w 31 | Wed 1/8 | Mid Week Training: Kuitpo Forest (Jacks Paddock) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series #18: The Pinnacle | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
Schools team training - Shepherds hill | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 5 | | loc | | M | | | |
Townville Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 1 - Jacob's Revenge | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Glenferrie | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 2/8 | Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 6 - Top of Town | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 26 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Pegg's Lookout, Tarragindi. Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 3/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 4/8 | SOS (Hills District) - North Rocks | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 106 | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove National Park | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 73 | | loc | | M | | | |
Keep Up with the Kids Registration | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 7 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Remembrance Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 180 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Pilchers Bridge Nth | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - PARK - Coburg Lake | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 103 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 5/8 | Charlies Paddock, Dalveen | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering at Schuster Park, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Bush - Platypus Rocks (Wivenhoe Dam) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 52 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #5 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 94 | | loc | | M | | | |
Victorian Spring Series 1 - Wattle Gully, Chewton | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 121 | | sta | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Interclub Event #7 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Social Event | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Coningham - - Southern Sunday Local #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 87 | | loc | | M | | | |
Aquatic Point, Trevallyn NRA - Northern Winter Series #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 36 | | loc | | M | | | |
Marne Rocks Middle Distance OY | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 93 | | club | | L | | | |
Broccoli Hill Port Lincoln | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
FootO 8 Little Frazzle SOL | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 80 | | club | | M | | | |
SWOT Mornington | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 22 | | club | | M | | | |
w 32 | Mon 6/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Highbury Hill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 7/8 | Night Nav - Ithaca | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 8/8 | ACT Midweek Series #14: Mt Ainslie North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
Townville Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 2 - Tobruk Trails | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Blackburn South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 65 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 9/8 | Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers Plains | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 10/8 | Victorian Schools Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | L | | | |
Sat 11/8 | Devonport - Tas Sprint Champs OST 11, sprint 1 St Brendan Shaw | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 59 | | sta | | S | | | |
Devonport - Tas Sprint Champs OST 11, sprint 2 Tiagara Mersey | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 60 | | sta | | S | | | |
SOS (Hills District) - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 76 | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS (Northside) - Forestville | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 69 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Wanniassa Hills | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | 171 | | loc | | M | | | |
Ian Johnson's 90th Birthday Micr-O on BlackJack Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 32 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - EndurO - Twin Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | P | loc | | M | | | |
IKO local #5 Cronulla - Don Lucas Reserve | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 25 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 12/8 | Rockhampton Botanic Gardens | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering at Eumundi Markets | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bush - Cashmere - One Mile Creek | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Orienteers NOY#6 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 92 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT & NSW Ski-O Championship 2018 | Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering NSW Red Roos | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 59 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sawmill Ck | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 25 | | loc | | L | | | |
Uplands - Northern Classic Badge Event - OST 12 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 88 | | sta | | L | | | |
Casuarina Ridge Eyre Peninsula Champioships Whyalla | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Eureka Winter Bush Series 2 - Nuggetty Dam | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | | club | | M | | | |
SHOO Highland Forest Series #5 - Boxvale Tramway, Mittagong | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 66 | | loc | | M | | | |
FootO Relays ECU Joondalup | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 32 | | club | R | S | | | |
w 33 | Mon 13/8 | Sydney North Schools Championships | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 181 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Waterford Valley | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 39 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 14/8 | Night Nav - Toowong - Anzac Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 15/8 | ACT Midweek Series #15: Mt Taylor | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Townville Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 3 - CBD Stalk | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Blind Creek | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 63 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 16/8 | Quinzeh Rocks North, Cedar Creek near Logan Village, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 17/8 | Park event for home-schooled children at the Botanic Gardens, Benowa, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 18/8 | Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Pilchers Bridge Central | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 37 | FP | club | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Aranda Bushlands | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 159 | | loc | | M | | | |
2018 QLD Long Champs - Tingalpa Creek, race 1 | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 127 | | sta | | L | | | |
2018 State League #13 (Middle Distance) | NSW Stingers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 166 | | loc | | M | | | |
SA Night Championships - Tundarri | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 56 | | club | | L | N | | |
Sun 19/8 | 2018 QLD Long Champs - Tingalpa Creek, race 2 | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 128 | | sta | | L | | | |
Victorian Spring Series 2 - Tarilta Creek | Orienteering Victoria VIC Vikings | Orienteering Victoria | 116 | | sta | | L | | | |
2018 State League #14 (Long) | Goldseekers Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 164 | | loc | | L | | | |
Reatta Rd (near archery), Trevallyn NRA - Northern Winter Series #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 23 | | loc | | M | | | |
Mt Nelson - Southern Sunday Local #7 | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 33 | | loc | | M | | | |
SA Long Championships: Badge & OY Mulga Valley | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 85 | | sta | | L | | | |
