w 11 | Fri 16/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 17/3 | ACT League #1, Collector Hill (NSW State League #1) | Bushflyers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 261 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 18/3 | NSW State League #2 - Snows Hill (ACT League #2) | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering ACT | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 268 | | club | | L | | | |
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #1 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 12 | Mon 19/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 20/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 21/3 | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Putney | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 122 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Smart Phone Demonstration Event - Carrington | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Thu 22/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 23/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 24/3 | Map and Compass Training Day | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 7 | FP | loc | T | S | | | |
Sun 25/3 | Great Volcanic Mountain Challenge | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Club Minor - Minmi | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 76 | | loc | | M | | | |
2018 Metro League #1 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 183 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wagga Local Bush Event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | M | | | |
Kooringle | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 27 | | loc | | L | | | |
w 13 | Mon 26/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 27/3 | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Chatswood. Last event followed by eats and drinks and prize ceremony | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 158 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 28/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 29/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 30/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 31/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 1/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 14 | Mon 2/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 3/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 4/4 | Newcastle Night Champs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 34 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 5/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 6/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 7/4 | Newcastle Orienteers Minor Event Free Entry | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 6 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 8/4 | Level 1 Coach Workshop - Merewether High School | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #1 (Free Entry) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 82 | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Interclub Event #1 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 20 | | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #2) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 35 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 15 | Mon 9/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 10/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 11/4 | Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit TPL | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 12/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 13/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 14/4 | BH Forest Fundamentals Coaching Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 3 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 15/4 | Metro League #2 - Mitchell Park | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 171 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #2) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
BH Forest Fundamentals Coaching Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 2 | | club | | L | | | |
w 16 | Mon 16/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 17/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 18/4 | Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 1 | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 61 | | sta | | L | | | |
Thu 19/4 | Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 2 | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 65 | | sta | | L | | | |
Fri 20/4 | Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 3 | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 63 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sat 21/4 | Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 4 | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 58 | | sta | | M | | | |
NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 289 | | champs | | M | | | |
Sun 22/4 | NSW Long Distance Champs SL #4 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 296 | | champs | | L | | | |
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #2 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 17 | Mon 23/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 24/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 25/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 26/4 | Orienteering School Holiday Space Racing | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 75 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 27/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 28/4 | IKO local #2 - Warilla Beach | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 14 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 29/4 | Newcastle Orienteers Minor Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 72 | | loc | | M | | | |
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #2 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S F | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 73 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 18 | Mon 30/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 1/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 2/5 | Moonlight Madness - Winston Hills | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 47 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 3/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 4/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 5/5 | SOS (Hills District) - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 50 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS (Northside) - Turramurra | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 64 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 6/5 | Newcastle Orienteers NOY #2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 95 | | loc | | M | | | |
Goanna - Galston | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 93 | | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #3) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush 'n' Beach Local (Middle) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 25 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 19 | Mon 7/5 | Riverina School Champs | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 8/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 9/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 10/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 11/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 12/5 | ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra Grammar School | Bushflyers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 291 | | champs | | S | | | |
Sun 13/5 | ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral Crossing | Orienteering NSW Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 269 | | champs | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #3) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush N Beach Local (Sprint) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 20 | Mon 14/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 15/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 16/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 17/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 18/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 19/5 | SOS (Hills District) - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 83 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS (Northside) - Bobbin Head | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 54 | | loc | | M | | | |
IKO local #3 Gerringong | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 20/5 | 2018 Newcastle Pairs Championships | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 44 | | club | T | M | | | |
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #3 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Local Event - Sprint | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | | loc | | M | | | |
SHOO Highland Forest Series #3 - Mt Alexandra Reserve | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 47 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 21 | Mon 21/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 22/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |