w 35 | Sat 1/9 | Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Peter the Great Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Stromlo West | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 177 | | loc | | M | | | |
OV Women's Training Weekend - Lake Jubilee | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
NSW School Sprint Championships | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 204 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Junior Training Camp: Orroral Valley | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 26 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - PARK - Banyule Flats | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Orienteering NSW Members General Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Southern Night 0 - Stringy Bark Gully, Cambridge | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 38 | | loc | | M | N | | |
Sun 2/9 | Geebung Bike-O | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | MP | club | | S | | | |
2018 NSW Schools Champs Middle | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 201 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MTBO Series #3: Sparrow Hill | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 21 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Victorian Spring Series 3 - Boundary Creek, Glenlyon | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 122 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bush - Chermside | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 57 | | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #6) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 28 | | loc | | M | | | |
Pittwater Dunes - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13 | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 97 | | sta | | L | | | |
Waite Campus | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 122 | | club | | S | | | |
FootO 9 Gunapin Ridge East | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 77 | | club | | L | | | |
CANCELLED Coaching - Daisy Hill Reserve | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
SWOT Evedon | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 22 | | club | | M | | | |
w 36 | Mon 3/9 | ACT Street Series: Watson | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 47 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Surrey Dive | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 4/9 | The Gap - Coaching - School | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | M | | | |
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Development) | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Taringa North | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 5/9 | ACT Midweek Series #18: Bluetts West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - Boulder Dash | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 6/9 | Mercer Park, Kedron. NOTE CHANGE OF VENUE | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 7/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 8/9 | Vic MTBO Series #3 - Stanley | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 35 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt Tarrengower | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 68 | | club | | L | | | |
Juniors Training Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | L | | | |
SOS (Hills District) - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 64 | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove incorporating GO's Cameraygal Spring Festival event | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 93 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Middle Mullum | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 79 | P | loc | | M | | | |
OY10 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11 | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 131 | | nat | | M | | | |
IKO local #6 Waterfall | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 19 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 9/9 | Juniors Training Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | L | | | |
AWOC Club MTBO Championships / Vic MTBO Series #4 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 39 | M | club | | L | | | |
OY11 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Ultralong NOL 12, Applethorpe | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 138 | | nat | | U | | | |
POSTPONED FROM LAST SUNDAY Hinterland Regional Park, Mudgeeraba | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Orienteers Hunter Valley Championships | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 77 | | loc | | M | | | |
Intro to Orienteering (Moderate Courses) A Coaching Event Pt1 Wadmore Pk | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday Local #9 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 71 | | loc | | M | | | |
Kuitpo Forest | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 106 | | club | | L | | | |
Whyalla Hills - Wetlands Whyalla | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Eureka Winter Bush Series 4 - Enfield | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | | club | | M | | | |
Albany - Mount Elphinstone | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 20 | | club | | S | | | |
Error see next form for same date | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 1 | M | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Kuitpo 3 Hour Score | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 13 | M | club | | L | | | |
FootO 10 Marginata | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 92 | | club | | L | | | |
w 37 | Mon 10/9 | ACT Street Series: Florey | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 35 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - Tunstall South | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 11/9 | Night Nav - Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 12/9 | ACT Midweek Series #19: Mulligans Flat | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Rowville Lakes | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 72 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 13/9 | Minippi Parklands, Tingalpa | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 14/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 15/9 | Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Bullock Track | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | FP | club | | L | | | |
GO's Willoughby Emerge Festival event incorporating SOS Term Finale | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 162 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge/OST 14 | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 86 | | sta | | L | | | |
St Helens RSL, Annual Awards Night and Dinner | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 63 | | loc | | M | N | | |
Sun 16/9 | Freds Pass | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Bald Hills Bike-O | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | MP | club | | S | | | |
Bush Foot-O Coochin Creek | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 83 | | club | | L | | | |
Transit Flat, St Helens - Tasmanian Relay Championships | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 74 | | sta | | M | | | |
Training Day for Aust Champs - Sandy Creek | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 12 | | club | | S | | | |
Waggaroos Local Bush Event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 11 | | loc | | M | | | |
Intro to Orienteering (Moderate Courses) A Coaching Event Para Wirra | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
2018 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, Sandhills | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 189 | | champs | | L | | | |
Blue Hole | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 25 | | loc | | L | | | |
Victorian Long Championships - Evenmoore, Chewton - Fryerstown | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 177 | | champs | | L | | | |
Coffin Bay Port Lincoln | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
SHOO Highland Forest Series #6 - Appin (CHANGE OF VENUE) | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 66 | | loc | | M | | | |
FootO 11 Lover's Lane | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 92 | | club | | L | | | |
w 38 | Mon 17/9 | ACT Street Series: Kaleen North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 42 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Academy Hill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 27 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 18/9 | Night Nav - West End | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 19/9 | ACT Midweek Series #20: Weston Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
