w 18 | Tue 1/5 | Night Nav - West End | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - North Melbourne | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 22 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 2/5 | Moonlight Madness - Winston Hills | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 47 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Wheelers Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 3/5 | Bunyaville West Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 4/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 5/5 | SOS (Hills District) - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 50 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS (Northside) - Turramurra | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 64 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 183 | | loc | | S | | | |
Para Wirra: Opening of new permanent courses | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 117 | | club | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Diamond Hill South | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | | club | | L | | | |
Introduction to Orienteering Very Easy Courses Para Wirra Conservation Park A Coaching Event | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Southern Darts Training Camp: Para Wirra Conservation Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - PARK - Truganina | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series - Event 1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 78 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 6/5 | Tas Schools Champs - Lovelybanks - school team selection event | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 98 | | sta | | L | | | |
Victorian Autumn Series 3 - Kimbolton, Lake Eppalock | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 150 | | sta | | L | | | |
Camp Fairbairn 40 Yrs, Emerald | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush Orienteering - Mt Crosby | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 68 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 95 | | loc | | M | | | |
Goanna - Galston | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 93 | | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #3) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush 'n' Beach Local (Middle) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 25 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race, Stromlo West | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 45 | | loc | R | L | | | |
Heathfield and Heathfield HS - City to Bush Event 2 | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 99 | | club | | M | | | |
Boston Island Port Lincoln | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
FootO 1 Edmund Rice College | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 82 | | club | | L | | | |
Coaching - Daisy Hill Reserve | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 8 | | club | | L | | | |
w 19 | Mon 7/5 | Riverina School Champs | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Aranda | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 44 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 8 - Mitcham | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 8/5 | Night Nav - Toowong - Anzac Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 7 - Strathmore | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 15 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 9/5 | Mid Week Training : Mt Crawford Forest (Lucky Hit) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series #1: Aranda Bushlands | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 28 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - Blackburn North | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 78 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 10/5 | Toohey Forest Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 11/5 | Kingaroy Sprint | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 12/5 | Vic MTBO Series #1 - Paddy's Swamp | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | M | sta | | L | | | |
ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra Grammar School | Bushflyers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 291 | | champs | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Diamond Hill North | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - EndurO - Gardiners Bend | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 64 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Stonyfell - City to Bush Event 3 | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 40 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
MTBO Wellington Forest | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 22 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sun 13/5 | Wine Country Wander - 6 hour Cyclegaine | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | T | L | | | |
Bush - Foot - MBRC Clear Mountain, Cashmere | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral Crossing | Orienteering NSW Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 269 | | champs | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #3) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
AWOC MTBO Chiltern | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | M | | | |
Bush N Beach Local (Sprint) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | M | | | |
MTBO Bussell Brook | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 16 | M | club | | L | | | |
Coaching - Daisy Hill Reserve | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
w 20 | Mon 14/5 | ACT Street Series: Griffith | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 43 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 9 - The Glen | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 15/5 | Night Nav - Ithaca | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - The Strand | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 10 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 16/5 | ACT Midweek Series #2: Remembrance Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 32 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Camelot Rise | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 17/5 | Sherwood Arboretum Parks and Streets | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 18/5 | Australian & QLD MTBO Champs Model Event | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | M | club | | L | | | |
2018 VSSOC - Balt Camp | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 312 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sat 19/5 | Australian and QLD MTBO Championships , sprint Stage | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 72 | M | sta | | S | | | |
Australian and QLD MTBO Championships , middle Stage | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 75 | M | sta | | M | | | |
SOS (Hills District) - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 83 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS (Northside) - Bobbin Head | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 54 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2 & Map Mates Welcome, Campbell Park | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 212 | | loc | | M | | | |
NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, Bendigo | Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 211 | | nat | | M | | | |