Albany - North Albany SHS | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 31 | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 34 | Mon 20/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Tally Ho | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 31 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 21/8 | Night Nav - Taringa | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 22/8 | ACT Midweek Series #16: Campbell Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Moonlight Madness - Willoughby | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 52 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Townville Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 4 - Beachside Bash | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Shepherds Bushed | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 23/8 | Edwards Park, Carindale. Park and Bush. BCC GOLD event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 24/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 25/8 | Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Sedgwick South | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Holmes Jungle Night Event | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | N | | |
SOS (Hills District) - Quakers Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 55 | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS (Northside) - Manly Vale | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 55 | | loc | | M | | | |
Park O - Foot -MBRC Strathpine | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13 & ACT League #10, Cooleman Ridge | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 170 | | loc | | M | | | |
Mt Crawford Goldfields MTBO 3 hour score | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Wattle View | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 62 | P | loc | | M | | | |
MTBO Middle Distance Championships Roleystone | LOST | Orienteering WA | 31 | M | club | | M | | | |
Sun 26/8 | Interschool Sprint Challenge, Toowoomba Grammar | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 80 | | club | | S | | | |
POSTPONED - Opossum Creek (near Springfield) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #7 Final | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 64 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 8 - Banksia Park, Bulleen | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 148 | | club | | L | | | |
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.8 Nail Can Hill Albury | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bush 'n' Beach Local (MTBO & Foot-O) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 16 | FM | loc | | M | | | |
Knocklofty - - Southern Sunday Local #8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 81 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, Picaree Hill | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 68 | | loc | | L | | | |
2018 Metro league #6 - Lansdowne (Final) | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 166 | | loc | | M | | | |
SA Interclub Relays Moon Rocks | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 61 | | club | R | M | | | |
Wild Dog Hill | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Gurra Yarda Port Lincoln: Please note change of date | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Eureka Winter Bush Series 3 - Chapel Flat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 25 | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO Long Distance Championships Kalamunda Circuit | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 28 | M | club | | L | | | |
w 35 | Mon 27/8 | Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning) | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Trinity Triangle | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 32 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 28/8 | Night Nav - Rosalie | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 29/8 | Mid Week Training Para Wirra Conservation Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series #17: Jerrabomberra | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Warralong Heights | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 30/8 | Bergins Hill, Blackstone, Ipswich. Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering ACT Council Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 31/8 | SA Schools Relay Championships Thorndon Park Athelstone | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 32 | | sta | R | L | | | |
Sat 1/9 | Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Peter the Great Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Stromlo West | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 177 | | loc | | M | | | |
OV Women's Training Weekend - Lake Jubilee | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
NSW School Sprint Championships | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 204 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Junior Training Camp: Orroral Valley | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 26 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - PARK - Banyule Flats | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Orienteering NSW Members General Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Southern Night 0 - Stringy Bark Gully, Cambridge | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 38 | | loc | | M | N | | |
Sun 2/9 | Geebung Bike-O | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | MP | club | | S | | | |
2018 NSW Schools Champs Middle | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 201 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MTBO Series #3: Sparrow Hill | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 21 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Victorian Spring Series 3 - Boundary Creek, Glenlyon | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 122 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bush - Chermside | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 57 | | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #6) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 28 | | loc | | M | | | |
Pittwater Dunes - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13 | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 97 | | sta | | L | | | |
Waite Campus | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 122 | | club | | S | | | |
FootO 9 Gunapin Ridge East | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 77 | | club | | L | | | |
CANCELLED Coaching - Daisy Hill Reserve | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
SWOT Evedon | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 22 | | club | | M | | | |
w 36 | Mon 3/9 | ACT Street Series: Watson | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 47 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Surrey Dive | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 4/9 | The Gap - Coaching - School | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | M | | | |
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Development) | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Taringa North | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 5/9 | ACT Midweek Series #18: Bluetts West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - Boulder Dash | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 6/9 | Mercer Park, Kedron. NOTE CHANGE OF VENUE | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 7/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 8/9 | Vic MTBO Series #3 - Stanley | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 35 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt Tarrengower | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 68 | | club | | L | | | |
Juniors Training Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | L | | | |
SOS (Hills District) - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 64 | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove incorporating GO's Cameraygal Spring Festival event | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 93 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Middle Mullum | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 79 | P | loc | | M | | | |
OY10 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11 | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 131 | | nat | | M | | | |
IKO local #6 Waterfall | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 19 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 9/9 | Juniors Training Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | L | | | |
