w 38 | Tue 18/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 19/9 | Moonlight Madness - Epping | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 45 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 20/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 21/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 22/9 | 2018 State League #15 Mt Sugarloaf | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 163 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 23/9 | 2018 State League #16 Kitchener | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 164 | | loc | | L | | | |
w 39 | Mon 24/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 25/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 26/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 27/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 28/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 29/9 | NSW Australian Champs Renmark dinner booking | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 30/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 40 | Mon 1/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 2/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 3/10 | 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Gordon | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 160 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 4/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 5/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 6/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 7/10 | WaggaRoos Local Sprint | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 18 | P | loc | | M | | | |
w 41 | Mon 8/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 9/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 10/10 | SSS#2 Reid Park, Mosman | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 142 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series Warm Up Event - LAMBTON | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 11/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 12/10 | Orienteering NSW Space Racing | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 15 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 13/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 14/10 | Goldseekers Bush #7 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | P | loc | | M | | | |
2018 Southern Summer Series 1 | Orienteering NSW Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 79 | P | loc | | M | | | |
w 42 | Mon 15/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 16/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 17/10 | Coffs Juniors #1 + Club Training | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
SSS#3 Clontarf Reserve | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 167 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #1 - CARDIFF SOUTH | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 62 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 18/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 19/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 20/10 | SOS - Wahroonga | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 140 | P | loc | | M | | | |
2018 NSW MTBO Championship - Middle Distance | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 64 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Night Event | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 21/10 | 2018 NSW MTBO Championship - Long Distance | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 56 | M | sta | | L | | | |
WaggaRoos Local Event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 19 | P | loc | | M | | | |
2018 Southern Summer Series 2 | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 62 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 43 | Mon 22/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 23/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 24/10 | Coffs Juniors #2 + Club Training | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
SSS#4 ELS Hall Park, North Ryde | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 219 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #2 - REDHEAD | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 65 | P | loc | | M | | | |