IKO local #3 Gerringong | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Mourilya Night Event Port Lincoln | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Sun 20/5 | Australian and QLD MTBO Championships , long Stage | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 78 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Level 1 Coaching course at Stockyard Creek | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Bluff River - OST 7 (school team selection event) | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 98 | | sta | | L | | | |
Perseverance Dam Event and UMC Session 3 | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 64 | | club | | L | | | |
2018 Newcastle Pairs Championships | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 44 | | club | T | M | | | |
NOL 10 & Victorian Autumn Series 4 - Tipperary, Hepburn Springs | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 206 | | nat | | L | | | |
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #3 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Local Event - Sprint | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | | loc | | M | | | |
Shepherds Hill - City to Bush Event 4 | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 86 | | club | | M | | | |
Moonabie Range Whyalla | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
SHOO Highland Forest Series #3 - Mt Alexandra Reserve | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 47 | | loc | | M | | | |
Shepherds Hill MTBO | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 35 | M | club | | L | | | |
FootO 2 Marginata | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
SWOT Maidens | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 23 | | club | | M | | | |
w 21 | Mon 21/5 | SA Schools Championships: The Paddocks | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 234 | | sta | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Hackett | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 43 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 10 - Kew East | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 22/5 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 9 - Whitten Oval | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 10 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 23/5 | World Orienteering Day event at Warwick Central State School | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | S | | | |
South Coast Schools | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 63 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
World Orienteering Day - Armidale | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
World Orienteering Day: ACT Midweek Series #3: Wanniassa Hills | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 38 | | loc | | M | | | |
Trinity Christian School WOD - Wednesday (private event) | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | club | | S | | | |
Weston Park WOD (private event) | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
WOD - King Edward Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 33 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Radford College WOD (private event) | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: World Orienteering Day - day event, Yarralumla | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | P | loc | | M | | | |
World Orienteering Day Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Garingal Orienteers (Moonlight Madness and World Orienteering Day event) | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 73 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
World Orienteering Day: Thorndon Park Athelstone | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 42 | | club | | S | C | | |
ACT Street Series: World Orienteering Day - night event, Yarralumla | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
WOD - The Park in the Dark | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | club | | S | N | | |
World Orienteering Day - NightNav - Ashgrove - Ashgrove Oval | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 47 | FP | club | | M | | | |
World Orienteering Day - Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - Camberwell | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 89 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 24/5 | Upper Kedron Streets and Parks | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Trinity Christian School WOD - Thursday (private event) | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | club | | S | | | |
Fri 25/5 | Telopea Park WOD (private event) | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Bush 'n' Beach World Orienteering Day | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 16 | FP | loc | | M | C | | |
OV Annual General Meeting | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Sat 26/5 | Seven Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series - Event 3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 81 | | loc | | M | | | |
Winter Map Mates Registration | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 17 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Womens Coaching Weekend | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | L | | | |
Goanna Park Northern Territory, race 1 | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
SOS (Hills District) - Baulkham Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 76 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS (Northside) - Palm Beach | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 42 | | loc | | M | | | |
World Orienteering Day - Dorrigo | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3 & Map Mates #1, Farrer Ridge | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 198 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Mandurang-Sheepwash | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | | club | | L | | | |
World Orienteering Day - Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - Gresswell Hill | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 77 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 27/5 | Womens Coaching Weekend | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | L | | | |
Goanna Park Northern Territory, race 2 | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
OY5 - Goomburra | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 104 | | sta | | L | | | |
2018 Metro League #3 - Ropes Creek | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 169 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 3 - Balt Camp, Bullengarook | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 144 | | club | | M | | | |
Introduction to Orienteering Part 1(Moderate Courses) Wadmore Park A Training Event | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
ACT MTBO Series #2: Sparrow Hill | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 28 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Introduction to Orienteering (Very Easy Courses) Wadmore Park A Training Event | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Dumaresq Dam | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 22 | | loc | | L | | | |
NavDash 5 Swanleigh SOL | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 104 | | club | | S | | | |
WOD ParkStreetO Victoria Park | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 22 | Mon 28/5 | ACT Street Series: Campbell | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 36 | P | loc | | M | | | |
World Orienteering Day - Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 11 - Bayswater | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 29/5 | Centennial Park Gala Day | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Graceville | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
World Orienteering Day - Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 10 - Yarraville | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 11 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 30/5 | ACT Midweek Series #4: Goorooyaroo | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 25 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Waverley Woods | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 77 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 31/5 | White' s Hill, Camp Hill. Bush, with Secondary Schools series #2 | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 130 | | club | | L | | | |
White's Hill - Camp Hill MW Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | M | | | |
Orienteering ACT Council Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 1/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 2/6 | SOS (Northside) - Lindfield | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 63 | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS (Hills District) - Rydalmere | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 58 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4 & Map Mates #2, Bruce Canberra Institute of Technology (CIT) | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 223 | | loc | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Smiths Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 68 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO Middle Distance Championships | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Peter Murrell Reserve - Huntingfield Pony Club - Southern Sat #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 90 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - PARK - Darebin Parklands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 151 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 3/6 | **POSTPONED to 14 July** Bush - Wivenhoe Common | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #2 - You Yangs - CANCELLED | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Park Orienteering at NDSC Tewantin | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 6 | P | club | | M | | | |
Park orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser Reserve | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | FP | club | | M | | | |
The 44th Annual Great NOSH Footrace | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #3 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 79 | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Interclub Event #3 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 29 | | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #4) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 28 | | loc | | M | | | |
Training Day Kuitpo HQ | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Bush 'n' Beach Local (Long) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 30 | | loc | | L | | | |
Introduction to Orienteering Part 2(Moderate Courses) Kuitpo Forest A Training Event | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, Wild Deer Sands | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 101 | | loc | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | M | champs | | L | | | |
Mount Dutton Port Lincoln | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
FootO - 2 DAY - WA CLASSIC - Frazzle Rock, race 1 | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 97 | | club | | M | | | |
w 23 | Mon 4/6 | FootO - 2 DAY - WA CLASSIC - Frazzle Rock, race 2 | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 112 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Wanniassa | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 39 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 12 - Bentleigh | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 5/6 | Night Nav - Auchenflower | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 6/6 | Mid Week Training : Para Wirra Conservation Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series #5: Red Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 26 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Smiths Dell | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 77 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 7/6 | Gap Creek East, Mt Coot-tha, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 8/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 9/6 | Calverts Beach, South Arm - Middle Distance Champs - OST 8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 97 | | sta | | M | | | |
Queens Birthday III - 2018, carwells Labyrinth - State League #7 | Central Coast Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 294 | | sta | | M | | | |
Victorian Autumn Series 5 - Kookaburra Rises, Malmsbury | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 158 | | sta | | M | | | |
Port Macquarie FREE Orienteering | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 34 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Rawnsley Park Southern Arrows Fundraiser | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 124 | | club | | M | | | |
Coaching + Park Orienteering - City Botanic Gardens | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 50 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Stockwhip Creek, Columboola | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 12 | | club | | L | N | | |
Sun 10/6 | Queens Birthday III - 2018, prosser's Reef- State League #8 | Central Coast Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 308 | | sta | | L | | | |
Columboola | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Parkinson Reserve - Parkinson | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 52 | | club | | L | | | |
Port Macquarie FREE Orienteering | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 30 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Rokeby Hills Howrah - schools team selection event - OST 9 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 94 | | sta | | L | | | |
Mannawara - OY3 - Long Distance | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 124 | | club | | L | | | |
Victorian Club Relays - Kookaburra Rises, Malmsbury | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | | sta | R | M | | | |
NavDash 6 Xmas Tree Creek | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 98 | | club | | S | | | |
Miles SHS sprint | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | S | | | |
w 24 | Mon 11/6 | Queens Birthday III - 2018, rylstone Common - State League #9 | Central Coast Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 319 | | sta | | S | | | |
Port Macquarie FREE Orienteering | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 57 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
St Virgils College, Austin Ferry - Southern Local | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 62 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Mannawarra - OY4 - Middle Distance | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 118 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Fabulous Fitzroy | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 36 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 12/6 | Night Nav - The Gap | Enoggeroos Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 13/6 | ACT Midweek Series #6: Bruce Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 31 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glen Iris | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 14/6 | Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 1 - Old West | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks, Park and Bush BCC GOLD Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 15/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 16/6 | SOS (Hills District) - Crestwood | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 84 | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS (Northside) - St Ives | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 62 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5 & Map Mates #3, Black Mountain | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 180 | | loc | | M | | | |
Women's coaching day | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 9 | | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mosquito Creek | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Croydon Greens (new map) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | P | loc | | M | | | |
IKO local #4 Helensburgh | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 17/6 | Jukola JWOC Fundraiser | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 17 | | club | | U | C | | |
OY6 - Bush - Gympie | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 68 | | club | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #4) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 4 - Emerald | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 61 | | club | | M | | | |
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.4 Walbundrie | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Waverley Park - Howrah - Southern Sunday #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 35 | | loc | | M | | | |
Burnie Park, Burnie - North Western Local | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 12 | | loc | | S | | | |
Newholme | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 24 | | loc | | L | | | |
North Adelaide | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 50 | P | club | | L | | | |
Corunna Gap Whyalla (Note change of date) | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Murray Valley | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 23 | M | club | | L | | | |
SWOT Shearwater | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 20 | | club | | M | | | |
w 25 | Mon 18/6 | ACT Street Series: Weston Creek | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 28 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 14 - Ringwood Wilds | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 19/6 | Night Nav - Kenmore (Misty Morn) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 20/6 | ACT Midweek Series #7, Mt Majura West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 30 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 14 - Boronia Bay | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 61 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 21/6 | Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 2 - North Valley | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 35 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Chermside Hiils, McDowall. Bush and Park - Secondary Schools Event #3 | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 126 | | club | | L | | | |
Sydney West Primary Schools (Day 2) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 366 | | loc | | M | | | |
Chermside Hills, McDowall - Bush and Park Midweek | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 22/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 23/6 | Bike-O MBRC Adventure Program | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | M | club | | S | | | |
Strathpine - MBRC Pine Rivers Bike O | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | MP | club | | S | | | |
SOS Term Finale - Cumberland State Forest | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 116 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6 & Map Mates #4, Mt Ainslie North | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 177 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Rocks 2 - Kooyoora Gullies | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - PARK - Nortons Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 80 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Mingela "Maidavale" Rogaine | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | T | L | | | |
Sun 24/6 | **POSTPONED TO 12 AUG** Bush - Cashmere -One Mile Creek | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
Howard Springs Pine Forrest | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | FM | club | | L | | | |
Esk MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | M | club | | L | | | |
Leyburn Coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 78 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Orienteers Minor Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 94 | | loc | | M | | | |
Metro League #4 | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 168 | | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Local Event Bathurst #4 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Ballinafad Creek | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 83 | | loc | | L | | | |
Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Street) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | L | | | |
Morialta | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 60 | | club | | L | | | |
Louth Bay Eyre Peninsula Relay Champs Port Lincoln | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | L | | | |
Tolosa Park - Glenorchy - Southern Sunday #2 | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 91 | | loc | | M | | | |
FootO 5 Umuna Long SOL | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 97 | | club | | L | | | |
w 26 | Mon 25/6 | ACT Street Series: Deakin | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 32 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 15 - Kangaroo Very Flat | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 26/6 | Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cicada Park) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 27/6 | ACT Midweek Series #8: Black Mountain North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Sydney South West Primary Schools | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 268 | | loc | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness #3 - Greenwich | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 52 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 15 - Canterbury Trails | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 80 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 28/6 | Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 3 - Herne Hill/Hamlyn Heights | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 29 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Banks Street Reserve Bush and parks. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 29/6 | Sydney West Secondary Schools | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 227 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 30/6 | OWA Junior Camp | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | | loc | | L | C | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7 & Map Mates Presentation, The Pinnacle | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 169 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Lyell Forest | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 111 | | club | | L | | | |
Northern Sydney Expansion FREE Orienteering | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 43 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - Woodridge | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 45 | P | loc | | M | | | |