w 11 | Fri 16/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 17/3 | ACT League #1, Collector Hill (NSW State League #1) | Bushflyers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 261 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 18/3 | NSW State League #2 - Snows Hill (ACT League #2) | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering ACT | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 268 | | club | | L | | | |
w 12 | Mon 19/3 | ACT Street Series: Hughes | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 80 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 20/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 21/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 22/3 | SC-ORE #4: Macquarie Primary School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 33 | | club | R | S | | | |
Fri 23/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 24/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 25/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 13 | Mon 26/3 | ACT Street Series: Parkes | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 89 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 27/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 28/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 29/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 30/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 31/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 1/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 14 | Mon 2/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 3/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 4/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 5/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 6/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 7/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 8/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 15 | Mon 9/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 10/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 11/4 | ACT Schools Nomination 2018 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 28 | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 12/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 13/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 14/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 15/4 | ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Orroral Tracking Station | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 107 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 16 | Mon 16/4 | ACT Street Series: Watson | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 37 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 17/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 18/4 | Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 1 | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 61 | | sta | | L | | | |
Thu 19/4 | Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 2 | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 65 | | sta | | L | | | |
Fri 20/4 | Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 3 | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 63 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sat 21/4 | Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 4 | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 58 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 22/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 17 | Mon 23/4 | ACT Street Series: Amaroo | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 39 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 24/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 25/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 26/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 27/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 28/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 29/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 18 | Mon 30/4 | ACT Street Series: Isaacs | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 59 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 1/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 2/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 3/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 4/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 5/5 | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 183 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 117 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 6/5 | ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race, Stromlo West | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 45 | | loc | R | L | | | |
w 19 | Mon 7/5 | ACT Street Series: Aranda | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 44 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 8/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 9/5 | ACT Midweek Series #1: Aranda Bushlands | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 28 | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 10/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 11/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 12/5 | ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra Grammar School | Bushflyers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 291 | | champs | | S | | | |
Sun 13/5 | ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral Crossing | Orienteering NSW Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 269 | | champs | | M | | | |
w 20 | Mon 14/5 | ACT Street Series: Griffith | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 43 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 15/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 16/5 | ACT Midweek Series #2: Remembrance Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 32 | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 17/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 18/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 19/5 | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2 & Map Mates Welcome, Campbell Park | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 212 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 20/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 21 | Mon 21/5 | ACT Street Series: Hackett | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 43 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 22/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |