w 1 | Tue 1/1 | 2019 Squads | Orienteering Australia | | 75 | | nat | | P | | | |
NOL coordinators | Orienteering Australia | | 14 | | int | | T | N | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass (mid-season entry) | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 41 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 12 - Royal Park | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 80 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 2/1 | SSS#14 Waterloo Park, Trafalgar Place, Marsfield | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 199 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 13 - Bennettswood | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 122 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 3/1 | Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 13 - Mill Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 4/1 | Twilight Series Event 5 - The Paddocks, Salisbury | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 51 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 5/1 | SHOO Summer Sats #1 - Harrington Park | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 49 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon Heads | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Rossmoyne (Metro Series 7) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 68 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 6/1 | Falls Creek training Camp | Orienteering Australia | | 5 | P | loc | | U | | | |
2019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #4 - Beaumont Hills | Orienteering NSW Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 59 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 6 - Saratoga | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
USQ coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 49 | | club | | S | | | |
Ballarat Map Run 1 - Victoria Park- North end | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 12 | P | club | | M | | | |
w 2 | Mon 7/1 | Falls Creek training Camp | Orienteering Australia | | 5 | P | loc | | U | | | |
ACT Street Series: Curtin | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 133 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 14 - Kingsclere | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 66 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 8/1 | Falls Creek training Camp | Orienteering Australia | | 5 | P | loc | | U | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 13 - Skeleton Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 62 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Ferny Hills | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 9/1 | Falls Creek training Camp | Orienteering Australia | | 5 | P | loc | | U | | | |
Sydney Summer Series - Longueville | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 217 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #11 - RANKIN PARK | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 74 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 14 - Deepdene | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 115 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 10/1 | Falls Creek training Camp | Orienteering Australia | | 5 | P | loc | | U | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 14 - Rosanna Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 63 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 11/1 | Falls Creek training Camp | Orienteering Australia | | 5 | P | loc | | U | | | |
Grafton Street Orienteering | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 11 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Series Event 6 - Goodwood Area | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 36 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 12/1 | Falls Creek training Camp | Orienteering Australia | | 5 | P | loc | | U | | | |
Enter all 8 EVOC Summer Cup Events at discounted rate | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 26 | | loc | | S | | | |
SHOO Summer Sats #2 - Mt Annan town | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 52 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tiagarra South, Devonport - EVOC Summer Cup #1 - Sprint | Esk Valley Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 35 | | loc | | S | | | |
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point Lonsdale | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 68 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tiagarra East, Devonport - EVOC Summer Cup #2 - Sprint | Esk Valley Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 36 | | loc | | S | | | |
Southernwood (Metro Series 8) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 62 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 13/1 | Falls Creek training Camp | Orienteering Australia | | 5 | P | loc | | U | | | |
2019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #5 - N Epping | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 89 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 7 - Bateau Bay (West) | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 31 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup #3 - Sprint | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 32 | | loc | | S | | | |
w 3 | Mon 14/1 | ACT Street Series: Turner | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 90 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 15 - Gardiners Bend | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 15/1 | Cataract Gorge Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup #4 - Sprint | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 34 | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 14 - Fairbairn Park | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Albany Creek - MBRC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 16/1 | 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Manly | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 199 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Scotch Oakburn College, Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup #5 - Sprint | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 36 | | loc | | S | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #12 - STOCKTON | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 63 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Koonung Crossing | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 103 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 17/1 | Brooks High School - EVOC Summer Cup #6 - Sprint | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 28 | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Banyule/Viewbank | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 18/1 | Twilight Series Event 7 - Marino Rocks, Kingston Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 58 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 19/1 | SHOO Summer Sats #3 - Picton | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 39 | P | loc | | M | | | |
St Pauls, Royal George - EVOC Summer Cup #7 - Long | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 54 | | loc | | L | | | |
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - St Leonards | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Sorrento (Metro Series 9) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 59 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 20/1 | BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 4 Hawkmount | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 71 | M | club | | M | | | |
2019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #6 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 64 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 8 - Berowra Heights | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 40 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
MTBO 1 - Summer 75 Series - You Yangs | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | M | club | | L | | | |
Rajah Rock, Fingal Valley - EVOC Summer Cup #8 - Middle | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 56 | | loc | | M | | | |
Delacombe Ballarat Map Run | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 7 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
w 4 | Mon 21/1 | Orienteering Training - West Pymble | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Jerrabomberra | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 79 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tirhatuan Park | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 22/1 | Night Nav - Toowoomba South | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 15 - Seabrook | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Arana Hills - MBRC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 55 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 23/1 | 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Exile Bay | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 226 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #13 - BROADMEADOW | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 60 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 16 - Dandenong Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 100 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 24/1 | Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 16 - Montmorency | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 25/1 | Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night Orienteering | Orienteering Australia Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 62 | | loc | | S | N | | |
St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | P | C | | |
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night Orienteering | Orienteering Australia Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 6 | | loc | | S | N | | |
Sat 26/1 | Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 2 - Heathfield High School - Afternoon | Orienteering Australia Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 96 | | loc | | S | | | |
St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | P | C | | |
SHOO Summer Sats #4 - Currans Hill | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 40 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Australia Day Maze | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - Queenscliff | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 2 - Heathfield High School - Afternoon | Orienteering Australia Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 16 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 27/1 | Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 3 - Flinders University - Morning | Orienteering Australia Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 99 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 4 - Flinders University - Afternoon | Orienteering Australia Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 103 | | loc | | S | | | |
St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | P | C | | |
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 3 - Flinders University - Morning | Orienteering Australia Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 17 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Pearl Beach | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 38 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 4 - Flinders University - Afternoon | Orienteering Australia Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 6 | | loc | | S | | | |
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 1 - Gladesville | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 108 | P | loc | | S | | | |
w 5 | Mon 28/1 | Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - Morning | Orienteering Australia Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 113 | | loc | | S | | | |
St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | P | C | | |
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - Morning | Orienteering Australia Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 12 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Street Series: Googong | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 70 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 17 - Koolunga | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 109 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 29/1 | Night Nav - Toowoomba East | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Level 0 Coaching Course | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | U | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 16 - Rosehill Park | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 64 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Clayfield BCC Active & Healthy | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 30/1 | SSS#18 and 4th Anniversary Cup. Scout Hall, John Miller Street, Ryde | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 201 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Black Mountain | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 99 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #14 - ELEEBANA | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 57 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - Blind Creek | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 15 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 17 - Blackburn South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Bush - Seven Hills | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | | club | | M | N | | |
Thu 31/1 | Newcastle Club Uniform - Bulk Order | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 5 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 3 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Red Cliffs | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 33 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Donvale Pines | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 69 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 1/2 | February Juniors Camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 13 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Orange Street Series #1 - Warrendine | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 25 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Adelaide University | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 71 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 2/2 | February Juniors Camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 13 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
AGM and Fowl & Fizz - No. 7 Reservoir | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 28 | | club | | M | | | |
SHOO Summer Sats #5 - Camden | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 55 | P | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - North Sydney | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 172 | P | loc | | M | | | |
End of Summer orienteering weekend | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
IKO Summergong 1 - Wollongong | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 17 | P | loc | | M | | | |
MTBO 2 - Summer 75 Series - Lysterfield | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 99 | M | club | | L | | | |
Dalkeith (Metro Series 10) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 73 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 3/2 | February Juniors Camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 13 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
End of Summer orienteering weekend | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sunday Training #1 - Stevenson Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 10 - Woy Woy | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Rigarlsford Park, Rockhampton | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Ballarat Map Run (Calembeen Park Creswick) | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 9 | | club | | L | | | |
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 2 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 101 | P | loc | | S | | | |
w 6 | Mon 4/2 | ACT Street Series: Forrest | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 108 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 18 - Clarinda | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 77 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 5/2 | Night Nav - Newtown, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Altona Beach | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 65 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Bardon | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 6/2 | Coffs Juniors #1 + Club Training | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Armidale twilight #1 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 14 | P | loc | | M | | | |
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - North Parramatta | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 150 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Mt Majura West | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 155 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #15 - PLATTSBURG | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 67 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Woodend | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Tally Ho | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 121 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 1 | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | T | M | | | |
Night Nav - Bush - Peggs Lookout | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | M | N | | |
Thu 7/2 | WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 7 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Sailors Delight | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 38 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 18 - Springthorpe | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 8/2 | Orange Street Series #2 - Clover Hill | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Grafton Street Orienteering | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 9 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Hobart College - Christoph Farewell Fiesta | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Lochiel Park | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 72 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 9/2 | SHOO Summer Sats #6 - Warragamba | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 25 | P | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - Turramurra | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 151 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Pittwater am - Christoph Farewell Fiesta | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 161 | | loc | | S | | | |
Taroona pm - Christoph Farewell Fiesta | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Atwell (Metro Series 11) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 54 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 10/2 | Picnic Point | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sunday Training #2 - Gregson Park Hamilton | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Port Lincoln CBD | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 23 | P | club | | L | | | |
Warwick High School - sprint | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | S | | | |
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 3 | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 118 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Dalyellup Beach (SWOT Summer Series 1) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 27 | P | club | | M | | | |
w 7 | Mon 11/2 | ACT Street Series: Amaroo | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 68 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - Nortons Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 12/2 | Night Nav - Queens Park, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 18 - Cairnlea | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Taringa - BCC Active & Healthy | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 13/2 | Heritage Forest - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 57 | | loc | | S | | | |
Lambert Park - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 207 | | loc | | S | | | |
Coffs Juniors #2 + Club Training | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Armidale twilight #2 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 10 | P | loc | | M | | | |
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Lindfield | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 203 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt Ainslie North | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 157 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #16 - NEWCASTLE | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 55 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Sunbury | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 20 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Templestowe Valley | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 156 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 2 | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | T | L | | | |
Thu 14/2 | Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 14 | P | club | | S | | | |
WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 8 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 11 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Lovely View | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 61 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 15/2 | Orange Street Series #3 - Calare | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 29 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Orienteering Victoria Council Meeting | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | FMRP | club | | L | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - Semaphore Park (West Lakes Shore) | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 49 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 16/2 | BendiGo ToDay, sprint - BSE College | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | | club | | S | | | |
SHOO Summer Sats #7 - Harrington Grove | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 50 | P | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - Normanhurst | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 159 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Pine Rivers Park Bike O | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 8 | MP | club | | S | | | |
Coffs Summer Saturdays #4 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 29 | P | loc | | M | | | |
IKO Summergong 2 - West Wollongong | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 24 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Cyclones Sprint #2 The Gap SHS | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 64 | | club | | S | | | |
MTBO 3 - Summer 75 Series - Eltham North/Diamond Creek | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 69 | M | club | | L | | | |
Stratton (Metro Series 12) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 50 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 17/2 | BendiGo ToDay, hagaby - Lockwood Range | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 102 | | club | | L | | | |
Toowoomba Grammar School | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 53 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sunday Training #3 - King Edward Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 5 Morisset - Pourmalong Creek | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 76 | M | club | | M | | | |
Course setting workshop - Toowoomba City Council library | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | | club | | S | | | |
Canadian Lakes Ballarat Map Run | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | FP | club | | M | | | |
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 4 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 115 | | loc | | S | | | |
Marlston (SWOT Summer Series 2) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 21 | P | club | | M | | | |
w 8 | Mon 18/2 | ACT Street Series: Ainslie | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 88 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 20 - Mentone Racecourse | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 19/2 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 19 - Williamstown Beach | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 79 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Sherwood | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 20/2 | Trevallyn - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 53 | | loc | | S | | | |
Taroona - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 193 | | loc | | S | | | |
Coffs Juniors #3 + Club Training | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Armidale twilight #3 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 14 | P | loc | | M | | | |
SSS#21 The Outpost, Castlecrag | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 168 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Aranda Bushlands | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 168 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #17 - WARATAH | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 61 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Gisborne | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 30 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 20 - Canterbury | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 168 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 3 | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | T | M | | | |
Thu 21/2 | Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 134 | P | club | | S | | | |
WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 9 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - Swans | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 20 - Darebin Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 22/2 | Lincoln Heights | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 27 | P | club | | L | | | |
Orange Street Series #4 - Bel-Air | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 30 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Karinya/Blackwood High | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 67 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 23/2 | SOS Macarthur - Bringelly | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 84 | FP | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - Pennant Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 141 | P | loc | | M | | | |
WaggaRoos Club Members Training Weekend | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Cyclones Sprint #3 UQ St Lucia - ***Postponed*** | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | S | | | |
Mount Claremont (Metro Series 13) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 66 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 24/2 | Toowoomba City & AGM | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sunday Training #4 Speers Point | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sunshine Orienteers Ride/Hike and AGM | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Training Day: Lady Alice Goldield West | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Vic Autumn Series 1 - Bunjil, Bungal State Forest | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 149 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sandridge Pines, Pittwater - Hobart Local Series #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 58 | | loc | | M | | | |
Romaine Park - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #1 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 26 | | loc | | S | | | |
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 5 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 100 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Galway Green (SWOT Summer Series 3) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 26 | P | club | | M | | | |
w 9 | Mon 25/2 | ACT Street Series: Duffy | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 107 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 21 - Waterford Valley | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 79 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 26/2 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 20 - Footscray Park | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 88 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - St Lucia | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 56 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 27/2 | Kangaroo Bay, Bellerive - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 199 | | loc | | S | | | |
Prospect - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 43 | | loc | | S | | | |
Coffs Juniors #4 + Club Training | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Armidale twilight #4 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 19 | P | loc | | M | | | |
SSS#22 George Christie Playing Field, Yanilla Ave, Wahroonga | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 208 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Black Mountain Peninsula | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 155 | | loc | | S | | | |
Newcastle Street Series Presentation Event - CROUDACE BAY | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 62 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Street/Park O, Monument Hill Albury | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 11 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 21 - Kerrimuir | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 144 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 4 | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Thu 28/2 | Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 138 | P | club | | S | | | |
WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 10 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 4 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Bayside Bliss | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 21 - St Helena | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Orienteering ACT Annual General Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 1/3 | Newcastle Club Uniform - Bulk Order (Second Shipment) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
Lincoln Cove Marina | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 17 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sat 2/3 | SOS Macarthur - Elderslie | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 125 | FP | club | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - Killarney Heights | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 171 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Coffs Summer Saturdays #5 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 16 | P | loc | | M | | | |
O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Kincumber Mountain - individual entry | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 55 | | loc | | M | | | |
O'Shea 2 Days 2019 - Enter (Pairs) for Complete Event here | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 38 | | loc | T | M | C | | |
IKO Summergong 3 - Shellharbour | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 20 | P | loc | | M | | | |
MTBO 4 - Summer 75 Series - South Morang | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | M | club | | L | | | |
O'Shea Night event - Mount Penang - individual entry | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 38 | | loc | | M | N | | |
Sun 3/3 | O'Shea 2 Days 2019 - Enter (Pairs) for Complete Event here | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 38 | | loc | T | M | C | | |
Churchill Sprint | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
JCU Sprint, CATI and Navigation Training - Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | S | | | |
O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - Kincumber | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 45 | FP | loc | T | M | | | |
OY1 - Sprint - & OQ AGM | Orienteering Queensland QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 89 | | club | | S | | | |
Holland's Hill, Karanja Westerway - Mountain Bike Only Orienteering | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 38 | M | sta | | L | | | |
ACT MTBO Series #1: Sparrow Hill | Orienteering ACT Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 67 | M | loc | | M | | | |
SA Sprint Championships - Aberfoyle Park HS and surrounds | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 105 | | club | | S | | | |
Ballarat MapRun #5 - Warrenheip | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 9 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 10 | Mon 4/3 | ACT Street Series: Monash | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 64 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 22 - Cavills Corner | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 79 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 5/3 | Roma St Parklands St James College | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 21 - Maidstone | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 89 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Indooroopilly - BCC Active & Healthy | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 57 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 6/3 | Windsor Park Precinct - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 37 | | loc | | S | | | |
Roma St Parklands St James College | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | | | |
Goulburn St PS - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 179 | | loc | | S | | | |
Coffs Juniors #5 + Club Training | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Belrose | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 166 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #1 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 64 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Radford College | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 170 | | loc | | S | | | |
Twilight Street/Park O, Chiltern | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 20 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Heyington Heights | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 155 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 7/3 | SC-ORE #1: Curtin Primary | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 27 | | club | R | S | | | |
Stockyard Creek, Burbank, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 22 - Research | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 8/3 | Grafton Street Orienteering | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | P | loc | | M | | | |
OA Squad Camp March 2019 | Orienteering Australia | | 19 | | nat | | L | | | |
Sat 9/3 | OA Squad Camp March 2019 | Orienteering Australia | | 19 | | nat | | L | | | |
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, chiron, St Helens | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 108 | | sta | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - Cromer | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 141 | P | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Macarthur - Narellan Vale | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 103 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Latrobe University Sprint | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 100 | | club | | S | | | |
Women's Nav Skills Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 10/3 | OA Squad Camp March 2019 | Orienteering Australia | | 19 | | nat | | L | | | |
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, transit Flat St Helens | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 124 | | sta | | L | | | |
Women's Nav Skills Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Sunday Training #5 - Jesmond Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
Drillham, west of Miles - coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
Park O - Foot - BCC- Kedron | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 65 | | club | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Bush #1 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 39 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Bush trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands, N Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | M | | | |
Vic Autumn Series 2 - Petticoat Gully, Creswick | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 158 | | sta | | M | | | |
WaggaRoos Local Event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 6 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Albany - Albany SHS | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 21 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Eaton (SWOT Summer Series 4) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 22 | P | club | | M | | | |
w 11 | Mon 11/3 | OA Squad Camp March 2019 | Orienteering Australia | | 19 | | nat | | L | | | |
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, golden Fleece St Helens | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 113 | | sta | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Hawker | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 93 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 23 - Glenfern Run | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 12/3 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 22 - Laverton | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 83 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Rainworth | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 13/3 | Mt Nelson - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 191 | | loc | | M | | | |
Coffs Juniors #6 + Club Training | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Youngtown - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 40 | | loc | | M | | | |
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - East Killara | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 167 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Coaching Workshop, part 1 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 83 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Street/ParK O, East Albury | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 23 - Templestowe Heights | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 113 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 14/3 | Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 123 | | loc | | S | | | |
SC-ORE #2: Gowrie Primary | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 27 | | club | R | S | | | |
Little Cabbage Tree Creek, Aspley, Parks, | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 23 - Eltham Town | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 61 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 15/3 | Bushrangers trip to NZ | Orienteering Australia | | 26 | | int | | L | | | |
JWOC Nominations 2019 | Orienteering Australia | | 31 | | int | | L | | | |
WOC Nominations 2019 | Orienteering Australia | | 23 | | int | | L | | | |
Kirton Point - Port Lincoln | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 23 | P | club | | L | | | |
Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 March, launceston University - Mass Start | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | S | N | | |
Sat 16/3 | Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 March, city Centre - Memory O Intervals | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 March, windsor Community Park - First Control Exercise | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Bush Training Weekend - Glenluce | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | | loc | | M | | | |
MTBO Training Day1 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | M | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Macarthur - Camden South | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 69 | FP | club | | M | | | |
OQ Coaching Camp - Leslie Dam,Warwick | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 59 | | club | | M | C | | |
ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, West Deakin | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 169 | | champs | | S | | | |
Map Run at Queen's Park, Warwick-CATI,FREE | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 17/3 | Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 March, city Park - Sprint Course | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, The Gib | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 137 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush Training Weekend - Mt Beckworth | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 30 | | loc | | M | | | |
Club Training Day: Various Locations | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sunday Training #6 - Braye Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | club | | M | | | |
BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 6 & Presentation Hebburn Dam | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 53 | M | club | | M | | | |
Centenary Lakes MTBO Come and Try | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 4 | M | club | | M | | | |
OY2 - Leyburn State Forest | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 100 | | sta | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #1 - Torquay | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | M | sta | | S | | | |
Dumaresq Dam | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 25 | | loc | | L | | | |
Centenary Lakes Foot O Come and Try | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 3 | | club | | M | | | |
Orange O Games | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #2 - Anglesea | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Ballarat MapRun #6 - North Gardens | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
New Farm Park Maprun Parks Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | S | | | |
Wollaston (SWOT Summer Series 5) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 21 | P | club | | M | | | |
w 12 | Mon 18/3 | ACT Street Series: Giralang | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 78 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 24 - Mulgrave | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 19/3 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 23 - West Essendon | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cubberla Creek) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 20/3 | Cornelian Bay - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 198 | | loc | | M | | | |
Mid Week Training : Mack Creek East | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Coffs Juniors #7 + Club Training | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Launceston Church Grammar - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #6 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 43 | | loc | | S | | | |
SSS#25 Dee Why Beach | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 170 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Coaching Workshop, part 2 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #3 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 90 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Street/Park O, Willow Park Wodonga | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 24 - Ashwood North | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 114 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 21/3 | SC-ORE #3: Wanniassa Hills Primary | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 27 | | club | R | S | | | |
Buhot Creek, Priestdale, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 55 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 24 - Westgarth | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Orienteering Victoria March Board Meeting | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | FMRP | club | | L | | | |
Fri 22/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 23/3 | MTBO Training Day 2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | M | club | | S | | | |
SOS Macarthur - Campbelltown | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 83 | | club | | M | | | |
Encounter Weekend: The Bluff | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 88 | FP | club | | M | | | |
IKO local - Croome Rd, Albion Park Rail | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 19 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Coffs Summer Saturdays #6 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 16 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Spiky Beach, south of Swansea | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 22 | | loc | | M | | | |
Encounter Weekend: Sprint at Victor Harbor High | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 79 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Cyclones Sprint #1 City Botanic Gardens | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 24/3 | ACT Classic Series: Parawanga Pent-O, Haig Park | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 75 | | loc | | S | | | |
Kelvedon, south of Swansea - OST 4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 84 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sunshine Coast Uni MTBO Round 1 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 58 | M | club | | M | | | |
Parkinson, Parkinson, Bush | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle OY 1 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 96 | | loc | | M | | | |
Mervyn Rd, Geham | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 64 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic Autumn Series 3 - Nerrina, Ballarat | Orienteering Australia VIC Vikings | Orienteering Victoria | 144 | | sta | | M | | | |
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.1 Chiltern, Magenta Mine | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Encounter Weekend: Port Elliot | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 116 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Whyalla East | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 43 | P | club | | L | | | |
Albany - Gilcreek Scout Camp | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 21 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Rocks Riverside Reserve, Seventeen Mile Rocks - Maprun Parks Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | S | | | |
Australind SHS (SWOT Summer Series 6) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 24 | P | club | | S | | | |
w 13 | Mon 25/3 | Increasing female engagement Seminar: Orienteering Victoria and Sport and Recreation Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Garran | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 71 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Rowville Lakes | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 26/3 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 24 - Kingsville | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 67 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Toowong - BCC Active & Healthy | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Wed 27/3 | Botanic Gardens - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #7 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 235 | | loc | | S | | | |
St Patricks College - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #7 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 47 | | loc | | S | | | |
Coffs Juniors #8 + Club Training | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Summer Series - West Pymble | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 188 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Urban Series Final | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 65 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 25 - Smiths Dell | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 126 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 28/3 | SC-ORE #4: Garran Primary | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 27 | | club | R | S | | | |
Banks Street Reserve, Alderley, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 25 - Gaffney Hill | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav SPECIAL - Oxford Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 9 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 29/3 | Trevallyn - Northern Tas Schools Championships | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 51 | | loc | | S | | | |
Rustler's Gully | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 42 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sat 30/3 | Stafford - Level 0 Coach Training Day | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Strathpine - Bike O - Pine Rivers Park - - Healthy and Active | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FM | club | | L | | | |
Come and try it - Westerfolds | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Coaching at Westerfolds Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 8 | M | club | | M | | | |
2019 NSW State League 1 - Middle Distance | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 316 | | sta | | M | | | |
Southern Darts Camp | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | M | C | | |
Individual entries to NOL1 - Aust Relay Championship | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 85 | | champs | | M | | | |
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 1) - Australian Relay Championship | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 27 | | nat | R | M | | | |
2019 Orienteering NSW Annual General Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 31/3 | Toowoomba East State School and UMC coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 55 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Townsville Metrogaine - Cyclegaine | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FMP | club | | L | | | |
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - Long | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 404 | | nat | | L | | | |
Calverts Beach - Hobart Local Series #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 65 | | loc | | M | | | |
Tiagarra - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #2 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 11 | | loc | | S | | | |
Urban Event: The Paddocks Para Hills West | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 57 | P | club | | M | | | |
NavDash 1 Gosnells | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 88 | | club | | S | | | |
Ballarat MapRun #7 - Lake Esmond | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 8 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Robelle Domain Springfield - Maprun Parks Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | S | | | |
w 14 | Mon 1/4 | 2019 NSW Schools Team Nominations | Central Coast Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 29 | | sta | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Downer | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 100 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 26 - Kangaroo Very Flat | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 82 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 2/4 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - Yarraville | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 65 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - West End | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 3/4 | Inveresk - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #8 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 48 | | loc | | S | | | |
Knocklofty - Southern Tas School Championships/Twilight #8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 195 | | loc | | L | | | |
Newcastle Night Championships - SPEERS POINT PARK | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 36 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 26 - Maroondah Triangle | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 104 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 4/4 | Bluestone North, Mt Crosby, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
Level 0 Coaching Accreditation Course - Ballarat | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 3 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 26 - Edwardes Lake | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 5/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 6/4 | Orienteering NSW Controllers Workshop | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
2019 NSW MTBO Sprint Championships / MTBO NOL | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 78 | M | champs | | S | | | |
Caboolture Lakes - MBRC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
2019 NSW MTBO Middle Championships / MTBO NOL | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 83 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush Short 1 - Prince of Wales | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 31 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - PARK - Darebin Parklands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 92 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 7/4 | Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy event | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 125 | | club | | L | | | |
Archie's - Warwick & District Archers, Ford Road | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 51 | | club | | L | | | |
2019 NSW MTBO Long Championships / MTBO NOL | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 89 | M | champs | | L | | | |
Glen Stuart, Deddington - Tas School Championships & Northern Local #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 55 | | sta | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Bush Series #2 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 31 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 23 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Badja | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 102 | | loc | | L | | | |
Narrinyeri Hills (Kinchina Conservation Park) | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 114 | | club | | L | | | |
Nicolson-Playford | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 32 | P | club | | L | | | |
Albany - NASHS | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 18 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #1 | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 67 | | loc | | M | | | |
Louth Bay | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 54 | | club | | L | | | |
Victorian Club Relay Championships | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | | sta | R | M | | | |
Bush 1 Peterdine | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 90 | | club | | L | | | |
New Farm - New Farm Park - Maprun Parks Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | S | | | |
w 15 | Mon 8/4 | ACT Street Series: Kingston-Barton *new map* | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 74 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Bellbird Dell | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 9/4 | Giant Grid O - BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 145 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 2 - Moonee Ponds | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 10/4 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - Camberwell | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 90 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 11/4 | Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Brimbank Park | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bardon Forest Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 63 | | loc | | L | | | |
Fri 12/4 | ONSW Junior Camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 16 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 13/4 | ONSW Junior Camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 16 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Ironstone Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Newport Lakes | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Westbury - Sprint Maze Cup #7 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 101 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 14/4 | ONSW Junior Camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 16 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park, north central Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | M | | | |
OY3 - Bush - Paperbark Flats | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 96 | | club | | L | | | |
Suspended event | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 2 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Minor Bush - ABERMAIN | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 101 | | loc | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #3 - Lal Lal Forest | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Pine Tree | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | L | | | |
Waverley Park - Hobart Local Series #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 62 | | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Club Activity | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Pewsey Vale OY | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 88 | | club | | L | | | |
NavDash 2 John XXIII | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 90 | | club | | S | | | |
Brisbane City - City Botanical Gardens - Maprun Parks Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | club | | S | | | |
w 16 | Mon 15/4 | OWA Dryandra Junior Camp | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 20 | | loc | | L | C | | |
ACT Street Series: Rivett-Stirling | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 77 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Blind Creek | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 16/4 | OWA Dryandra Junior Camp | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 20 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Space Racing for kids | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 20 | P | loc | | M | | | |
UltraSprint - Alderley - BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 97 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 3 - Newport | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 17/4 | OWA Dryandra Junior Camp | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 20 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Mid Week Training Kuitpo Forest CANCELLED DUE TO FIRE BAN | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Moonlight Madness #1 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 64 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - Blackburn Lake | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 82 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Orienteering Victoria April Board Meeting | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | FMRP | club | | L | | | |
Thu 18/4 | Ferny Grove Reserve GOLD N KIDS BCC Sponsored | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | | loc | | L | | | |
Fri 19/4 | Go for 2&5 Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | | nat | R | S | | | |
Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 84 | | club | R | S | | | |
Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay ENTER HERE | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 88 | | nat | | S | | | |
Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay ENTER HERE | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 244 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 20/4 | Townsville Easter-gaine (Road Runners) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, sprint | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 477 | | nat | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Dead Bullock Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | | club | | M | | | |
DuO - Orienteering on mountain bike and on foot #1 | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 53 | MP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 21/4 | Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, long | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 507 | | nat | | L | | | |
w 17 | Mon 22/4 | Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, middle | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 524 | | nat | | M | | | |
DuO - Orienteering on mountain bike and on foot #2 | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 66 | MP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - Colchester | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 23/4 | Night Nav - Rosalie | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 4 - North Melbourne | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 24/4 | Dryandra Accommodation (Australian Easter Carnival) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 32 | | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Bennettswood | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 67 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 25/4 | Meadowlands Park, Carindale | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Go for 2&5 Wandoo Wander at Dryandra | Orienteering WA South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 202 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 26/4 | Go for 2&5 Australian Sprint Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 418 | | nat | | S | | | |
Sat 27/4 | Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - One Tree Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | | club | | L | | | |
Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 423 | | nat | | M | | | |
ParkO - Ferguson Park - EODS Event 1 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 111 | FP | club | | M | | | |
IKO Local - Sutherland | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 48 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - Mullum Mullum | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 71 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 28/4 | Pomona MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 55 | M | club | | L | | | |
Hardings Paddock, Purga | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | M | | | |
Forest Fundamentals Coaching | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 2 | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Minor Bush - FREEMANS WATEROLE | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 67 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 1 - Woodlands, Greenvale | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 143 | | loc | | L | | | |
South West School Sport Orienteering Trials, Columboola | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #2 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Columboola Come and Try It | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | | club | | L | | | |
Log Hut Gully | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
w 18 | Mon 29/4 | Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Westerfolds Park | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 3 | FP | club | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Farrer | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 50 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Knox Fields | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 30/4 | Night Nav - Taringa North | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 5 - Essendon | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 1/5 | Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Hagaby - RESULTS ONLY | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | champs | R | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - King Edward Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Tunstall Junction | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 87 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 2/5 | Anzac Park, Toowong, Park and Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | | club | | L | | | |
Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Kensington Gardens | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
SW Schools Cluster Training Event - Goodwood Oval | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 3/5 | Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Apex Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | P | | | |
Sat 4/5 | Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Mt Tarrengower | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Northside - Balgowlah | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 74 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Hills District - Baulkham Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 72 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Minis Camp - Glennie Heights SS | Enoggeroos Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 117 | | club | | S | | | |
2019 Mini Cyclones Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 87 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Map Mates Welcome, Weston Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 214 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 172 | | loc | | M | | | |
Minis Camp - Termite Terror | Enoggeroos Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 151 | | club | | S | | | |
Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Saturday Series #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 66 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - PARK - Eaglemont Flats | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 5/5 | 2019 Mini Cyclones Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 87 | | club | | L | | | |
Minis Camp - Charlies Paddock | Enoggeroos Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 60 | | club | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Bush Series #3 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 31 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Vic Autumn Series 4 - Eppalock South | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 139 | | sta | | L | | | |
False Bay | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Torrens in Highbury & Athelstone: MTBO & Foot O Score Event | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 58 | FM | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 1 Glen Forrest | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 36 | M | club | | L | | | |
w 19 | Mon 6/5 | 2019 Mini Cyclones Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 87 | | club | | L | | | |
Warwick East State School, Fitzroy Street | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 81 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Aherne | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 18 | | club | T | M | | | |
Townsville May Day Madness | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | club | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Cook-Macquarie | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 61 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Wheelers Hill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 7/5 | Darling Downs School Sport Orienteering Trials, Geham | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Red Hill | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - Whitten Oval | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 63 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 8/5 | Koolamurt - Girton Jones | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | | club | T | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Aranda Bushlands | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 22 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - The Range | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - Macleod | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 9/5 | Robelle Domain - Secondary Series #1- CANCELLED | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Riverina Schools Championships | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 68 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Riley | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | | club | T | M | | | |
Robelle Domain, Parklands | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 2: Park 17 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Mt Barker PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 10/5 | Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Apex Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 11/5 | SOS Hills District - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 77 | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - St Ives | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 99 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Map Mates #1, Cottermouth | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 200 | | loc | | M | | | |
Winter Map Mates Registration | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 18 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Mt Korong | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | | club | | L | | | |
IKO Local - Kiama | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - ENDURO - Chirnside Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 66 | P | loc | | M | | | |
O'Halloran Hill Reserve - Sat PM event | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 78 | | club | | M | | | |
School Sprint - Hilder Road State School - EODS Event 2 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 68 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 12/5 | Grange Forest Park - BCC Active & Healthy | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Eumundi markets foot-O | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Newcastle OY 2 - WALLAROO | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 75 | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos local event (Sprint) | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 10 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Coffs Winter #1 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 18 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race Narrabundah Hill | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 50 | | club | R | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race, Narrabundah Hill | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 97 | | loc | T | L | | | |
Lovelybanks East - OST 5 (school team selection event) | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 106 | | sta | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Club activity | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #2 | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 64 | | loc | | M | | | |
Kapinnie Lakes | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 40 | | club | | L | | | |
NavDash 3 Willeton | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 105 | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Schools Nomination 2019 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 26 | | loc | | L | | | |
w 20 | Mon 13/5 | Koolamurt - Girton Jenkins | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 20 | | club | T | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Kambah West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - Glen Iris | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 63 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 14/5 | Night Nav - Torwood | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 7 - The Strand | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 15/5 | Laurel Bank Park, Toowoomba, World Orienteering Day event | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | S | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Remembrance Park (World Orienteering Day) | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 30 | | loc | | M | | | |
NEWCASTLE - Islington Park (World Orienteering Day) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 26 | P | loc | | S | C | | |
Belair Golf Course (World Orienteering Day) | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 56 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Moonlight Madness #2 (IOF World Orienteering Week) @ Kirribilli | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 94 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Bulleen Ups n Downs | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 79 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 16/5 | Moore Park, Indooroopilly, Park and some Bush. World Orienteering Day event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
Corporate Cup - Sydney Olympic Park | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 8 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Hazelwood Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Mt Barker PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
SW Schools Cluster Night Training Event - Soutar Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 17/5 | Southern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Karinya | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 18/5 | Risdon Brook - Hobart Saturday Series #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 62 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Map Mates #2, Mt Ainslie North (World Orienteering Day) | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 162 | | loc | | M | | | |
National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4 | Orienteering ACT Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 389 | | nat | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Norris Bank | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Bush - Samford Forest - EODS Event 3 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | | club | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush Day or Night - Mandurang-Sheepwash | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 27 | | club | | L | C | | |
Sun 19/5 | Litchfield National Park All Results under Race One, race 1 | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 31 | | club | | S | | | |
Litchfield National Park All Results under Race One, race 2 | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Litchfield National Park All Results under Race One, race 3 | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Litchfield National Park All Results under Race One, race 4 | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | U | | | |
National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) + ACT League #5 | Orienteering ACT Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 396 | | nat | | U | | | |
Dalby SHS Bunya Campus Sprint | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | S | | | |
MelBushO 2 - Macedon | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 156 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #4- Creswick Forest | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Russells Plains Road, Rocherlea - Launceston Local Series #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 14 | | loc | | M | | | |
Beaumont City to Bush | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 46 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bush 2 Warranine | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 81 | | club | | L | | | |
Dalby SHS, Dalby | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 21 | Mon 20/5 | ACT Street Series: Isaacs (World Orienteering Day) | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 44 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Middle Mullum | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 21/5 | Night Nav - Auchenflower (WOD Event) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 50 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - Strathmore | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Event Controller Workshop | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | loc | | L | N | | |
Wed 22/5 | Mid Week Training Tower Hill in Mt Crawford Forest | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Western Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 86 | FP | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa Hills | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 29 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - Barnsley | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Balwyn North | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 81 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 23/5 | Gold Mine, Mt Coot-tha, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Corporate Cup - Sydney Olympic Park | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 4: Park 20 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 4: Echunga PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 24/5 | Eastern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 80 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 4: Karinya | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Orienteering Victoria Annual General Meeting | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | FMRP | club | | L | | | |
Sat 25/5 | Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Mandurang-Coolibah | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | | club | | L | | | |
Goomburra event and coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 76 | | club | | L | | | |
Port Lincoln Golf Club Night Event | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 37 | | club | | L | N | | |
SOS Hills District - Kenthurst | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 58 | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - St Ives Chase | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 92 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Map Mates #3, Campbell Park | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 238 | | loc | | M | | | |
St Brendan Shaw College - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #3 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 30 | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - PARK - Nortons Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 86 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Bush - Banks St Reserve - EODS Event 4 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 89 | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO 2 Banyowla | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 34 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sun 26/5 | Coochin Creek MTBO | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 84 | M | club | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering at Gold Coast Regional Botanic Gardens | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | FP | club | | M | | | |
OY4 QLD Sprint Champs Gatton | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 115 | | sta | | S | | | |
2019 Metro League #2 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 212 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Pairs - MINMI | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 48 | | loc | | M | | | |
Coochin Ck Foot O | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 12 | | loc | | M | | | |
George Brown Botanic Gardens | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | P | loc | | S | | | |
Vic Autumn Series 5 - Irishtown, Vaughan | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 150 | | sta | | L | | | |
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.3 - Walburndrie | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MTBO Series #2: Bruce Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 71 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Arboretum, Devonport - OST 6 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 48 | | sta | | M | | | |
Oakview | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 27 | | loc | | L | | | |
Casuarina Ridge | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
Torrens Linear Park Felixstow MTBO & FootO | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 55 | FM | club | | M | | | |
NavDash 4 - Garvey Park | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 91 | | club | | S | | | |
w 22 | Mon 27/5 | SA Schools Championships - Belair NP | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 318 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Weetangera | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 34 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 8 - Balwyn Central | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 28/5 | Night Nav - Ithaca | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 9 - Kensington | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 29/5 | Camp Hill - Whites Hill Reserve - Secondary Series #2 | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: The Pinnacle | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (East) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - Westgarth | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 30/5 | Koolamurt - Girton Frew | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | | club | T | M | | | |
Toohey Forest Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Corporate Cup - Bicentennial Park | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 11 | FP | loc | | L | | | |
Growing Orienteering Forum | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 10 | | club | | L | N | | |
Orienteering ACT Council Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 31/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 1/6 | Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Smiths Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Hills District - Carlingford | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 65 | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - Lindfield | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 98 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Map Mates #4, Aranda Snow Gums | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 230 | | loc | | S | | | |
St Virgils - Hobart Saturday Series #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 82 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - Quambee Quandary | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 70 | P | loc | | M | | | |
School Sprint - Patricks Road State School - EODS Event 5 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 87 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 2/6 | Wandoan Golf Course Coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
Waterloo Plains Sprint, Wandoan | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Mingela Northern Classic - Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Bunyaville - MBRC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle OY 3 - FENNELL BAY | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 78 | | loc | | M | | | |
The 45th Annual Great NOSH Footrace | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | P | club | | L | | | |
MelBushO 3 - Brimbank Park, Keilor | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 146 | | club | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Bush Series #4 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 18 | | loc | | M | | | |
Coffs Winter #2 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 25 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Training Day: Chalks: Mt Crawford Forest | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, Mt Jerrabomberra | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 86 | | sta | | L | | | |
Wandoan State School, Wandoan | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | FP | club | | L | | | |
WA Classic - Kenine Hill, race 1 | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 85 | | club | | M | | | |
w 23 | Mon 3/6 | WA Classic - Kenine Hill, race 2 | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 95 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Lyneham | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 35 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 9 - Tally Ho | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 36 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 4/6 | Night Nav - Bardon | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 10 - Altona | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 5/6 | ACT Midweek Series: Farrer Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 27 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - Jesmond Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Heidelberg Central | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 69 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 6/6 | Chermside Hills | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Corporate Cup - Bicentennial Park | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 11 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 7/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 8/6 | Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Entry for all 5 local events for the price of 3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 56 | | loc | | S | | | |
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local events, race 1 - Queechy High | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 64 | | loc | | S | | | |
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local events, race 2 - Country Club Casino | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 58 | | loc | | S | N | | |
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry, race 1 SL5 "The Piggery" | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 309 | | sta | | M | | | |
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL5 "The Piggery" entry only | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 64 | | sta | | M | | | |
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 1 / Vic Autumn Series 6 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 156 | | sta | | M | | | |
Coffin Bay | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 84 | FP | loc | | L | | | |
School Sprint - Ferny Grove State School - EODS Event 6 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | | club | | S | | | |
MTBO 3 Carinyah | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 23 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sun 9/6 | Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local events, race 3 - LCGS | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 66 | | loc | | S | | | |
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local events, race 5 - Brickfields | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 49 | | loc | | S | N | | |
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry, race 2 SL6 ' Arthursleigh" | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 357 | | sta | | L | | | |
Passchendaele State Forest, west of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | | club | | L | | | |
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - #3 - LCGS, Mowbray | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 2 | | loc | | S | | | |
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL6 "Arthursleigh" entry only | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 73 | | sta | | L | | | |
The Sandmine/Broccoli Hill OY EPC & SST | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 96 | | sta | | L | | | |
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 2 / Victorian Middle Distance Championship | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 167 | | champs | | M | | | |
NavDash 5 Russells Gully / Brigadoon | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 57 | | club | | S | | | |
Tas Sprint Distance Championship OST 7 - LWSE #4 - TAFE, Alanvale | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 70 | | sta | | S | | | |
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - #5 - Brickfields Reserve, Launceston City | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 1 | | loc | | S | N | | |
w 24 | Mon 10/6 | Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local events, race 6 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 52 | | loc | | S | | | |
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry, race 3 SL7 Western Sydney University- Campbelltown | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 392 | | sta | | S | | | |
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL7 Western Sydney University entry only | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 36 | | sta | | S | | | |
The Tadpole SST | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 103 | | loc | | M | | | |
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - #6 - Windsor Community Precinct, Riverside | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 2 | | loc | | S | | | |
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 3 / The Bah Humbug Sprint | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 82 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 10 - Templestowe Heights | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 34 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 11/6 | Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cicada Pk map) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 12/6 | Mid Week Training Watts Gully in Mt Crawford Forest | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Bruce Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 26 | | loc | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness #3 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 58 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Northshore Inaugral Urban Adventure - Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | L | | | |
Wed Evening Training - The Tank Paddock | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - Notting Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 61 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 13/6 | Rocks Riverside Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong PAS Winter Series 1 - North Valley | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 27 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 14/6 | Burbank - Stockyard Creek - Citipointe - School Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sat 15/6 | Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Pilchers Bridge North | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 64 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Hills District - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 83 | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - Ingleside | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 69 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | 222 | | loc | | M | | | |
Keep Up With the Kids | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 6 | | club | | M | | | |
UTas Sandy Bay - Hobart Saturday Series #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 98 | P | loc | | S | | | |
OY5 - Middle Champs - Maidenwell | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 93 | | club | | M | | | |
IKO Local - Grays Point | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 38 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - PARK - Ruffey Lake | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 88 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 16/6 | OY6 - Bush - Teelah | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 89 | | sta | | L | | | |
Newcastle OY 4 - RYHOPE | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 78 | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #4 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 29 | | loc | | M | | | |
Avondale | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 24 | | loc | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Club Activity | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 28 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #3 | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 41 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 25 | Mon 17/6 | Victorian Schools Team Nominations 2019 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 23 | | loc | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Campbell | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 56 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 11 - Mullauna | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 18/6 | Night Nav - Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 19/6 | Sydney West Schools Orienteering (primary) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 295 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Go for 2 & 5 WA Secondary Schools Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 297 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Majura West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 37 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (West) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Glen Eira East | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 65 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 20/6 | Chermside - 7th Brigade Park - Secondary Series #3 | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney West Schools Orienteering (primary) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 295 | P | loc | | M | | | |
7th Brigade Park, Chermside | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong PAS Winter Series 2 - Jen's Place | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 27 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 21/6 | Sydney West Schools Orienteering (secondary) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 137 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 22/6 | Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mount Kooyoora | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 67 | | club | | L | | | |
Coaching, Drillham | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Term Finale - Cherrybrook | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 126 | | loc | | M | | | |
Brickworks Park Permanent Course - Official Opening | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Women's coaching Day | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 12 | | loc | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Black Mountain | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 192 | | loc | | M | | | |
The Domain - Hobart Saturday Series #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 66 | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Croydon Hills | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Ultrasprint - Cassimaty Park, Ferny Grove - EODS Event 7 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 75 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 23/6 | Nortthshore Cros-Country | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Women's Coaching Morning - You Yangs | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 1 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sheepstation Creek, Wivenhoe Dam, Bush | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 61 | | club | | L | | | |
MelBushO 4 - You Yangs Regional Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 135 | | club | | L | | | |
Stephensdale - Launceston Local Series #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 26 | | loc | | M | | | |
Metro League #3 - Nurragingy | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 180 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Kowen | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 136 | | loc | | M | | | |
Para Wirra Conservation Park | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 98 | | club | | L | | | |
Moonabie North | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Ballarat Winter Series #1- Nerrina Gold Mining | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Mount Dutton | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 40 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 5 Malmalling SW Middle Distance OY | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 92 | | club | | M | | | |
w 26 | Mon 24/6 | ACT Street Series: Griffith-Narrabundah | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 51 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Workshop - Organising MapRun Events | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 9 | FMP | loc | | S | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 12 - Academy Hill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 25/6 | Night Nav - St Lucia | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 26/6 | Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (secondary) | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 100 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Mulligans Flat | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 30 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - Blue Gum Hills | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Gardiners Bend | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 27/6 | Rainbow Forest Park, Fig Tree Pocket | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong PAS Winter Series 3 - Heartland | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 32 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 28/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 29/6 | Shorts Weekend Day 1 - Race 1 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 77 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Peter the Great Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Narrabundah Hill | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 169 | | loc | | M | | | |
Shorts Weekend Day 1 - Race 2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 79 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - PARK - Banyule Flats | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ParkO - Everton Hills - EODS - Event 8 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 48 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sun 30/6 | Shorts Weekend Day 2 - Race 3 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 56 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Ningi MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 56 | M | club | | M | | | |
OY7 - Bush - Woodlands | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 118 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sydney Metro League #1 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 206 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Stonehenge - OST 8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 78 | | sta | | L | | | |
Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 13 | | loc | | M | | | |
Indoor Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton (Info only) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Indoor-Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton, race 1 (Indoor) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 138 | | club | | S | | | |
Indoor-Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton, race 2 (Outdoor) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 141 | | club | | S | | | |
Kuitpo - Airstrip | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 75 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 4 Kalamunda (The Dell) | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 26 | M | club | | L | | | |
Shorts Weekend Day 2 - Race 4 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 55 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 27 | Mon 1/7 | ACT Street Series: Watson | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 63 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Mont Albert | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 2/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 3/7 | Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (primary) | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 307 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Rogers | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 27 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - The Range | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Cavills Corner | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 61 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 4/7 | Sherwood Arboretum, Sherwood GOLD 'n' kids BCC Sponsored | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 81 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 5/7 | Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - Creswick | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 6/7 | Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - Creswick | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo West | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 151 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Mount Tarrengower | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | | club | | L | | | |
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019 | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 19 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - ENDURO - Back O'Burke | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Bush - Upper Kedron - EODS Event 9 Finale | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 7/7 | Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - Creswick | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019 | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 19 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Level 1 Coaching Course | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 3 | | club | | L | | | |
Caloundra Parks Foot-O | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | M | | | |
2019 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 86 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Landfall - Launceston Local Series #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 17 | | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Bush Series #5 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 17 | P | loc | | M | | | |
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - 9 Mile Hill | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Coffs Winter #3 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 34 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Peter Murrell Nature Reserve - Hobart Local Series #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 86 | | loc | | M | | | |
Keynes Gap OY | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 79 | | club | | L | | | |
Eureka Winter Series 2. Victoria Dam(Near Smythesdale) | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 15 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush 6 Red Hill | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 90 | | club | | L | | | |
w 28 | Mon 8/7 | OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019 | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 19 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - Mitchelhill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 37 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 9/7 | SA Junior Arrows orienteering camp | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 10/7 | SA Junior Arrows orienteering camp | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Isaacs Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 41 | | loc | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness #4 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 65 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - Speers Point Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Wantirna South | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 61 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 11/7 | SA Junior Arrows orienteering camp | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
QLD Junior Camp | Orienteering Queensland Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Meadowlands Park, Carindale | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 12/7 | SA Junior Arrows orienteering camp | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
QLD Junior Camp | Orienteering Queensland Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Junior Camp - Day Visitors | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 1 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 13/7 | QLD Junior Camp | Orienteering Queensland Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Event 2 : Rock Oyster Free Night Event | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 28 | | club | | M | N | | |
NSW State League #8 (Sprint) Frenchs Forest | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 177 | | loc | | S | | | |
Event 1 : Rock Oyster South Day 1 Long Distance Event | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 55 | | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Kangaroo Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - Mordialloc | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 32 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 14/7 | QLD Junior Camp | Orienteering Queensland Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Wulguru Street-Park-Bush - Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Amiens, west of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 89 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush Trail Orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum Park, Yan Yean | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 121 | | club | | L | | | |
Wild Dog Creek - Southern Regional Championship - Badge & OST 9 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 69 | | sta | | L | | | |
Event 3 : Rock Oyster North Day 2 Long Distance Event & SST | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 68 | | club | | L | | | |
Hastings Orienteers "1st" Event | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 103 | | loc | | M | | | |
SWOT Bush 2 Crooked Brook | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 30 | | club | | M | | | |
w 29 | Mon 15/7 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Kangaroo Very Flat | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Springfield Central - Robelle Domain Scout Leaders Experience #1 | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | S | N | | |
Tue 16/7 | SWOT Junior Training - ASHS | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 4 | | club | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Ashgrove East | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 17/7 | ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain South | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 35 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - Fassifern Ridge | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Bayswater | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 18/7 | NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome) | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 20 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Seven Hills, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
SWOT Junior Training - Evedon (Offer) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 5 | | club | | M | | | |
Geelong PAS Winter Series 4 - Herne Hill / Hamlyn Heights | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 28 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 19/7 | NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome) | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 20 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 20/7 | NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome) | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 20 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Sedgwick South | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | | club | | L | | | |
IKO local - Rushcutters Bay, Sydney | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - PARK - Fairbairn Park | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | P | loc | | M | | | |
NavDash 6 ECU Mt Lawley Sprint OY | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 79 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 21/7 | NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome) | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 20 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Casuarina Coastal Reserve | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 76 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Fiona Calabro Memorial event - Stockyard Creek, Burbank | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 72 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle OY 5 - RICHMOND VALE (New Map) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 97 | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #6 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 23 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 135 | | loc | | M | | | |
Gara Dam TSR | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
Shorewell Park - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #4 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 21 | | loc | | M | | | |
Perseverance Dam coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
Stringy Bark - Cambridge - Hobart Local Series #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 78 | | loc | | M | | | |
Carrolls Spring | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 24 | | club | | M | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #4 | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 81 | | loc | | M | | | |
Kuitpo Forest MTBO | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 48 | M | club | | L | | | |
EPC Relays Salt Creek | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 50 | | loc | | L | | | |
See EPC Relay results & Rec Course in Event Above | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | R | L | | | |
Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance Championships | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 85 | | champs | | M | | | |
Chermside - 7th Brigade Park - Coot-tha MTB Club Bike O Afternoon | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | MP | club | | S | | | |
w 30 | Mon 22/7 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - Wattle View | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 36 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 23/7 | Night Nav - Chelmer | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 24/7 | ACT Midweek Series: North Lyneham | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 39 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - Barnsley | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Blackburn North | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 67 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Springfield Central - Robelle Domain Scout Leaders Experience #2 | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | S | | | |
Thu 25/7 | Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - Payment | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Boronia Heights, Park & Street | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Geelong PAS Winter Series 5 - The Library | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 26 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
SWOT Junior Training - route choice/attack points | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 5 | | club | | M | N | | |
Fri 26/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 27/7 | SOS Hills District - Baulkham Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 75 | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - Duffys Forest | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 77 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, University of Canberra | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 218 | | loc | | M | | | |
QLD Schools Champs Sprint - Redbank Plains SHS | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 102 | | sta | | S | | | |
Public Sprint - Redbank Plains SHS | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | loc | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Royal George Company | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 64 | | club | | L | | | |
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Hagaby - Kholo Rd | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 98 | | champs | | M | | | |
Sun 28/7 | Beerburrum West SF MTBO SS 5 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | M | club | | L | | | |
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long - Kholo Rd | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 101 | | champs | | L | | | |
Metroleague #4 - Galston | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 176 | | loc | | M | | | |
BendigO-Ringen | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | | club | | M | | | |
Coffs Winter #4 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 22 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Royal George - OST 10 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 74 | | sta | | L | | | |
Public bush event - Kholo | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 68 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 5 Goat Farm (Darlington) | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 25 | M | club | | L | | | |
SWOT Bush 3 Evedon | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 24 | | club | | M | | | |
w 31 | Mon 29/7 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - Birralee | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 37 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 30/7 | Night Nav - Torwood | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 31/7 | ACT Midweek Series: Red Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 32 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (East) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Mitcham | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 1/8 | Faulkner Park, Graceville | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - West Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 33 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 2/8 | Primary Interschool Teams (Albany) | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 78 | | loc | T | S | | | |
Sat 3/8 | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, The Pinnacle | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 187 | | loc | | M | | | |
NSW State League #10 - Freemans Waterhole | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 186 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Sedgwick North | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 68 | | club | | L | | | |
Darts Training | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | M | C | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Loughnans Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 64 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 4/8 | OY8 - Bush - Tingalpa Creek | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 79 | | club | | L | | | |
NSW State League #11 - Stockrington | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 187 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 6 - Tikalara Park, Templestowe | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 177 | | club | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Bush Series #6 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 18 | P | loc | | M | | | |
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - Table Top | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Awoonga | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 87 | | loc | | L | | | |
Rokeby Hills - Hobart Local Series #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 76 | | loc | | M | | | |
Albany - Mt Melville | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 16 | | club | | S | | | |
Mt Crawford Goldfields - Long OY | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 108 | | club | | L | | | |
Fisherman's Carcase | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 46 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - DO NOT ENTER HERE | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 26 | | club | R | S | | | |
Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - ENTER HERE | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 95 | | club | | S | | | |
w 32 | Mon 5/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Shepherds Bushed | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 6/8 | Sydney City Lunchtime FREE event | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 62 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Yeronga | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 7/8 | Midweek Training Para Wirra Southwest | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Painter | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 29 | | loc | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness #5 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 38 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - Braye Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 1 | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | P | loc | T | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Forest Chase | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 62 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 8/8 | Samford Forest, Ferny Hills, Bush Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 1: Park 21 West | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 9/8 | Alice Springs School Championship - Telegraph Station | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Victorian Schools Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | L | | | |
NWDS - Interschool Event 1 - George Willmore Park Ferny Hills | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sat 10/8 | SOS Hills District - Balcombe Heights Estate | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 49 | P | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - Chatswood | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 308 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Canberra Girls Grammar School | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 181 | | loc | | M | | | |
Ian's Birthday SprintO - Black Jack Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 18 | | club | | S | | | |
IKO Local - Cronulla | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 18 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - PARK - Princes Park | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 11/8 | Bush Event - Lok Cabay near Bachelor | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
Farrars Paddock (Maroon Dam, near Boonah) - bush | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Charlies Paddock via Dalveen | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT & NSW Ski-O Championships | Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Red Roos | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 37 | | champs | | L | | | |
Pittwater - OST 11 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 79 | | sta | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Club Activity | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #5 - Macedon | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Moonabie South | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #5 | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 43 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 33 | Mon 12/8 | Sydney North Schools Orienteering | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 181 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Ashwood North | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 13/8 | Night Nav - Red Hill (+social event) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Hunter Schools' Champs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney City Lunchtime FREE event | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 67 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 14/8 | Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 2 | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | P | loc | T | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Taylor | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 25 | | loc | | S | | | |
Wed Evening Training - Heart Rate Hills | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Highbury Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 80 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 15/8 | Daisy Hill, Bush Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Burnside Primary School | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | C | | |
Fri 16/8 | NWDS - Interschool Event 2 - Cassimaty Park, Ferny Grove | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sat 17/8 | SOS Hills District - Northmead | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 51 | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - St Ives | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 75 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Red Hill | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 183 | | loc | | M | | | |
Burra Weekend Event 1: Paradise OY | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 85 | | club | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Mosquito Creek | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 63 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - Albert Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 18/8 | Park Orienteering at NDSC Tewantin | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Bush/Park - Baden Powell Park Samford - MBRC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 81 | | club | | M | | | |
Park Orienteering at Pizzey Park, Miami, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle OY 6 - BELFORD | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 92 | | loc | | M | | | |
Introductory Bush Navigation Day | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
2019 Metro League #5 - Wianamatta | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 155 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Pilchers Hill Reserve, Geilston Bay - Hobart Local Series #7 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 73 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newholme | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 31 | | loc | | M | | | |
Harristown SS 50 Yrs of O | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | | club | | S | | | |
Burra Weekend Event 2: Mulga Valley OY | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 88 | | club | | L | | | |
Eureka Winter Series 4 Blow Hole Hepburn(CHOC Organising) | Central Highlands Orienteering Club Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 29 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush 9 Callophylla SOL (Long Distance) OY | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 90 | | club | | L | | | |
w 34 | Mon 19/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Koonung Crossing | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 20/8 | Night Nav - West End | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Sydney City Lunchtime FREE event | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 37 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 21/8 | Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 3 | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | P | loc | T | L | | | |
Go for 2 & 5 WA Primary Schools Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 286 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 33 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek West | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Camelot Rise | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 72 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 22/8 | Sumners Road, Riverhills. Bush & Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 3: Park 21 East | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #1 | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 2 | | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 23/8 | NWDS - Interschool Event 3 - Sylvia Gibbs Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Belair National Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 24/8 | Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Stumpy Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Isaacs Ridge | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 196 | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Hills District - Rouse Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 62 | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - St Ives | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 91 | | loc | | M | | | |
Uplands - Northern Regional Classic - Badge & OST 12 & Launceston Local #5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 70 | | sta | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Eltham Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | loc | | M | | | |
WA MTBO Middle Distance Championships Langford Park (MTBO 6) | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 29 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 25/8 | OY9 - Bush - Camel Farm (Balara Homestead) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 116 | | club | | M | | | |
Hunter Valley Champs - TOMALPIN (NEW MAP) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 95 | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #8 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 29 | | loc | | M | | | |
Coffs Winter #5 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Glen Stuart - Middle Distance Champs - OST 13 & Launceston Local #6 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 79 | | sta | | L | | | |
MelBushO 7 - Cardinia Reservoir, Emerald - Anniversary Event | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 156 | | club | | L | | | |
Belair NP - OY and MTBO Event | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 172 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Cheeseboard Hill | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
gurra yarda | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 49 | | club | | L | | | |
WA MTBO Long Distance Championships - Marrinup North (MTBO 7) | LOST | Orienteering WA | 24 | M | sta | | L | | | |
HOG Event 2 | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 87 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bolt Against Bolt Trail Run | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
w 35 | Mon 26/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Blackburn South | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 27/8 | Night Nav - Kenmore (Misty Morn) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 28/8 | Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 4 | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | P | loc | T | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Campbell Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 34 | | loc | | M | | | |
Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #2 | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 3 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed Evening Training - Tank Paddock | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Ringwood Wilds | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 29/8 | Top End Schools Championships | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Kuraby Parks | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 4: Tusmore Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
SW Schools Cluster Training Event: Goodwood Orphanage | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Orienteering ACT Council Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 30/8 | Youth Training Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 19 | | sta | | P | | | |
NWDS - Interschool Event 4 - Wittonga Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Hawthorndene | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 31/8 | Youth Training Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 19 | | sta | | P | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Fiddlers Green North | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 61 | | club | | L | | | |
QLD MTBO Champs, killarney | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | M | nat | | S | | | |
QLD MTBO Champs, cullendore | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | M | nat | | M | | | |
SOS Hills District - The Ponds | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 50 | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - Thornleigh | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 44 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Wee Jasper | Bushflyers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 262 | | champs | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - PARK - Jells Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 90 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 1/9 | Youth Training Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 19 | | sta | | P | | | |
QLD MTBO Champs, legume | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | M | nat | | L | | | |
ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up Creek | Orienteering NSW Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 247 | | champs | | L | | | |
Inter-School Sprint Challenge, Pittsworth SHS | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | | club | | S | | | |
Rob Simson Memorial - Toohey Forest, Nathan | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 86 | | club | | L | | | |
Eureka Challenge | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 39 | | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Bush Series #7 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Urban Event: North Adelaide | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 77 | | club | | L | | | |
Albany - Town Centre | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 18 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Bush 10 Fred Jacoby / North Ledge Trail O | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 73 | | club | | L | | | |
w 36 | Mon 2/9 | ACT Street Series: Curtin | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 57 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Koonung Heights | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 35 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 3/9 | Night Nav - Bardon | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Sydney City Lunchtime FREE event - the Rocks - new date! | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 65 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 4/9 | Mid Week Training at Bundy's Forest | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Campbell Parklands | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 32 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - Fassifern Ridge | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Canterbury Trails | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 77 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 5/9 | Banks Street Reserve, Alderley, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #3 | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 1 | | club | | L | | | |
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 5: Heywood Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 6/9 | NWDS - Interschool Event 5 - George Willmore Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Eden Hills | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 7/9 | Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / Run | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FMP | loc | | S | | | |
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&B, race A: NSW Schools Championships Race A and SL14A | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 231 | | sta | | S | | | |
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&B, race B: NSW Schools Championships Race B and SL14B | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 231 | | sta | | S | | | |
AW Club MTBO event - Chiltern | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 35 | M | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Mount Alexander | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 87 | | club | | L | | | |
OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 1 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 114 | | sta | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Briar Hill | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Paringa Paddocks - near Renmark | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 71 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 8/9 | OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 2 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 112 | | sta | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #6 - Stanley | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 32 | M | sta | | L | | | |
East Point | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 77 | | club | | L | | | |
NSW Schools Championships - Middle Distance and State League 15 | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 261 | | loc | | M | | | |
Trevallyn - Launceston Local Series #7 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 20 | | loc | | M | | | |
Curryjong Rivulet - Nugent - Hobart Local #8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 77 | | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Club Activity - 25th Birthday Party | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, Renmark | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 91 | | sta | | L | | | |
Whyalla East | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 24 | P | club | | L | | | |
Bush 11 Julimar / Spice Brook | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 82 | | club | | L | | | |
SWOT Bush 4 Shearwater | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 14 | | club | | M | | | |
Jezzine Sprint-O (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | club | | S | | | |
w 37 | Mon 9/9 | ACT Street Series: Hackett | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 47 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Cathies Creek | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 10/9 | Night Nav - Ashgrove | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 11/9 | Springfield - Robelle Domain for Raceview State School - Closed Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | T | S | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 31 | | loc | | M | | | |
Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #4 | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 3 | | club | | L | | | |
Moonlight Madness #6 - The parkrun burn | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 51 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed Evening Training - Blue Gum Hills | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - Kerrimuir | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 78 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 12/9 | Burbank at Leacroft Road Park - ACU - Closed Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | T | M | | | |
Cicada Park, Mainly Bush, Chapel Hill | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 13/9 | SA Schools Relay Championships: Bonython Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 36 | | sta | R | L | | | |
NWDS - Interschool Event 6 - Teralba Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sat 14/9 | SOS Term Finale - Lane Cove Sprint Festival | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 146 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Springvale Campania - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 14 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 107 | | sta | | L | | | |
ONSW Level 0 Coaching Workshop | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Brown's Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 72 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Fabulous Fitzroy | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 62 | P | loc | | M | | | |
OT Annual Dinner & Awards Night 2019 | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 74 | | sta | | P | N | | |
Sun 15/9 | Willoughby Emerge Festival | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 88 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Bluestone North (near Mt Crosby) - bush | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle OY 7 - WALLAROO | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 94 | | loc | | M | | | |
General Training Day - Para Wirra NP | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 8 - Banksia Park, Bulleen | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 138 | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos local event (Sprint) | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Kooringle | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 11 | | loc | | M | | | |
SA MTBO Championship OY, Portuguese Bridge | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 20 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Lieemunetta - Dysart - Tasmanian Relay Championships | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 54 | | sta | | M | | | |
Brinkworth Reserve | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Eureka Winter Series 5 - UNION JACK | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 12 Gunapin | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 78 | | club | | L | | | |
w 38 | Mon 16/9 | ACT Street Series: Chifley | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 28 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - The Glen | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 17/9 | Night Nav - Auchenflower | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 18/9 | Seventeen Mile Rocks - Rocks Riverside Res. - Centenary SHS Closed Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Weston Park. CANCELLED - NOT ON | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #5 | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 6 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Wed Evening Training - Heart Rate Hills | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Dandenong Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 68 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 19/9 | Pine Rivers Park, Strathpine | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 20/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 21/9 | Victorian Junior Squad Training | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Diamond Hill South | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - PARK - Royal Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | P | loc | | M | | | |
WA Sprint Championships NavDash 7 Murdoch | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 97 | | club | | S | | | |
JCU Night-O | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mt Crawford - Wirra Wirra West, OY (SA Night Champs) | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 48 | | club | | M | N | | |
Sun 22/9 | Rosenthal Creek, Dalveen | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Beerburrum South - Foot orienteering | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 57 | | club | | L | | | |
2019 Metro League Finals - Mulgoa | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 184 | | loc | | M | | | |
AWOC DuO Championships - Barambogies | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 24 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Buttons Beach Ulverstone - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #5 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 18 | | loc | | S | | | |
Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, Linton | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 168 | | champs | | L | | | |
SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra Wirra | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 93 | | sta | | M | | | |
Whyalla Hills | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 15 | P | club | | L | | | |
WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 107 | | club | | L | | | |
w 39 | Mon 23/9 | ACT Street Series: Florey | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 44 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Mont Eagle | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 24/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 25/9 | ONSW Meos Workshop | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed Evening Training - Gregson Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Rooks Run | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 26/9 | Australian Nomination for Selection 2019 Australia - New Zealand Challenge | Orienteering Australia Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 119 | | nat | | L | | | |
White's Hill, Camp Hill Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 27/9 | Oceania 2019 - Sportident Activity Card (SIAC) Hire Centre | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 107 | | nat | | L | | | |
Geelong King of the Mountain StreetO | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Oceania - Wagga Wagga MapRun | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 28/9 | Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational Tour | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering ACT | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 104 | | sta | | L | C | | |
MTBO Training weekend | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FM | club | | L | | | |
HOG Summer Event #1 | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 26 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo 1 hour Score - Guys Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering Champs | Orienteering ACT Orienteering Australia Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 924 | | nat | | S | | | |
Sun 29/9 | MTBO Training weekend | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FM | club | | L | | | |
Wild Horse Mountain MTBO SS 9 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 71 | M | club | | L | | | |
CANCELLED - Elanora - CANCELLED | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance Championships | Orienteering ACT Orienteering Australia Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 1016 | | nat | | L | | | |
w 40 | Mon 30/9 | Thargomindah Holiday Program | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships Individual Entry | Orienteering ACT Orienteering Australia Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 787 | | nat | | L | | | |
Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships- teams entry only | Orienteering ACT Orienteering Australia Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 264 | | nat | R | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - Smiths Dell | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 1/10 | Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 4b Race 1 | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 516 | | sta | | S | | | |
Thargomindah Holiday Program | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint Championships | Orienteering ACT Orienteering Australia Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 171 | | nat | | S | | | |
Oceania 2019 - Event 4b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 1 Single day entry only | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 49 | | nat | | S | | | |
Wed 2/10 | Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 5b Race 2 | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 534 | | sta | | L | | | |
Thargomindah Holiday Program | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Oceania 2019 - Event 5a Australian Schools Long Distance Championships | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 171 | | nat | | L | | | |
Oceania 2019 - Event 5b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 2 Single Day Entry Only | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 64 | | sta | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Ashwood South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 3/10 | Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 6b Race 3 | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 475 | | sta | | M | | | |
Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay Championships | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 56 | | nat | R | L | | | |
Downey Park, Windsor, Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 50 | | club | | L | | | |
Oceania 2019 - Event 6b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 3 Single Day Entry only | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 25 | | nat | | M | | | |
Fri 4/10 | Oceania - Beechworth MapRun | Orienteering ACT Orienteering Queensland Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering ACT Orienteering Queensland Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
ISOM17 Mapping workshop - Yackandandah | Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering ACT Orienteering Australia Orienteering NSW Orienteering Queensland Orienteering SA Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering WA | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Orienteering Queensland Orienteering SA Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering WA | 25 | | nat | | L | | | |
Oceania Model Event | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Orienteering Victoria | 338 | | nat | | L | | | |
Oceania - MapRun Meetup | Orienteering Queensland Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Queensland Orienteering Victoria | 3 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 5/10 | Beechworth Accommodation- Stanley Recreation Reserve | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Orienteering Victoria | 25 | | nat | | L | | | |
Oceania 2019 Old Beechworth Gaol - Sat. presentations, drinks &The Last Dinner | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Orienteering Victoria | 139 | | nat | | L | | | |
Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance Championships | Melbourne Forest Racers Orienteering ACT Orienteering Australia Orienteering NSW Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 1045 | | nat | | L | | | |
Sun 6/10 | Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance Championships | Orienteering ACT Orienteering Australia Orienteering NSW Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Orienteering Victoria | 1055 | | nat | | M | | | |
w 41 | Mon 7/10 | ACT Street Series: Duffy | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 63 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 1 - Waverley Woods | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 67 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 8/10 | Night Nav - Rosalie - BCC Active & Healthy | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Orienteering NSW Space Racing | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 25 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 1 - Ascot Vale | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 9/10 | Mid Week Training Kuitpo Forest | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Windaroo - Windaroo Valley SHS - Closed Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | club | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #1 at Vaucluse | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 135 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Warm Up Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 37 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - Glen Iris | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 79 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Springfield - Robelle Domain - Camira Scouts - Closed Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | N | | |
Thu 10/10 | Mt Crosby, Bush (Mid Week Champs) with food and drink provided | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Westgarth | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 35 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 11/10 | NWDS - Interschool Event 7 - Sylvia Gibbs Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Edgewater | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 148 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 12/10 | Bendigo Score - Wildflower Drive | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Kensington | Orienteering Victoria Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 189 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 13/10 | Koojarewon, Highfields north of Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | | club | | L | | | |
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 1 Killingworth South | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 52 | M | club | | M | | | |
Bluestone North (near Mt Crosby) - bush | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | | club | | L | | | |
Lee Point | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 67 | | club | | L | | | |
Tasmanian Arboretum - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #6 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 14 | | loc | | S | | | |
Goldseekers Bush Series #8 - Macquarie Woods | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 28 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne City Race 2019, Docklands | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 190 | | club | | L | | | |
Coningham - Hobart Local Series #9 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 80 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 1 - Scarborough Park, Barton St, Monterey | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 68 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 42 | Mon 14/10 | ACT Street Series: Downer | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 85 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 2 - Glen Eira East | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 15/10 | Night Nav - Tarragindi | Toohey Forest Orienteers Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 2 - Maidstone | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 63 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 16/10 | City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 30 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #2 Putney | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 186 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 1 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 50 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training- Oaklands Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Tunstall Junction | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 17/10 | Grinstead Park, Alderley, Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - Bellfield | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 18/10 | NWDS - Interschool Event 8 - Cassimaty Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MTBO Mass Start Championships: East Stromlo via Arboretum | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 96 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Sat 19/10 | SOS - Gore Hill, St Leonards | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 211 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Kowen Forest | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 107 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Mt Crosby - Allawah Scout Camp - Scout Level 0 Coach Day | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Sprint Into Spring Race 3, Kuranjang College | Orienteering Victoria Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 108 | | club | | S | | | |
Bendigo Twilight 2 (score ) - Morton Ridge | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MTBO Championships Presentation Dinner | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 32 | M | loc | | S | N | | |
Sun 20/10 | Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Gisborne Secondary College | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | | club | | S | | | |
ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen Forest | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 102 | M | champs | | L | | | |
ParkO - Lake Eden North Lakes - MBRC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
Allora Sprint and Park Run | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | P | club | | S | | | |
South Australian Interclub Relays @Coromandel Valley Primary | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 64 | | club | R | S | | | |
Glenluce Maxi Adventure - Glenluce (Individual Entry) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Glenluce Maxi Adventure - Glenluce (Team Entry) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 8 | | club | T | L | | | |
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 2 - Cook Park, Ramsgate Beach, Sans Souci | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 69 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 43 | Mon 21/10 | ACT Street Series: Barton-Kingston | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 101 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 3 - Kangaroo Very Flat | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 22/10 | Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & Healthy | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 3 - Williamstown Strand | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 23/10 | Koolamurt - Girton Millward | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 18 | | club | T | M | | | |
Sandown Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 150 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Launceston Church Grammar - Launceston Spring Twilight #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 40 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #3 Balgowlah Heights | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 180 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 58 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling Ridge | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 160 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 137 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training- Mawson Lakes | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Coffs Street-O Series #1 - MapRun Promotional | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Blackburn North | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 83 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 24/10 | SC-ORE #1: St Thomas More's Primary School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 45 | | club | R | S | | | |
Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers Plains, Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
Aus MTBO Champs - Training Event | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Boulderdash | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 25/10 | Aus MTBO Champs - Training Event | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | L | | | |
Armidale Schools Carnival 2019 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Australian MTBO Champs - Mass Start | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 120 | M | champs | | M | | | |
NWDS - Interschool Event 9 - Teralba Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Grafton Street-O | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 21 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 26/10 | Nominate for World Cup China | Orienteering Australia | | 20 | | int | | S | | | |
Australian MTBO Champs -Sprint Distance | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 139 | M | champs | | S | | | |
SOS - Chatswood High | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 175 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / Run | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Eltham College | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 102 | | club | | S | | | |
Australian MTBO Champs -Middle Distance with Saturday dinner | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 157 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Night Event | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 11 | P | loc | | M | | | |
OWA Annual Dinner | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 97 | | loc | | L | N | | |
Sun 27/10 | Nominate for World Cup China | Orienteering Australia | | 20 | | int | | S | | | |
Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Sacred Heart College Kyneton | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | | club | | S | | | |
Toowoomba Anglican School, club breakup | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 47 | | club | | L | | | |
Australian MTBO Champs -Long Distance | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 148 | M | champs | | L | | | |
Kirbys Road Reserve | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | M | | | |
Waterworks - Hobart Local #10 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 76 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thalgarrah Environmental Education Centre | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 16 | | loc | | L | | | |
Albany - Goode Beach | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 17 | FP | club | | S | | | |
IOF MTBO Workshop | Orienteering Australia Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | M | club | | L | | | |
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 3 - Tonbridge Street Reserve, Ramsgate | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 62 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 44 | Mon 28/10 | Nominate for World Cup China | Orienteering Australia | | 20 | | int | | S | | | |
IOF MTBO Workshop | Orienteering Australia Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | M | club | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Deakin | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 89 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Wattle View | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 29/10 | Nominate for World Cup China | Orienteering Australia | | 20 | | int | | S | | | |
NIght Nav - New Farm | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 4 - Teagardens | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 80 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 30/10 | Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 31 | | loc | | S | | | |
Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 159 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #4 McMahons Point | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 188 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 3 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 62 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates Welcome: Ginninderra Creek | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 191 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training- Adelaide Uni | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - Camberwell | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 102 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 31/10 | Garingal T-shirt order | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 8 | | club | | M | | | |
SC-ORE #2: Ainslie Primary School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 45 | | club | R | S | | | |
Special event for Distance Education students at Pizzey Park | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Bunyaville West, Bunya, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Merri Creek South | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 1/11 | 2019 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 88 | | club | | L | | | |
NWDS - Interschool Event 10 - Wittonga Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Spring Series | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 2/11 | SOS - Davidson | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 150 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Darts training and lunch | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Churchlands (Metro Series 1) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 69 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 3/11 | Gorringe's Beach, Sandford - Hobart Local #11 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 87 | | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Beach Series 1 - Terrigal Haven | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 31 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
AWOC Bush O Club Championships - Chiltern | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Foresters' Forest - Novelty "Come and Try Orienteering" event | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Social - Club Relays | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | R | S | | | |
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 4 - Scott Park, Riverside Drive, Sans Souci | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 46 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 45 | Mon 4/11 | Coffs Street-O Series #2 - MapRun Promotional | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Weetangera | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 79 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 5 - Dandenong Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 5/11 | Night Nav - Wilston BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Middle Ridge, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | | club | | S | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 5 - Garden City | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 6/11 | The Basin - Launceston Spring Twilight #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 19 | | loc | | S | | | |
Tiagarra - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #1 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 3 | | loc | | S | | | |
Mid Week Training Para Wirra Conservation Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Waterworks Reserve - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 119 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #5 Brush Farm | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 201 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 4 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 68 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #1: Remembrance Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 198 | | loc | | M | | | |
Map Mates Summer Season Registration | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 14 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training- Hawthorndene Apex Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Brightwater | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | P | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Koonung Heights | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 97 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 7/11 | SC-ORE #3: Turner Primary School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 45 | | club | R | S | | | |
Plunkett Hills, Cedar Creek, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Balyang Sanctuary | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 11 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - Preston | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 29 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 8/11 | NWDS - Interschool Event 11 - Ferny Grove Parklands | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
End of School Term Party - Adelaide South Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Goldseekers Spring Series | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 28 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 9/11 | SOS - Hyde Park, Sydney City | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 124 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Cornish College | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 95 | | club | | S | | | |
Park-O #1 - BCC event, Ashgrove | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 97 | P | club | | M | | | |
Piney Lakes (Metro Series 2) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 63 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 10/11 | Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Alice Miller School | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | | club | | S | | | |
Boondall MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | M | club | | S | | | |
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 2 Wyee Point | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 66 | M | club | | M | | | |
Sunday Street/Park O - Maprun - GPS-O at The Linc | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 18 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
NSW Sprint Championships | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 206 | | sta | | S | | | |
Albany - Mt Barker Community College | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 5 - Carss Bush Park | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 46 | Mon 11/11 | Coffs Street-O Series #3 - MapRun Promotional | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Monday Sydney Training Session - Manly Dam | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Yarralumla | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 100 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 6 - Valley Reserve | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 12/11 | Night Nav - Ashgrove East | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Harristown, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | | club | | S | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 6 - Strathmore | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 64 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Tewantin | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | P | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 13/11 | Windsor Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 46 | | loc | | S | | | |
2019 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 332 | | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #6 Leichhardt | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 184 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 5 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 60 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #2: Campbell Park | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 229 | | loc | | M | | | |
Buttons Beach - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #2 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 14 | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Quamby Quandary | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 100 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wednesday Evening Training- Wadmore Park (Night) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Thu 14/11 | SC-ORE #4: St Joseph's Primary School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 45 | | club | R | S | | | |
(Superseded) Victorian Short Champs - do not use | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Chermside Hills, Chermside West. Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - West Tech | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 39 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Merri Creek North | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 15/11 | Goldseekers Spring Series | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Series - Event 1 - Springfield - Waite | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 61 | | club | | M | | | |
Rapid Creek Foreshore - Twilight | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 16/11 | SOS - Collaroy | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 142 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Darts training and lunch | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Oxley College | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 99 | | club | | S | | | |
Park-O #2 (MapRun) - Roma St Parklands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | P | club | | M | | | |
Manning Park (Metro Series 3) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 64 | P | club | | L | | | |
Waterfront Night | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Sun 17/11 | Event Organisers Workshop, Mackay | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sunday Street/Park O - at Birallee Park Wodonga | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 9 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Beach Series 2 - Ettalong | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 41 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sunshine Orienteers Xmas Breakup | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | P | club | | M | | | |
ParkO - Pine Rivers Park Strathpine - MBRC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Victorian Sprint Distance Championships | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 126 | | champs | | S | | | |
ACT MTBO Series #3: Uriarra Forest | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 35 | M | loc | | M | | | |
River Orienteering Series ROS 1 - Lees Park, Ashbury | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 50 | FP | club | | L | | | |
OSA Presentation Night - Glenunga Hub | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
w 47 | Mon 18/11 | Coffs Street-O Series #4 - MapRun Promotional | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Monday Sydney Training Session - Pyrmont | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Scullin-Page | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 74 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 7 - Cathies Creek | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 68 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 19/11 | Night Nav - Ferny Hills | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Wine Drive Park, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | S | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 7 - Altona Meadows | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 72 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 20/11 | Natone Hill - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 141 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Inveresk - Launceston Spring Twilight #6 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 35 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #7 Concord | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 217 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 6 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 71 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5 & Map Mates #3: Mt Taylor | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 161 | | loc | | M | | | |
Burnie Park - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #3 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 7 | | loc | | S | | | |
CANCELLED- Wednesday Evening Training- Tangari | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Kew East | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 81 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Point Cartwright | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | P | club | | M | N | | |
Thu 21/11 | Stockyard Creek South, Priestdale, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Racing Royalty | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 45 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Coburg Lake | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 38 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 22/11 | Grafton Street-O | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Spring Series | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 24 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Series - Event 2 - Felixstowe and Torrens Linear Park, Lochiel | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 59 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 23/11 | SOS - Wahroonga | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 164 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
OQ Level 1 Controllers Course | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 2 | | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Darebin Parklands | Melbourne Forest Racers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 104 | | club | | S | | | |
Park-O #3 + MapRun, BCC event, Sherwood | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 78 | P | club | | M | | | |
SOS Year end relays and party - St Ives | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Trigg (Metro Series 4) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 85 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 24/11 | Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Braemar College | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 77 | | club | | S | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #5 – Macedon | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Sunday Street/Park O - Maprun - GPS-O at Thurgoona | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Summer Series #1 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 4 | P | loc | | M | | | |
QLD Club Relays ENTER HERE | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | | club | | M | | | |
Knocklofty North - Hobart Local #12 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 66 | | loc | | M | | | |
QLD Club Relays | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | R | L | | | |
Bandaged Bear Boost - Pymble | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 144 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Albany - St Joseph's College | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 22 | FP | club | | S | | | |
River Orienteering Series ROS 2 - Ewen Park, Hurlstone Park | NSW Stingers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 48 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering ACT Annual Dinner | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 77 | | club | | L | C | | |
w 48 | Mon 25/11 | Coffs Street-O Series #5 - MapRun Promotional | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Monday Sydney Training Session - Leichhardt | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Lyneham | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 84 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 8 - Knox Fields | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 69 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 26/11 | Night Nav - Keperra BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Motee Court Park, Highfields, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 9 | | club | | S | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 8 - Travancore | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Tewantin | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Wed 27/11 | ACT Primary School Championships | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 100 | | loc | | M | | | |
Tolosa Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 125 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #8 Drummoyne | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 191 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 7 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 79 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Barrenjoey | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 148 | | loc | | S | | | |
Tiagarra West - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #4 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 6 | | loc | | S | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training- Hazelwood Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - Macedon | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 30 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 8 - Mont Albert | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 93 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 28/11 | 2019/2020 Sydney Summer Series Season Ticket | Orienteering NSW Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 101 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Seven Hills Bush. Mid Week Break Up Event. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Windmill Reserve | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 37 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Heidelberg | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Orienteering ACT Council Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 29/11 | Goldseekers Spring Series | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Series - Event 3 - Colonel Light Gardens | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 38 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 30/11 | Ruffey Lake Park Sprint & Sprint into Spring prize giving (PopUp Sprint ) | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | | club | | S | | | |
Park-O #4 - BCC event, Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 50 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Club end of year Presentation event | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | T | | | |
Qld Jukola Relay - Wivenhoe (bush) - Juniors & Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | L | N | | |
Leeming (Metro Series 5) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 78 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 1/12 | Sunday Street/Park O - at Willow Park Wodonga | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 11 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Summer Series #2 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 8 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Lake Wivenhoe - bush - Public event | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Beach Series 3 - Norah Head | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 27 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
WHO Cup and AGM | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
WSOS Event #1 at Ted Horwood Reserve Baulkham Hills | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 68 | P | loc | | M | | | |
TFO AGM & Break Up | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Nillumbik Emus AGM | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | P | | | |
River Orienteering Series ROS 3 - Flockhart Park, Croydon Park | NSW Stingers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 47 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bush Presentation + Event - MARTINSVILLE | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 37 | | club | | M | | | |
AWOC Christmas O and AGM | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 1 | | club | | L | | | |
w 49 | Mon 2/12 | Burbank - Leacroft Road Park - St Thomas More College - Closed Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Monday Sydney Training Session - Callan Park Lilyfield | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Cook | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 75 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 9 - Camelot Rise | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 71 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 3/12 | Fredo's Training Session - Brunswick | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Mitchelton | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 9 - Fort Gellibrand | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 70 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 4/12 | Mid Week Training The Paddocks Para Hills | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Peter Murrell - Hobart Schools/Twilight #7 & Schools Relay Challenge | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 75 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #9 North Wahroonga | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 165 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 8 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 49 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7 & Map Mates #4: Campbell Parklands | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 163 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training- King Rodney Park, East Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Parkview Drive Reserve | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 24 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 9 - Croydon Town | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 91 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Buderim Hills | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | P | club | | M | N | | |
Thu 5/12 | Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - Plus Fours | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - Warralong | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 6/12 | 2019 Loddon Mallee & Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 172 | | club | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Spring Series | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 21 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Series - Event 4 - Adelaide East Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 43 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 7/12 | aMAZEing Buninyong | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Bush Training - Castle Hill *** CANCELLED *** | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Park-O #5 - BCC event, New Farm Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Bassendean (Metro Series 6) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 73 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 8/12 | BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 3 Hawkemount South | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 75 | M | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Summer Series #3 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 7 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Beach Series 4 - Killcare | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
WSOS Event #2 at Fred Caterson Reserve, Castle Hill | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 39 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Mountain River Xmas Event - Hobart Local #13 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 46 | | loc | | M | | | |
HOG summer event #2 Town Beach | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 52 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Albany - Camp Quaranup | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 17 | | club | | S | | | |
River Orienteering Series ROS 4 - Beaman Park, Earlwood | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 48 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 50 | Mon 9/12 | Monday Sydney Training Session - Beauchamp Park, Chatswood | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Hawker | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 54 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 10 - Bunjil Run | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 64 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 10/12 | Night Nav - Teralba Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 10 - Oak Park | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 65 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Sunshine Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 11/12 | Cornelian Bay - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 91 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #10 Pennant Hills | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 177 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 9 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 55 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Aranda Snowgums | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 128 | | loc | | S | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training- Waite Campus | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Kyneton | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 27 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 10 - Wattle Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 108 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 12/12 | Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Banyule/Viewbank | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 13/12 | aMAZEing Geelong | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Grafton Street-O | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 13 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Series - Event 5 - Hazelwood Park - Burnside | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 56 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 14/12 | Fredo's Training Session - Triple Treat | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sydney Bush Training - Lapstone | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
IKO local & Xmas event - Helensburgh | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 18 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Park-O #6 City Botanic Gardens | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | | club | | L | | | |
Maylands (Metro Series 7) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 15/12 | Waggaroos Summer Series #4 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 9 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Beach Series 5 - North Entrance | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 37 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
WSOS Event #3 at Plumpton Park (Wren Terrace) | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 33 | P | loc | | M | | | |
OQ Level 2 Controllers Course, race 1 | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 6 | | club | | L | | | |
River Orienteering Series ROS 5 - Gough Whitlam Park, Earlwood | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 55 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 51 | Mon 16/12 | OQ Level 2 Controllers Course, race 2 | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 6 | | club | | L | | | |
Monday Sydney Training Session - Georges Heights Oval Mosman | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Parkes | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 87 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 11 - Monash Mayhem | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 82 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 17/12 | Night Nav - Bridgeman Downs | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 11 - Newport Lakes | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 78 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 18/12 | Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #11 Artarmon | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 221 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 10 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 65 | P | loc | | M | | | |
EVENT CANCELLED ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Mt Ainslie North | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - Romsey | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 11 - Blackburn Lake | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wednesday Evening Training- Glenelg | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Thu 19/12 | Fredo's Training Session - Ivanhoe | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 11 - Templestowe Heights | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 20/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 21/12 | Sydney Bush Training - Mitchell Park *** CANCELLED *** | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 22/12 | Big Foot Sprints XXII - Callan Park | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 200 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Christmas Craziness 2019 | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 31 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 52 | Mon 23/12 | Night Nav - Monday Special - Eatons Hill NEW MAP | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #12 The Spit | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 197 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Macgregor EVENT CANCELLED | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 12 - Waterford Valley | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 24/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 25/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 26/12 | Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 12 - Rosanna Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 27/12 | Xmas 5 Days, day 1 - Armidale Pine Forest | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 271 | | sta | | S | | | |
Sat 28/12 | Xmas 5 Days, day 2 - Oakview | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 283 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 29/12 | Xmas 5 Days, day 3 - Pine Tree North | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 278 | | sta | | M | | | |
w 1 | Mon 30/12 | Xmas 5 Days, day 4 - Pine Tree South | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 270 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 13 - Nortons Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 31/12 | Xmas 5 Days, day 5 - Kooringle | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 261 | | sta | | M | | | |
OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine Subscription | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 77 | FMP | loc | | L | | | |
Wed 1/1 | 2020 Squads | Orienteering Australia | | 67 | | nat | | P | | | |
Master for OACT Age Classes | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | sta | | L | | | |
Master for OACT Generic Classes | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | sta | | L | | | |
Event cancelled | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 1 | | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #13 Cheltenham | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 202 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training - Port Adelaide | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 12 - Park Orchards | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 94 | P | loc | | M | N | | |