Moonlight Madness - Epping | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 45 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Mont Eagle | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 62 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 20/9 | Mungarra Lakes Park, Petrie MAP MEMORY NOVELTY EVENT | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 9 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 21/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 22/9 | 2018 State League #15 Mt Sugarloaf | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 163 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Fiddlers Green | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Chirnside Park (new map) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 70 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Cyclones Sprint #5 Samford State School | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 57 | | club | | S | | | |
FootO 12 State Middle Distance Championships Jumbuck (Bells) | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 113 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 23/9 | Shorewell Park, Burnie - NW local | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 15 | | loc | | S | | | |
Donnybrook MTBO | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | M | club | | L | | | |
Opossum Creek (near Springfield) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
2018 State League #16 Kitchener | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 164 | | loc | | L | | | |
Springvale, Campania - Southern Sunday Local #10 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 61 | | loc | | M | | | |
AWOC DuO Championships - Nail Can hill Albury | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | FM | club | | M | | | |
SA MTBO Championships. Fox Creek | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 21 | M | club | | L | | | |
Whyalla East Whyalla | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Eureka Winter/Spring Bush Series 5 - Springdallah | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | | club | | M | | | |
WA Long Distance Championships Ngangaguringguring | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 122 | | club | | L | | | |
w 39 | Mon 24/9 | ACT Street Series: Yarralumla | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 58 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - Westgarth | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 36 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 25/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 26/9 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Clarinda | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 27/9 | Downey Park, Newmarket | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 28/9 | Springfield Central - Robelle Domain for Grand Avenue OSH | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | L | | | |
AOC2018 Clothing Orders Event 1A | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 38 | | nat | | L | | | |
Sat 29/9 | AOC2018 Australian Middle Distance Championships NOL & WRE Event 1 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 831 | | nat | | L | | | |
Bendigo Short - Norfolk Hero | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 20 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - Bundoora Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Jezzine Barracks Sprint-O (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
NSW Australian Champs Renmark dinner booking | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 30/9 | AOC2018 Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 217 | | nat | R | L | | | |
AOC2018 Individual Entry to Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 668 | | nat | | L | | | |
w 40 | Mon 1/10 | Schools Invitational Team Camp | Orienteering ACT Orienteering SA | Orienteering ACT Orienteering SA | 53 | | loc | | S | | | |
AOC2018 Australian Sprint Distance Championships: NOL & WRE Event 3 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 781 | | nat | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 14 - Ashwood North | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 2/10 | Schools Invitational Team Camp | Orienteering ACT Orienteering SA | Orienteering ACT Orienteering SA | 53 | | loc | | S | | | |
AOC2018 Australian Schools Sprint Championships Event 4 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 149 | | nat | | S | | | |
AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 1 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 403 | | nat | | S | | | |
Wed 3/10 | Schools Invitational Team Camp | Orienteering ACT Orienteering SA | Orienteering ACT Orienteering SA | 53 | | loc | | S | | | |
AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 2 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 461 | | nat | | L | | | |
AOC2018 Aust Schools Long Championships Event 6 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 149 | | nat | | L | | | |
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Gordon | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 160 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 14 - Colchester | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 4/10 | Schools Invitational Team Camp | Orienteering ACT Orienteering SA | Orienteering ACT Orienteering SA | 53 | | loc | | S | | | |
AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 3 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 468 | | nat | | L | | | |
AOC2018 Australian Schools Relay Championships STATE TEAM MANAGERS ONLY Event 7 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 50 | | nat | R | L | | | |
Banks St Reserve, Alderley, Bush and Parks | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 5/10 | Schools Invitational Team Camp | Orienteering ACT Orienteering SA | Orienteering ACT Orienteering SA | 53 | | loc | | S | | | |
LIDAR - Mapping Workshop | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 6/10 | Schools Invitational Team Camp | Orienteering ACT Orienteering SA | Orienteering ACT Orienteering SA | 53 | | loc | | S | | | |
Kardinia Park Festival of Sport | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | S | | | |
AOC2018 Australian Long Championships NOL & WRE Event 8 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 794 | | nat | | L | | | |
Bendigo - Mahers-Barr Cup at Myers Creek | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 38 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 7/10 | Schools Invitational Team Camp | Orienteering ACT Orienteering SA | Orienteering ACT Orienteering SA | 53 | | loc | | S | | | |
Kardinia Park Festival of Sport | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | S | | | |
WaggaRoos Local Sprint | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 18 | P | loc | | M | | | |
AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 759 | | nat | | M | | | |
w 41 | Mon 8/10 | Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 1 - Glen Iris | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 65 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 9/10 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 1 - Travancore | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Milton | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 10/10 | Intro to O (Easy/Very Easy Courses) Wadmore Park: A Coaching Event CANCELLED | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
SSS#2 Reid Park, Mosman | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 142 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series Warm Up Event - LAMBTON | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - Mullauna | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 89 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 11/10 | 7th Brigade Park, Chermside | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Quarries Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 12/10 | Orienteering NSW Space Racing | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 15 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Enoggeroos Club BBQ | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 13/10 | ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships | Orienteering ACT Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 84 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Bendigo 1 hour - Mandurang Coolibah | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Caulfield Grammar | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 151 | | club | | S | | | |
JCU Night-O (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Sun 14/10 | Alice Springs Masters Games Sprint Orienteering | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships | Orienteering ACT Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 82 | M | champs | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Bush #7 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tasmanian Arboretum, Devonport - NW local | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 18 | | loc | | S | | | |
AWOC Score O - Mt Terrible, Lavington | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Allora Street O - BBB club break up | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | FP | club | | L | | | |
2018 Southern Summer Series 1 | Orienteering NSW Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 79 | P | loc | | M | | | |
w 42 | Mon 15/10 | Alice Springs Masters Games Mountain Bike Orienteering | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | M | club | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Kambah West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 61 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 2 - Notting Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 16/10 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 2 - Kensington | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Bardon | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 17/10 | Kate Reed at Prospect High - Launceston Spring Twilight #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 24 | | loc | | S | | | |
Alice Springs Masters Games Bush Foot Orienteering | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Alice Springs Masters Games Night Orienteering | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Coffs Juniors #1 + Club Training | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
SSS#3 Clontarf Reserve | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 167 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1 & Map Mates Welcome: Weston Park | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | 167 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #1 - CARDIFF SOUTH | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 62 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 87 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Ashwood South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | P | N | | |
Thu 18/10 | Grange Forest Park, Alderley | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - Coburg | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 19/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 20/10 | SOS - Wahroonga | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 140 | P | loc | | M | | | |
2018 NSW MTBO Championship - Middle Distance | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 64 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Cornish College | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 143 | | club | | S | | | |
Bendigo Twilight 1 - Rocky Rises | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 11 | | club | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Night Event | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
SWOT Grace Score | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 22 | | club | | M | N | | |
Sun 21/10 | Lieemunetta - Southern Sunday Local #11 | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 60 | | loc | | L | | | |
Mt Crawford MTBO Results | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 21 | M | club | | L | | | |
Picnic Point | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | FP | club | | S | | | |
2018 NSW MTBO Championship - Long Distance | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 56 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering at Caloundra Parks | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | FP | club | | L | | | |
WaggaRoos Local Event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 19 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #5 - Linton | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 35 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Mt Crawford Forest: Sailors Gully, Foot O | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 76 | | club | | L | | | |
Albany - Denmark SHS | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 21 | | club | | S | | | |
Ultra Sprint Leeming SHS | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 47 | | club | | S | | | |
2018 Southern Summer Series 2 | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 62 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 43 | Mon 22/10 | ACT Street Series: Chapman | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 75 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 3 - Colchester | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 23/10 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 3 - Newport | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 80 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Auchenflower | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 24/10 | 'Roundhouse', Inveresk Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 41 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sandown Park - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 154 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Coffs Juniors #2 + Club Training | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
SSS#4 ELS Hall Park, North Ryde | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 219 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates #1: The Pinnacle | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 200 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #2 - REDHEAD | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 65 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Map Mates Summer Season Registration | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 9 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wednesday night training-West Park lands/ Adelaide High school | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Mont Albert | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 125 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | P | N | | |
Thu 25/10 | SC-ORE #1: Forrest Primary | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 36 | | club | R | S | | | |
Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, Park and Bush BCC GOLD event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Sprint Skills Training, Banksia Park | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 3 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Merri Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 62 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 26/10 | Armidale Schools Gala Day | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
DCO Townsville "Not the Amazing Race" | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | | | |
Grafton Street Orienteering | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 19 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Orange Park Sprint #1 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 24 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 27/10 | SOS - West Pymble | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 135 | P | loc | | M | | | |
MTBO Training Day - Karingal Scout Camp, Mt Cotton | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | loc | | S | | | |
Sprint Into Spring Race 3, VU St Albans | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 137 | | club | | S | | | |
Park-O #1 New Farm Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 52 | P | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Twilight 2 - Ironstone Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
OWA Annual Dinner | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 91 | | loc | | L | N | | |
Sun 28/10 | Mt Cotton MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sunnyside TSR | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 20 | | loc | | L | | | |
The Heights & Surrounds (Note: new event location) | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 76 | P | club | | M | | | |
Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Individual Entry) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Teams) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 22 | | club | T | L | | | |
Peacehaven, Highfields | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 62 | FP | club | | S | | | |
2018 Southern Summer Series 3 - Croydon Park | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 77 | P | loc | | M | | | |
w 44 | Mon 29/10 | ACT Street Series: Downer | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 102 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Valley Reserve | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 70 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 30/10 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 4 - Seaholme | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & Healthy | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 31/10 | Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 38 | | loc | | S | | | |
Hawthorndene Scare-O | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingston - Hobart Twilight - Schools Series #2 | Australopers Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 135 | | loc | | M | | | |
Coffs Juniors #3 + Club Training | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Meadowbank | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 162 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #2: Campbell Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 178 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #3 - IRRAWANG | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 48 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - Croydon Greens | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 99 | P | loc | | M | N | | |