AWOC Club MTBO Championships / Vic MTBO Series #4 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 39 | M | club | | L | | | |
OY11 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Ultralong NOL 12, Applethorpe | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 138 | | nat | | U | | | |
POSTPONED FROM LAST SUNDAY Hinterland Regional Park, Mudgeeraba | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Orienteers Hunter Valley Championships | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 77 | | loc | | M | | | |
Intro to Orienteering (Moderate Courses) A Coaching Event Pt1 Wadmore Pk | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday Local #9 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 71 | | loc | | M | | | |
Kuitpo Forest | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 106 | | club | | L | | | |
Whyalla Hills - Wetlands Whyalla | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Eureka Winter Bush Series 4 - Enfield | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | | club | | M | | | |
Albany - Mount Elphinstone | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 20 | | club | | S | | | |
Error see next form for same date | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 1 | M | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Kuitpo 3 Hour Score | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 13 | M | club | | L | | | |
FootO 10 Marginata | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 92 | | club | | L | | | |
w 37 | Mon 10/9 | ACT Street Series: Florey | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 35 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - Tunstall South | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 11/9 | Night Nav - Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 12/9 | ACT Midweek Series #19: Mulligans Flat | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Rowville Lakes | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 72 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 13/9 | Minippi Parklands, Tingalpa | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 14/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 15/9 | Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Bullock Track | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | FP | club | | L | | | |
GO's Willoughby Emerge Festival event incorporating SOS Term Finale | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 162 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge/OST 14 | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 86 | | sta | | L | | | |
St Helens RSL, Annual Awards Night and Dinner | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 63 | | loc | | M | N | | |
Sun 16/9 | Freds Pass | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Bald Hills Bike-O | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | MP | club | | S | | | |
Bush Foot-O Coochin Creek | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 83 | | club | | L | | | |
Transit Flat, St Helens - Tasmanian Relay Championships | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 74 | | sta | | M | | | |
Training Day for Aust Champs - Sandy Creek | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 12 | | club | | S | | | |
Waggaroos Local Bush Event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 11 | | loc | | M | | | |
Intro to Orienteering (Moderate Courses) A Coaching Event Para Wirra | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
2018 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, Sandhills | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 189 | | champs | | L | | | |
Blue Hole | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 25 | | loc | | L | | | |
Victorian Long Championships - Evenmoore, Chewton - Fryerstown | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 177 | | champs | | L | | | |
Coffin Bay Port Lincoln | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
SHOO Highland Forest Series #6 - Appin (CHANGE OF VENUE) | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 66 | | loc | | M | | | |
FootO 11 Lover's Lane | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 92 | | club | | L | | | |
w 38 | Mon 17/9 | ACT Street Series: Kaleen North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 42 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Academy Hill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 27 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 18/9 | Night Nav - West End | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 19/9 | ACT Midweek Series #20: Weston Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
Moonlight Madness - Epping | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 45 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Mont Eagle | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 62 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 20/9 | Mungarra Lakes Park, Petrie MAP MEMORY NOVELTY EVENT | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 9 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 21/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 22/9 | 2018 State League #15 Mt Sugarloaf | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 163 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Fiddlers Green | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Chirnside Park (new map) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 70 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Cyclones Sprint #5 Samford State School | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 57 | | club | | S | | | |
FootO 12 State Middle Distance Championships Jumbuck (Bells) | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 113 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 23/9 | Shorewell Park, Burnie - NW local | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 15 | | loc | | S | | | |
Donnybrook MTBO | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | M | club | | L | | | |
Opossum Creek (near Springfield) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
2018 State League #16 Kitchener | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 164 | | loc | | L | | | |
Springvale, Campania - Southern Sunday Local #10 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 61 | | loc | | M | | | |
AWOC DuO Championships - Nail Can hill Albury | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | FM | club | | M | | | |
SA MTBO Championships. Fox Creek | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 21 | M | club | | L | | | |
Whyalla East Whyalla | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Eureka Winter/Spring Bush Series 5 - Springdallah | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | | club | | M | | | |
WA Long Distance Championships Ngangaguringguring | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 122 | | club | | L | | | |
w 39 | Mon 24/9 | ACT Street Series: Yarralumla | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 58 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - Westgarth | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 36 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 25/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 26/9 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Clarinda | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 27/9 | Downey Park, Newmarket | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 28/9 | Springfield Central - Robelle Domain for Grand Avenue OSH | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | L | | | |
AOC2018 Clothing Orders Event 1A | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 38 | | nat | | L | | | |
Sat 29/9 | AOC2018 Australian Middle Distance Championships NOL & WRE Event 1 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 831 | | nat | | L | | | |
Bendigo Short - Norfolk Hero | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 20 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - Bundoora Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Jezzine Barracks Sprint-O (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
NSW Australian Champs Renmark dinner booking | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 30/9 | AOC2018 Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 217 | | nat | R | L | | | |
AOC2018 Individual Entry to Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 668 | | nat | | L | | | |