5/4 | JWOC training camp | Orienteering Australia | | 14 | | nat | | M | C | | |
Kuraby Parks | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 1 - Golden Fleece | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 340 | | sta | | S | | | |
Fri 6/4 | JWOC training camp | Orienteering Australia | | 14 | | nat | | M | C | | |
Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 2 - Golden Fleece | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 348 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 7/4 | JWOC training camp | Orienteering Australia | | 14 | | nat | | M | C | | |
Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 3 - Littlechild Creek | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 348 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Wildflower Drive | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Orienteers Minor Event Free Entry | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 6 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - Greensborough | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 8/4 | Lee Point & AGM Northern Territory | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Level 1 Coach Workshop - Merewether High School | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #1 (Free Entry) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 82 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 1 - Cardinia Reservoir | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 107 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Interclub Event #1 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 20 | | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #2) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 35 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sunday Forest Training - Blackwood Forest and Belair Golf Course | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Whyalla East Whyalla | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Donington Port Lincoln | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
w 15 | Mon 9/4 | Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Bulleen Ups N Downs | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 10/4 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 3 - Newport | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 11/4 | ACT Schools Nomination 2018 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 28 | | loc | | M | | | |
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit TPL | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Tunstall Junction | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 12/4 | Bardon Forest Park, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 13/4 | QLD Mini Cyclones Orienteering Camp | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | T | L | | | |
Sat 14/4 | QLD Mini Cyclones Orienteering Camp | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | T | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Kangaroo Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
BH Forest Fundamentals Coaching Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 3 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - PARK - Eaglemont Flats | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 15/4 | QLD Mini Cyclones Orienteering Camp | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | T | L | | | |
Chuwar MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sandy Creek, Leslie Dam, Warwick | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 60 | | club | | L | | | |
Mt Coot-tha | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 64 | | club | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering at Johnson Park, Cooroy | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 5 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Metro League #2 - Mitchell Park | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 171 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #2) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Come and Try Orienteering - 9 Mile Hill | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Orroral Tracking Station | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 107 | | loc | | M | | | |
Victorian Autumn Series 2 - Mt Lofty, Redesdale | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 154 | | sta | | M | | | |
Mt Crawford Forest: Bundy East | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 111 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Falcon | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 26 | M | club | | L | | | |
BH Forest Fundamentals Coaching Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 2 | | club | | L | | | |
w 16 | Mon 16/4 | ACT Street Series: Watson | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 37 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Greythorn Park | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 17/4 | Night Nav - Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 4 - Moonee Ponds | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 17 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 18/4 | Introduction to Orienteering Wadmore Park: POSTPONED:NEW DATE TBA Training Event | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Mid Week Training: Kuitpo Forest The Eucalypts CANCELLED | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 1 | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 61 | | sta | | L | | | |
Trevallyn Night O #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 10 | | loc | | S | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - Blackburn | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 97 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 19/4 | Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 2 | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 65 | | sta | | L | | | |
Quinzeh Rocks North, Cedar Creek, near Logan Village, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 20/4 | Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 3 | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 63 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sat 21/4 | Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 4 | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 58 | | sta | | M | | | |
Womens Coaching Weekend Day 1 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Rocks 1 - Korong Spur | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | | club | | L | | | |
NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 289 | | champs | | M | | | |
Sun 22/4 | Womens Coaching Weekend Day 2 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
NSW Long Distance Champs SL #4 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 296 | | champs | | L | | | |
Columboola Event | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
Columboola Coaching & Training | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Toohey Forest - Nathan | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 52 | | club | | L | | | |
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #2 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
NavDash 3 John Curtin School of the Arts | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 90 | | club | | S | | | |
Cancelled - Pine Rivers Park - Clinic | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | L | | | |
w 17 | Mon 23/4 | ACT Street Series: Amaroo | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 39 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - Mitchelhill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 24/4 | Night Nav - Bardon | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 5 - Old Williamstown | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 11 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 25/4 | Travellyn Night O #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 12 | | club | | L | C | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Balwyn Central | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 83 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 26/4 | Secondary Series #1 - Limestone Park, Ipswich | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 100 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Limestone Park, Ipswich | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering School Holiday Space Racing | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 75 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 27/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 28/4 | Bendigo Night Champs 2018 - Dead Bullock Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | | club | | L | N | | |
OY3 - Sprint Champs - The Gap | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 116 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - Yarraman | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | P | loc | | M | | | |
IKO local #2 - Warilla Beach | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 14 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 29/4 | Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - Results, buttons Beach 1 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 16 | | loc | | S | | | |
Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - Results, buttons Beach 2 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 13 | | loc | | S | | | |
Newcastle Orienteers Minor Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 72 | | loc | | M | | | |
OY4 - Bush - Slickers | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 119 | | club | | L | | | |
MelBushO 2 - Hawkstowe, Plenty Gorge | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 191 | | club | | M | | | |
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.2 Honeyeater Picnic Area - Chiltern | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - Info, Maps & Livelox | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Black Hill & Surrounds: City to Bush Event 1 | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 94 | | club | | L | | | |
Mt Laura Whyalla | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #2 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S F | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 73 | | loc | | M | | | |
NavDash 4 Garvey Park | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 95 | | club | | S | | | |
Perserverance Dam Coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 12 | | loc | | L | | | |
w 18 | Mon 30/4 | ACT Street Series: Isaacs | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 59 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Glenfern Run | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | P | loc | | M | N | | |